20th Annual LeRoy Brissman - Vince Lundeen
Augustana Cross Country Invitational
September 28, 2001

Varsity Women's Race - 5000 meters

5:45 p.m.
Hosted by Augustana College
Highland Springs Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Team Results

Individual Results
Augustana College Cross Country Statistics Page

Team Results
  1. CALVIN
            5    9   11   12   14  (21) (34) =    51
         ERINN BOOT, RACHEL BABER, JESSIE LAIR, SARAH HASTINGS, LAURA MEDEMA,
         LINDSAY CARRIER, ASHLEY BERNER
  2. WARTBURG
            3   17   24   29   36  (51) (60) =   109
         MISSY BUTTRY, ERIN VANZEE, AMIE BRUNKO, KRISTY BLASBERG, TARA BRUCK,
         JENNIFER JANSSEN, GRETCHEN GRAHAM
  3. LUTHER
            2    6   20   31   50  (53) (75) =   109
         JOHANNA OLSON, JANE MCDERMOTT, NATALIE RETRUM, COLLEEN SCHMITT, KARIN
         HANSON, JULIE ARTHUR, KRISTIN SCHEUMANN
  4. NEBRASKA WESLEYAN
           13   15   27   33   52  (86) (98) =   140
         SUSANNE SWANSON, GINA MORGAN, MEGAN LAVICKY, JESSICA ROHRIG, TONYA
         LUMPHREY, KAELA FISHER, LISA MURER
  5. WASHINGTON
            4    8   30   42   56  (96) (99) =   140
         EMILY LAHOWETZ, MINDY KUHL, MELANIE MIKECZ, MAGGIE GRABOW, KATHY BUSCH,
         ANDREA NEWBERRY, HANNAH MOORE
  6. ST OLAF
           10   23   37   41   81 (106)(130) =   192
         MEGAN DAYMONT, BRIGID FRANEY, MARIT GRORUD, SONJA BOSTROM, BRITT
         CARLSON, KJERSTEN JOHNSON, MAREN FLYNN
  7. PUGET SOUND
            1   38   58   70   74  (93)(126) =   241
         DANA BOYLE, ALANA HAGNEY, JULIE MEYER, SARA BURNET, BRE HICKEL,
         JENNIFER PREHN, HILLARY DOBSON
  8. DEPAUW
           26   32   43   46  101 (134)(146) =   248
         LINDSAY BRUICK, KATY QUIRK, ERIN TOTH, NATALIE SHAFFER, BETSY APP,
         MICAH LING, KRISTEN MELLENCAMP
  9. LORAS
           16   54   55   59   65  (71) (77) =   249
         AMY SCHUERELLE, NICOLE WOOD, MICHELLE BEHRENS, CECILIA CORKEN, MOLLY
         CAMPANA, ERIN GOEBEL, AMBER SCHMIDT
 10. ELMHURST
            7   18   28   91  116 (125)(127) =   260
         KATHLEEN BRICE, ADRIEN RICCI, ERIN BRICE, MARCIA ROGGENKAMP, KRISTA
         PHELPS, JOEY ROSECRANTS, KRYSTAL LAURENCE
 11. AUGUSTANA
           39   40   45   67   92  (94)(109) =   283
         ERIN FIENE, ERIN MARCINIEC, CHRISTINA GAMZER, MEGAN WADINGTON, LAURIE
         MORGENTHAL, AMBER WICKSTROM, ANNIE LIVENGOOD
 12. WHEATON
           22   62   68   69   82  (88) (89) =   303
         RACHAEL ZISCH, JILL CHRISTIANSEN, VALARIE ORSHONSKY, LISA ORSHONSKY,
         JOY MCCAHON, HEATHER CASE, JENI CHRISTIANSEN
 13. CHICAGO
           35   57   72   90  107 (114)(118) =   361
         MARGARET BRADLEY, WENDY SULLIVAN, ZOE SWENSON, DARCY FLORA, MAURA
         HARDY, NIKI VOELKEL, EMILY KOCHMAN
 14. CENTRAL
           19   47   87  103  108 (112)(122) =   364
         SUZY VAN WYNGARDE, TERESA WAUTERS, ARI-ANNE KLECKNER, BETH CUNNINGHAM,
         MEGAN SLATER, AMY OLSON, SARA KOEHLER
 15. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN
           61   73   76   80   95 (113)(120) =   385
         GIANINA TAYLOR, JORI JACOBEIT, VALERIE LAMBRECHT, SARAH SLEVIN, BROOKE
         LADA, COLLEEN KIRB, LAURA TIPTON
 16. GREENVILLE
           48   66   78  104  123 (138)(156) =   419
         MEREDITH DETERS, MISTY MESECHER, KRISTIN WERKING, TIFFANY WEINER, VAL
         ERNST, ALISON LOUTHAN, MIRIAM FISHER
 17. HOPE
           64   83   84  102  105 (121)(128) =   438
         TINA PIKE, MARTHA GRAHAM, KRISTEN POST, SARAH GOLDEN, JENNA ANDERSON,
         KATRINA ALVESTEFFER, KATHRYN VELDMAN
 18. COE
           44  100  111  115  117 (143)(148) =   487
         TIFFANY FOSTER, JENNA BOERBOOM, MEREDITH DOBSON, MEGAN REHM, ABBY
         SWEET, CARMAN WHITE, TAMI LOAN
 19. NORTH CENTRAL
           25   79  110  135  140 (149)(154) =   489
         MOLLY MORRISON, ANNISSA MERCADO, KRISTINA MAKSINSKI, LIZ WOJTYSIAK,
         KIM JIRIK, LYNDA BUDNIK, DANA SWISS
 20. GRACELAND
           63   85  129  132  152 (163)(167) =   561
         KRISTY FELDMAN, SARAH GLYNN, JODY GARRETT, TIFFANI FORD, TAYARRA
         KUHNHOFF, LINDSAY GALL, LAURA MENZIES
 21. GRINNELL
           49  139  145  153  155 (157)(159) =   641
         ALISON NAIR, NAOMI MARSH, DELL MCLAUGHLIN, SAMANTHA THOMAS, TIRZA
         COSTELLO, ANNE JUMONVILLE, URSULA HILL
 22. KNOX
           97  136  137  165  166 (169)(175) =   701
         KELSEA LIPE, MICHELLE HACKMAN, MARA PETERSON, ELIZABETH STEVENS,
         MARGARET FLEETWOOD, ANDREA THOMSON, MIRANDA HIGDON
 23. MT MERCY
          119  133  151  170  172 (174)      =   745
         LESLIE MARSHALL, CARRIE CONKLIN, DINAH NIEDERLOH, AMY SMITH, JODI
         DIELSCHNEIDE, BARB BRUNOW
 24. ST AMBROSE
          124  131  158  162  176            =   751
         KATRINA HIRD, SUZY WOODS, BARB RUDOLPH, KRISTIN HULBERT, LISA
         ENGELBRECHT
 25. MONMOUTH
          144  147  150  160  168 (173)(178) =   769
         LINDSEY WHATLEY, ELIZABETH ALTEKRUSE, JEANA FOWLER, PHILICIA MOREDOCK,
         JENNIFER LATCHFORD, LAUREN WESOLOWSKI, KATIE MCGEE
 26. CLARKE
          141  142  161  164  171 (177)(179) =   779
         MELINDA HAMMACK, TAMMY HOFFER, TIFFANY BERGFELD, ANNA KETTERHAGEN,
         KATHERINE BAHL, HEIDI WALVATINE, KIMBERLY CAMPBELL

Individual Results
    Place     Name                 School                       Class   Time
    ===== ====================== ============================== ===== =======
        1 Dana Boyle             PUGET SOUND                    SR      17:25
        2 Johanna Olson          LUTHER                         SR      17:33
        3 Missy Buttry           WARTBURG                       FR      17:52
        4 Emily Lahowetz         WASHINGTON                     SO      18:01
        5 Erinn Boot             CALVIN                         SR      18:04
        6 Jane Mcdermott         LUTHER                         SR      18:06
        7 Kathleen Brice         ELMHURST                       SO      18:07
        8 Mindy Kuhl             WASHINGTON                     SO      18:15
        9 Rachel Baber           CALVIN                         JR      18:16
       10 Megan Daymont          ST OLAF                        JR      18:17
       11 Jessie Lair            CALVIN                         SO      18:19
       12 Sarah Hastings         CALVIN                         SO      18:20
       13 Susanne Swanson        NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              SO      18:20
       14 Laura Medema           CALVIN                         JR      18:21
       15 Gina Morgan            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              SO      18:22
       16 Amy Schuerelle         LORAS                          SO      18:22
       17 Erin Vanzee            WARTBURG                       SR      18:23
       18 Adrien Ricci           ELMHURST                       JR      18:24
       19 Suzy Van Wyngarde      CENTRAL                        SR      18:25
       20 Natalie Retrum         LUTHER                         FR      18:29
       21 Lindsay Carrier        CALVIN                         SR      18:31
       22 Rachael Zisch          WHEATON                        FR      18:40
       23 Brigid Franey          ST OLAF                        SR      18:40
       24 Amie Brunko            WARTBURG                       SR      18:41
       25 Molly Morrison         NORTH CENTRAL                  SO      18:44
       26 Lindsay Bruick         DEPAUW                         JR      18:46
       27 Megan Lavicky          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              SR      18:47
       28 Erin Brice             ELMHURST                       SO      18:50
       29 Lisa Demerath          DUBUQUE                        SR      18:52
       30 Kristy Blasberg        WARTBURG                       SR      18:54
       31 Melanie Mikecz         WASHINGTON                     SO      18:55
       32 Colleen Schmitt        LUTHER                         JR      18:56
       33 Katy Quirk             DEPAUW                         FR      18:58
       34 Jessica Rohrig         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              SR      18:58
       35 Ashley Berner          CALVIN                         FR      18:59
       36 Margaret Bradley       CHICAGO                        SR      19:00
       37 Tami Vermeulen         CALVIN                         SO      19:02
       38 Mimi Speyer            CALVIN                         FR      19:02
       39 Tara Bruck             WARTBURG                       JR      19:06
       40 Marit Grorud           ST OLAF                        SO      19:06
       41 Sarah Crowe            CALVIN                         JR      19:07
       42 Alana Hagney           PUGET SOUND                    FR      19:07
       43 Erin Fiene             AUGUSTANA                      JR      19:08
       44 Erin Marciniec         AUGUSTANA                      FR      19:09
       45 Sonja Bostrom          ST OLAF                        SR      19:09
       46 Maggie Grabow          WASHINGTON                     FR      19:09
       47 Erin Toth              DEPAUW                         JR      19:10
       48 Tiffany Foster         COE                            JR      19:10
       49 Leah Cornell           CALVIN                         SO      19:10
       50 Christina Gamzer       AUGUSTANA                      SR      19:10
       51 Natalie Shaffer        DEPAUW                         FR      19:11
       52 Teresa Wauters         CENTRAL                        JR      19:12
       53 Meredith Deters        GREENVILLE                     SO      19:12
       54 Alison Nair            GRINNELL                       SR      19:13
       55 Karin Hanson           LUTHER                         JR      19:14
       56 Jennifer Janssen       WARTBURG                       SO      19:14
       57 Tonya Lumphrey         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              SR      19:15
       58 Julie Arthur           LUTHER                         SR      19:16
       59 Nicole Wood            LORAS                          SO      19:16
       60 Michelle Behrens       LORAS                          SO      19:17
       61 Kathy Busch            WASHINGTON                     SR      19:17
       62 Sheila Hynum           MISSISSIPPI COLLEGE            SR      19:17
       63 Wendy Sullivan         CHICAGO                        JR      19:18
       64 Julie Meyer            PUGET SOUND                    JR      19:19
       65 Cecilia Corken         LORAS                          FR      19:19
       66 Gretchen Graham        WARTBURG                       JR      19:20
       67 Gianina Taylor         ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              SO      19:22
       68 Jill Christiansen      WHEATON                        FR      19:22
       69 Kristy Feldman         GRACELAND                      SR      19:24
       70 Tina Pike              HOPE                           FR      19:24
       71 Molly Campana          LORAS                          SO      19:24
       72 Misty Mesecher         GREENVILLE                     JR      19:25
       73 Megan Wadington        AUGUSTANA                      JR      19:25
       74 Sarah Merdzinski       CALVIN                         SO      19:26
       75 Valarie Orshonsky      WHEATON                        JR      19:26
       76 Lisa Orshonsky         WHEATON                        SO      19:27
       77 Melinda Vankirk        CALVIN                         FR      19:28
       78 Sara Burnet            PUGET SOUND                    FR      19:28
       79 Jodi Vermeulen         CALVIN                         SO      19:32
       80 Erin Goebel            LORAS                          SO      19:33
       81 Zoe Swenson            CHICAGO                        JR      19:33
       82 Jori Jacobeit          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              FR      19:33
       83 Bre Hickel             PUGET SOUND                    JR      19:34
       84 Kristin Scheumann      LUTHER                         FR      19:34
       85 Valerie Lambrecht      ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              FR      19:35
       86 Amber Schmidt          LORAS                          SR      19:36
       87 Jannae Holubar         WARTBURG                       FR      19:37
       88 Kris Lumkes            CALVIN                         SR      19:37
       89 Kristin Werking        GREENVILLE                     SO      19:38
       90 Annissa Mercado        NORTH CENTRAL                  JR      19:38
       91 Sarah Slevin           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              SO      19:38
       92 Britt Carlson          ST OLAF                        SO      19:38
       93 Lauren Beck            CORNELL                        FR      19:39
       94 Beth Neal              WARTBURG                       FR      19:39
       95 Joy Mccahon            WHEATON                        JR      19:39
       96 Martha Graham          HOPE                           SO      19:39
       97 Kristen Post           HOPE                           JR      19:39
       98 Sarah Glynn            GRACELAND                      SO      19:40
       99 Kaela Fisher           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              SO      19:40
      100 Ari-Anne Kleckner      CENTRAL                        FR      19:40
      101 Heather Case           WHEATON                        JR      19:42
      102 Erin Dunham            LUTHER                         FR      19:43
      103 Jeni Christiansen      WHEATON                        JR      19:43
      104 Nicole Holifield       MISSISSIPPI COLLEGE            SO      19:43
      105 Bethany Schiefelbein   LUTHER                         FR      19:43
      106 Darcy Flora            CHICAGO                        SO      19:45
      107 Marcia Roggenkamp      ELMHURST                       SR      19:45
      108 Laurie Morgenthal      AUGUSTANA                      SO      19:45
      109 Dawn Sporrer           WARTBURG                       SO      19:46
      110 Jennifer Prehn         PUGET SOUND                    FR      19:46
      111 Amber Wickstrom        AUGUSTANA                      SO      19:46
      112 Brooke Lada            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              FR      19:46
      113 Andrea Newberry        WASHINGTON                     SR      19:47
      114 Kelsea Lipe            KNOX                           SR      19:47
      115 Andrea Honshel         UW PLATTEVILLE XC CLUB         GR      19:47
      116 Lisa Murer             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              SO      19:47
      117 Hannah Moore           WASHINGTON                     JR      19:48
      118 Jenna Boerboom         COE                            SO      19:49
      119 Betsy App              DEPAUW                         SO      19:49
      120 Annemarie Noel         LORAS                          FR      19:50
      121 Kami Long              NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              FR      19:51
      122 Sarah Golden           HOPE                           SR      19:51
      123 Beth Cunningham        CENTRAL                        FR      19:52
      124 Tiffany Weiner         GREENVILLE                     SR      19:53
      125 Karissa Huskey         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              FR      19:54
      126 Jenna Anderson         HOPE                           JR      19:54
      127 Kjersten Johnson       ST OLAF                        SO      19:54
      128 Maura Hardy            CHICAGO                        SR      19:54
      129 Brooke Ferguson        WARTBURG                       FR      19:55
      130 Megan Slater           CENTRAL                        FR      19:55
      131 Annie Livengood        AUGUSTANA                      SO      19:55
      132 Kristina Maksinski     NORTH CENTRAL                  SR      19:56
      133 Meredith Dobson        COE                            FR      19:56
      134 Katie Van Beek         CALVIN                         JR      19:56
      135 Lauren Habenicht       AUG CLUB                               19:56
      136 Amy Olson              CENTRAL                        JR      19:58
      137 Hannah Standard        WHEATON                        FR      19:58
      138 Colleen Bubb           LUTHER                         SR      19:59
      139 Erin Sneed             OLIVET NAZARENE                FR      19:59
      140 Melanie Round          AUGUSTANA                      SO      19:59
      141 Kristin Mccalister     WHEATON                        SR      20:00
      142 Carolyn Aler           WASHINGTON                     FR      20:00
      143 Jenny Klein            AUGUSTANA                      SR      20:01
      144 Jaime Scholz           CORNELL                        SO      20:01
      145 Tracy Diephuis         CALVIN                         FR      20:01
      146 Elise Elzinga          CALVIN                         FR      20:01
      147 Colleen Kirb           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              JR      20:02
      148 Megan Carlson          AUGUSTANA                      SO      20:02
      149 Niki Voelkel           CHICAGO                        SO      20:04
      150 Kersten Cook           LUTHER                         JR      20:05
      151 Jaclyn Peterson        CORNELL                        FR      20:06
      152 Eva Teague             WHEATON                        JR      20:06
      153 Megan Rehm             COE                            JR      20:06
      154 Krista Nelson          LUTHER                         FR      20:06
      155 Stacy Shaw             LORAS                          SR      20:07
      156 Krista Phelps          ELMHURST                       SO      20:08
      157 Abby Sweet             COE                            SO      20:09
      158 Kelly Yacevich         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              SO      20:09
      159 Emily Kochman          CHICAGO                        JR      20:09
      160 Maggie Gill            LUTHER                         FR      20:10
      161 Leslie Marshall        MT MERCY                       SR      20:11
      162 Laura Tipton           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              SR      20:12
      163 Emily Baumert          LUTHER                         SO      20:13
      164 Katrina Alvesteffer    HOPE                           FR      20:13
      165 Sara Koehler           CENTRAL                        JR      20:13
      166 Val Ernst              GREENVILLE                     SO      20:13
      167 Emily Becker           LUTHER                         JR      20:14
      168 Stephanie Devore       LORAS                          FR      20:14
      169 Katrina Hird           ST AMBROSE                     JR      20:14
      170 Joey Rosecrants        ELMHURST                       FR      20:14
      171 Hillary Dobson         PUGET SOUND                    FR      20:15
      172 Krystal Laurence       ELMHURST                       FR      20:16
      173 Jackie Rohner          LORAS                          FR      20:16
      174 Catalina Hoyos         CHICAGO                        SR      20:18
      175 Alison Swade           ELMHURST                       SO      20:18
      176 Kathryn Veldman        HOPE                           JR      20:18
      177 Andrea Edwards         LORAS                          FR      20:18
      178 Katie Hayen            UPPER IOWA                     FR      20:19
      179 Carol Simons           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              SR      20:19
      180 Brooke Lane            WASHINGTON                     JR      20:19
      181 Sara Chapman           CHICAGO                        SO      20:19
      182 Jody Garrett           GRACELAND                      JR      20:20
      183 Maren Flynn            ST OLAF                        SR      20:20
      184 Jamie Mouw             WHEATON                        FR      20:21
      185 Emily Marquis          WASHINGTON                     FR      20:21
      186 Liz Yemm               AUGUSTANA                      SO      20:22
      187 Suzy Woods             ST AMBROSE                     FR      20:23
      188 Kate Boeding           ST OLAF                        SR      20:24
      189 Tiffani Ford           GRACELAND                      SR      20:24
      190 Carrie Conklin         MT MERCY                       SO      20:25
      191 Julie Cassata          AUGUSTANA                      JR      20:26
      192 Betsy Yoder            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              JR      20:27
      193 Micah Ling             DEPAUW                         JR      20:28
      194 Jill Rozendaal         CENTRAL                        FR      20:28
      195 Bethany Duncan         WHEATON                        SO      20:29
      196 Liz Wojtysiak          NORTH CENTRAL                  FR      20:30
      197 Kelly Stenson          LUTHER                         SR      20:30
      198 Anna King              HOPE                           SR      20:30
      199 Rebecca Baker          ST OLAF                        FR      20:31
      200 Krista Cumminsford     ELMHURST                       SR      20:31
      201 Laura Vermette         ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              FR      20:31
      202 Kari Husby             WHEATON                        SR      20:32
      203 Amanda Parrish         CHICAGO                        SO      20:32
      204 Jamiee Layer           LORAS                          FR      20:35
      205 Sara Bradley           LUTHER                         SO      20:35
      206 Michelle Hackman       KNOX                           SO      20:36
      207 Jennifer Vortman       AUGUSTANA                      JR      20:36
      208 Heather Lehmann        LUTHER                         JR      20:36
      209 Mara Peterson          KNOX                           SR      20:37
      210 Laine Twanow           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              SO      20:38
      211 Alison Louthan         GREENVILLE                     SO      20:38
      212 Emily Hinds            AUGUSTANA                      JR      20:38
      213 Kristen Stefl          CENTRAL                        JR      20:39
      214 Kirsten Sparks         LUTHER                         SO      20:40
      215 Anne Ellinghuysen      LUTHER                         SO      20:41
      216 Naomi Marsh            GRINNELL                       JR      20:41
      217 Allison Hales          ST OLAF                        SR      20:42
      218 Leticia Grandia        HOPE                           SO      20:42
      219 Kirsten Winfield       HOPE                           FR      20:42
      220 Kim Jirik              NORTH CENTRAL                  SR      20:43
      221 Melinda Hammack        CLARKE                         SO      20:43
      222 Holly O'brine          LUTHER                         SO      20:43
      223 Amanda Esarey          AUGUSTANA                      SR      20:44
      224 Sara Gower             LORAS                          FR      20:44
      225 Tammy Hoffer           CLARKE                         SR      20:44
      226 Carman White           COE                            FR      20:46
      227 Lindsey Whatley        MONMOUTH                       JR      20:46
      228 Maria Duncalf          CENTRAL                        JR      20:47
      229 Caitlyn Adams          AUGUSTANA                      SO      20:48
      230 Dell Mclaughlin        GRINNELL                       SR      20:48
      231 Lisa Bauman            WASHINGTON                     SO      20:48
      232 Crystal Hoffman        OLIVET NAZARENE                SO      20:49
      233 Hannah Benton          CHICAGO                        SO      20:49
      234 Ellen Robertson        LUTHER                         JR      20:49
      235 Kristen Mellencamp     DEPAUW                         SO      20:52
      236 Tory Klaubo            DEPAUW                         SO      20:52
      237 Jenna Specht           WARTBURG                       JR      20:53
      238 Katie Cleary           LORAS                          SR      20:53
      239 Julie King             HOPE                           FR      20:55
      240 Carlie Hubbard         WHEATON                        FR      20:55
      241 Amy Deschweinitz       WHEATON                        SR      20:55
      242 Laura Gibson           WHEATON                        SO      20:56
      243 Jo Anna Rempe          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              FR      20:56
      244 Martha Bouwens         HOPE                           FR      20:56
      245 Angie Kneeland         CENTRAL                        SR      20:56
      246 Christine Graham       CHICAGO                        SO      20:58
      247 Lindsay Lehmann        LUTHER                         JR      21:00
      248 Elizabeth Altekruse    MONMOUTH                       SO      21:00
      249 Tami Loan              COE                            JR      21:01
      250 Lynda Budnik           NORTH CENTRAL                  FR      21:03
      251 Amy Weaver             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              FR      21:04
      252 Desiree Flickinger     COE                            JR      21:04
      253 Lori Risser            CENTRAL                        FR      21:04
      254 Frankie Miranda        WASHINGTON                     SR      21:05
      255 Shannon Everett        AUGUSTANA                      SR      21:05
      256 Jeana Fowler           MONMOUTH                       FR      21:05
      257 Jane Schild            AUGUSTANA                      JR      21:06
      258 Lauren Grabski         WASHINGTON                     FR      21:06
      259 Jennifer Bowman        DUBUQUE                        FR      21:07
      260 Cassie Mitvalsky       COE                            SO      21:07
      261 Kristin Steffens       WARTBURG                       JR      21:08
      262 Erin Shearn            WARTBURG                       SO      21:09
      263 Dinah Niederloh        MT MERCY                       SR      21:10
      264 Tayarra Kuhnhoff       GRACELAND                      SR      21:12
      265 Han-Luen Kantzer       WHEATON                        FR      21:12
      266 Samantha Thomas        GRINNELL                       SO      21:12
      267 Nicole Walker          LUTHER                         FR      21:13
      268 Tiffany Nelson         HOPE                           JR      21:13
      269 Julie Carrier          HOPE                           FR      21:13
      270 Dana Swiss             NORTH CENTRAL                  JR      21:15
      271 Ashley Hillard         AUGUSTANA                      FR      21:15
      272 Sara Gardner           WHEATON                        FR      21:15
      273 Greta Bernatz          LUTHER                         FR      21:15
      274 Kari Hunerdosse        CENTRAL                        FR      21:17
      275 Nora Chase             ST OLAF                        SO      21:19
      276 Jamiee Zullo           NORTH CENTRAL                  SR      21:21
      277 Tirza Costello         GRINNELL                       SO      21:23
      278 Amy Kennedy            LUTHER                         SR      21:23
      279 Miriam Fisher          GREENVILLE                     SR      21:25
      280 Jennifer Regan         COE                            JR      21:25
      281 Anne Jumonville        GRINNELL                       SO      21:26
      282 Sara Kjonaas           LUTHER                         SO      21:28
      283 Dana Bishop            CORNELL                        SR      21:29
      284 Crystal Halford        GREENVILLE                     JR      21:30
      285 Natalie Circello       LORAS                          SO      21:30
      286 Tracy Demerath         DUBUQUE                        SO      21:31
      287 Caleigh Barker         NEBRASKA WESLEYAN              SO      21:32
      288 Amy Ellinger           GREENVILLE                     SO      21:35
      289 Barb Rudolph           ST AMBROSE                     SR      21:37
      290 Rachel Riemer          HOPE                           FR      21:37
      291 Ursula Hill            GRINNELL                       FR      21:38
      292 Lisa Johnson           AUGUSTANA                      SR      21:39
      293 Allison Thompson       CENTRAL                        FR      21:39
      294 Linnea Eby             WHEATON                        SO      21:39
      295 Shannyn Magee          LUTHER                         SR      21:40
      296 Sara Willingham        DEPAUW                         FR      21:40
      297 Lorraine Gaynor        GRINNELL                       SO      21:41
      298 Emily Kay              CHICAGO                        FR      21:41
      299 Elicia Goodale         WHEATON                        JR      21:42
      300 Amber Manriquez        DEPAUW                         FR      21:42
      301 Jessica Olson          DEPAUW                         SR      21:44
      302 Anna Tollberg          NORTH CENTRAL                  SR      21:44
      303 Brittany Rogers        MISSISSIPPI COLLEGE            FR      21:45
      304 Katrina Malhotra       DEPAUW                         FR      21:47
      305 Philicia Moredock      MONMOUTH                       JR      21:48
      306 Tiffany Bergfeld       CLARKE                         FR      21:49
      307 Jill Hoekstra          CENTRAL                        FR      21:50
      308 Kim Franklin           HOPE                           SO      21:54
      309 Julie Pitts            GRINNELL                       FR      21:55
      310 Abby Wiese             LUTHER                         SR      21:56
      311 Kelly Linn             WHEATON                        FR      21:57
      312 Amanda Mcdonald        WHEATON                        FR      21:57
      313 Rebecca Molle          COE                            SR      21:57
      314 Christy Dolph          GRINNELL                       SR      21:58
      315 Mary Canton            LUTHER                         SO      21:58
      316 Sheri Oppenhuizen      HOPE                           JR      21:59
      317 Rachel Bridger         ELMHURST                       SO      21:59
      318 Leah Ode               COE                            FR      22:02
      319 Kristin Hulbert        ST AMBROSE                     SR      22:02
      320 Lindsay Gall           GRACELAND                      SO      22:03
      321 Stephanie Krogman      AUGUSTANA                      SR      22:03
      322 Lindsay Kinneberg      GRINNELL                       SO      22:04
      323 Kim Waite              WHEATON                        JR      22:04
      324 Anna Ketterhagen       CLARKE                         SO      22:05
      325 Christina Estrada      SAUK VALLEY                    FR      22:05
      326 Becky Hoffman          NORTH CENTRAL                  SO      22:05
      327 Miriam Stanton         GRINNELL                       FR      22:06
      328 Janelle Burger         LORAS                          JR      22:07
      329 Krystal Kadlec         LORAS                          SO      22:10
      330 Erin Goss              DEPAUW                         FR      22:11
      331 Kelsey Jones           WHEATON                        FR      22:11
      332 Lisa Niedergeses       GRINNELL                       FR      22:12
      333 Kathryn Morcom         GRINNELL                       FR      22:14
      334 Lindsay Jacobson       ELMHURST                       JR      22:15
      335 Courtney Maguire       DEPAUW                         JR      22:17
      336 Katie Ruder            NORTH CENTRAL                  JR      22:17
      337 Brooke Kuhnhausen      WHEATON                        SR      22:19
      338 Anne Shearer           DEPAUW                         SR      22:21
      339 Elizabeth Stevens      KNOX                           SO      22:21
      340 Britney Boerma         AUGUSTANA                      SO      22:21
      341 Margaret Fleetwood     KNOX                           SO      22:22
      342 Laura Menzies          GRACELAND                      FR      22:23
      343 Brianna Vogen          LORAS                          SO      22:24
      344 Sheena Bohn            MT ST CLARE                    SO      22:26
      345 Melissa Garbrecht      LUTHER                         FR      22:27
      346 Janelle Feine          LUTHER                         SO      22:28
      347 Becky Threlkeld        CENTRAL                        SR      22:28
      348 Krissy Schantz         HOPE                           SO      22:30
      349 Jennifer Banaszak      AUGUSTANA                      FR      22:33
      350 Freya Stein            GRINNELL                       JR      22:33
      351 Jenny Thorson          LORAS                          JR      22:36
      352 Jennifer Martinez      WHEATON                        JR      22:39
      353 Jennifer Latchford     MONMOUTH                       JR      22:40
      354 Kimberly Hoover        OLIVET NAZARENE                FR      22:41
      355 Andrea Thomson         KNOX                           JR      22:42
      356 Cassandra Schmitz      GRINNELL                       FR      22:42
      357 Marcy Krause           DUBUQUE                        FR      22:43
      358 Kelly Benda            COE                            SR      22:43
      359 Ashlee Calderone       AUGUSTANA                      FR      22:44
      360 Amy Smith              MT MERCY                       SO      22:45
      361 Katherine Bahl         CLARKE                         SO      22:45
      362 Alison Mcquillan       GRINNELL                       SO      22:47
      363 Rachel Gilbertson      LUTHER                         JR      22:48
      364 Rachel Altergott       AUGUSTANA                      SO      22:49
      365 Abbie Meyer            LORAS                          JR      22:49
      366 Jodi Dielschneide      MT MERCY                       SR      22:50
      367 Trisha Powers          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              JR      22:52
      368 Christina Jennings     WHEATON                        FR      22:53
      369 Kirsten Lyons          AUGUSTANA                      FR      22:53
      370 Krista Hickey          MT ST CLARE                    JR      22:54
      371 Lauren Wesolowski      MONMOUTH                       JR      22:56
      372 Barb Brunow            MT MERCY                       SO      22:58
      373 Allison Crosby         DEPAUW                         FR      23:00
      374 Mandy Mills            MISSISSIPPI COLLEGE            FR      23:01
      375 Brittney Johnson       LUTHER                         FR      23:02
      376 Lisa Netwal            UPPER IOWA                     SR      23:05
      377 Lauren Mayfield        LUTHER                         FR      23:07
      378 Sarah Beard            LUTHER                         FR      23:08
      379 Miranda Higdon         KNOX                           SO      23:10
      380 Joanna Temple          AUGUSTANA                      SO      23:10
      381 Lisa Engelbrecht       ST AMBROSE                     SR      23:11
      382 Heidi Walvatine        CLARKE                         JR      23:14
      383 Jenny Larsen           KNOX                           OPEN    23:19
      384 Melissa Metzger        ELMHURST                       SR      23:20
      385 Abbie Colfer           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              SO      23:21
      386 Emily Phillips         ELMHURST                       SR      23:24
      387 Kelly Read             AUGUSTANA                      SR      23:27
      388 Caryl Fank             KNOX                           SR      23:27
      389 Amanda Voss            LUTHER                         FR      23:29
      390 Kate Mctague           LORAS                          SO      23:36
      391 Amy Mahoney            MT ST CLARE                    SR      23:37
      392 Tara Franck            AUGUSTANA                      FR      23:39
      393 Anna Bogner            AUGUSTANA                      SO      23:43
      394 Meghan Kirkwook        GRINNELL                       SO      23:49
      395 Hannah Bowden          KNOX                           SO      23:49
      396 Anna Denton            AUGUSTANA                      FR      23:51
      397 Vicki Monti            AUGUSTANA                      SR      23:55
      398 Sarah Manwaring        AUGUSTANA                      JR      23:57
      399 Katherine Suski        GREENVILLE                     SO      23:59
      400 Katie Mcgee            MONMOUTH                       JR      24:02
      401 Melissa Mugica         ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              FR      24:05
      402 Katie Carson           LUTHER                         SR      24:13
      403 Kylie Feinauer         AUGUSTANA                      SO      24:15
      404 Jenny Magee            LUTHER                         SR      24:18
      405 Katie Wiedemann        COE                            JR      24:26
      406 Elissa Dust            KNOX                           SO      24:42
      407 Abby Smith             ILLINOIS WESLEYAN              FR      24:48
      408 Laura Jagger           AUGUSTANA                      SR      25:05
      409 Becky Duncan           MONMOUTH                       SO      25:08
      410 Kimberly Campbell      CLARKE                         JR      25:30
      411 Heather Greene         GRINNELL                       FR      26:54
      412 Tia Martinsen          LUTHER                         SO      27:26
      413 Theresa Parish         DEPAUW                         FR      29:56
      414 Michelle James         COE                            SO      31:44

This page was created by David Renneke.
Last update:  28-Sep-01