26th Annual LeRoy Brissman - Vince Lundeen
Augustana Cross Country Invitational
5:00 pm, September 21, 2007

Varsity Men's Race - 8000 meters

Hosted by Augustana College
Credit Island, Davenport, Iowa

Individual Results
Augustana College Cross Country Statistics Page

1. Augustana College 
          3 5 9 12 14 (15) (30) = 43
       Dan Leonard, Andy Kubiak, Dan Bailey, Matt Bowman, Brad Holehan,
       Chris Zook, Brian Hart
2. Olivet Nazarene University
          8 10 22 26 27 (28) (49) = 93
       Kacey Carr, Drew Collette, Caleb Erway, Andrew Clausen, Kenny
       MacDonough, Alex Gerber, Jerad Koch
3. Grinnell College 
          13 17 25 29 33 (35) (43) = 117
       Henry Reich, Charlie Knuth, David Montgomery, Sam Calisch,
       Noah Delong, Mike Horrell, Ethan Heppner
4. Monmouth College (IL) 
          2 24 41 42 72 (83) (90) = 181
       Clay Staley, Brad Begyn, Damon Bautista, Adam Rodriguez, Scott
       Sheller, Matt Peharda, Drew Peterson
5. Loras College
          20 36 38 50 51 (57) (61) = 195
       Ben Grant, Andy Sabin, Mark Sulkin, Tyler Meyer, Kevin
       Oberfoell, Alex Eischeid, Ryan Schaefer
6. Iowa Central Community College
          1 40 45 60 64 (74) (80) = 210
       Joshua Sawe, Gamariel Barutwanayo, Greg Bell, Aaron Schmidt,
       Rob Teff, Eddie Niyonizigiye, Carl Raum
7. Elmhurst College
          7 11 63 65 68 (73)(110) = 214
       Mike Ptack, Pat Austin, Brian McConnell, Drew Hatzold, Ken Ptack,
       Travis Shepherd, Aj Dickerson
8. Coe College
          19 66 71 77 86 (94)(141) = 319
       Lane Moser, Brad O'Neil, Matthew Gutierrez, Dc Cusanelli, Aaron
       Schut, Ethan Conner, Chris Ajluni
9. Simpson College
          4 32 52 96 144 (149)(157) = 328
       Eric Osterhaus, Tyler Jordinson, Thomas Hlad, Casey Dunning,
       Luke Weber, Matt Wood, Eric Patten
10. UW Parkside
          39 47 78 81 87 (98)(102) = 332
       Chris Orvold, Ben Orvold, Laquan Fenderson, Rehan Mahmood,
       Landon Balk, Bryan McCloone, Robert Meyers
11. Millikin
          34 44 62 105 109 (128)(169) = 354
       Justin Baer, Adam Ahlden, Sam Chwalek, Jacques Dupre', Caleb
       Coale, Bob Jabaay, Ryan Marino
12. Saint Xavier University
          6 48 79 92 133 (159)(178) = 358
       Steven Bugarin, Matt Corley, Roy Witty, Evan Lowry, Eli
       Hoffman, Joel Wojcik, John Neisler
13. Unattached
          23 55 85 91 119 (203)(207) = 373
       Seth Kelly, Michael McLoughlin, Kevin Sommer, Nathan Hopp,
       Justin Carlson, Matt Hoppensteadt, Andrew Roland
14. St. Ambrose University
          31 67 84 100 123 (138)(142) = 405
       Cliff Miles, Alex Flores, Austin Quinn, James Hogan, Dan
       Knewitz, Shane Shemek, Tommy Fallon
15. Greenville College
          53 58 82 101 126 (154)(168) = 420
       Rodney Oyler, Josh Bond, Seth Fankhauser, John Spencer, Lance
       Ward, Cole Prins, Joe Chew
16. North Iowa Area Community College
          21 69 108 116 125 (137)(164) = 439
       Dan Mayer, Juan Rodriquez, Sam Meyer, Seth Blanchard, Sean
       Coleman, Quentin Adair, Trevor Benn
17. Lincoln
          56 75 93 103 147 (165)(170) = 474
       Chris Matthews, Kyle Staley, Jordan Jennings, Mike Cooper,
       Justin Critchelow, Matt Albert, Tyler Thomas
18. Grand View College
          54 59 76 153 167 (172)(180) = 509
       Brandon Bond, Juvenary Hakizimana, Andrew Minear, Alex Dull,
       Alan Paton, Jon Aldrich, Nick Newcomb
19. Central College
          37 104 111 115 155 (156)(173) = 522
       Chase Ungs, Tyler Husak, Jaron Byrum, Cory Fitzsimmons, Derek
       Townsend, Andy Green, Dustin Draisey
20. Cornell College
          18 117 124 129 195 = 583
       Andrew Tobben, Joe Tisinger, Paul Donavin, Quin Purkey, Andrew
       Jacobsmeyer
21. Illinois Wesleyan University
          46 114 136 143 148 (152)(161) = 587
       Lane Coonrod, Adam Chambers, Joe Campbell, Wally Farris, Jay
       Pandya, Adam Wentland, Keith Lehuta
22. Southwestern Community College
          106 113 118 121 140 (150)(158) = 598
       Bryan Bolden, Dylan Allison, Nick Newbury, Gerson Pineda,
       Billy Goodpasture, Kyle Selsor, Justin Faught
23. Illinois Central College
          70 99 122 130 196 (204) = 617
       Billy Miller, Justin Phillis, Scott Perry, Carl Pflederer,
       Hank Stickelmaier, Nick Reed
24. Principia College
          16 107 146 187 192 (208)(210) = 648
       Peter Swank, Jeff Strickland, Justin Sinichko, Tommy Clayton,
       Newton Lubuya, Shawn Morton, Andrew Hammond
25. Waubonsee Community College
          89 112 139 177 202 = 719
       Michael Higgins, Bryan Tinajero, Luis Valdez, Charles Schafer,
       Caleb Ackerman
26. Buena Vista University
          88 135 151 163 211 = 748
       Travis Deridder, Jacob Flaws, Zach Newberg, Jordan Flaws,
       Andrew Humphrey
27. Clarke College
          132 134 160 162 176 = 764
       Hunter Hills, Ryan Schroeder, Casey Selner, Nate Smith,
       Joe Cullen
28. Mount Mercy College
          97 131 175 183 184 (191) = 770
       Matt Hilby, Scott Becker, Greg Blythe, Michael Daws, Matt John,
       Matt Clarke
29. Carl Sandburg College
          95 127 179 185 206 = 792
       Zach Yeager, Shane Curry, Jake Monzo, Matt Spath, Corey Vanskike
30. University of Dubuque
          120 166 174 193 197 (199)(200) = 850
       Aaron Ewinger, Andres Verduzco, Thomas Goad, Jon Erickson,
       Josh Feehan, David McAlexander, Freddy Frick
31. Indian Hills Community College
          145 182 186 188 190 (194) = 891
       Tony Beal, Ryan Noe, Jake Schreur, Tim Archer, Carson
       McIntosh, Enrique Ramirez
32. Sauk Valley Community College
          171 181 189 198 201 (205)(209) = 940
       Chris Ratliff, Drew Rowe, Shawn Truckenbrod, Andy Myers,
       Jacob Pinter, John Sedig, Mario Garnica
Individual Results
     Place  No. Name                   School                         Class    5k    Time  
     ===== ==== ====================== ============================== ===== ======= =======
        1   407 Joshua Sawe            IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      15:32   25:08
        2   461 Clay Staley            MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          SO      15:57   25:27
        3   180 Dan Leonard            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      16:04   25:42
        4   638 Jim Akita              UNATTACHED-1                           15:57   25:44
        5   545 Eric Osterhaus         SIMPSON COLLEGE                JR      15:57   25:51
        6   176 Andy Kubiak            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      15:59   25:52
        7   522 Steven Bugarin         SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        SR      16:00   25:56
        8   292 Mike Ptack             ELMHURST COLLEGE               SR      15:59   25:59
        9   493 Kacey Carr             OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SR      16:00   26:00
       10   151 Dan Bailey             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      16:02   26:07
       11   496 Drew Collette          OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SO      16:07   26:12
       12   281 Pat Austin             ELMHURST COLLEGE               SO      16:08   26:16
       13   155 Matt Bowman            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      16:23   26:22
       14   349 Henry Reich            GRINNELL COLLEGE               JR      16:15   26:22
       15   656 Bill Randy             UNATTACHED-26                          15:58   26:22
       16   173 Brad Holehan           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      16:31   26:26
       17   212 Chris Zook             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      16:37   26:29
       18   519 Peter Swank            PRINCIPIA COLLEGE              SR      16:34   26:32
       19   343 Charlie Knuth          GRINNELL COLLEGE               SR      16:24   26:33
       20   268 Andrew Tobben          CORNELL COLLEGE                FR      16:18   26:34
       21   257 Lane Moser             COE COLLEGE                    SO      16:19   26:35
       22   433 Ben Grant              LORAS COLLEGE                  SR      16:18   26:41
       23   637 Nick Bowerman          UNATTACHED-1                           16:25   26:42
       24   484 Dan Mayer              NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL SO      16:37   26:47
       25   498 Caleb Erway            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     JR      16:29   26:49
       26   586 Seth Kelly             UNATTACHED                     SR      16:48   26:53
       27   249 Brian Flynn            UNATTACHED-25                          16:33   26:57
       28   451 Brad Begyn             MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          SO      16:25   26:58
       29   347 David Montgomery       GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      16:15   27:00
       30   495 Andrew Clausen         OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SO      16:40   27:01
       31   503 Kenny MacDonough       OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     FR      16:40   27:01
       32   500 Alex Gerber            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     JR      16:42   27:02
       33   329 Sam Calisch            GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      16:48   27:04
       34   170 Brian Hart             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      16:28   27:04
       35   158 Sean Carmody           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      16:38   27:12
       36   575 Cliff Miles            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO      16:34   27:15
       37   543 Tyler Jordinson        SIMPSON COLLEGE                SO      17:00   27:15
       38   332 Noah Delong            GRINNELL COLLEGE               FR      16:55   27:15
       39   626 Justin Baer            MILLIKIN                               16:46   27:18
       40   340 Mike Horrell           GRINNELL COLLEGE               JR      16:57   27:18
       41   445 Andy Sabin             LORAS COLLEGE                  JR      16:56   27:20
       42   238 Chase Ungs             CENTRAL COLLEGE                SR      16:52   27:20
       43   449 Mark Sulkin            LORAS COLLEGE                  FR      16:54   27:21
       44   608 Chris Orvold           UW PARKSIDE                    SR      16:56   27:22
       45   201 Josh Sharko            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      16:52   27:26
       46   390 Gamariel Barutwanayo   IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      17:02   27:26
       47   450 Damon Bautista         MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          JR      17:07   27:29
       48   458 Adam Rodriguez         MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          SR      16:53   27:29
       49   339 Ethan Heppner          GRINNELL COLLEGE               FR              27:29
       50   625 Adam Ahlden            MILLIKIN                               16:50   27:30
       51   153 James Beatty           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      16:53   27:31
       52   203 Logan Beausoleil       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      16:56   27:34
       53   391 Greg Bell              IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      17:18   27:35
       54   366 Lane Coonrod           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SR      17:02   27:38
       55   607 Ben Orvold             UW PARKSIDE                    FR      16:58   27:42
       56   523 Matt Corley            SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR      16:55   27:43
       57   206 Joey Waldorf           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      16:55   27:44
       58   502 Jerad Koch             OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SO      16:58   27:44
       59   441 Tyler Meyer            LORAS COLLEGE                  SO      17:12   27:45
       60   444 Kevin Oberfoell        LORAS COLLEGE                  SR      17:12   27:46
       61   542 Thomas Hlad            SIMPSON COLLEGE                FR      17:02   27:46
       62   319 Rodney Oyler           GREENVILLE COLLEGE             SO      17:20   27:46
       63   167 Alex Geocaris          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      17:06   27:47
       64   304 Brandon Bond           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             JR      17:28   27:47
       65   639 Michael McLoughlin     UNATTACHED                             17:08   27:47
       66   424 Chris Matthews         LINCOLN                        SO              27:51
       67   430 Alex Eischeid          LORAS COLLEGE                  JR      17:26   27:52
       68   312 Josh Bond              GREENVILLE COLLEGE             SR      17:19   27:53
       69   162 Neil Driscoll          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      16:55   27:53
       70   306 Juvenary Hakizimana    GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             SR      16:50   27:53
       71   408 Aaron Schmidt          IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      17:20   27:54
       72   446 Ryan Schaefer          LORAS COLLEGE                  JR      17:13   27:57
       73   334 Mike Gallagher         GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      17:12   28:01
       74   193 Tom Ries               AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      17:00   28:01
       75   627 Sam Chwalek            MILLIKIN                               17:25   28:03
       76   290 Brian McConnell        ELMHURST COLLEGE               JR      17:40   28:07
       77   436 Alan Jackson           LORAS COLLEGE                  FR      17:13   28:08
       78   411 Rob Teff               IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      17:22   28:09
       79   287 Drew Hatzold           ELMHURST COLLEGE               SR      17:24   28:10
       80   431 Ryan Engelman          LORAS COLLEGE                  FR      17:27   28:11
       81   258 Brad O'Neil            COE COLLEGE                    JR      16:51   28:11
       82   571 Alex Flores            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR      17:36   28:12
       83   291 Ken Ptack              ELMHURST COLLEGE               SO      17:23   28:13
       84   487 Juan Rodriquez         NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      17:19   28:14
       85   356 Billy Miller           ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE       FR      17:18   28:16
       86   351 Chris Wilson           GRINNELL COLLEGE               FR      16:53   28:17
       87   252 Matthew Gutierrez      COE COLLEGE                    FR      17:16   28:17
       88   460 Scott Sheller          MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          FR      17:29   28:17
       89   293 Travis Shepherd        ELMHURST COLLEGE               SR      17:30   28:20
       90   401 Eddie Niyonizigiye     IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      17:04   28:20
       91   207 Greg Weigand           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      17:40   28:21
       92   425 Kyle Staley            LINCOLN                        FR      17:26   28:23
       93   327 Paul Bellora           GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      17:51   28:23
       94   309 Andrew Minear          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             SR      17:29   28:24
       95   251 Dc Cusanelli           COE COLLEGE                    FR      17:22   28:28
       96   602 Laquan Fenderson       UW PARKSIDE                    FR      17:56   28:28
       97   333 Shyan Deshpande        GRINNELL COLLEGE               FR      18:08   28:28
       98   348 Alex Reich             GRINNELL COLLEGE               FR      18:08   28:29
       99   529 Roy Witty              SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR      17:01   28:30
      100   492 Justin Armstead        OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SO      17:31   28:31
      101   404 Carl Raum              IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      17:36   28:33
      102   429 Cody Dreyer            LORAS COLLEGE                  SO      17:51   28:34
      103   604 Rehan Mahmood          UW PARKSIDE                    FR      17:58   28:36
      104   314 Seth Fankhauser        GREENVILLE COLLEGE             JR      17:45   28:36
      105   191 Jason Perine           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      17:58   28:38
      106   396 Jeremiah Feine         IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      17:34   28:38
      107   456 Matt Peharda           MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          SO      17:38   28:39
      108   578 Austin Quinn           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR      17:35   28:40
      109   442 Tim Mordini            LORAS COLLEGE                  SO      17:40   28:41
      110   587 Kevin Sommer           UNATTACHED                     SR      17:08   28:42
      111   499 Ben Fay                OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SO      17:14   28:42
      112   260 Aaron Schut            COE COLLEGE                    FR      17:21   28:43
      113   164 Tim Faith              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      17:41   28:43
      114   600 Landon Balk            UW PARKSIDE                    FR      17:57   28:44
      115   184 Ryan Miller            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      17:44   28:45
      116   214 Travis Deridder        BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY         SR      17:54   28:46
      117   613 Michael Higgins        WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE    SO      18:00   28:47
      118   505 James Nuxoll           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SO              28:47
      119   457 Drew Peterson          MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          FR      17:56   28:48
      120   585 Nathan Hopp            UNATTACHED                     SR      17:44   28:48
      121   527 Evan Lowry             SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR      17:37   28:49
      122   421 Jordan Jennings        LINCOLN                        SO      18:02   28:49
      123   198 Nate Schlindwein       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      17:37   28:49
      124   250 Ethan Conner           COE COLLEGE                    FR      17:32   28:50
      125   224 Zach Yeager            CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE          FR      17:50   28:52
      126   541 Casey Dunning          SIMPSON COLLEGE                SO              28:52
      127   473 Matt Hilby             MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            SR      18:05   28:52
      128   605 Bryan McCloone         UW PARKSIDE                    FR      18:04   28:52
      129   359 Justin Phillis         ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE       SO      18:01   28:53
      130   432 Tim Gilardi            LORAS COLLEGE                  FR              28:53
      131   211 Kevin Young            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      17:10   28:53
      132   443 Dan Murphy             LORAS COLLEGE                  SO      17:53   28:54
      133   572 James Hogan            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO      17:50   28:55
      134   323 John Spencer           GREENVILLE COLLEGE             FR      18:04   28:55
      135   606 Robert Meyers          UW PARKSIDE                    FR              28:56
      136   439 Pat Knapp              LORAS COLLEGE                  SR      17:45   28:56
      137   159 Ben Coon               AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      17:36   28:56
      138   415 Mike Cooper            LINCOLN                        SO      18:03   28:58
      139   438 Jake Kimmes            LORAS COLLEGE                  JR      18:01   28:59
      140   434 Tom Henders            LORAS COLLEGE                  FR      17:57   28:59
      141   232 Tyler Husak            CENTRAL COLLEGE                JR      17:55   29:00
      142   448 Dave Stone             LORAS COLLEGE                  SR              29:00
      143   629 Jacques Dupre'         MILLIKIN                               17:38   29:01
      144   553 Bryan Bolden           SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      17:48   29:01
      145   518 Jeff Strickland        PRINCIPIA COLLEGE              FR      18:09   29:02
      146   485 Sam Meyer              NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR              29:03
      147   161 Zac Cupples            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      18:21   29:03
      148   628 Caleb Coale            MILLIKIN                               18:12   29:03
      149   447 Scott Schemmel         LORAS COLLEGE                  FR      17:59   29:04
      150   285 Aj Dickerson           ELMHURST COLLEGE               FR      18:00   29:04
      151   227 Jaron Byrum            CENTRAL COLLEGE                JR      17:03   29:04
      152   428 Anthony Ayala          LORAS COLLEGE                  FR              29:04
      153   618 Bryan Tinajero         WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE    SO      18:00   29:05
      154   552 Dylan Allison          SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:09   29:07
      155   165 Pat Fritsch            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      17:57   29:07
      156   365 Adam Chambers          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SO      18:08   29:08
      157   196 Tim Scanlin            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      18:05   29:09
      158   230 Cory Fitzsimmons       CENTRAL COLLEGE                SO      18:03   29:10
      159   479 Seth Blanchard         NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      17:59   29:11
      160   601 Brad Bong              UW PARKSIDE                    FR      18:04   29:11
      161   267 Joe Tisinger           CORNELL COLLEGE                FR      18:06   29:12
      162   559 Nick Newbury           SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:06   29:13
      163   504 Ryan Miller            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     JR      18:14   29:14
      164   655 Justin Carlson         UNATTACHED                             18:01   29:16
      165   591 Aaron Ewinger          UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          FR              29:18
      166   345 Kyle Lynch-Klarup      GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      18:19   29:19
      167   187 Joe Murphy             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      17:58   29:21
      168   560 Gerson Pineda          SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      18:05   29:21
      169   357 Scott Perry            ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE       SO      18:27   29:21
      170   573 Dan Knewitz            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR      17:43   29:23
      171   263 Paul Donavin           CORNELL COLLEGE                FR      18:09   29:24
      172   481 Sean Coleman           NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      17:55   29:25
      173   324 Lance Ward             GREENVILLE COLLEGE             FR      17:58   29:26
      174   195 Zach Riley             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      17:59   29:26
      175   219 Shane Curry            CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE          SO      18:06   29:27
      176   633 Bob Jabaay             MILLIKIN                               17:51   29:29
      177   265 Quin Purkey            CORNELL COLLEGE                SO              29:29
      178   350 Nick Sparr             GRINNELL COLLEGE               JR      17:09   29:30
      179   358 Carl Pflederer         ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE       SO      18:27   29:31
      180   469 Scott Becker           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            FR      18:15   29:32
      181   243 Hunter Hills           CLARKE COLLEGE                 FR      18:36   29:32
      182   437 Chris Johnson          LORAS COLLEGE                  SR      18:23   29:33
      183   599 Dustin Baldwin         UW PARKSIDE                    FR      18:04   29:34
      184   186 Bob Morley             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      18:03   29:35
      185   525 Eli Hoffman            SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        SO      17:57   29:36
      186   244 Ryan Schroeder         CLARKE COLLEGE                 SO      18:00   29:36
      187   215 Jacob Flaws            BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY         JR      18:09   29:37
      188   205 Adam Tisue             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR              29:38
      189   204 Jack Susin             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      18:24   29:38
      190   352 Ben Zarov              GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      17:56   29:38
      191   364 Joe Campbell           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      18:11   29:39
      192   476 Quentin Adair          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL SO      18:10   29:39
      193   581 Shane Shemek           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR      18:23   29:40
      194   283 Danny Decleene         ELMHURST COLLEGE               SO      18:07   29:40
      195   440 Dain Leytem            LORAS COLLEGE                  FR      18:01   29:40
      196   619 Luis Valdez            WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE    FR      18:20   29:41
      197   177 Andy Kupisch           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      17:39   29:41
      198   558 Billy Goodpasture      SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR              29:42
      199   455 Craig Maher            MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          FR      18:12   29:42
      200   247 Chris Ajluni           COE COLLEGE                    FR      18:04   29:43
      201   325 Anders Ahlberg         GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      18:21   29:45
      202   160 Mark Crowley           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      18:31   29:46
      203   570 Tommy Fallon           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR      18:17   29:47
      204   369 Wally Farris           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SO      17:52   29:47
      205   550 Luke Weber             SIMPSON COLLEGE                FR      18:35   29:47
      206   412 Justin Thomas          IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR              29:48
      207   382 Tony Beal              INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:20   29:49
      208   256 Mj Moore               COE COLLEGE                    FR              29:50
      209   517 Justin Sinichko        PRINCIPIA COLLEGE              SO      18:11   29:51
      210   417 Justin Critchelow      LINCOLN                        FR      18:10   29:51
      211   375 Jay Pandya             ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   JR      18:23   29:51
      212   551 Matt Wood              SIMPSON COLLEGE                JR      18:35   29:53
      213   563 Kyle Selsor            SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      17:46   29:54
      214   277 Collin Thomas          ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      18:21   29:55
      215   218 Zach Newberg           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY         JR      18:38   29:57
      216   380 Adam Wentland          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SR      18:42   29:58
      217   305 Alex Dull              GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             SR      18:16   29:59
      218   320 Cole Prins             GREENVILLE COLLEGE             FR      18:42   29:59
      219   603 Rob Hansen             UW PARKSIDE                    JR      18:29   29:59
      220   569 Dave Evans             ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR      18:31   29:59
      221   178 Jason Langslet         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      18:31   29:59
      222   507 Houston Wheeler        OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     FR      18:12   30:00
      223   567 Doug Brusich           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO      18:11   30:01
      224   237 Derek Townsend         CENTRAL COLLEGE                JR      18:15   30:01
      225   231 Andy Green             CENTRAL COLLEGE                SR              30:02
      226   546 Eric Patten            SIMPSON COLLEGE                SO      18:05   30:02
      227   454 Seth Leitner           MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          SR      18:18   30:03
      228   556 Justin Faught          SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      18:27   30:04
      229   609 Nate Estes             WAUBONSEE (UNATTACHED RUNNERS) JR      18:23   30:05
      230   530 Joel Wojcik            SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR      18:11   30:05
      231   245 Casey Selner           CLARKE COLLEGE                 FR              30:06
      232   259 Ben Potts              COE COLLEGE                    FR      18:14   30:06
      233   372 Keith Lehuta           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      18:37   30:06
      234   246 Nate Smith             CLARKE COLLEGE                 SO      18:37   30:07
      235   561 Peter Rotich           SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:26   30:10
      236   181 Andrew Lia             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      18:22   30:12
      237   216 Jordan Flaws           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY         SO      18:40   30:16
      238   478 Trevor Benn            NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      18:37   30:17
      239   373 Connor McGee           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SR      18:51   30:17
      240   414 Matt Albert            LINCOLN                        FR      18:49   30:17
      241   156 Jordan Brewner         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      18:15   30:18
      242   597 Andres Verduzco        UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SR      18:33   30:18
      243   379 Greg Van Zuiden        ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   JR      18:44   30:20
      244   562 Luis Ruiz              SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:43   30:20
      245   179 Henry Lapka            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      17:53   30:23
      246   392 Garrett Brown          IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:25   30:25
      247   311 Alan Paton             GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             FR      18:28   30:27
      248   313 Joe Chew               GREENVILLE COLLEGE             JR      18:55   30:27
      249   634 Ryan Marino            MILLIKIN                               18:58   30:31
      250   547 Ben Robison            SIMPSON COLLEGE                SO      18:53   30:31
      251   405 Brandon Rowley         IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      18:55   30:33
      252   621 Jordan Letzring        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY        FR      18:47   30:34
      253   426 Tyler Thomas           LINCOLN                        FR      18:48   30:34
      254   535 Chris Ratliff          SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   FR      18:37   30:36
      255   554 Joey Dague             SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:04   30:39
      256   420 Craig Hall             LINCOLN                        FR      18:46   30:39
      257   367 Mike Czajkowski        ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      18:52   30:40
      258   422 Chris Lanhum           LINCOLN                        SO      18:02   30:43
      259   302 Jon Aldrich            GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             JR      18:09   30:45
      260   508 Kyle Williamson        OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     JR      18:08   30:46
      261   255 Ricky Kremer           COE COLLEGE                    SO      18:34   30:46
      262   279 Brandon Moeller        ELLSWORTH COMMUNITY COLLEGE    FR              30:47
      263   229 Dustin Draisey         CENTRAL COLLEGE                FR      19:25   30:49
      264   594 Thomas Goad            UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SO      18:36   30:49
      265   419 Kevin Grams            LINCOLN                        FR      18:40   30:51
      266   470 Greg Blythe            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            SR      18:54   30:53
      267   577 Cole Morrison          ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR      18:38   30:54
      268   322 Alex Robertson         GREENVILLE COLLEGE             JR      19:14   30:54
      269   241 Joe Cullen             CLARKE COLLEGE                 FR      18:38   30:55
      270   400 Danny Milligan         IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:59   30:56
      271   617 Charles Schafer        WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE    SO      19:00   30:58
      272   528 John Neisler           SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        SO      18:28   30:59
      273   468 Connor Williams        MORAINE VALLEY CC              FR              30:59
      274   157 Tyler Carlson          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      18:52   31:00
      275   239 Austin Vondracek       CENTRAL COLLEGE                FR      18:22   31:02
      276   175 Jarrett Kessel         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      18:27   31:03
      277   220 Jake Monzo             CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE          FR      19:10   31:03
      278   310 Nick Newcomb           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             FR      19:26   31:04
      279   565 Justen Templeman       SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:09   31:04
      280   152 Josh Bayles            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      19:04   31:05
      281   540 Baron Davis            SIMPSON COLLEGE                SO      18:31   31:09
      282   506 Daniel Roberts         OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     FR      19:16   31:10
      283   453 Derek Huff             MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          FR      19:26   31:11
      284   548 Aaron Skopec           SIMPSON COLLEGE                SO      19:00   31:11
      285   536 Drew Rowe              SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   FR      18:48   31:11
      286   630 Chris Fitterer         MILLIKIN                               18:58   31:14
      287   385 Ryan Noe               INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:20   31:15
      288   472 Michael Daws           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            SR      19:19   31:15
      289   208 Lucas Westblade        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      19:13   31:18
      290   337 Tim Hederman           GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      19:44   31:23
      291   168 Mike Gillhouse         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      19:15   31:25
      292   489 Tommy Sanchez          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      19:03   31:26
      293   288 Matt Johnson           ELMHURST COLLEGE               SR      19:20   31:28
      294   435 Joey Hetland           LORAS COLLEGE                  JR      19:15   31:28
      295   482 Kevin Coy              NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      19:00   31:30
      296   501 Chet Kepler            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     JR      19:35   31:31
      297   169 Paul Green             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR              31:34
      298   409 Brandon Spencer        IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      19:17   31:34
      299   474 Matt John              MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            SO      19:32   31:35
      300   611 Andy Olson             WAUBONSEE (UNATTACHED RUNNERS) JR      19:13   31:38
      301   222 Matt Spath             CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE          SO      19:10   31:39
      302   387 Jake Schreur           INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:38   31:40
      303   488 Sammy Rotich           NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      19:18   31:40
      304   202 Brandon Shaver         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      19:19   31:40
      305   194 Taylor Riley           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      19:27   31:41
      306   378 Tim Sunzeri            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      19:35   31:42
      307   632 Mike Gurney            MILLIKIN                                       31:45
      308   511 Tommy Clayton          PRINCIPIA COLLEGE              SR      19:33   31:47
      309   233 Kenny Outlaw           CENTRAL COLLEGE                SO      19:09   31:47
      310   524 Manny Gonzalez         SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        SO      19:04   31:49
      311   289 Adam Long              ELMHURST COLLEGE               SR      19:34   31:50
      312   226 Ben Bell               CENTRAL COLLEGE                FR              31:50
      313   284 Drew Dejarnette        ELMHURST COLLEGE               FR      19:43   31:51
      314   413 Joe Yotter             IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      19:10   31:56
      315   381 Tim Archer             INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:21   31:58
      316   538 Shawn Truckenbrod      SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   FR      19:40   32:00
      317   384 Carson McIntosh        INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:53   32:00
      318   471 Matt Clarke            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            FR      19:26   32:01
      319   459 Alan Rosiquez          MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          FR      19:33   32:01
      320   307 Tyler Irving           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             JR      19:38   32:02
      321   376 Teddy Richards         ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      19:46   32:02
      322   579 Keith Randle           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR      19:05   32:03
      323   584 Sam Vercimak           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO      19:11   32:03
      324   317 Shawn Johnson          GREENVILLE COLLEGE             FR      19:54   32:12
      325   209 Scott Wood             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      19:27   32:17
      326   491 Trevor Thein           NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      19:20   32:19
      327   642 Newton Lubuya          PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                      20:08   32:19
      328   576 Eric Mock              ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR      19:23   32:21
      329   427 Dillion Ziegler        LINCOLN                        FR              32:25
      330   590 Jon Erickson           UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SR      20:10   32:26
      331   286 Andrew Dunham          ELMHURST COLLEGE               SO      19:52   32:28
      332   374 Ross Nelson            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      19:36   32:36
      333   338 Calvin Heiling         GRINNELL COLLEGE               SR      19:58   32:37
      334   386 Enrique Ramirez        INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:57   32:38
      335   452 Tim Bentz              MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          SO      19:42   32:43
      336   199 Jonathon Schultz       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      20:27   32:45
      337   282 Carlos Cisneros        ELMHURST COLLEGE               FR      20:06   32:47
      338   330 Kevin Cashman          GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      20:02   32:48
      339   393 Jacob Cullen           IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR              32:51
      340   264 Andrew Jacobsmeyer     CORNELL COLLEGE                FR      20:25   32:53
      341   163 Eric Erspamer          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      19:16   32:54
      342   192 Matt Peters            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      20:20   32:56
      343   361 Hank Stickelmaier      ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE       SO      20:06   32:58
      344   549 Adam Thompson          SIMPSON COLLEGE                SR      20:17   32:59
      345   278 Tyler Johnson          ELLSWORTH COMMUNITY COLLEGE    SO      20:12   33:00
      346   580 Matt Schmidt           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR      19:55   33:03
      347   480 Cody Brown             NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      20:13   33:03
      348   555 Dustin Elliott         SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      20:00   33:04
      349   490 Steven Story           NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL SO      20:02   33:05
      350   592 Josh Feehan            UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SR      20:12   33:07
      351   532 Andy Myers             SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   SO      19:42   33:07
      352   363 Mustafa Alavi          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      20:10   33:09
      353   280 Tyson Smuck            ELLSWORTH COMMUNITY COLLEGE    FR      20:32   33:11
      354   595 David McAlexander      UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SO      20:18   33:11
      355   566 Elliot Veverka         SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      20:26   33:12
      356   336 Ulfur Grant            GRINNELL COLLEGE               FR      20:24   33:15
      357   370 Russ Flinchum          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SR      20:27   33:21
      358   593 Freddy Frick           UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          FR      20:14   33:27
      359   466 Mark Miller            MORAINE VALLEY CC              SO      19:45   33:30
      360   331 Ben Cohn               GRINNELL COLLEGE               SR      20:33   33:32
      361   539 Jamie Bradley          SIMPSON COLLEGE                JR      20:13   33:35
      362   486 Andrew Mueller         NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      20:05   33:37
      363   182 Bob Lyons              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      20:16   33:45
      364   342 Chris Knap             GRINNELL COLLEGE               SR      20:31   33:46
      365   557 Kale Floyd             SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      19:07   33:48
      366   262 Ross Weidner           COE COLLEGE                    SR      20:21   33:52
      367   483 Jason Getz             NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      19:03   33:54
      368   398 Andy Meyer             IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      20:10   33:54
      369   200 Ben Sharko             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      20:29   33:55
      370   534 Jacob Pinter           SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   FR      19:16   33:56
      371   568 Damon Ekstam           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR      20:21   34:01
      372   346 Herbie Lynn            GRINNELL COLLEGE               SR      20:35   34:03
      373   612 Caleb Ackerman         WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE    SO      20:36   34:06
      374   641 Matt Hoppensteadt      UNATTACHED                             20:42   34:11
      375   377 Matt Sheehan           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SR      20:30   34:24
      376   403 Trent Prugh            IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      21:11   34:30
      377   274 Ryan Thoroman          CULVER-STOCKTON COLLEGE        FR      21:05   34:30
      378   635 Mike O'Neill           MILLIKIN                               21:35   34:34
      379   583 David Vandecar         ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR      21:18   34:35
      380   303 Ben Bonanno            GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             SR      21:32   34:45
      381   360 Nick Reed              ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE       FR      21:19   34:45
      382   537 John Sedig             SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   SO      20:53   34:51
      383   223 Corey Vanskike         CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE          FR      21:21   34:51
      384   640 Andrew Roland          UNATTACHED                             21:09   35:10
      385   261 John Thornburg         COE COLLEGE                    FR      20:59   35:11
      386   235 Justin Saxfield        CENTRAL COLLEGE                SO      21:12   35:14
      387   588 Cory Alsip             UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SO      21:39   35:31
      388   513 Shawn Morton           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE              SO      21:52   35:38
      389   328 Bryan Boyce            GRINNELL COLLEGE               SR      22:03   35:41
      390   531 Mario Garnica          SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   SO      20:50   35:42
      391   574 Andrew Layer           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR      21:56   35:45
      392   589 Matt Curoe             UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SR      21:51   36:15
      393   272 Cassidy Litle          CULVER-STOCKTON COLLEGE        SO      22:11   36:25
      394   423 John Lebeck            LINCOLN                        FR      27:09   36:32
      395   512 Andrew Hammond         PRINCIPIA COLLEGE              SO      23:11   36:40
      396   275 Mike Ingram            ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      22:08   37:10
      397   295 Alex Wilczewski        ELMHURST COLLEGE               FR      22:31   37:20
      398   596 John Salwolke          UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SO      21:55   37:23
      399   296 Troy Burd              EUREKA COLLEGE                 SR      22:45   37:35
      400   598 Lawarance White        UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          FR      22:05   38:13
      401   620 Donald Conner          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY        FR      23:31   38:25
      402   623 Kenny Reed             WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY        JR      23:11   39:09
      403   298 Cody Clark             EUREKA COLLEGE                 FR      23:09   39:28
      404   217 Andrew Humphrey        BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY         FR      24:53   40:32
      405   582 Marcus Simpao          ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR      24:40   40:59
      406   299 Jordan Jesse           EUREKA COLLEGE                 JR      24:12   41:32
      407   610 Jim Graham             WAUBONSEE (UNATTACHED RUNNERS) JR      25:43   42:18
      408   271 Aaron Fieseler         CULVER-STOCKTON COLLEGE        SO      25:42   42:42
      409   300 Jason List             EUREKA COLLEGE                 SO      31:30   51:11