20th Annual LeRoy Brissman - Vince Lundeen
Augustana Cross Country Invitational
September 28, 2001

Varsity Men's Race - 8000 meters

5:00 p.m.
Hosted by Augustana College
Highland Springs Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Team Results
Individual Results
Augustana College Cross Country Statistics Page

Team Results
  1. NORTH CENTRAL
            1   19   20   22   25  (27) (43) =    87
         JEREMY BORLING, TIM NELSON, GREGORY TARGOSZ, KEVIN LICHT, PAT RIZZO,
         CHRISTOPHER PELZ, DAVID JOHNSON
  2. CALVIN
            5    7   16   30   32  (39) (47) =    90
         JUSTIN PFRUENDER, DAN HOEKSTRAN, JOEL KLOOSTER, DAVID HAAGSMA, BRIAN
         MAAT, TIM AVERY, DAVID RITSEMA
  3. DEPAUW
            9   17   40   65   70  (88) (92) =   201
         ERIK FRUTH, TORREY TEATS, SIMON FLORY, MATT DELEON, GRAHAM WELLMAN,
         JOHN STEWART, PETER HOGG
  4. HAMLINE
           13   23   50   56   67  (93)(130) =   209
         TOM KREGER, ERIK STAFFORD, JASON ALTMAN, JUSTIN STEEN, MIKE BAKER,
         ERIK KALUZA, PETER KUZNIA
  5. AUGUSTANA
           11   35   44   66   69  (85) (89) =   225
         RUDY KOVACHEVICH, BRAD SLUPIANEK, RANDY BILL, RYAN CHAPMAN, AMMON
         PAQUETTE, NICK JOHNSON, MIKE FUSCO
  6. CHICAGO
            8   18   53   55   97 (115)(129) =   231
         TOM HAXTON, PATRICK SULLIVAN, JEROME THARAUD, PADDY WHITE, PETER BUGG,
         MIKE TYREE, ETHAN JEWETT
  7. MIT
            6   14   52   63  100 (116)(124) =   235
         DAN FELDMAN, SEAN NOLAN, ALBERT LIU, BEN SCHMECKPEPER, BRIAN ANDEROSN,
         CRAIG WILDMAN, CARLOS RENIJIFO
  8. WASHINGTON
           31   36   42   57   74  (98)(109) =   240
         PAT MACDONALD, TRAVIS DEUTMAN, MATT HOELLE, BRYAN TILTON, JEREMY
         MIKECZ, DARIUS VIET, DAN HOUSE
  9. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN
           10   45   48   71   72  (75) (83) =   246
         MIKE MORGAN, LEVI ASHLEY, NICK RECTOR, ZACK KNUDSEN, ZAC MAC DONALD,
         MARC BIGGERSTAFF, STEVE RIVAS
 10. GREENVILLE
           21   29   38   61   99 (101)(127) =   248
         ANTWAN GARNETT, JIMMY BEAN, BEAU MEREDITH, JUSTIN SNIDER, STEVE WILSON,
         BRIAN WEISS, ANDY BRATTEN
 11. PUGET SOUND
            3    4   37  102  121 (158)(167) =   267
         DAN MCLEAN, JR FLOWERREE, REAGAN GRABNER, JAMES O'DEA, TAYLOR HALLVIK,
         JOHN TRIBBEA, SCOTT FLICHTBEIL
 12. ELMHURST
           15   49   54   78   82 (117)(120) =   278
         JON CALVERT, JASON MALMASSARI, JIM AKITA, DANILE SULTZ, AL CONNELLY,
         CRAIG TIEDE, DAVID WISCHMEYER
 13. LORAS
           12   33   58   76  103 (112)(118) =   282
         MARCUS MURPHY, DAN WINDER, NICK RUBEL, JASON FLOGEL, NICK BOWERMAN,
         DAN LAHART, CHAD ZELLERS
 14. PLATTEVILLE
           24   26   34   96  104 (107)(122) =   284
         RYAN KLEIMENHAGEN, COREY STELLJES, JOE MARKS, LUKE BOEHNLEIN, JORDAN
         WILLIAMS, JOHN DUEMLER, ANDY TATAR
 15. GRINNELL
            2   28   60   80  134 (138)(139) =   304
         ADAM BOOTH, NOAH LAWRENCE, JIM HACKETT, MATT SCHAMEY, MIKE MILLER,
         JUSTIN MCCOLLUM, BRIAN MENAKER
 16. WARTBURG
           64   68   73   81   94 (128)(141) =   380
         JOSH MOEN, JOE HUGHES, NICK BETTS, MITCH COOK, TATE BEHNING, COBY
         CARSTENS, JOSH KLUESNER
 17. HOPE
           51   84   90   95  123 (125)(126) =   443
         DYLAN WADE, DONAVON HORNBECK, KEITH CRAVOTTA, KYLE MORRISON, MIKE
         DOUMA, DANE SPLINTER, LEE KIESSEL
 18. LUTHER
           46   79  108  111  114 (119)(131) =   458
         CHARLIE BURNHAM, NATE CANTON, GREG VASEY, SCOTT STRIEGEL, JOEL REESE,
         SCOTT PETERSON, WILL HOYER
 19. IL WESLEYAN
           41   87  154  159  166 (174)(185) =   607
         TIM HACHMEISTER, MIKE MELICK, JOE BINDER, GARRETT DAVEY, CHIP CORWIN,
         VAN MILLER, AUSTIN SMITH
 20. WHEATON
           77  133  137  143  145 (146)(153) =   635
         DAN REINHOLD, THERON HATHAWAY, ROSS TOWNSEND, DAVID MILLER, MARK
         HUSSEY, DAVID KOMLINE, TIM MARTIN
 21. MISSISSIPPI COLLEGE
           91  105  132  151  160 (176)(184) =   639
         JUSTIN JERNIGAN, JOSEPH LACKEY, TREY WILLIAMS, ROBBIE OATES, JEFF
         ROBICHAUX, ALEX KELLY, JOSH HEIRD
 22. MONMOUTH
           86  135  136  142  163 (165)(194) =   662
         CHARLIE SUNDERLAGE, MATT HARGLEROAD, FRANK CLARK, DAVID DARE, BRYAN
         BITTNER, CORY SHOOK, AARON WRIGHT
 23. GRACELAND
           59  110  144  175  190            =   678
         JAMIE STANFORD, STEVE SCIME, STEVE BRYSON, JOSEPH AULWES, MIKE BURNETT
 24. COE
           62  140  157  169  171 (189)(191) =   699
         WARREN CLARIDA, WILLIAM NAVIS, SETH THORSON, CALEB SMITH, ROB DESPAIN,
         TODD TOMKINS, ROB HORKEY
 25. CENTRAL
          147  161  162  168  177 (179)(183) =   815
         JOSH BROWN, GARY POTHOVEN, RYAN MCGOWAN, SCOTT SHUMAKER, GLEN
         FUHRMEISTER, RYAN THOMPSON, MATT HANAWALT
 26. ST AMBROSE
          106  152  180  196  204 (207)(214) =   838
         JOSH SHERROD, SEAN IRELAND, TIM KINSELLA, ZEB GILLIAN, DARYL HULSING,
         KEN TAGUE, EVAN GOY
 27. KNOX
          150  155  178  182  186 (195)(200) =   851
         PAUL GRINIS, SAM GRANT, TIM HEMANAS, SCOTT SALYARDS, DREW PARSONS,
         MATT GRAWEY, JUSTIN GRIFFITHS
 28. OLIVET NAZARENE
          156  172  173  181  198 (201)(202) =   880
         CHRISTIAN FRASER, BEN CHASTAIN, BRAD TALLEY, KYLE RAGO, CHRLES OGBORN,
         ANTHONY MASON, MARVIN FLOYD
 29. DUBUQUE
          113  170  187  203  211 (213)      =   884
         KRAIG SCHULTS, KENNY HUNT, JEFF ANDREWS, JAKE ANDERSON, MATT LUX, MATT
         GAULEY
 30. MOUNT MERCY
          149  164  193  197  208 (212)      =   911
         JOEL ALTHOFF, PATRICK KEEHNER, WESLEY FELTON, CRAIG MORGAN, KEVIN
         DUMSER, LANNY ZIEMAN
 31. UPPER IOWA
          148  206  209  210  215            =   988
         SCOT CALE, SHAWN ENGELS, ZACH HAMANN, JOHN CAREY, MATT HUEBNER
 32. CORNELL
          188  192  199  205  216            =  1000
         EAN CASKEY, PHILIP BACHMAN, SCOTT DAVIS, NATHAN MEANS, JORDAN
         ZUCCARELLI

Individual Results
    Place     Name                 School                       Class   Time
    ===== ====================== ============================== ===== =======
        1 Jeremy Borling         North Central                  SR      24:56
        2 Adam Booth             Grinnell                       SO      25:01
        3 Dan Mclean             Puget Sound                    SO      25:02
        4 Jr Flowerree           Puget Sound                    JR      25:05
        5 Justin Pfruender       Calvin                         SR      25:07
        6 Dan Feldman            Mit                            SO      25:08
        7 Dan Hoekstran          Calvin                         SR      25:08
        8 Tom Haxton             Chicago                        SO      25:09
        9 Erik Fruth             Depauw                         SR      25:11
       10 Mike Morgan            Nebraska Wesleyan              JR      25:12
       11 Rudy Kovachevich       Augustana                      SR      25:12
       12 Marcus Murphy          Loras                          SO      25:14
       13 Tom Kreger             Hamline                        JR      25:17
       14 Sean Nolan             Mit                            JR      25:18
       15 Jon Calvert            Elmhurst                       SO      25:19
       16 Joel Klooster          Calvin                         SR      25:22
       17 Torrey Teats           Depauw                         JR      25:25
       18 Patrick Sullivan       Chicago                        SO      25:27
       19 Tim Nelson             North Central                  SO      25:28
       20 Gregory Targosz        North Central                  JR      25:28
       21 Antwan Garnett         Greenville                     SR      25:29
       22 Kevin Licht            North Central                  SO      25:31
       23 Erik Stafford          Hamline                        JR      25:32
       24 Ryan Kleimenhagen      Platteville                    SO      25:32
       25 Pat Rizzo              North Central                  FR      25:35
       26 Corey Stelljes         Platteville                    JR      25:36
       27 Christopher Pelz       North Central                  JR      25:37
       28 Noah Lawrence          Grinnell                       SR      25:39
       29 Jimmy Bean             Greenville                     SR      25:39
       30 David Haagsma          Calvin                         FR      25:39
       31 Pat Macdonald          Washington                     SR      25:40
       32 Brian Maat             Calvin                         FR      25:41
       33 Dan Winder             Loras                          FR      25:42
       34 Joe Marks              Platteville                    JR      25:45
       35 Brad Slupianek         Augustana                      SR      25:46
       36 Travis Deutman         Washington                     SR      25:47
       37 Reagan Grabner         Puget Sound                    JR      25:48
       38 Beau Meredith          Greenville                     SO      25:48
       39 Tim Avery              Calvin                         SO      25:51
       40 Tim Willcox            Uwp Alumni                     SR      25:52
       41 Simon Flory            Depauw                         SO      25:54
       42 Tim Hachmeister        Il Wesleyan                    FR      25:55
       43 Matt Hoelle            Washington                     SO      25:55
       44 David Johnson          North Central                  SO      25:57
       45 Randy Bill             Augustana                      SO      25:58
       46 Jed Kubowski           North Central                  SO      25:59
       47 Levi Ashley            Nebraska Wesleyan              FR      25:59
       48 Andy Enright           North Central                  FR      26:01
       49 Charlie Burnham        Luther                         JR      26:02
       50 Trever Birkmeier       North Central                  FR      26:02
       51 David Ritsema          Calvin                         SR      26:03
       52 Nick Rector            Nebraska Wesleyan              JR      26:04
       53 Jason Malmassari       Elmhurst                       SR      26:05
       54 Jason Altman           Hamline                        SR      26:06
       55 Dylan Wade             Hope                           SR      26:06
       56 Albert Liu             Mit                            JR      26:07
       57 Jerome Tharaud         Chicago                        SR      26:08
       58 Jim Akita              Elmhurst                       SR      26:09
       59 Paddy White            Chicago                        JR      26:10
       60 Justin Steen           Hamline                        JR      26:10
       61 Bryan Tilton           Washington                     SR      26:11
       62 Andy Yazzie            Calvin                         FR      26:12
       63 Nick Rubel             Loras                          SO      26:12
       64 Jamie Stanford         Graceland                      JR      26:13
       65 Marein Toporkiewicz    North Central                  SO      26:13
       66 Jim Hackett            Grinnell                       SR      26:13
       67 Justin Snider          Greenville                     SR      26:13
       68 Warren Clarida         Coe                            SO      26:14
       69 Ben Schmeckpeper       Mit                            SR      26:14
       70 Josh Moen              Wartburg                       FR      26:15
       71 Matt Deleon            Depauw                         SR      26:15
       72 Ryan Chapman           Augustana                      SO      26:17
       73 Mike Baker             Hamline                        JR      26:18
       74 Joe Hughes             Wartburg                       JR      26:18
       75 Ammon Paquette         Augustana                      FR      26:18
       76 Graham Wellman         Depauw                         FR      26:19
       77 Joel Reasoner          Calvin                         SO      26:20
       78 Zack Knudsen           Nebraska Wesleyan              FR      26:21
       79 Zac Mac Donald         Nebraska Wesleyan              SO      26:21
       80 Nick Betts             Wartburg                       JR      26:21
       81 Jeremy Mikecz          Washington                     SR      26:23
       82 Marc Biggerstaff       Nebraska Wesleyan              JR      26:24
       83 John Craig             North Central                  FR      26:25
       84 Jason Flogel           Loras                          FR      26:26
       85 Dan Reinhold           Wheaton                        FR      26:26
       86 Dan Hart               North Central                  SR      26:26
       87 Danile Sultz           Elmhurst                       FR      26:27
       88 Andrew Easdale         Graceland Club                 OPEN    26:27
       89 Nate Canton            Luther                         SR      26:28
       90 Matt Schamey           Grinnell                       JR      26:29
       91 Mitch Cook             Wartburg                       SR      26:29
       92 Al Connelly            Elmhurst                       SR      26:29
       93 Abe Huyzer-Honig       Calvin                         SO      26:30
       94 Steve Rivas            Nebraska Wesleyan              SO      26:31
       95 Chris Beskid           North Central                  SR      26:31
       96 Matt Sinnott           North Central                  SR      26:31
       97 Colby Nulick           North Central                  JR      26:32
       98 Donavon Hornbeck       Hope                           SO      26:33
       99 Matt Byington          Neb Wesleyan Club                      26:34
      100 Nick Johnson           Augustana                      FR      26:36
      101 Charlie Sunderlage     Monmouth                       SR      26:37
      102 Mike Melick            Il Wesleyan                    SR      26:37
      103 John Stewart           Depauw                         FR      26:37
      104 Mike Fusco             Augustana                      FR      26:37
      105 Keith Cravotta         Hope                           SR      26:38
      106 Tyler Birkmeier        North Central                  FR      26:38
      107 Justin Jernigan        Mississippi College            FR      26:39
      108 Peter Hogg             Depauw                         FR      26:40
      109 Erik Kaluza            Hamline                        SR      26:41
      110 Tate Behning           Wartburg                       SO      26:41
      111 Kyle Morrison          Hope                           SO      26:42
      112 Rob Hruska             Nebraska Wesleyan              FR      26:42
      113 Luke Boehnlein         Platteville                    JR      26:43
      114 Peter Bugg             Chicago                        JR      26:44
      115 Darius Viet            Washington                     SO      26:44
      116 Jay Johnson            North Central                  SO      26:45
      117 Matt Edwards           Calvin                         SO      26:45
      118 Jason Williams         Augustana                      SO      26:45
      119 Jeff Paul              Augustana                      SR      26:46
      120 Dave Lyons             North Central                  FR      26:46
      121 Steve Wilson           Greenville                     FR      26:46
      122 Brian Anderosn         Mit                            SR      26:46
      123 Brian Weiss            Greenville                     JR      26:48
      124 James O'dea            Puget Sound                    SO      26:48
      125 John Knudson           Augustana                      SR      26:49
      126 Jason Rogers           North Central                  SR      26:50
      127 Nick Bowerman          Loras                          FR      26:50
      128 Nolan May              Nebraska Wesleyan              SR      26:50
      129 Jeff Engbers           Calvin                         FR      26:50
      130 Jordan Williams        Platteville                    FR      26:50
      131 Mark Lubbers           Calvin                         SO      26:51
      132 Will Dwyer             Augustana                      JR      26:52
      133 John Johnson           Nebraska Wesleyan              FR      26:52
      134 Joseph Lackey          Mississippi College            FR      26:53
      135 Josh Sherrod           St Ambrose                     SO      26:54
      136 John Duemler           Platteville                    JR      26:54
      137 Greg Vasey             Luther                         SR      26:55
      138 Kris Koster            Calvin                         SO      26:55
      139 Dan House              Washington                     SR      26:55
      140 Steve Scime            Graceland                      SR      26:56
      141 Scott Striegel         Luther                         JR      26:56
      142 Aaron Iverson          Calvin                         FR      26:57
      143 Paul Crumrine          North Central                  SO      26:57
      144 Dan Lahart             Loras                          JR      26:58
      145 Richie Brown           Depauw                         JR      26:59
      146 Ryan Fenstermaker      Depauw                         FR      26:59
      147 Kraig Schults          Dubuque                        SR      27:00
      148 Joel Reese             Luther                         JR      27:00
      149 Andy Remley            North Central                  JR      27:03
      150 Bill Gustafson         Running Wild                   OPEN    27:05
      151 Mike Tyree             Chicago                        JR      27:06
      152 Craig Wildman          Mit                            JR      27:06
      153 Craig Tiede            Elmhurst                       SO      27:07
      154 Rick Ramos             Nebraska Wesleyan              JR      27:08
      155 Chad Zellers           Loras                          SR      27:08
      156 Matt Moore             Nebraska Wesleyan              FR      27:08
      157 Scott Peterson         Luther                         SR      27:08
      158 Brian Power            Depauw                         JR      27:09
      159 David Wischmeyer       Elmhurst                       JR      27:09
      160 Kevin Horst            North Central                  JR      27:10
      161 Taylor Hallvik         Puget Sound                    FR      27:11
      162 Andy Tatar             Platteville                    JR      27:11
      163 Kevin Prill            Augustana                      JR      27:12
      164 Mike Douma             Hope                           SO      27:14
      165 Steve Lloyd            Washington                     SO      27:15
      166 Carlos Renijifo        Mit                            SR      27:15
      167 Dane Splinter          Hope                           SR      27:16
      168 Mike Kukurza           Washington                     FR      27:17
      169 Ryan Sweeney           Nebraska Wesleyan              SO      27:17
      170 Lee Kiessel            Hope                           JR      27:18
      171 Creston Fenn           Augustana                      SR      27:18
      172 Brad Cosentino         Augustana                      SO      27:19
      173 Andy Bratten           Greenville                     SO      27:19
      174 Coby Carstens          Wartburg                       SR      27:20
      175 Billy Coale            North Central                  FR      27:20
      176 Ethan Jewett           Chicago                        FR      27:20
      177 Peter Kuznia           Hamline                        SO      27:20
      178 Will Hoyer             Luther                         SR      27:21
      179 Autumn King            Platteville                    FR      27:23
      180 Reggie Jonaitis        North Central                  SO      27:23
      181 Pete Armstrong         Calvin                         JR      27:23
      182 Mark Heintz            Elmhurst                       FR      27:25
      183 Trey Williams          Mississippi College            SO      27:26
      184 Steve Wahls            Augustana                      JR      27:27
      185 Theron Hathaway        Wheaton                        SO      27:28
      186 Nate Tower             Washington                     SO      27:29
      187 Mike Miller            Grinnell                       SO      27:30
      188 Brandon Todd           North Central                  FR      27:31
      189 Jon Bohaty             Nebraska Wesleyan              SO      27:32
      190 Chett Ray              Mount St Clare                 SO      27:32
      191 Danny Ferguson         Luther                         FR      27:33
      192 Justin Mikecz          Washington                     SR      27:34
      193 Keith Marshall         Depauw                         FR      27:34
      194 Matt Hargleroad        Monmouth                       JR      27:34
      195 Qasim Rashid           North Central                  SO      27:36
      196 Nick Hurd              North Central                  FR      27:36
      197 Frank Clark            Monmouth                       JR      27:37
      198 Billy Cottrell         Chicago                        SR      27:37
      199 Matt Hinze             Elmhurst                       JR      27:38
      200 Matt Stebbins          Luther                         FR      27:39
      201 Ross Townsend          Wheaton                        FR      27:39
      202 Justin Mccollum        Grinnell                       SO      27:40
      203 Brian Menaker          Grinnell                       SO      27:40
      204 William Navis          Coe                            JR      27:40
      205 Josh Kluesner          Wartburg                       FR      27:40
      206 Josh Hildebrand        Luther                         SR      27:41
      207 Matthew Baum           North Central                  JR      27:42
      208 George Hanson          Mit                            JR      27:42
      209 Juius White            North Central                  FR      27:42
      210 Ed Villalta            Chicago                        FR      27:42
      211 David Dare             Monmouth                       JR      27:42
      212 Tom Lentz              North Central                  FR      27:43
      213 Peter Derby            Hope                           SO      27:43
      214 Nolan Hansen           Nebraska Wesleyan              SO      27:47
      215 Ben Dyer               Grinnell                       SO      27:47
      216 David Miller           Wheaton                        FR      27:48
      217 Scott Drucker          North Central                  FR      27:49
      218 James Croker           Loras                          FR      27:49
      219 Jeremy Nulick          North Central                  SR      27:50
      220 Dan Schulte-Sass       Grinnell                       SO      27:51
      221 Steve Bryson           Graceland                      SR      27:52
      222 Mark Hussey            Wheaton                        SO      27:53
      223 Andy Meade             Augustana                      SO      27:53
      224 Calem Oleskow          Platteville                    JR      27:53
      225 Brian Paff             Calvin                         SO      27:54
      226 Mike Clinch            Nebraska Wesleyan              SO      27:55
      227 David Komline          Wheaton                        SO      27:55
      228 Josh Brown             Central                        FR      27:56
      229 Joe Tonna              Chicago                        FR      27:56
      230 David Bergeson         Elmhurst                       FR      27:57
      231 Mike Glosson           Elmhurst                       FR      27:57
      232 Scot Cale              Upper Iowa                     SO      27:58
      233 Joel Althoff           Mount Mercy                    SR      27:59
      234 Paul Grinis            Knox                           SR      28:00
      235 Robbie Oates           Mississippi College            SR      28:00
      236 Sean Ireland           St Ambrose                     FR      28:00
      237 Colin Tschida          Grinnell                       FR      28:01
      238 Brian Shapiro          Washington                     SR      28:01
      239 Doug Bamacle           North Central                  SO      28:01
      240 Tom Beaudin            Grinnell                       SO      28:01
      241 Brenden Mariano        North Central                  SO      28:01
      242 Adam Beagley           Washington                     SO      28:02
      243 Tim Martin             Wheaton                        SR      28:03
      244 Joe Binder             Il Wesleyan                    SO      28:03
      245 Matthew Behrensmeyer   Depauw                         FR      28:04
      246 Sam Grant              Knox                           SO      28:04
      247 Jared Johnson          Greenville                     SR      28:05
      248 Dan Schneider          Platteville                    JR      28:05
      249 Christian Fraser       Olivet Nazarene                FR      28:07
      250 Seth Thorson           Coe                            JR      28:08
      251 Alexi Moore            Wheaton                        SO      28:09
      252 David Kelly            Loras                          FR      28:10
      253 Mitch Allen            Wartburg                       SO      28:11
      254 John Tribbea           Puget Sound                    FR      28:11
      255 Rob Aeschliman         Loras                          SR      28:12
      256 Garrett Davey          Il Wesleyan                    SO      28:13
      257 Jeff Robichaux         Mississippi College            JR      28:13
      258 Jordan Glaser          Grinnell                       FR      28:14
      259 Andy Kahler            Platteville                    SO      28:14
      260 Bobby Mathis           Nebraska Wesleyan              SO      28:14
      261 Josh Gross             North Central                  SR      28:14
      262 Gary Pothoven          Central                        FR      28:15
      263 Ryan Mcgowan           Central                        SR      28:15
      264 Carrol Cottingham      Grinnell                       SR      28:15
      265 Ly Mai                 Luther                         FR      28:16
      266 Chris Clark            North Central                  FR      28:17
      267 Nick Gill              Grinnell                       FR      28:17
      268 Tim Zielinski          Elmhurst                       JR      28:18
      269 David Elliott          North Central                  FR      28:22
      270 Joey Gallagher         Loras                          FR      28:23
      271 Jeff Goode             North Central                  FR      28:24
      272 Bryan Bittner          Monmouth                       JR      28:24
      273 Tim Tuff               Chicago                        JR      28:24
      274 Patrick Keehner        Mount Mercy                    SO      28:24
      275 Cory Shook             Monmouth                       SO      28:25
      276 Chip Corwin            Il Wesleyan                    FR      28:25
      277 David Trogden          Depauw                         SO      28:25
      278 Jeff Billing           Mit                            SR      28:25
      279 Alex Anderson          Luther                         JR      28:27
      280 Mike Rohner            Loras                          SR      28:27
      281 Ryan Schaefer          Elmhurst                       FR      28:27
      282 Josh Stillwell         Greenville                     FR      28:30
      283 Daniel Finn            Augustana                      SO      28:30
      284 Scott Flichtbeil       Puget Sound                    SR      28:31
      285 Tammer Farid           Depauw                         SR      28:32
      286 Craig Beisel           Washington                     JR      28:32
      287 Joe Perez              Elmhurst                       FR      28:33
      288 Scott Shumaker         Central                        SO      28:33
      289 Jim Grosse             Hope                           SR      28:34
      290 Caleb Smith            Coe                            JR      28:35
      291 Tom Merritt            Augustana                      JR      28:35
      292 Craig Mccoy            Nebraska Wesleyan              FR      28:35
      293 Kenny Hunt             Dubuque                        JR      28:36
      294 Chris Coon             Augustana                      SO      28:36
      295 Rob Despain            Coe                            SO      28:36
      296 Ben Chastain           Olivet Nazarene                FR      28:37
      297 Dan Montgomery         North Central                  FR      28:37
      298 Jason Patrick          Elmhurst                       FR      28:37
      299 Sean Rourke            Chicago                        SO      28:38
      300 Mike Mccarty           Wartburg                       SO      28:38
      301 Jarrod Larson          Washington Club                        28:38
      302 Nathan Liechty         Greenville                     SO      28:39
      303 Bob Hardin             Svcc                                   28:39
      304 Brad Talley            Olivet Nazarene                SR      28:39
      305 Brian Gibson           Elmhurst                       FR      28:40
      306 Andrew Drysdale        Wartburg                       FR      28:40
      307 Guy Mclaughlin         Nebraska Wesleyan              FR      28:40
      308 Kevin Drake            Chicago                        SO      28:41
      309 Van Miller             Il Wesleyan                    SO      28:42
      310 Jason Pederson         Augustana                      JR      28:42
      311 Joseph Aulwes          Graceland                      JR      28:43
      312 Alex Kelly             Mississippi College            FR      28:43
      313 David Paquette         Luther                         SO      28:44
      314 Steve Beck             Unattached                     OPEN    28:44
      315 Jesse Spankowski       Platteville                    SO      28:45
      316 Mitchell Herz          Grinnell                       FR      28:46
      317 Kevin Wolosyzn         Hope                           SR      28:47
      318 Glen Fuhrmeister       Central                        JR      28:48
      319 Tim Hemanas            Knox                           FR      28:48
      320 Ryan Thompson          Central                        SR      28:49
      321 Tim Kinsella           St Ambrose                     SR      28:50
      322 Kevin Conway           Loras                          FR      28:50
      323 Peter Hoyem            Luther                         JR      28:50
      324 Kyle Rago              Olivet Nazarene                FR      28:51
      325 Scott Salyards         Knox                           SO      28:52
      326 Matt Hanawalt          Central                        JR      28:52
      327 Josh Heird             Mississippi College            JR      28:54
      328 Sean Kenelly           Loras                          FR      28:54
      329 Caleb Hathaway         Wheaton                        FR      28:54
      330 Joe Phillips           Hope                           JR      28:54
      331 Austin Smith           Il Wesleyan                    FR      28:58
      332 Jason Dusenske         North Central                  FR      28:59
      333 Sean Hart              Wartburg                       FR      29:01
      334 Brett Van Waus         Central                        SO      29:01
      335 Drew Parsons           Knox                           FR      29:02
      336 Ray Romero             Washington                     SR      29:04
      337 Daniel Gilbert         Chicago                        FR      29:05
      338 Jeff Andrews           Dubuque                        FR      29:06
      339 Mike Elwood            Il Wesleyan                    SO      29:07
      340 Braxton Showalter      Augustana                      JR      29:07
      341 Nate Marchese          Augustana                      JR      29:08
      342 Jeff Yenchko           Greenville                     SO      29:09
      343 John O'connor          Loras                          SO      29:09
      344 Bret Schuring          Central                        FR      29:10
      345 David Sakoda           Wheaton                        FR      29:10
      346 David Lichtenberge     Hope                           JR      29:12
      347 Anthony Dicola         Loras                          JR      29:12
      348 Steve Gifford          Greenville                     FR      29:12
      349 Joe Tebrugge           Elmhurst                       SR      29:13
      350 Jacob Johnson          Luther                         SO      29:15
      351 Joe Bauer              Luther                         SO      29:16
      352 Matt Berauer           Augustana                      FR      29:19
      353 Ean Caskey             Cornell                        SO      29:20
      354 Steve Hurley           Elmhurst                       FR      29:25
      355 Jacob Oyen             Central                        SO      29:26
      356 Luke Bennett           Central                        SR      29:28
      357 Brian Long             Greenville                     FR      29:28
      358 Todd Tomkins           Coe                            JR      29:31
      359 Austin Budlong         Luther                         SR      29:33
      360 David Shafron          North Central                  SO      29:35
      361 Erik Jongekryg         Hope                           SO      29:37
      362 Mike Hanley            Hope                           SR      29:38
      363 Will Korver            Wheaton                        JR      29:38
      364 Robert Bruder          Depauw                         FR      29:39
      365 Matt Oliver            Central                        JR      29:40
      366 Jeff Chiapello         North Central                  FR      29:40
      367 David Moll             Elmhurst                       FR      29:40
      368 Mike Burnett           Graceland                      SO      29:41
      369 Adam Klepper           Grinnell                       SO      29:43
      370 Joe Lambert            Luther                         SO      29:44
      371 Chris Sweet            Augie Xc Club                          29:45
      372 Rob Horkey             Coe                            SO      29:45
      373 Dmitri Brown           Hope                           SO      29:45
      374 Philip Bachman         Cornell                        FR      29:45
      375 Mitch Frazier          Central                        FR      29:47
      376 Wesley Felton          Mount Mercy                    FR      29:47
      377 Adam Goddard           Luther                         SR      29:49
      378 Wyeth Killip           Washington                     FR      29:49
      379 Aaron Wright           Monmouth                       FR      29:53
      380 Tom Selvik             Elmhurst                       FR      29:56
      381 David Khol             Coe                            SR      29:56
      382 Jared Harvey           Loras                          SR      29:59
      383 Matt Grawey            Knox                           FR      30:00
      384 John Gallagher         Hope                           SO      30:00
      385 Andrew Stewart         Luther                         SO      30:02
      386 Jon Cain               Hope                           SO      30:03
      387 Mark Hedrick           North Central                  JR      30:03
      388 Mike Stuart            Luther                         JR      30:04
      389 Joe Felton             Central                        SO      30:04
      390 Zeb Gillian            St Ambrose                     SO      30:05
      391 David Walford          Wheaton Xc Club                OPEN    30:14
      392 Erik Gillhouse         Il Wesleyan                    JR      30:17
      393 Andrew Vaughn          Augustana                      JR      30:20
      394 Clint Franks           Augustana                      JR      30:20
      395 Evan Nelson            Luther                         SO      30:20
      396 Brad Friders           Loras                          SR      30:21
      397 Craig Morgan           Mount Mercy                    SR      30:23
      398 Aaron Crawford         Greenville                     FR      30:24
      399 Dan Erb                Augustana                      SO      30:24
      400 Josh Divoky            Coe                            JR      30:26
      401 Nate Quest             Washington                     FR      30:29
      402 Matthew Wilden         Clarke                         SR      30:30
      403 Matt Becker            Grinnell                       SO      30:34
      404 Barat Smith            Central                        JR      30:36
      405 Grant Stejskal         Clarke                         SR      30:37
      406 Erik Olson             Luther                         FR      30:40
      407 Matt Hubert            Luther                         JR      30:41
      408 Chrles Ogborn          Olivet Nazarene                JR      30:41
      409 Dave Perry             Grinnell                       SR      30:45
      410 Aaron Colflesh         Greenville                     SR      30:48
      411 Nikolaus Vanevera      Coe                            FR      30:48
      412 Tim Hoekstra           Wartburg                       FR      30:48
      413 Caleb Brown            Central                        JR      30:55
      414 Nick Scott             Nebraska Wesleyan              FR      30:56
      415 Justin Mellmann        Wartburg                       JR      31:00
      416 Scott Davis            Cornell                        FR      31:00
      417 Pete Anaya             Mount St Clare                 SO      31:04
      418 Justin Griffiths       Knox                           FR      31:06
      419 Kyle Wurmnest          Il Wesleyan                    SO      31:08
      420 Devan Mcgranahan       Grinnell                       SO      31:09
      421 Elliott Bass           Knox                           FR      31:11
      422 Jeremiah Mccarty       Augustana                      FR      31:12
      423 Anthony Mason          Olivet Nazarene                SR      31:12
      424 Jared Vincenti         Grinnell                       SO      31:12
      425                        Loras                                  31:16
      426 Erik Miller            Knox                           SR      31:20
      427 Evan Almelien          Luther                         JR      31:22
      428 Richard Urio           Luther                         FR      31:31
      429 Marvin Floyd           Olivet Nazarene                FR      31:33
      430 Austin Kitchen         Central                        JR      31:45
      431 Dave Ashton            North Central                  FR      31:45
      432 Terrell Stewart        Mount St Clare                 SO      31:51
      433 Fabian Yaklan          Clarke                         JR      31:56
      434 Josh Kramer            Neb Wesleyan Club                      31:58
      435 Chris Walk             Coe                            SR      32:00
      436 Jon Brinkmann          Luther                         SR      32:01
      437 Jake Anderson          Dubuque                        FR      32:03
      438 Daryl Hulsing          St Ambrose                     FR      32:05
      439 Justin Wallace         Grinnell                       FR      32:10
      440 Matthew Mook           Coe                            FR      32:20
      441 Nathan Means           Cornell                        SO      32:20
      442 Marc Runde             Luther                         SO      32:24
      443 Shawn Engels           Upper Iowa                     SO      32:34
      444 Ken Tague              St Ambrose                     SR      32:38
      445 Kevin Dumser           Mount Mercy                    JR      32:46
      446 Justin Payne           Mississippi College            SO      32:58
      447 Jason Hickel           Wheaton                        SO      33:01
      448 Bill Szabo             Olivet Nazarene                JR      33:07
      449 Andy Reiter            Loras                          SO      33:14
      450 Chris Henry            Wheaton                        SO      33:20
      451 Zach Hamann            Upper Iowa                     SR      33:37
      452 John Carey             Upper Iowa                     SR      33:40
      453 Michael Petersen       Luther                         SO      34:05
      454 Josh Hook              Wheaton                        FR      34:08
      455 Matt Lux               Dubuque                        FR      34:16
      456 Jeff Kraftson          Wheaton                        SR      34:16
      457 Mark Addonizio         Knox                           FR      34:18
      458 Nick Roman             Svcc                                   34:20
      459 Sam Bennett            Coe                            JR      34:24
      460 Lanny Zieman           Mount Mercy                    FR      34:27
      461 Derek Schaver          Mount St Clare                 JR      35:06
      462 Matt Gauley            Dubuque                        FR      35:19
      463 Johann Pasion          Coe                            SR      35:44
      464 Sean Prescott          Clarke                         JR      35:55
      465 Evan Goy               St Ambrose                     SR      36:16
      466 Matt Huebner           Upper Iowa                     FR      36:47
      467 Sean Tendrick          Knox                           SO      36:51
      468 Robert Bohlin          Luther                         FR      36:52
      469 Chris Johnson          Knox                           SO      36:57
      470 Jordan Zuccarelli      Cornell                        SO      37:03
      471 Frank Elliott          Knox                           JR      37:04

This page was created by David Renneke.
Last update:  28-Sep-01