28th Annual LeRoy Brissman - Vince Lundeen
Augustana Cross Country Invitational
5:00 pm, September 25, 2009

Varsity Men's Race - 8000 meters

Hosted by Augustana College
Saukie Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Individual Results
Augustana College Cross Country Statistics Page

  1. UW-STEVENS POINT                       
            3    4    5    6    7  (23) (25) =    25
         TIM THORNBURG, BRANDON DWORAK, NICK SCHAEFER, JOEL HEROUX, TERRY
         WITKOWSKI, DAVE LITSHEIM, KYLE JOHNSON
  2. AUGUSTANA                              
            8    9   14   17   22  (26) (30) =    70
         BILLY WISSER, MIKE TISZA, DAN BAILEY, JONATHON SMITH, BRIAN HART,
         CHRIS ZOOK, BILLY TENBUSCH
  3. OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             
            2   12   16   43   52  (63) (64) =   125
         KENNY MACDONOUGH, DREW COLLETTE, JUSTIN JONES, ANDREW CLAUSEN, BEN FAY,
         KASEY FERRIGAN, ZACH BOZMAN
  4. GRINNELL COLLEGE                       
           10   11   18   46   48  (53) (61) =   133
         DAN KRAUSS, DAVID MONTGOMERY, NOAH DELONG, ALEX REICH, SHYAM DESHPANDE,
         CHRIS WILSON, GRANT REED
  5. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                
            1   20   38   39   45  (49) (69) =   143
         JOEY WALLS, ADAM KELL, BOB GORMAN, JOHN VENNER, MIKE DIAL, CHAD
         PETROFSKY, ALEX PHILLIPS
  6. U OF CHICAGO                           
           19   21   28   42   54  (58) (59) =   164
         ARTHUR BAPTIST, MOE BAHRANI, ADAM KAYE, NICK NUNEZ, ROBERT COOPER,
         BILLY WHITMORE, BRIAN SCHLICK
  7. CORNELL COLLEGE                        
           13   15   36   65   71  (77) (78) =   200
         CHASE NOWAK, ANDREW TOBBEN, BEN JACOBS, TOMMY LEFORCE, QUIN PURKEY,
         ADAM ROOYAKKERS, KIRKWOOD DONAVIN
  8. IOWA CENTRAL                           
           27   33   40   51   70  (79) (85) =   221
         ANTHONY LIEGHIO, LIBERIO NIYIRAGIRA, TITUS KIPLIMO, TOMAS COTTER, MATT
         JUHL, LEVI LONG, ANTHONY OKEE
  9. NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE      
           31   34   41   75   80  (89)(110) =   261
         CASEY ROBERTSON, BRANDON LEIBOLD, RALEIGH MORGAN, BRETT CASTEK, JORDAN
         CROSSER, TOM PETERSON, JACOB VONNAHME
 10. CENTRAL COLLEGE                        
           24   56   60   88  109 (125)(127) =   337
         TEDDY CLARK, PIERRE TAYLOR, JOHN GONZALEZ, ANDREW HAMER, COREY
         FITZSIMMONS, CODY BURKHARDT, BRANDON CLOUGH
 11. MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                  
           35   67   74   82   93 (113)(120) =   351
         GEOFF BIRD, JON WELTY, JAKE BARR, CONNOR SHIELDS, ALAN ROSIQUEZ, DAMON
         BAUTISTA, MATT GATLIN
 12. ELMHURST COLLEGE                       
           50   68   72   81   92 (117)(123) =   363
         JAKE AUSTIN, JEFF CAMP, TOM MCGRATH, NATHAN SELLING, KEN PTACK, DANNY
         DECLEENE, ANDREW DUNHAM
 13. SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                
           66   73   76   86   87  (90) (98) =   388
         MANNY GONZALEZ, MATT RYCHEL, BUCK HILL, DAN HASTY, ROY WITTY, EVAN
         LOWRY, BRANDON HUMMER
 14. ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE               
           44   55   84  107  112 (124)(132) =   402
         SHANE LEIBY, JAQUAILEON SMITH, JOSH BATTLES, NICK LEIBY, ROBERT
         DEATHERAGE, CORY SHOOPMAN, KYLE LUEKEN
 15. CARROLL UNIVERSITY                     
           32  100  108  111  129 (135)(141) =   480
         ANTHONY SOBRILSKY, JOE ZAMBETTI, NOAH BERNHARDT, JAY SPARKS, BOBBY
         DOMPELING, MATT HOFFMAN, KEVIN MEYER
 16. LORAS COLLEGE                          
           62  102  114  115  122 (130)(134) =   515
         AUSTIN STEIL, DAN MCDERMOTT, GRANT LUENSE, KYLE SCHAFFER, TOM HENDERS,
         BEN SCHMALL, TYSON SQUIERS
 17. MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                    
           29  103  119  133  137 (146)(151) =   521
         MIKE MIROUX, KEITH TERRY, MATT CLARKE, JEKOW OLIENY, JUSTIN WARING,
         JEFF REHFELDT, KYLE MIROUX
 18. UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA            
           83   96   99  118  138            =   534
         CALE BRAKKE, BRANDT MOORE, DAVID NIELSEN, MIKE COOPER, JUSTIN BARTELS
 19. SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE         
           57   91  121  128  139 (144)(148) =   536
         AKECH AYE, YOUT AYE, ALEX POWERS, SAM MCKINNEY, JACOB BENNETT, NICK
         KEOPPE, JACOB WADDINGHAM
 20. SPALDING UNIVERSITY                    
           47  101  105  136  163 (165)(177) =   552
         ALEC ZAREMBA, JJ DEPASCO, ABRAM DENG, COREY DEAN, JAMAL BACON, JOSH
         WOLF, KYLE CHEATHAM
 21. PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                      
           97  104  106  131  155 (160)(164) =   593
         DREW CLARK, JUSTIN SINICHKO, JEFF STRICKLAND, DUNCAN WILDER, SAM
         NICKELL, NATHAN SHARP, SHAWN MORTON
 22. AURORA UNIVERSITY                      
           94  116  126  152  153 (156)(167) =   641
         GOETSCHEL MORGAN, GUTIERREZ SID, PADOVICH DERRICK, BOLTHOUSE DALE,
         FERGUSON TOMMY, BURKE KEITH, LOPEZ ROBERT
 23. CLARKE COLLEGE                         
           37  142  145  150  171 (172)      =   645
         ISAAC MASE, DAN MCNAMARA, JONNIE SCHOENING, NATE SMITH, BEN DOLAN, ROB
         SHEEHAN
 24. SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           
           95  147  154  158  161 (169)(170) =   715
         NICK BELEMONTE, ERIC DEWEY, NATHAN CASTILLO, KYLE WYCKSTANDT, GRANT
         KILLINGER, JACOB BUMPHREY, RYAN MCKANNA
 25. WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                     
          143  149  162  166  173 (175)(176) =   793
         BLAKE HARRIS, ROB HOHENSEE, TONY MORALES, SEAN LOGAN, DAVID LAMPE,
         AARON OBERNUEFEMANN, DAVID KOPPELMANN
 26. MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE         
          140  157  159  168  174 (178)      =   798
         BYRON TOCHERI, ALEX HOLM, TRENT KROUGH, MATT VAVROCH, KELLY SANDERSON,
         HEATH KROUGH
Individual Results
Place TmPl   No. Name                    School                                  Class     3k      5k    Time    Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================  ======================================= =====   ======  ====== =======  ====
    1       1940 Andrew McGuire          UNATTACHED 5                             UN       9:34   16:10 25:31.0  5:08
    2       1942 Omet Kak                UNATTACHED 7                             UN       9:34   16:09 25:32.4  5:09
    3    1  1901 Joey Walls              TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SO       9:36   16:12 25:32.6  5:09
    4    2  1824 Kenny MacDonough        OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               JR       9:34   16:11 25:37.0  5:10
    5    3  1958 Tim Thornburg           UW-STEVENS POINT                         JR       9:34   16:09 25:38.9  5:10
    6    4  1965 Brandon Dworak          UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR       9:34   16:11 25:40.3  5:10
    7    5  1969 Nick Schaefer           UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR       9:34   16:12 25:44.4  5:11
    8    6  1956 Joel Heroux             UW-STEVENS POINT                         JR       9:35   16:11 25:45.9  5:11
    9    7  1964 Terry Witkowski         UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       9:35   16:12 25:46.1  5:12
   10    8  1604 Billy Wisser            AUGUSTANA                                SO       9:36   16:13 25:46.6  5:12
   11    9  1602 Mike Tisza              AUGUSTANA                                SO       9:36   16:14 25:51.2  5:13
   12   10  1725 Dan Krauss              GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      10:05   27:15 25:53.5  5:13
   13   11  1739 David Montgomery        GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR       9:53   16:22 25:54.8  5:13
   14   12  1833 Drew Collette           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR       9:34   16:14 25:55.5  5:13
   15   13  1681 Chase Nowak             CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO       9:52   16:26 25:56.8  5:14
   16   14  1605 Dan Bailey              AUGUSTANA                                SR       9:34   16:13 25:57.1  5:14
   17   15  1676 Andrew Tobben           CORNELL COLLEGE                          JR       9:51   16:27 25:58.2  5:14
   18   16  1827 Justin Jones            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO       9:37   16:14 25:58.2  5:14
   19   17  1591 Jonathon Smith          AUGUSTANA                                FR       9:43   16:23 25:58.8  5:14
   20   18  1713 Noah Delong             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR       9:59   16:33 26:07.4  5:16
   21   19  1920 Arthur Baptist          U OF CHICAGO                             JR       9:51   16:30 26:09.4  5:16
   22   20  1897 Adam Kell               TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  JR       9:44   16:32 26:09.8  5:16
   23   21  1927 Moe Bahrani             U OF CHICAGO                             SO       9:51   16:30 26:10.5  5:16
   24   22  1609 Brian Hart              AUGUSTANA                                SR       9:35   16:12 26:13.2  5:17
   25   23  1961 Dave Litsheim           UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       9:47   16:30 26:16.6  5:18
   26       1938 Pat Austin              UNATTACHED 3                             UN       9:37   16:28 26:18.7  5:18
   27   24  1659 Teddy Clark             CENTRAL COLLEGE                          SR       9:42   16:26 26:20.2  5:18
   28   25  1960 Kyle Johnson            UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       9:47   16:35 26:20.8  5:18
   29   26  1592 Chris Zook              AUGUSTANA                                JR       9:34   16:23 26:21.4  5:19
   30       1968 Mark Mitchell           UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR       9:42   16:28 26:23.6  5:19
   31   27  1992 Anthony Lieghio         IOWA CENTRAL                             FR       9:58   16:51 26:26.2  5:20
   32   28  1937 Adam Kaye               U OF CHICAGO                             SR       9:51   16:32 26:26.8  5:20
   33   29  1798 Mike Miroux             MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      SO       9:42   16:23 26:27.2  5:20
   34   30  1601 Billy Tenbusch          AUGUSTANA                                SO       9:41   16:30 26:29.4  5:20
   35   31  1814 Casey Robertson         NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO       9:54   16:43 26:32.6  5:21
   36       1606 Nathan Smith            AUGUSTANA                                FR       9:44   16:35 26:32.8  5:21
   37   32  1644 Anthony Sobrilsky       CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SR       9:43   16:34 26:33.6  5:21
   38   33  1997 Liberio Niyiragira      IOWA CENTRAL                             SO       9:54   16:44 26:34.2  5:21
   39   34  1811 Brandon Leibold         NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO       9:54   16:43 26:34.8  5:21
   40   35  1788 Geoff Bird              MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    SO       9:58   16:44 26:35.6  5:21
   41   36  1678 Ben Jacobs              CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO       9:58    5:51 26:36.4  5:22
   42   37  1664 Isaac Mase              CLARKE COLLEGE                           FR       9:35   16:24 26:37.1  5:22
   43   38  1896 Bob Gorman              TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  JR       9:37   16:24 26:37.1  5:22
   44   39  1899 John Venner             TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  JR       9:58   16:43 26:37.3  5:22
   45   40  1989 Titus Kiplimo           IOWA CENTRAL                             SO       9:59   16:52 26:39.1  5:22
   46   41  1813 Raleigh Morgan          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      10:02   16:54 26:40.4  5:22
   47   42  1924 Nick Nunez              U OF CHICAGO                             JR       9:52    5:50 26:40.4  5:22
   48       1966 Brian Finnel            UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR       9:44   16:35 26:42.6  5:23
   49       1865 Kyle McNicholas         AUGUSTANA                                FR       9:59   16:50 26:42.7  5:23
   50   43  1832 Andrew Clausen          OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR       9:52   16:41 26:46.0  5:24
   51   44  1750 Shane Leiby             ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO       9:59   16:53 26:47.6  5:24
   52   45  1900 Mike Dial               TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SO       9:59   16:56 26:48.5  5:24
   53   46  1717 Alex Reich              GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR      10:20   17:09 26:49.4  5:24
   54       1939 Andy Sabin              UNATTACHED 4                             UN      10:08   16:59 26:49.9  5:24
   55   47  1892 Alec Zaremba            SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      FR       9:52   16:47 26:50.7  5:25
   56       1955 Sean Hasenstein         UW-STEVENS POINT                         JR       9:37   16:38 26:51.1  5:25
   57   48  1714 Shyam Deshpande         GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR      10:21   17:11 26:51.9  5:25
   58   49  1895 Chad Petrofsky          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  FR      10:00   16:54 26:53.1  5:25
   59   50  1686 Jake Austin             ELMHURST COLLEGE                         FR      10:01    5:51 26:55.6  5:25
   60   51  1983 Tomas Cotter            IOWA CENTRAL                             FR       9:59   16:51 26:56.4  5:26
   61   52  1835 Ben Fay                 OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR       9:55   16:52 26:56.6  5:26
   62   53  1719 Chris Wilson            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR      10:20   17:16 26:56.9  5:26
   63   54  1929 Robert Cooper           U OF CHICAGO                             SO      10:06   16:57 26:56.9  5:26
   64       1595 Thomas Christian        AUGUSTANA                                SO      10:01   16:56 26:57.4  5:26
   65       1970 Adam Steinke            UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR       9:52   16:52 26:57.6  5:26
   66   55  1745 Jaquaileon Smith        ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR      10:05   17:02 26:58.7  5:26
   67   56  1662 Pierre Taylor           CENTRAL COLLEGE                          SR      10:03   16:51 27:05.1  5:27
   68   57  1878 Akech Aye               SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      10:04    5:53 27:05.9  5:28
   69   58  1919 Billy Whitmore          U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:07   17:00 27:07.2  5:28
   70   59  1930 Brian Schlick           U OF CHICAGO                             SO      10:15   17:12 27:07.9  5:28
   71   60  1649 John Gonzalez           CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR       9:59   16:50 27:09.4  5:28
   72       1923 Jim Mumford             U OF CHICAGO                             JR       9:58   16:57 27:11.6  5:29
   73   61  1711 Grant Reed              GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      10:20   17:10 27:12.9  5:29
   74   62  1766 Austin Steil            LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      10:08   17:04 27:13.3  5:29
   75       1576 Sean Carmody            AUGUSTANA                                JR       9:58   16:58 27:14.8  5:29
   76   63  1820 Kasey Ferrigan          OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       9:47   16:49 27:15.4  5:29
   77       1589 Greg Weigand            AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:09   17:10 27:16.4  5:30
   78   64  1819 Zach Bozman             OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       9:55   17:02 27:17.8  5:30
   79       1828 Thomas Powers           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO      10:00   17:09 27:19.7  5:30
   80       1950 Spencer Houk            UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR      10:00   16:59 27:20.9  5:31
   81       1580 Brad Keating            AUGUSTANA                                JR       9:47   16:40 27:21.4  5:31
   82   65  1680 Tommy Leforce           CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO      10:18   17:12 27:22.1  5:31
   83       1702 Erik Figge              GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      10:20   17:19 27:22.4  5:31
   84       1915 Gregor Siegmund         U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:30   17:24 27:22.8  5:31
   85       1834 Caleb Erway             OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR       9:59   17:02 27:23.4  5:31
   86   66  1870 Manny Gonzalez          SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  SR      10:02   17:10 27:24.0  5:31
   87       1936 Alex Garbier            U OF CHICAGO                             SR      10:20   17:18 27:25.1  5:31
   88       1921 Felipe Fernandez Del Ca U OF CHICAGO                             JR      10:14   17:16 27:25.2  5:31
   89   67  1786 Jon Welty               MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      10:02   17:10 27:25.6  5:32
   90   68  1694 Jeff Camp               ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SO      10:16   17:20 27:26.7  5:32
   91   69  1898 Alex Phillips           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  JR      10:00   17:00 27:27.6  5:32
   92       1953 Alex Steiner            UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR      10:15   17:21 27:29.0  5:32
   93   70  1988 Matt Juhl               IOWA CENTRAL                             SO       9:54   16:53 27:30.9  5:33
   94   71  1684 Quin Purkey             CORNELL COLLEGE                          SR      10:18   17:17 27:31.8  5:33
   95       1730 Mike Tylinski           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      10:32   17:34 27:32.8  5:33
   96   72  1688 Tom McGrath             ELMHURST COLLEGE                         FR      10:02   17:09 27:33.3  5:33
   97       1613 Tom Ries                AUGUSTANA                                SR      10:02   17:09 27:34.4  5:33
   98   73  1863 Matt Rychel             SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  SO       9:50   16:58 27:34.7  5:33
   99   74  1779 Jake Barr               MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      10:14   17:16 27:35.2  5:33
  100       1596 Nick Danzy              AUGUSTANA                                SO      10:21   17:25 27:37.7  5:34
  101   75  1801 Brett Castek            NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      10:16   17:27 27:37.7  5:34
  102       1904 Chris Cheng             U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:44   17:48 27:38.7  5:34
  103   76  1860 Buck Hill               SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  SO      10:16   17:18 27:39.7  5:34
  104   77  1682 Adam Rooyakkers         CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO      10:32   17:43 27:42.6  5:35
  105   78  1674 Kirkwood Donavin        CORNELL COLLEGE                          JR      10:33   17:44 27:42.9  5:35
  106   79  1993 Levi Long               IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      10:16   17:33 27:43.6  5:35
  107       1949 Jake Cox                UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR      10:15   17:20 27:44.7  5:35
  108       1932 Cory Wang               U OF CHICAGO                             SO      10:46   17:48 27:44.9  5:35
  109   80  1809 Jordan Crosser          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      10:28   17:32 27:46.2  5:36
  110   81  1696 Nathan Selling          ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SO      10:10   17:16 27:46.8  5:36
  111   82  1785 Connor Shields          MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      10:04   17:12 27:49.0  5:36
  112       1600 Justin Smith            AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:26   17:40 27:49.3  5:36
  113   83  1945 Cale Brakke             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              SO      10:24   17:42 27:49.6  5:36
  114       1836 Jerad Koch              OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR      10:15   17:31 27:49.9  5:36
  115   84  1742 Josh Battles            ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR      10:00    5:54 27:50.8  5:37
  116       1679 David Kuhlmann          CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO      10:46   17:47 27:51.6  5:37
  117   85  1998 Anthony Okee            IOWA CENTRAL                             SO      10:03   17:05 27:51.8  5:37
  118       1933 Jonathan Weatherwax     U OF CHICAGO                             SO      10:45   17:49 27:52.8  5:37
  119   86  1853 Dan Hasty               SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  FR      10:16   17:26 27:52.9  5:37
  120   87  1859 Roy Witty               SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  JR      10:14   17:21 27:54.6  5:37
  121       1597 Brandon Gittelman       AUGUSTANA                                SO      10:03   17:24 27:55.8  5:38
  122       1948 Evan Cooper             UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR      10:17   17:25 27:55.9  5:38
  123       1905 Isaac Dalke             U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:46   17:48 27:56.7  5:38
  124       1990 Terence Lee             IOWA CENTRAL                             SO      10:00   17:15 27:57.6  5:38
  125       1854 Brian Peterson          AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:26   17:38 27:58.3  5:38
  126   88  1657 Andrew Hamer            CENTRAL COLLEGE                          SO      10:04   17:09 27:58.6  5:38
  127       1727 Ian McCallum-Cook       GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      10:33   17:34 27:59.2  5:38
  128   89  1805 Tom Peterson            NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      10:18    6:03 27:59.5  5:38
  129   90  1856 Evan Lowry              SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  JR      10:15   17:26 28:00.8  5:39
  130   91  1879 Yout Aye                SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      10:20   17:32 28:02.1  5:39
  131   92  1699 Ken Ptack               ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SR      10:21   17:32 28:02.7  5:39
  132   93  1790 Alan Rosiquez           MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    SO      10:10   17:20 28:03.9  5:39
  133   94  1616 Goetschel Morgan        AURORA UNIVERSITY                        FR      10:22   17:34 28:04.3  5:39
  134       1736 Mike Gallagher          GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      10:20   17:19 28:05.6  5:40
  135   95  1871 Nick Belemonte          SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      10:17    6:02 28:06.4  5:40
  136       1922 Chris Mendez            U OF CHICAGO                             JR      10:44    6:23 28:06.7  5:40
  137       1903 Nick Robinson           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SR      10:09   17:23 28:09.6  5:40
  138   96  1943 Brandt Moore            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              FR      10:44   18:03 28:09.7  5:40
  139       1685 Jordan Stacey           CORNELL COLLEGE                          SR      10:41   17:47 28:10.5  5:41
  140   97  1846 Drew Clark              PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SO       9:59   17:08 28:11.8  5:41
  141       1703 Nate Kakazu             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      10:44   17:53 28:12.9  5:41
  142       1818 Kyle Boone              OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR      10:38   17:54 28:13.1  5:41
  143   98  1861 Brandon Hummer          SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  SO      10:02   17:09 28:13.9  5:41
  144   99  1947 David Nielsen           UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              SO      10:02   17:07 28:14.2  5:41
  145  100  1641 Joe Zambetti            CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SO      10:22   17:44 28:14.4  5:41
  146       1984 Josh Fick               IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      10:18   17:40 28:14.8  5:41
  147  101  1889 Jj Depasco              SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      FR      10:27   17:44 28:14.8  5:41
  148  102  1768 Dan McDermott           LORAS COLLEGE                            SO      10:52   18:04 28:15.2  5:42
  149  103  1799 Keith Terry             MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      SO      10:41   18:03 28:16.0  5:42
  150       1822 Nick Mizeur             OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR      10:20   17:41 28:16.7  5:42
  151       1817 Caleb Bernhardt         OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR      10:39    6:16 28:18.5  5:42
  152  104  1842 Justin Sinichko         PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        JR      10:41   17:57 28:19.2  5:42
  153       1868 Tommy Harris            AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:30   17:41 28:19.8  5:42
  154       1579 Tim Faith               AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:09   17:34 28:22.1  5:43
  155  105  1888 Abram Deng              SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      FR      10:09   17:25 28:24.1  5:43
  156  106  1843 Jeff Strickland         PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        JR      10:00   17:16 28:25.3  5:44
  157       1967 Adam Lang               UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR      10:10   17:26 28:25.5  5:44
  158       1999 Ron Sherrod             IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      10:31   17:52 28:27.2  5:44
  159       1935 Luke Fiedler            U OF CHICAGO                             SR      10:31   17:47 28:28.7  5:44
  160       1707 Ryan Moorehead          GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      10:45   18:02 28:29.9  5:44
  161       1830 David Ulrich            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO      10:20   17:51 28:31.9  5:45
  162       1858 Dennis O'Flaherty       AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:10   17:33 28:32.5  5:45
  163  107  1749 Nick Leiby              ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO      10:21   17:46 28:32.7  5:45
  164  108  1642 Noah Bernhardt          CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SR      10:48   18:11 28:32.8  5:45
  165       1756 Jon Gerling             INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      10:53   18:13 28:32.8  5:45
  166       1941 Dan Froeschle           UNATTACHED 6                             UN      10:14   17:40 28:33.8  5:45
  167       1952 Logan Seipel            UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR      10:16    6:01 28:34.0  5:45
  168       1917 Steven Vickery          U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:48   18:09 28:34.5  5:45
  169       1738 Kyle Lynch-Klarup       GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      10:44   18:08 28:37.7  5:46
  170  109  1660 Corey Fitzsimmons       CENTRAL COLLEGE                          SR      10:30   17:52 28:39.4  5:46
  171  110  1808 Jacob Vonnahme          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      10:31   17:56 28:40.7  5:47
  172  111  1633 Jay Sparks              CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       FR      10:40   18:06 28:43.8  5:47
  173       1590 Lucas Westblade         AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:26   17:54 28:44.6  5:47
  174       1979 Jayson Lawton           UNATTACHED 9                             UN      10:40   18:03 28:46.0  5:48
  175  112  1747 Robert Deatherage       ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO      10:25    6:04 28:46.9  5:48
  176  113  1792 Damon Bautista          MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    SR      10:37   18:03 28:48.1  5:48
  177       1816 Devan Strowder          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      10:39   18:04 28:48.7  5:48
  178       1578 Eric Erspamer           AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:54   18:21 28:49.3  5:48
  179       2004 Tyler Sullivan          UNATTACHED 12                            UN      10:21   17:52 28:51.1  5:49
  180  114  1761 Grant Luense            LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      10:57   18:19 28:53.4  5:49
  181       1611 Austin Bruns            AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:51   18:21 28:54.9  5:49
  182  115  1763 Kyle Schaffer           LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      10:55   18:13 28:55.9  5:50
  183  116  1622 Gutierrez Sid           AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SR      11:03   18:29 28:58.7  5:50
  184  117  1697 Danny Decleene          ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SR      10:56    6:29 28:58.8  5:50
  185  118  1946 Mike Cooper             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              SO      10:35   18:01 29:01.4  5:51
  186       1729 Griffin Smith           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      10:49    6:27 29:02.6  5:51
  187       1914 Ian Morey               U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:48   18:05 29:03.1  5:51
  188  119  1797 Matt Clarke             MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      JR      10:39   18:02 29:04.1  5:51
  189  120  1782 Matt Gatlin             MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      10:48   18:15 29:04.5  5:51
  190  121  1882 Alex Powers             SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      10:40   18:16 29:05.7  5:52
  191       1599 Pat Manser              AUGUSTANA                                SO      10:32   18:04 29:06.2  5:52
  192  122  1767 Tom Henders             LORAS COLLEGE                            JR      10:53   18:16 29:08.4  5:52
  193       1802 Rj Harris               NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      10:43   18:11 29:10.1  5:53
  194       1908 Henry Ginna             U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:51   18:25 29:10.4  5:53
  195       1582 Henry Lapka             AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:46   18:05 29:11.4  5:53
  196  123  1698 Andrew Dunham           ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SR      10:42   18:19 29:11.6  5:53
  197       1672 Ben Swerdlow            CORNELL COLLEGE                          FR      10:57   18:21 29:12.7  5:53
  198  124  1753 Cory Shoopman           ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO      10:32   18:05 29:12.8  5:53
  199  125  1645 Cody Burkhardt          CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR      10:30    5:57 29:15.1  5:54
  200       1810 Colin Ewan              NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      10:44   18:18 29:15.5  5:54
  201       1789 Craig Maher             MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    SO      10:35   17:59 29:15.6  5:54
  202       1706 Jack Menner             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      10:49   18:20 29:16.1  5:54
  203       1831 Justin Armstead         OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR      10:49   18:26 29:16.4  5:54
  204       1581 Jason Langslet          AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:43   18:13 29:16.6  5:54
  205  126  1618 Padovich Derrick        AURORA UNIVERSITY                        JR      10:54   18:17 29:16.7  5:54
  206       1912 Lucas Loots             U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:50   18:17 29:19.0  5:54
  207  127  1646 Brandon Clough          CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR      10:35   18:19 29:19.6  5:54
  208       1607 Pat Fritsch             AUGUSTANA                                SR      10:38   18:16 29:20.8  5:55
  209  128  1881 Sam McKinney            SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      10:41   18:16 29:21.8  5:55
  210       1812 Zach McDill             NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      10:45   18:26 29:22.2  5:55
  211  129  1637 Bobby Dompeling         CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SO      10:52   18:28 29:24.0  5:55
  212  130  1764 Ben Schmall             LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      11:01   18:37 29:26.1  5:56
  213       1585 Jake Adams              AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:51   18:31 29:26.3  5:56
  214  131  1849 Duncan Wilder           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SO      11:02   18:35 29:27.7  5:56
  215       2001 Kevin Sommer            UNATTACHED 11                            UN      11:03   18:29 29:33.1  5:57
  216  132  1751 Kyle Lueken             ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO      10:35   18:17 29:33.4  5:57
  217       1626 Wesley Anderson         CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR      10:39   18:20 29:35.9  5:58
  218       1826 Jesse Carlson           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO      10:32   18:18 29:36.0  5:58
  219       1733 Paul Bellora            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      11:12   18:49 29:37.0  5:58
  220  133  1800 Jekow Olieny            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      SR      10:26   18:25 29:39.6  5:58
  221       1925 Steven Sweeney          U OF CHICAGO                             JR      11:08   18:44 29:42.2  5:59
  222  134  1765 Tyson Squiers           LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      11:10   18:47 29:42.9  5:59
  223       1787 Tim Bentz               MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    JR      11:01   18:35 29:43.4  5:59
  224       1648 Jon Findlay             CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR      11:08   18:45 29:44.9  6:00
  225       1866 Dan Doubet              AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:56   18:38 29:45.5  6:00
  226  135  1636 Matt Hoffman            CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       JR      10:49   18:30 29:46.0  6:00
  227  136  1887 Corey Dean              SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      FR      10:59   18:36 29:47.0  6:00
  228       1687 Chris Crowell           ELMHURST COLLEGE                         FR      10:48   18:30 29:48.1  6:00
  229       1603 Ian Williams            AUGUSTANA                                SO      10:54   18:28 29:48.5  6:00
  230       1683 Chris Stadler           CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO      11:25   18:59 29:48.7  6:00
  231  137  1796 Justin Waring           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      FR      11:15   19:00 29:48.9  6:00
  232       1815 Josh Sherwood           NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      10:36   18:15 29:50.4  6:01
  233       1757 Brennen Wears           INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:02   18:45 29:53.1  6:01
  234       1594 Dean Burrier            AUGUSTANA                                SO      10:40   18:30 29:56.0  6:02
  235       1951 Brian Jensen            UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR      10:23   18:01 29:57.1  6:02
  236       3895 Drew Rowe               UNATTACHED 10                            UN      11:02   18:49 29:57.4  6:02
  237       1987 Laroy Johnson           IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      10:40   18:27 29:58.7  6:02
  238       1593 Ryan Bertram            AUGUSTANA                                SO      11:08   18:52 29:59.3  6:02
  239       1693 Todd Byrne              ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SO      10:56   18:49 30:00.1  6:03
  240       1926 Andrew Wong             U OF CHICAGO                             JR      11:15   19:00 30:02.5  6:03
  241       1991 Willard Lewis           IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:10   18:55 30:03.6  6:03
  242  138  1944 Justin Bartels          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              SO      10:46    6:15 30:04.8  6:04
  243  139  1883 Jacob Bennett           SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO      10:43   18:31 30:05.2  6:04
  244       1726 Colin McCallum-Cook     GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      10:46   18:12 30:06.9  6:04
  245       1712 Jordan Bell-Masterson   GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR      11:26    6:43 30:10.1  6:05
  246       1743 Brock Kingsland         ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR      10:58   18:44 30:10.5  6:05
  247       1862 Andy Peters             SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  SO      10:04   17:47 30:10.6  6:05
  248  140  1776 Byron Tocheri           MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:06   18:58 30:13.6  6:05
  249  141  1638 Kevin Meyer             CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SO      10:52   18:45 30:15.5  6:06
  250       1829 Colton Smith            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO      11:09   18:51 30:16.3  6:06
  251       1759 Joe Hughes              LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      11:21   19:11 30:17.1  6:06
  252  142  1666 Dan McNamara            CLARKE COLLEGE                           SO      11:01   19:01 30:17.7  6:06
  253       1728 Austin Redman           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      11:21   19:09 30:18.0  6:06
  254       1755 Steele Fiscus           INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:07   19:02 30:18.8  6:06
  255  143  1971 Blake Harris            WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       FR      11:27   19:10 30:20.8  6:07
  256       1994 Mikhail Markov          IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:20   19:07 30:21.2  6:07
  257  144  1884 Nick Keoppe             SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO      11:05   18:58 30:21.8  6:07
  258       1780 Brian Daly              MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      11:18   19:13 30:23.5  6:07
  259  145  1665 Jonnie Schoening        CLARKE COLLEGE                           FR      10:55   18:56 30:24.8  6:08
  260  146  1795 Jeff Rehfeldt           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      FR      10:30   18:11 30:25.3  6:08
  261       1695 Kevin Orlowski          ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SO      11:04   18:51 30:25.5  6:08
  262       1982 Justin Bond             IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:13   19:15 30:27.1  6:08
  263  147  1874 Eric Dewey              SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      10:43   18:46 30:28.9  6:08
  264       1670 Mike Kelso              CORNELL COLLEGE                          FR      11:25   19:12 30:30.0  6:09
  265       1643 Justin Koepsell         CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SR      11:07   18:57 30:30.8  6:09
  266  148  1885 Jacob Waddingham        SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO      10:44   18:45 30:32.4  6:09
  267       1855 Joe Zahn                AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:39   18:38 30:33.0  6:09
  268       1838 Houston Wheeler         OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR      11:05   19:07 30:36.4  6:10
  269       1752 Matt McKinney           ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO      11:20   19:06 30:36.5  6:10
  270  149  1973 Rob Hohensee            WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       FR      11:32   19:23 30:37.3  6:10
  271  150  1668 Nate Smith              CLARKE COLLEGE                           SR      11:06   18:59 30:37.8  6:10
  272       1867 Dan Halleck             AUGUSTANA                                FR      11:01   19:04 30:38.3  6:10
  273       1746 Bobby Widick            ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR      10:45   18:36 30:38.7  6:10
  274       1880 Matt Carr               SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:16   19:11 30:39.3  6:11
  275       1610 Jeff Miller             AUGUSTANA                                SR      10:59   18:56 30:42.4  6:11
  276  151  1794 Kyle Miroux             MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      FR      11:14   18:59 30:42.5  6:11
  277       1864 Vlad Novikov            AUGUSTANA                                FR      11:08   19:00 30:43.0  6:11
  278  152  1615 Bolthouse Dale          AURORA UNIVERSITY                        FR      11:16   19:09 30:45.2  6:12
  279       1735 Kevin Cashman           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      11:37   19:33 30:47.1  6:12
  280       1928 Cliff Boldridge         U OF CHICAGO                             SO      11:30   19:05 30:47.6  6:12
  281       1720 Charles Adelson         GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      11:27   19:26 30:50.6  6:13
  282  153  1624 Ferguson Tommy          AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SR      10:53   18:45 30:58.2  6:14
  283       1608 Mike Gillhouse          AUGUSTANA                                SR      11:15   19:21 30:58.3  6:14
  284  154  1873 Nathan Castillo         SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      11:09   19:16 30:58.9  6:14
  285       1986 Adam Heatherington      IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:28   19:35 31:00.4  6:15
  286  155  1839 Sam Nickell             PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        FR      11:30   19:31 31:01.9  6:15
  287       1985 Gage Fiscus             IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:39   19:43 31:02.9  6:15
  288       1690 Drew Dejarnette         ELMHURST COLLEGE                         JR      11:08   18:57 31:06.2  6:16
  289       1724 Erik Jarvis             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      11:28   19:26 31:06.3  6:16
  290       1583 Terrance Enders         AUGUSTANA                                FR      11:04   19:05 31:09.2  6:17
  291       1823 Darren White            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR      11:13   19:23 31:11.8  6:17
  292       1737 Tim Hederman            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      12:08   20:00 31:12.9  6:17
  293  156  1619 Burke Keith             AURORA UNIVERSITY                        JR      11:13   19:19 31:14.7  6:18
  294       1700 Ben Burt                GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      10:52   18:19 31:16.9  6:18
  295       2000 Ethan Wilkins           IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:28   19:35 31:19.4  6:19
  296       1612 Matt Nagel              AUGUSTANA                                SR      11:23   19:26 31:21.2  6:19
  297       1634 Jose Guturriez          CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       JR      11:58   19:53 31:21.9  6:19
  298       1918 Frank Wen               U OF CHICAGO                             FR      11:39   19:42 31:22.1  6:19
  299  157  1770 Alex Holm               MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:29   19:37 31:24.1  6:19
  300       1869 Bob Morley              AUGUSTANA                                JR      11:27   19:35 31:29.9  6:21
  301  158  1877 Kyle Wyckstandt         SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      11:14   19:30 31:30.0  6:21
  302       1598 Colin Johnson           AUGUSTANA                                SO      11:06   19:08 31:32.1  6:21
  303  159  1773 Trent Krough            MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:36   19:45 31:34.3  6:22
  304       1995 Zach Mosbach            IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:38    6:51 31:36.1  6:22
  305  160  1852 Nathan Sharp            PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SR      11:32   19:43 31:41.8  6:23
  306       1906 Mark Doss               U OF CHICAGO                             FR      11:39    6:50 31:42.0  6:23
  307       1651 Lars Larson             CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR      11:55   20:08 31:42.6  6:23
  308       1708 Poojith Padmaraj        GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      11:37   19:47 31:43.4  6:23
  309       1587 Matt Strickland         AUGUSTANA                                SO      11:15   19:32 31:45.6  6:24
  310       1673 David Walker            CORNELL COLLEGE                          FR      11:38   19:48 31:47.5  6:24
  311  161  1875 Grant Killinger         SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      11:17   19:47 31:53.4  6:25
  312  162  1978 Tony Morales            WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       SO      11:54   20:14 31:54.2  6:26
  313  163  1893 Jamal Bacon             SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      SO      11:37   19:49 31:57.6  6:26
  314  164  1850 Shawn Morton            PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SR      11:30   19:43 32:03.3  6:27
  315  165  1894 Josh Wolf               SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      SO      11:23   19:48 32:04.7  6:28
  316  166  1975 Sean Logan              WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       FR      11:54   20:29 32:08.5  6:28
  317       1675 Andrew Jacobsmeyer      CORNELL COLLEGE                          JR      11:39   19:53 32:09.6  6:29
  318       1857 Paul Hurd               AUGUSTANA                                FR      11:17   19:38 32:11.0  6:29
  319       1716 Ulfur Grant             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR      12:08   20:12 32:14.1  6:30
  320       1762 Patrick McCarty         LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      12:05   20:29 32:20.3  6:31
  321       1784 Peter Lipinski          MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      11:38    6:41 32:23.4  6:31
  322       1692 Alex Wilczewski         ELMHURST COLLEGE                         JR      11:29   20:03 32:29.7  6:33
  323       1806 Josh Redmond            NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      11:03   19:28 32:33.9  6:34
  324       1793 Bryce Althoff           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      FR      12:02   20:40 32:35.0  6:34
  325  167  1620 Lopez Robert            AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SO      11:44   20:23 32:36.0  6:34
  326       1655 Justin Saxfield         CENTRAL COLLEGE                          JR      12:11   20:46 32:36.8  6:34
  327  168  1777 Matt Vavroch            MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:43   20:12 32:39.8  6:35
  328  169  1872 Jacob Bumphrey          SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      11:35   20:17 32:41.1  6:35
  329  170  1876 Ryan McKanna            SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      11:32   20:08 32:43.1  6:35
  330       1840 Ian Strauss             PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        FR      11:47   20:25 32:45.0  6:36
  331       1625 Travis Anderson         CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR      11:24   19:57 32:49.6  6:37
  332       1731 Marcus Zeitz            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      11:40   20:22 32:51.2  6:37
  333       1586 Ben Sharko              AUGUSTANA                                JR      11:42   20:24 33:04.1  6:40
  334       1996 Moses Moses             IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:43   20:22 33:20.0  6:43
  335       1803 Ian Kimmes              NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      12:23   21:08 33:20.9  6:43
  336  171  1663 Ben Dolan               CLARKE COLLEGE                           FR      12:10   20:52 33:39.4  6:47
  337       1744 Michael Robinson        ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR      12:01   20:40 33:39.8  6:47
  338  172  1667 Rob Sheehan             CLARKE COLLEGE                           SO      12:10   21:04 33:45.6  6:48
  339       1653 David Baker             CENTRAL COLLEGE                          JR      12:43   21:29 33:47.7  6:48
  340       1909 Ben Jacobson            U OF CHICAGO                             FR      11:56   20:50 34:11.5  6:53
  341       1650 Edward Koski            CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR      12:11   20:59 34:18.5  6:55
  342       1758 Keenan Wyngarden        INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      12:27   21:21 34:25.9  6:56
  343       2003 Nathan Pritzger         EUREKA COLLEGE                           JR      12:18   21:28 34:35.5  6:58
  344  173  1977 David Lampe             WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       JR      12:56   22:03 34:44.6  7:00
  345       1621 Vides Devin             AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SR      12:08   21:14 34:48.7  7:01
  346       1584 Taylor Riley            AUGUSTANA                                JR      12:08   21:22 35:03.9  7:04
  347  174  1775 Kelly Sanderson         MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      13:06   22:17 35:07.7  7:04
  348  175  1976 Aaron Obernuefemann     WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       FR      13:09   22:25 35:10.1  7:05
  349  176  1974 David Koppelmann        WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       FR      11:51   21:34 35:34.4  7:10
  350       1740 Mikel Shybut            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      12:58   22:16 35:34.8  7:10
  351       1627 Richmon Bloomgren       CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR      12:57   22:34 36:13.8  7:18
  352       1705 Darwin Manning          GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      12:55   22:30 36:14.4  7:18
  353       1630 Joe Shepherd            CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    SO      13:10   22:54 37:13.5  7:30
  354  177  1886 Kyle Cheatham           SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      FR      13:00   22:44 37:14.5  7:30
  355  178  1772 Heath Krough            MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      13:06    7:31 37:30.2  7:33
  356       1652 Adam Ledvina            CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR      13:07   23:15 38:13.7  7:42
  357       2002 Jason List              EUREKA COLLEGE                           SR      16:21   28:01 45:15.6  9:07
  358       1575 Matt Bowman             AUGUSTANA                                JR       9:38    5:40              
  359       1957 Derek Nechuta           UW-STEVENS POINT                         JR      10:01    5:44              
  360       1837 Randy Terrell           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR      10:33    6:06              
  361       1588 Joey Waldorf            AUGUSTANA                                JR               6:08              
  362       1734 Sam Calisch             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      10:23    6:11               
  363       1783 Nate Jones              MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR               6:13              
  364       1635 Ryan Hanus              CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       JR               6:14              
  365       1911 Ray Laws                U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:31    6:19              
  366       1614 Zach Riley              AUGUSTANA                                SR      10:47    6:20              
  367       1617 Micek Philip            AURORA UNIVERSITY                        FR               6:24              
  368       1623 Schlueter Snake         AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SR      10:54    6:25              
  369       1781 Paul Davies             MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      10:04   17:15              
  370       1760 Russell Kalvelage       LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      11:02   18:41              
  371       1577 Neil Driscoll           AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:48   18:56              
  372  179  1771 Paul Irwin              MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      13:07   23:49              
  373       1825 Zach Baker              OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO