24th Annual LeRoy Brissman - Vince Lundeen
Augustana Cross Country Invitational
5:00 pm, September 23, 2005

Varsity Men's Race - 8000 meters

Hosted by Augustana College
Credit Island, Davenport, Iowa

Individual Results
Augustana College Cross Country Statistics Page

  1. AUGUSTANA                        
            5    8   11   16   18  (32) (37) =    58
         JEFF  BAILEY  , DAN  LEONARD  , ADAM  HOUGHTON  , TIM  FREY  , ANDY  KUBIAK  , BRAD 
         HOLEHAN  , TONY  CLAVIO  
  2. WHEATON                          
            7   14   21   23   26  (41) (56) =    91
         MATT  FIELD  , BRANDON  MULL  , TIM  HENRY  , DANIEL  BALL  , JEFF  GOERTZ  , BANDON 
         LEWIS  , MICAH  DANIELSON  
  3. CHICAGO                          
           12   24   25   30   35  (52) (62) =   126
         EMIL  BOJANOV  , TEAGE  O'CONNOR  , BRIAN  HAGUE  , JOHN  ASCOLESE  , RYAN  MCCARL  ,
         DAVID  YU  , DAN  DICKINSON  
  4. STEVENS POINT                    
            3   15   22   42   48  (54) (55) =   130
         MIKE  ORMOND  , DOMINICK  MEYER  , TRAVIS  NECHUTA  , DENTON  HELMS  , PHIL 
         RICHERT  , JOSH  KUJAWA  , COREY  TOWLE  
  5. ELMHURST                         
            6    9   20   38   60  (71) (88) =   133
         MIKE  PTACK  , DREW  HATZOLD  , MIKE  GLOSSON  , JUSTIN  STEVENS  , TRAVIS 
         SHEPHERD  , BRIAN  MCCONNELL  , MATT  JOHNSON  
  6. GRINNELL                         
            2   17   33   46   50  (63) (65) =   148
         DAVE  HONIG  , JUSTIN  RILEY  , DAVID  KRIST  , DRAKE  BALLEW  , CHARLIE  KNUTH  ,
         EVAN  PALMER-YOUNG  , ADAM  BEALS  
  7. GREENVILLE                       
            1   27   45   53   75 (100)(115) =   201
         JOSH  MARTSOLF  , BRANDON  BORRIES  , ANDY  THOMACK  , CURTIS  FLAKE  , JOSH  BOND  ,
         SETH  NIEMUTH  , LEE  O'CONNOR  
  8. CENTRAL                          
           19   39   74   77   80  (82) (83) =   289
         ADAM  WOLF  , BRYAN  GEORGE  , BRETT  JONES  , TJ  WEILER  , BRETT  DIETRICH  , MIKE 
         MCLOUGHLIN  , JOE  JEFFERSON  
  9. OLIVET NAZARENE                  
           13   31   69   70  107 (116)(151) =   290
         KACEY  CARR  , ALEX  GERBER  , DAN  MYERS  , DOUG  SWANSON  , KODY  CARR  , RYAN 
         MILLER  , CHET  KEPLER  
 10. MILLIKIN                         
           34   36   57   61  108 (137)(146) =   296
         SAM  CHWALEK  , JUSTIN  BAER  , ROBERT  JABAAY  , JACQUES  DUPRE  , WILL  MOSHER  ,
         RYAN  MARINO  , JAMES  BROPHY  
 11. RIPON                            
            4   29   76   87  113 (149)(158) =   309
         DAVE  BILLINGS  , JIM  HEIN  , BRYAN  SCHNEIDER  , PETE  NIELSEN  , HARRISON  SMITH  ,
         AARON  KAMMER  , SPENCER  SELBO  
 12. ST. THOMAS                       
           43   67   68   78   85  (89)(109) =   341
         COLIN  SULLIVAN  , DEREK  HARMON  , RORAK  HOOTEN  , MATT  BOUMEESTER  , LOGAN 
         O'GRADY  , KYLE  BRANDON  , JASON  MANSUR  
 13. PRINCIPIA                        
           44   49   79   98  101 (102)(141) =   371
         BEN  GLASS  , DAVE  HOLLINGER  , DONNIE  MILLER  , MATT  WARD  , PETER  SWANK  , ROB 
         OSBORNE  , GUY  WALKER  
 14. SAINT XAVIER                     
           40   64   86   90  125            =   405
         STEVEN  BUGARIN  , ARTURS  BAREIKIS  , MACIEJ  DEMAJ  , RONALD  LAVAIRE  , ALEX 
         WALKER  
 15. LINCOLN CC                       
           51   81   91   94  112 (150)(164) =   429
         ERIC  DETERS  , JORDAN  PARSONS  , TIM  JENKINS  , TONY  TRUBICH  , MIKE  VERRE  ,
         ANTHONY  SWIFT  , BRIAN  RUDER  
 16. NORTH IOWA AREA CC               
           28   59  106  114  128 (157)(177) =   435
         JIMMY  LANIK  , ZACH  BALES-HENRY  , ANDREW  ZELLWEGER  , LOGAN  WEEKS  , ANDREW 
         TOWNSEND  , JUSTIN  RUSTVOLD  , ANDREW  FLUGUM  
 17. COE                              
           66   72   93   99  121 (130)(156) =   451
         KIT  WOBETER  , ANDY  PHILLIPS  , MATTHEW  HALL  , JUVENARY  HAKIZIMANA  , ADAM 
         PRICE  , TYLER  HEDGES  , BEN  KAPLAN  
 18. DORDT                            
           10   84  144  148  159 (176)(193) =   545
         TIM  EISENGA  , JOEL  DEHAAN  , BEN  WITTE  , MARK  MIEDEMA  , RYAN  SWANSON  , MIKE 
         TINKLENBERG  , JEREMY  WESTRA  
 19. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                
           47   73  126  160  163 (174)(184) =   569
         MATT  MARTIN  , LANE  COONROD  , ADAM  WENTLAND  , ERIC  MYSZKA  , GREG  VAN ZUIDEN  ,
         JAY  PAYNDA  , MIKE  SINCLAIR  
 20. ST. AMBROSE                      
          110  122  124  131  133 (140)(142) =   620
         SHANE  SHEMEK  , COLE  MORRISON  , JEREMY  ESCH  , AARON  BARESEL  , MITCH  HANSEN  ,
         ALEX  FLORES  , JESSE  SEWELL  
 21. VALPARAISO                       
           95  105  119  152  153 (167)(180) =   624
         LEANDRO  SCHULTZ  , JASON  DOUTHETT  , PAUL  RELLSTAB  , MIKE  LANDMEIER  , PHIL 
         MARTIN  , CHRIS  MARTIS  , MATT  KARIGER  
 22. MOUNT MERCY                      
           96  120  129  136  161 (168)(183) =   642
         KAYLON  SPENGLER  , NATE  HOPP  , DEVIN  SANDERS  , BRYAN  JOHNSON  , MATT  HILBY  ,
         STEVE  ANDERSON  , GREG  BLTYHE  
 23. MORAINE VALLEY CC                
          111  117  123  143  190            =   684
         ERIC  SCHMIDT  , KEVIN  DEEGAN  , DAVE  BYRNES  , ANTHONY  KMETZ  , NICK  KWIT  
 24. CORNELL                          
          103  104  135  170  185 (186)(201) =   697
         BRIAN  DOOLEY  , STEVE  WIELAND  , PATRICK  IRWIN  , CHAD  COMPTON  , HANK  BRAND  ,
         ALEX  CORNWELL  , JON  BOSTROM  
 25. SAUK VALLEY CC                   
           58  127  166  182  191 (194)(205) =   724
         MATT  BENTZ  , TIM  BENTZ  , JUSTIN  JONES  , ARIC  GOSCH  , TONY  MILNES  , JASON 
         WUSSER  , ANDY  RAUM  
 26. ELGIN CC                         
           97  169  172  178  179 (187)(189) =   795
         SETH  LAGERHAUSEN  , DAN  INGRAM  , KEITH  BOHLIN  , LATEEF  OGUNJUBI  , MATT 
         HOPPENSTEADT  , ROSS  STEPHENS  , ESTEBAN  TINAJERO  
 27. IOWA CENTRAL CC                  
          145  147  155  173  181 (195)(197) =   801
         ERIC  HEID  , JAKE  BRAGER  , GATLUAK  CHUOL  , TIM  ANDERSON  , MICAH  RURODEN  ,
         ADAM  WELP  , ABE  BARNHARDT  
 28. WILLIAM PENN                     
           92  138  154  208  210 (213)      =   802
         KENDALL  HORROCKS  , JAMES  SMITH  , KANEN  HUDSON  , JONATHAN  CHANEY  , SPENSER 
         BAIN  , CHUCK  CAVES  
 29. SIMPSON                          
          132  134  139  192  207            =   804
         RICHARD  ELINGS  , ERIC  OSTERHAUS  , TAD  WATSON  , ADAM  THOMPSON  , ATHEN 
         KIMBERLIN  
 30. ELLSWORTH CC                     
          118  162  188  196  199 (202)(204) =   863
         LINDSAY  STUPP  , TYLER  HUSAK  , RYAN  WOOD  , BRENT  ZACHARIAS  , JOHN  BUGLER  ,
         MARK  FREED  , JAKE  APPEL  
 31. FAIRHAVEN BAPTIST                
          165  198  200  203  206            =   972
         STEVE  BOOTS  , BRIAN  BOOTS  , SETH  AMMANN  , ETHAN  POROZYNSKI  , DAVID  WARNER  
 32. AURORA                           
          171  175  209  211  212            =   978
         CRAIG  MARIANO  , DAVID  MATHEW  , TRAVIS  QUIGLEY  , ISAAC  RICKS  , MATT  WAITE  

Individual Results
    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                         Class    3k      5k     Time   
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== ===== ======= ======= ======= 
        1        468 Dan Winder             Un5                            UN       9:05   15:19   24:41 
        2        465 Jason Flogel           Un1                            UN       9:07   15:19   24:41 
        3    1   170 Josh Martsolf          Greenville                     SR       9:07   15:20   24:43 
        4    2   195 Dave Honig             Grinnell                       SR       9:16   15:21   24:46 
        5    3   409 Mike Ormond            Stevens Point                  JR       9:06   15:19   24:51 
        6    4   328 Dave Billings          Ripon                          SR       9:05   15:19   24:52 
        7    5     2 Jeff Bailey            Augustana                      JR       9:12   15:29   24:58 
        8    6   152 Mike Ptack             Elmhurst                       SO       9:17   15:35   25:00 
        9    7   424 Matt Field             Wheaton                        JR       9:21   15:35   25:02 
       10    8    25 Dan Leonard            Augustana                      SO       9:13   15:32   25:02 
       11    9   147 Drew Hatzold           Elmhurst                       SO       9:22   15:39   25:04 
       12   10   121 Tim Eisenga            Dordt                          SR       9:19   15:37   25:07 
       13   11    18 Adam Houghton          Augustana                      SR       9:12   15:29   25:07 
       14   12    79 Emil Bojanov           Chicago                        JR       9:15   15:31   25:09 
       15   13   297 Kacey Carr             Olivet Nazarene                JR       9:05   15:22   25:11 
       16   14   434 Brandon Mull           Wheaton                        SO       9:32   15:51   25:14 
       17   15   407 Dominick Meyer         Stevens Point                  FR       9:18   15:45   25:14 
       18   16    12 Tim Frey               Augustana                      JR       9:12   15:33   25:15 
       19        294 Chris Lawson           Unattac                        JR       9:20   15:37   25:15 
       20   17   206 Justin Riley           Grinnell                       SR       9:39   15:59   25:17 
       21   18    23 Andy Kubiak            Augustana                      FR       9:13   15:33   25:18 
       22   19    77 Adam Wolf              Central                        JR              15:33   25:18 
       23   20   146 Mike Glosson           Elmhurst                       SR       9:23   15:43   25:20 
       24   21   427 Tim Henry              Wheaton                        SR       9:32   15:51   25:21 
       25   22   408 Travis Nechuta         Stevens Point                  FR       9:18   15:45   25:22 
       26        264 Kel Bond               Monmouth                       JR       9:15   15:38   25:23 
       27   23   420 Daniel Ball            Wheaton                        JR       9:22   15:44   25:25 
       28   24    90 Teage O'connor         Chicago                        SR       9:18   15:35   25:27 
       29   25    83 Brian Hague            Chicago                        JR       9:26   15:53   25:28 
       30   26   425 Jeff Goertz            Wheaton                        JR       9:32   15:52   25:29 
       31   27   163 Brandon Borries        Greenville                     JR       9:25   15:43   25:31 
       32   28   287 Jimmy Lanik            North Iowa Area Cc             FR       9:19   15:58   25:32 
       33   29   329 Jim Hein               Ripon                          SO       9:29   15:58   25:33 
       34   30    78 John Ascolese          Chicago                        FR       9:30           25:33 
       35   31   299 Alex Gerber            Olivet Nazarene                FR       9:30   15:56   25:34 
       36   32    17 Brad Holehan           Augustana                      SO       9:36   16:04   25:34 
       37   33   200 David Krist            Grinnell                       SO       9:35   15:57   25:35 
       38   34   254 Sam Chwalek            Millikin                       SO       9:29   15:51   25:36 
       39   35    89 Ryan McCarl            Chicago                        SO       9:30   15:53   25:37 
       40   36   251 Justin Baer            Millikin                       SO       9:29   15:54   25:37 
       41   37     8 Tony Clavio            Augustana                      JR       9:38   15:59   25:37 
       42   38   155 Justin Stevens         Elmhurst                       JR       9:24   15:53   25:37 
       43   39    66 Bryan George           Central                        SR       9:40   16:10   25:43 
       44   40   340 Steven Bugarin         Saint Xavier                   SO       9:24   15:52   25:44 
       45         13 Matt Fulton            Augustana                      FR       9:36   16:00   25:44 
       46   41   432 Bandon Lewis           Wheaton                        SO       9:49   16:18   25:45 
       47   42   404 Denton Helms           Stevens Point                  SO       9:29   16:01   25:45 
       48   43   399 Colin Sullivan         St. Thomas                     SR       9:37   16:09   25:46 
       49   44   310 Ben Glass              Principia                      SR       9:37   16:00   25:51 
       50        267 Scott Heiar            Monmouth                       SO       9:44   16:10   25:54 
       51   45   177 Andy Thomack           Greenville                     JR       9:26   15:55   25:54 
       52   46   179 Drake Ballew           Grinnell                       FR       9:36   16:04   25:55 
       53   47   217 Matt Martin            Illinois Wesleyan              JR       9:31   16:00   25:55 
       54   48   410 Phil Richert           Stevens Point                  FR       9:29   16:00   25:57 
       55   49   311 Dave Hollinger         Principia                      JR       9:52   16:20   25:58 
       56   50   199 Charlie Knuth          Grinnell                       SO       9:48   16:17   26:00 
       57   51   238 Eric Deters            Lincoln Cc                     FR       9:25   15:59   26:01 
       58   52    97 David Yu               Chicago                        FR       9:44   16:12   26:02 
       59   53   168 Curtis Flake           Greenville                     JR       9:57   16:23   26:02 
       60   54   405 Josh Kujawa            Stevens Point                  SR       9:27   15:57   26:03 
       61   55   414 Corey Towle            Stevens Point                  FR       9:29   16:01   26:03 
       62   56   422 Micah Danielson        Wheaton                        SO       9:53   16:24   26:04 
       63   57   257 Robert Jabaay          Millikin                       SO       9:29   15:58   26:04 
       64   58   344 Matt Bentz             Sauk Valley Cc                 SO       9:32   15:53   26:07 
       65         44 Jack Susin             Augustana                      SO       9:39   16:13   26:09 
       66   59   284 Zach Bales-Henry       North Iowa Area Cc             FR       9:35   16:14   26:11 
       67         42 Kenny Slocum           Augustana                      FR       9:36   16:08   26:12 
       68   60   153 Travis Shepherd        Elmhurst                       SO       9:38   16:17   26:12 
       69        400 Justin Anderws         Stevens Point                  JR       9:24   15:52   26:12 
       70   61   256 Jacques Dupre          Millikin                       FR       9:46   16:19   26:13 
       71   62    81 Dan Dickinson          Chicago                        JR       9:42   16:12   26:14 
       72        447 Nick Johnsen           Unattached                              9:35   16:11   26:14 
       73         40 Josh Sharko            Augustana                      FR       9:43   16:15   26:14 
       74   63   202 Evan Palmer-Young      Grinnell                       SO       9:57   16:24   26:15 
       75   64   339 Arturs Bareikis        Saint Xavier                   FR       9:41   16:16   26:15 
       76        430 John Lanzetta          Wheaton                        SO       9:56   16:31   26:16 
       77   65   180 Adam Beals             Grinnell                       SR       9:48   16:19   26:17 
       78        411 Joe Rodriquez          Stevens Point                  JR       9:28   16:02   26:18 
       79         24 Andrew Kupisch         Augustana                      FR       9:44   16:13   26:20 
       80   66   109 Kit Wobeter            Coe                            SR       9:38   16:18   26:20 
       81   67   390 Derek Harmon           St. Thomas                     SR       9:46   16:18   26:20 
       82   68   391 Rorak Hooten           St. Thomas                     FR       9:56   16:34   26:21 
       83   69   303 Dan Myers              Olivet Nazarene                FR       9:37   16:16   26:21 
       84   70   304 Doug Swanson           Olivet Nazarene                SR       9:35   16:18   26:22 
       85   71   151 Brian McConnell        Elmhurst                       FR       9:58   16:34   26:22 
       86   72   106 Andy Phillips          Coe                            SR       9:34   16:10   26:22 
       87   73   212 Lane Coonrod           Illinois Wesleyan              SO       9:36   16:12   26:23 
       88   74    69 Brett Jones            Central                        JR       9:50   16:26   26:23 
       89        401 Cory Baumann           Stevens Point                  SO       9:27   16:07   26:24 
       90         20 Steve Hurth            Augustana                      FR       9:43   16:21   26:24 
       91   75   162 Josh Bond              Greenville                     SO       9:31   16:14   26:25 
       92         22 Alex Kelly             Augustana                      FR       9:38   16:14   26:26 
       93         96 Max Working            Chicago                        FR      10:02   16:33   26:27 
       94   76   335 Bryan Schneider        Ripon                          SO       9:32   16:09   26:29 
       95         14 Alex Geocaris          Augustana                      SO       9:44   16:23   26:29 
       96   77    76 Tj Weiler              Central                        SR       9:40   16:19   26:30 
       97   78   386 Matt Boumeester        St. Thomas                     FR       9:54   16:30   26:31 
       98         43 Nick Stirrett          Augustana                      SR      10:04   16:43   26:31 
       99         86 Nick Juravich          Chicago                        SR       9:42   16:19   26:32 
      100   79   315 Donnie Miller          Principia                      SR       9:39   16:17   26:32 
      101         80 Tom Deberge            Chicago                        FR       9:39   16:12   26:33 
      102   80    65 Brett Dietrich         Central                        SO       9:45   16:17   26:34 
      103   81   241 Jordan Parsons         Lincoln Cc                     FR       9:33   16:19   26:34 
      104        209 Mike Van Hulle         Grinnell                       JR       9:59   16:40   26:34 
      105        469 Larry Gant             Un6                            UN       9:44   16:15   26:35 
      106        418 Tim Babatz             Wheaton                        SO       9:53   16:32   26:36 
      107   82    71 Mike McLoughlin        Central                        SR       9:59   16:30   26:37 
      108         19 Curt Hurd              Augustana                      JR      10:04   16:44   26:38 
      109        205 Henry Reich            Grinnell                       FR      10:01   16:39   26:40 
      110   83    68 Joe Jefferson          Central                        JR       9:43   16:21   26:41 
      111        445 Caleb Erway            Unattached                              9:34   16:20   26:42 
      112   84   120 Joel Dehaan            Dordt                          SO       9:30   16:15   26:43 
      113   85   394 Logan O'grady          St. Thomas                     FR       9:56   16:34   26:44 
      114         73 Brian Respeliers       Central                        JR      10:02   16:37   26:44 
      115         92 Greg Rizzolo           Chicago                        SO       9:43   16:21   26:45 
      116         95 Brian Taylor           Chicago                        SO       9:51   16:32   26:45 
      117         63 Jaron Byrum            Central                        FR       9:52   16:35   26:47 
      118          4 James Beatty           Augustana                      SO      10:04   16:43   26:48 
      119        186 Pete Cueno             Grinnell                       SR       9:50   16:27   26:50 
      120        433 Will Lingle            Wheaton                        SR       9:57   16:41   26:52 
      121         75 Eric Sink              Central                        SO       9:47   16:33   26:52 
      122          9 Beamer Coon            Augustana                      SO       9:47   16:20   26:53 
      123   86   341 Maciej Demaj           Saint Xavier                   FR       9:41   16:34   26:54 
      124   87   334 Pete Nielsen           Ripon                          SR       9:51   16:34   26:55 
      125        403 Greg Haak              Stevens Point                  SO       9:44   16:33   26:57 
      126          5 Logan Beausoleil       Augustana                      FR       9:37   16:23   26:59 
      127        429 Greg Lane              Wheaton                        SO      10:18   17:06   27:01 
      128   88   148 Matt Johnson           Elmhurst                       SO       9:47   16:40   27:02 
      129         64 Teddy Clark            Central                        FR      10:02   16:39   27:02 
      130        435 Andrew Redmann         Wheaton                        FR      10:17   17:06   27:03 
      131        210 Patrick Waldo          Grinnell                       SR       9:58   16:48   27:03 
      132   89   387 Kyle Brandon           St. Thomas                     FR      10:03   16:53   27:03 
      133         91 Chris Peverada         Chicago                        FR      10:02   16:47   27:04 
      134        412 Josh Shaffer           Stevens Point                  FR       9:48   16:35   27:04 
      135   90   342 Ronald Lavaire         Saint Xavier                   FR       9:44   16:38   27:04 
      136   91   239 Tim Jenkins            Lincoln Cc                     SO       9:39   16:16   27:05 
      137   92   441 Kendall Horrocks       William Penn                   SR       9:44   16:36   27:05 
      138        467 Justin Carlson         Un4                            UN      10:13   17:08   27:06 
      139   93   101 Matthew Hall           Coe                            SR       9:54   16:49   27:07 
      140   94   247 Tony Trubich           Lincoln Cc                     FR       9:47   16:39   27:08 
      141   95   462 Leandro Schultz        Valparaiso                     FR      10:11   16:56   27:08 
      142   96   282 Kaylon Spengler        Mount Mercy                    SR      10:02   16:49   27:08 
      143   97   131 Seth Lagerhausen       Elgin Cc                       SO      10:15   16:59   27:09 
      144        413 Ryan Stephens          Stevens Point                  FR       9:55   16:50   27:12 
      145   98   325 Matt Ward              Principia                      FR      10:12   16:54   27:12 
      146   99   100 Juvenary Hakizimana    Coe                            JR       9:27   15:59   27:15 
      147         32 Charlie Noble          Augustana                      SO       9:47   16:40   27:16 
      148        149 Ben Loewe              Elmhurst                       JR       9:58   16:38   27:17 
      149  100   173 Seth Niemuth           Greenville                     SR      10:10   16:55   27:18 
      150        419 Jaron Balgaard         Wheaton                        SO      10:18   17:07   27:19 
      151        196 Mike Horrell           Grinnell                       FR      10:01   16:58   27:20 
      152  101   323 Peter Swank            Principia                      SO      10:08   16:53   27:20 
      153        415 Joshua Sherrod         Unattact                                9:41   16:33   27:22 
      154        448 Zach Bitter            Stevens Point                  FR      10:04   16:56   27:23 
      155  102   319 Rob Osborne            Principia                      JR      10:16   17:05   27:23 
      156          7 Tyler Carlson          Augustana                      SO      10:04   16:52   27:24 
      157        189 Nick Fogg              Grinnell                       SR       9:58   16:55   27:24 
      158        402 Nick Berndt            Stevens Point                  SO       9:57   16:48   27:25 
      159  103   115 Brian Dooley           Cornell                        JR      10:25   17:15   27:25 
      160  104   119 Steve Wieland          Cornell                        SR      10:25   17:18   27:27 
      161  105   453 Jason Douthett         Valparaiso                     JR       9:58   17:00   27:27 
      162         47 Geoff Wright           Augustana                      FR      10:11   17:02   27:29 
      163  106   292 Andrew Zellweger       North Iowa Area Cc             FR      10:07   17:07   27:30 
      164  107   296 Kody Carr              Olivet Nazarene                FR       9:48   16:52   27:30 
      165  108   261 Will Mosher            Millikin                       JR      10:17   17:07   27:31 
      166  109   393 Jason Mansur           St. Thomas                     FR      10:11   16:56   27:31 
      167         74 Tyler Schipper         Central                        FR      10:10   17:14   27:32 
      168         36 Tim Scanlin            Augustana                      SO      10:10   17:08   27:32 
      169  110   379 Shane Shemek           St. Ambrose                    FR       9:50   16:53   27:35 
      170  111   274 Eric Schmidt           Moraine Valley Cc              SO      10:12   17:09   27:35 
      171        191 Kyle Gonnerman         Grinnell                       JR      10:07   17:08   27:36 
      172  112   248 Mike Verre             Lincoln Cc                     SO       9:39   16:44   27:39 
      173  113   337 Harrison Smith         Ripon                          SO       9:59   16:59   27:39 
      174        450 Brett Dorak            Stevens Point                  SO      10:05   17:05   27:40 
      175         48 Kevin Young            Augustana                      SO       9:48   16:50   27:40 
      176         85 Chetan Huded           Chicago                        JR      10:03   16:54   27:40 
      177  114   291 Logan Weeks            North Iowa Area Cc             FR      10:07   17:07   27:41 
      178         31 Mike Nigliaccio        Augustana                      FR      10:04   16:56   27:42 
      179  115   174 Lee O'connor           Greenville                     JR       9:56   17:00   27:43 
      180  116   302 Ryan Miller            Olivet Nazarene                FR       9:56   16:58   27:45 
      181  117   270 Kevin Deegan           Moraine Valley Cc              SO       9:51   17:23   27:49 
      182  118   143 Lindsay Stupp          Ellsworth Cc                   FR       9:48   17:01   27:49 
      183  119   461 Paul Rellstab          Valparaiso                     FR      10:24   17:26   27:50 
      184  120   279 Nate Hopp              Mount Mercy                    SR      10:05   17:04   27:53 
      185        421 Dylan Coster           Wheaton                        FR      10:33   17:32   27:54 
      186        154 Bob Spelich            Elmhurst                       FR      10:18   17:17   27:54 
      187        423 Matt Dull              Wheaton                        SO      10:36   17:32   27:54 
      188        360 Ryan Taylor            Southeastern Illinois Cc       FR      10:37   17:30   27:55 
      189        293 Mike Finnerty          Unat                           FR      10:25   17:27   27:57 
      190  121   107 Adam Price             Coe                            SO      10:00   17:02   27:57 
      191  122   375 Cole Morrison          St. Ambrose                    SO       9:55   17:09   27:58 
      192        431 Nate Lee               Wheaton                        JR      10:33   17:32   27:59 
      193  123   268 Dave Byrnes            Moraine Valley Cc              SO      10:31   17:35   27:59 
      194  124   367 Jeremy Esch            St. Ambrose                    JR       9:49   16:55   27:59 
      195         29 Pat Moran              Augustana                      FR      10:31   17:39   28:01 
      196  125   343 Alex Walker            Saint Xavier                   FR      10:10   17:23   28:03 
      197  126   223 Adam Wentland          Illinois Wesleyan              FR      10:37   17:38   28:04 
      198         61 James Armstead         Central                        FR      10:28   17:34   28:05 
      199  127   345 Tim Bentz              Sauk Valley Cc                 FR      10:12   17:17   28:06 
      200  128   290 Andrew Townsend        North Iowa Area Cc             FR      10:11   17:17   28:07 
      201         62 Alex Billings          Central                        FR      10:26   17:25   28:09 
      202  129   281 Devin Sanders          Mount Mercy                    FR      10:19   17:34   28:10 
      203  130   102 Tyler Hedges           Coe                            SR              17:19   28:11 
      204  131   362 Aaron Baresel          St. Ambrose                    FR      10:16   17:22   28:12 
      205  132   351 Richard Elings         Simpson                        JR      10:17   17:35   28:12 
      206  133   372 Mitch Hansen           St. Ambrose                    JR       9:56   17:08   28:13 
      207         45 Jake Taylor            Augustana                      JR      10:26   17:34   28:13 
      208        452 Karl Rindal            Stevens Point                  SO      10:01   17:05   28:13 
      209        395 Tyler Pietrick         St. Thomas                     SO      10:26   17:37   28:13 
      210         30 Rob Murphy             Augustana                      SO      10:17   17:19   28:13 
      211         35 Jason Perine           Augustana                      FR      10:33   17:41   28:13 
      212  134   353 Eric Osterhaus         Simpson                        FR       9:18   15:42   28:14 
      213  135   116 Patrick Irwin          Cornell                        SR      10:37   17:41   28:14 
      214        426 Chris Greene           Wheaton                        JR      10:32   17:34   28:15 
      215  136   280 Bryan Johnson          Mount Mercy                    FR      10:19   17:34   28:16 
      216         37 Nate Schlindwein       Augustana                      FR      10:09   17:19   28:17 
      217        397 Scott Smith            St. Thomas                     FR      10:26   17:36   28:18 
      218  137   258 Ryan Marino            Millikin                       FR      10:32   17:40   28:18 
      219  138   443 James Smith            William Penn                   SR      10:24   17:38   28:19 
      220  139   355 Tad Watson             Simpson                        JR      10:12   17:25   28:20 
      221  140   369 Alex Flores            St. Ambrose                    SO       9:50   17:08   28:21 
      222         82 Charles Doss           Chicago                        JR       9:53   16:50   28:22 
      223  141   324 Guy Walker             Principia                      FR      10:22   17:30   28:22 
      224  142   378 Jesse Sewell           St. Ambrose                    FR      10:17   17:23   28:24 
      225  143   271 Anthony Kmetz          Moraine Valley Cc              FR      10:33   17:35   28:25 
      226  144   127 Ben Witte              Dordt                          FR      10:09   17:23   28:25 
      227  145   229 Eric Heid              Iowa Central Cc                SO      10:35   17:56   28:26 
      228  146   253 James Brophy           Millikin                       SR      10:18   17:31   28:27 
      229        368 Dave Evans             St. Ambrose                    SO      10:07   17:35   28:28 
      230  147   226 Jake Brager            Iowa Central Cc                FR      10:07   17:28   28:28 
      231  148   122 Mark Miedema           Dordt                          SR      10:44   17:55   28:30 
      232         46 Adam Tisue             Augustana                      FR      10:22   17:38   28:31 
      233  149   332 Aaron Kammer           Ripon                          JR      10:02   17:24   28:32 
      234         41 Jake Shaver            Augustana                      SR      10:17   17:33   28:32 
      235  150   246 Anthony Swift          Lincoln Cc                     SO      10:22   17:38   28:33 
      236        451 Chris Peterson         Stevens Point                  SO      10:09   17:30   28:34 
      237  151   301 Chet Kepler            Olivet Nazarene                FR      10:18   17:33   28:35 
      238  152   456 Mike Landmeier         Valparaiso                     JR      10:29   17:44   28:36 
      239  153   458 Phil Martin            Valparaiso                     JR      10:25   17:37   28:36 
      240        175 Ben Putman             Greenville                     SO      10:37   17:49   28:38 
      241  154   442 Kanen Hudson           William Penn                   JR      10:24   17:45   28:39 
      242  155   227 Gatluak Chuol          Iowa Central Cc                SO      10:27   17:37   28:40 
      243         87 Eugene Kobayashi       Chicago                        FR      10:38   17:50   28:41 
      244        181 Bryan Berube           Grinnell                       JR      10:49   17:51   28:41 
      245  156   104 Ben Kaplan             Coe                            FR      10:33   17:50   28:42 
      246  157   288 Justin Rustvold        North Iowa Area Cc             SO      10:23   17:41   28:43 
      247  158   336 Spencer Selbo          Ripon                          FR      10:34   17:55   28:43 
      248        198 Chris Knap             Grinnell                       SO      10:50   17:53   28:44 
      249         67 Andy Green             Central                        SO      10:30   17:45   28:45 
      250  159   124 Ryan Swanson           Dordt                          JR      10:20   17:45   28:47 
      251        255 Caleb Coale            Millikin                       SO      10:18   17:37   28:48 
      252        333 Nathan Miyasaki        Ripon                          JR      10:18   17:38   28:49 
      253  160   218 Eric Myszka            Illinois Wesleyan              SR      10:32   17:46   28:50 
      254  161   278 Matt Hilby             Mount Mercy                    SO      10:36   17:50   28:50 
      255        398 Bryce Stepan           St. Thomas                     FR      10:27   17:37   28:51 
      256        298 Justin Darden          Olivet Nazarene                FR      10:18   17:49   28:53 
      257        166 Seth Fankhauser        Greenville                     FR      10:29   17:46   28:54 
      258  162   140 Tyler Husak            Ellsworth Cc                   FR      10:27   17:52   28:54 
      259        266 Sean Fitzgerald        Monmouth                       SR      10:17   17:36   28:55 
      260  163   222 Greg Van Zuiden        Illinois Wesleyan              FR      10:43   17:56   28:55 
      261  164   242 Brian Ruder            Lincoln Cc                     SO      10:24   17:46   28:56 
      262        193 Calvin Heiling         Grinnell                       SO      10:49   17:54   28:57 
      263        167 Bryce Fitch            Greenville                     FR      10:33   17:51   28:57 
      264  165   158 Steve Boots            Fairhaven Baptist              SR      10:20   17:44   28:57 
      265  166   349 Justin Jones           Sauk Valley Cc                 FR      10:22   17:51   28:58 
      266        446 Joe Meja               Unattached                             10:04   17:47   28:58 
      267         33 Mike Nutt              Augustana                      FR      10:45   18:09   28:59 
      268  167   459 Chris Martis           Valparaiso                     JR      10:39   17:45   28:59 
      269        361 Ben Voight             Southeastern Illinois Cc       FR      10:38   18:08   29:00 
      270  168   275 Steve Anderson         Mount Mercy                    SR      10:23   17:55   29:00 
      271  169   130 Dan Ingram             Elgin Cc                       FR      10:43   18:05   29:00 
      272         38 Sean Schmidt           Augustana                      SO      10:30   17:53   29:02 
      273  170   113 Chad Compton           Cornell                        SR      10:29   17:40   29:03 
      274  171    50 Craig Mariano          Aurora                         FR      10:29   17:51   29:04 
      275  172   128 Keith Bohlin           Elgin Cc                       SO      11:00   18:17   29:05 
      276        308 Tommy Clayton          Principia                      SO      11:04   18:24   29:06 
      277        201 Andrew Manion          Grinnell                       SR      10:44   18:03   29:07 
      278  173   224 Tim Anderson           Iowa Central Cc                FR      10:33   17:57   29:10 
      279        263 Eric Scholl            Millikin                       FR      10:50   18:03   29:11 
      280        381 Wesley Skahill         St. Ambrose                    FR      10:17   18:05   29:11 
      281  174   219 Jay Paynda             Illinois Wesleyan              FR      10:41   17:58   29:11 
      282  175    51 David Mathew           Aurora                         SO      10:29   17:53   29:12 
      283         15 Paul Green             Augustana                      FR      10:31   18:01   29:13 
      284        259 Josh McClurg           Millikin                       FR      10:51   18:05   29:14 
      285        444 Adam Rodriguez         Unattached                             10:47   18:15   29:16 
      286  176   125 Mike Tinklenberg       Dordt                          JR      10:44   18:07   29:17 
      287        365 Jeremiah Costello      St. Ambrose                    SR      10:30   18:09   29:18 
      288        165 Trent Deadmond         Greenville                     JR      10:41   18:15   29:18 
      289          6 Jordan Brewner         Augustana                      FR      10:23   17:53   29:20 
      290  177   285 Andrew Flugum          North Iowa Area Cc             SO      10:43   18:18   29:21 
      291  178   132 Lateef Ogunjubi        Elgin Cc                       FR      10:54   18:17   29:23 
      292  179   129 Matt Hoppensteadt      Elgin Cc                       FR      10:58   18:28   29:25 
      293  180   455 Matt Kariger           Valparaiso                     JR      10:40   18:10   29:26 
      294  181   232 Micah Ruroden          Iowa Central Cc                SO      10:33   17:56   29:26 
      295  182   347 Aric Gosch             Sauk Valley Cc                 FR      10:33   18:02   29:27 
      296         39 Jonathon Schultz       Augustana                      SO      10:29   18:00   29:30 
      297        417 Jarin Weldon           Unattacted                     FR      10:57   18:30   29:31 
      298         26 Andrew Lia             Augustana                      FR      10:36   18:06   29:33 
      299         16 Kevin Hickey           Augustana                      FR      10:40   18:14   29:37 
      300        327 Youssef Azmani         Ripon                          SO      10:44   18:13   29:38 
      301  183   276 Greg Bltyhe            Mount Mercy                    SO      10:58   18:26   29:39 
      302  184   221 Mike Sinclair          Illinois Wesleyan              FR      10:37   18:05   29:41 
      303        286 Brian Haeflinger       North Iowa Area Cc             SO      10:45   18:22   29:45 
      304  185   111 Hank Brand             Cornell                        FR      10:53   18:31   29:46 
      305        108 Ross Weidner           Coe                            SO      10:30   18:06   29:48 
      306  186   114 Alex Cornwell          Cornell                        FR      10:53   18:25   29:48 
      307         34 Andrew Olivi           Augustana                      FR      10:57   18:34   29:50 
      308  187   135 Ross Stephens          Elgin Cc                       FR      10:44   18:07   29:53 
      309        164 Joe Chew               Greenville                     FR      10:38   18:19   29:54 
      310        316 Aaron Morris           Principia                      JR      11:04   18:25   29:54 
      311  188   144 Ryan Wood              Ellsworth Cc                   SO      10:42   18:29   30:03 
      312        463 Jerod Snell            Valparaiso                     SO      11:00   18:35   30:03 
      313        389 David Erstad           St. Thomas                     FR      10:51   18:31   30:06 
      314        370 Adam Gallotta          St. Ambrose                    SR      10:39   18:28   30:06 
      315        338 Mike Treder            Ripon                          JR      10:36   18:25   30:08 
      316  189   136 Esteban Tinajero       Elgin Cc                       SO      11:07   18:45   30:09 
      317         88 Aaron Levine           Chicago                        SR      11:05   18:44   30:12 
      318         27 Bob Lyons              Augustana                      SO      10:57   18:40   30:13 
      319        428 Jonathan Koehler       Wheaton                        JR      11:23   19:08   30:13 
      320         99 Ben Franta             Coe                            FR      11:01   18:45   30:13 
      321  190   273 Nick Kwit              Moraine Valley Cc              SO      10:58   18:44   30:15 
      322  191   346 Tony Milnes            Sauk Valley Cc                 SO      10:38   18:30   30:19 
      323         58 Wesley Brandenburg     Carl Sandburg Cc               FR      11:02   18:47   30:20 
      324        245 Dave Stouffer          Lincoln Cc                     SO      10:55   18:49   30:21 
      325  192   354 Adam Thompson          Simpson                        SO      10:24   18:20   30:22 
      326  193   126 Jeremy Westra          Dordt                          SO      10:54   18:34   30:22 
      327  194   348 Jason Wusser           Sauk Valley Cc                 FR      11:10   18:50   30:23 
      328  195   236 Adam Welp              Iowa Central Cc                FR      10:45   18:30   30:23 
      329  196   145 Brent Zacharias        Ellsworth Cc                   FR      10:46   18:35   30:24 
      330        283 Sam Weller             Mount Mercy                    FR      11:08   18:55   30:27 
      331  197   225 Abe Barnhardt          Iowa Central Cc                FR      10:45   18:26   30:29 
      332         72 Jason Mullen           Central                        SO      10:50   18:38   30:37 
      333  198   157 Brian Boots            Fairhaven Baptist              FR      10:52   18:42   30:40 
      334        473 Jake Matzen            Un7                            UN      11:08   18:53   30:41 
      335        220 Tony Reinhart          Illinois Wesleyan              SR      11:09   18:58   30:42 
      336         93 Zeb Dinglery           Chicago                        JR      11:38   19:30   30:47 
      337  199   138 John Bugler            Ellsworth Cc                   SO      10:54   19:01   30:52 
      338        320 Matt Plessner          Principia                      SR      11:01   18:57   30:52 
      339        244 Bob Serafin            Lincoln Cc                     FR      10:56   18:58   31:04 
      340        457 Dustin Lawrence        Valparaiso                     FR      11:05   19:09   31:07 
      341        134 Rob Reed               Elgin Cc                       SO      11:23   19:19   31:12 
      342        382 David Vandecar         St. Ambrose                    FR      10:59   18:53   31:13 
      343        185 Ben Cohn               Grinnell                       SO      11:22   19:16   31:23 
      344        307 Mark Asher             Principia                      FR      11:52   19:57   31:24 
      345        312 Paul Ireland           Principia                      FR      11:26   19:39   31:26 
      346  200   156 Seth Ammann            Fairhaven Baptist              SO      11:24   19:27   31:35 
      347  201   110 Jon Bostrom            Cornell                        JR      12:00   19:47   31:40 
      348        356 Alex Filligim          Southeastern Illinois Cc       FR      11:57   19:55   31:40 
      349         60 Keith King             Carl Sandburg Cc               FR      11:13   19:13   31:41 
      350        309 Tom Evans              Principia                      JR      11:26   19:40   31:44 
      351        305 Jon Thompson           Olivet Nazarene                JR      10:48   19:25   31:52 
      352        326 Peter Azmani           Ripon                          FR      11:11   19:31   31:55 
      353          1 Will Aguilar           Augustana                      SO      11:35   19:48   31:56 
      354  202   139 Mark Freed             Ellsworth Cc                   SO      11:09   19:30   31:57 
      355        182 Brad Bishop            Grinnell                       SO      11:51   19:47   31:58 
      356        472 Ben Rogers             Sau Valley Cc                  SO      11:29   19:55   32:01 
      357  203   160 Ethan Porozynski       Fairhaven Baptist              FR      12:14   20:30   32:12 
      358  204   137 Jake Appel             Ellsworth Cc                   FR      11:37   19:55   32:22 
      359        330 Matt Hildebrandt       Ripon                          JR      11:53   20:19   32:24 
      360  205   471 Andy Raum              Sauk Valley Cc                 FR      11:31   19:55   32:25 
      361  206   161 David Warner           Fairhaven Baptist              SO      12:14   20:31   32:25 
      362        133 Spencer Pierson        Elgin Cc                       FR      11:38   20:05   32:28 
      363  207   352 Athen Kimberlin        Simpson                        FR      12:07   20:28   32:38 
      364        364 Brandon Botsford       St. Ambrose                    JR      11:22   20:02   32:39 
      365        184 Patrick Busch          Grinnell                       SO      11:50   20:07   32:42 
      366        373 Andrew Layer           St. Ambrose                    SO      11:25   20:02   32:47 
      367        277 Michael Daws           Mount Mercy                    SO      11:37   20:07   32:51 
      368        208 Chris Street           Grinnell                       SR      11:54   20:19   32:58 
      369  208   439 Jonathan Chaney        William Penn                   FR      12:03   20:28   33:18 
      370        117 Dan Netwal             Cornell                        FR      12:35   21:05   33:29 
      371  209    53 Travis Quigley         Aurora                         FR      12:35   21:05   33:32 
      372        183 Bryan Boyce            Grinnell                       JR      12:29   21:00   33:35 
      373  210   466 Spenser Bain           William Penn                   UN      12:38   21:27   33:36 
      374         28 Ben McCready           Augustana                      SR      12:01   20:39   33:51 
      375        321 Rick Pocklington       Principia                      SO      12:34   21:16   33:59 
      376        141 Alex Ransom            Ellsworth Cc                   FR      11:11   20:54   34:01 
      377        377 Andrew Sawyer          St. Ambrose                    FR      11:59   21:13   34:20 
      378        374 Jeff Melvin            St. Ambrose                    FR      11:49   20:49   34:41 
      379         56 Michael Alfaro         Carl Sandburg Cc               FR      12:14   21:16   34:43 
      380        380 Marcus Simpao          St. Ambrose                    FR      11:59   21:01   34:45 
      381        250 Danny Zarzutzki        Lincoln Christian              SO      12:07   21:26   34:48 
      382         98 James Borden           Coe                            SO      12:37   22:03   35:16 
      383  211    54 Isaac Ricks            Aurora                         FR      12:35   21:16   35:25 
      384  212    55 Matt Waite             Aurora                         FR      12:36   21:46   35:34 
      385  213   438 Chuck Caves            William Penn                   SO      13:05   22:11   35:46 
      386        416 Josh Van Dam           Unattacted                     SO      12:22   21:43   36:44 
      387        112 Gabe Caruso            Cornell                        JR      13:58           36:47 
      388         57 Nathaniel Anderson     Carl Sandburg Cc               FR      12:03   22:00   37:14 
      389        470 Josh Baker             Sauk Valley Cc                 FR      12:36   22:38   37:25 
      390        357 Ty Hatten              Southeastern Illinois Cc       FR      13:40           37:28 
      391        249 Chris Wetherington     Lincoln Christian              FR      13:56           37:34 
      392        118 Jesse Tremaine         Cornell                        JR      13:59           37:39 
      393        142 Kip Rickels            Ellsworth Cc                   FR      13:57           38:45 
      394        237 Jon Brook              Lincoln Cc                     SO      13:40           38:55