29th Annual LeRoy Brissman - Vince Lundeen
Augustana Cross Country Invitational
5:00 pm, September 24, 2010

Varsity Men's Race - 8000 meters

Hosted by Augustana College
Saukie Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Individual Results
Augustana College Cross Country Statistics Page

  1. UW-STEVENS POINT                       
            1    2    3    6   11  (26) (32) =    23
         TIM THORNBURG, TERRY WITKOWSKI, JOEL HEROUX, SEAN HASENSTEIN, EVAN
         COOPER, DAN SULLIVAN, ALEX STEINER
  2. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                      
            4    7   13   14   17  (23) (25) =    55
         MATT BOWMAN, MIKE TISZA, BILLY WISSER, NATHAN SMITH, JONATHAN SMITH,
         THOMAS CHRISTIAN, BRANDON GITTLEMAN
  3. UW-WHITEWATER                          
            8   16   18   19   27  (39) (46) =    88
         MATHIAS WERVE, BEN KNAPP, JON FINK, JEREMIE BOGARD, DAN MACHMUELLER,
         JOE DIXON, ARON KEHOE
  4. OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             
           15   22   28   31   42  (55) (60) =   138
         KASEY FERRIGAN, MITCHELL DALE, DANIEL WELLS, JAMES FISHER, JUSTIN
         JONES, NICHOLAS MIZEUR, THOMAS POWERS
  5. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                
            5    9   43   45   48  (51) (57) =   150
         ADAM KELL, JOEY WALLS, CHAD PETROFSKY, ZACH CHAPMAN, ALEX PHILLIPS,
         JOHN VENNER, BOB GORMAN
  6. GREENVILLE COLLEGE                     
           29   41   50   66   77  (80) (81) =   263
         COREE WOLTERING, ALAN HOLLINGSWORTH, XAVIER ORTIZ, COLE PRINS, BRYANT
         SIMPSON, JOHN SPENCER, NATHAN YOUNG
  7. ELMHURST COLLEGE                       
           10   34   63   75   87 (105)(108) =   269
         PAT AUSTIN, JAKE AUSTIN, DOUG VRCHOTA, TOM MCGRATH, NATHAN SELLING,
         DAVID MELONE, JEFF SLAVICK
  8. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                        
           12   35   69   72   92 (107)(135) =   280
         GEOFF BIRD, JONATHAN WELTY, MATT GATLIN, PAUL DAVIES, JAKE BARR, ALAN
         ROSIQUEZ, DAN REID
  9. SIMPSON COLLEGE                        
           24   56   58   68   96  (97)(112) =   302
         RYAN EDWARDSON, JOE FARRAND, MATT STONE, MITCHELL DAVIS, JAKE SUTTON,
         JOHN WARNKE, BEN DUEA
 10. CORNELL COLLEGE                        
           20   49   61   79   98 (139)(140) =   307
         ANDREW TOBBEN, BEN JACOBS, CHASE NOWAK, DAVID KUHLMANN, CHRIS STADLER,
         JORDAN KEMME, CJ HORAN
 11. ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                    
           44   64   65   70   73  (78) (90) =   316
         ALEX DEVILLERS, MICHAEL LINZMEIER, ALEX KIMBLE, MATT REYNDERS, SETH
         HAWKINS, BENNY SWIFT, NATHAN HEPPE
 12. ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                 
           21   36   86  106  125 (127)(146) =   374
         JOHN DARMODY, KEVIN RANDLE, RYAN BUCHANAN, TYLER NORBY, JOSH SHERWOOD,
         JAY WHITMORE, ZACHARY CLARK
 13. CARROLL UNIVERSITY                     
           33   47   93  103  110 (113)(134) =   386
         JOE PLINER, KEVIN MEYER, RYAN BURKE, JOE ZAMBETTI, RYAN HANUS,
         MITCHELL PENNINGER, CHRIS PYNENBERG
 14. AURORA UNIVERSITY                      
           30   52   94   95  131 (157)(163) =   402
         DREW SCHMITT, MARK SULKIN, KEITH BURKE, MIKE GIBERSON, MORGAN
         GOETSCHEL, COLIN TOYRA, KEVIN PRICE
 15. PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                      
           38   53  101  102  117 (118)(145) =   411
         DREW CLARK, DERRICK FLEMING, NATHAN BOYER-RECHLIN, DAVID KIDSON, AEAN
         MCMULLIN, DUNCAN WILDER, STEPHEN PURCELL
 16. GRINNELL COLLEGE                       
           54   82   83   85  111 (114)(115) =   415
         BEN BURT, CHRIS WILSON, JACK MENNER, RYAN MOOREHEAD, MIKE TYLINSKI,
         GRIFFIN SMITH, IAN MCCALLUM-COOK
 17. WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                
           40   76   89  116  165 (167)(174) =   486
         KIPP SCHULER, NICHOLAS REYNOLDS, KEATON STUDEBAKER, JORDAN LETZING,
         CAMERON PITTMAN, QUINTIN MARSHALL, CHRISTIAN DAMERVAL
 18. ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE               
           62   88   91  104  144 (158)      =   489
         RYAN VANFOSSEN, BRETT CURRY, DAVID LAWSON, NICK LEIBY, TRENTON HOPPER,
         CALEB ULRICH
 19. SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE         
           67   84   99  122  137 (142)(161) =   509
         WALTER BOLINGO, SAM MCKINNEY, CLAYTON FRITZ, DEANDRE INGRAM, ETHAN
         WARRIOR, MATT CARR, CALEB ALLEN
 20. EDGEWOOD COLLEGE                       
           37   59  100  164  170            =   530
         CONNOR BOUSHON, ANDREW GARVEY, PETER ZANDER, EVAN BOUSHON, ALEX
         WEINARD
 21. IOWA CENTRAL                           
          109  120  124  129  133 (138)(154) =   615
         LAROY JOHNSON, CALVIN KIBBY, JUSTIN BOND, BRIAN MINEAR, AUBREY BARNES,
         JESUS INIGUEZ, DAVID JONES
 22. WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                     
          119  121  123  132  141 (149)(152) =   636
         ALEX SCHOENSTEIN, BLAKE HARRIS, DANIEL HENKEY, TONY MORALES, SCOTT
         BARKER, DERRICK MCKEE, DAVID KOPPELMANN
 23. LINCOLN                                
           74  126  136  150  153 (156)(159) =   639
         JEFF WOOLDRIDGE, JOE LEVITA, PHIL MCNEAL, JORDAN JOHANSON, JOSE
         PADILLA, RENE WILLIAMS, JOSH OWENS
 24. INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE         
           71  143  148  151  173 (176)(177) =   686
         JON GERLING, GLEN MORGAN, STEELE FISCUS, DANNY SCHIEFFER, MARCUS CLARK,
         LUCAS BRIGHTWELL, KEENAN WYNGARDEN
 25. CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                  
          130  147  155  162  169 (171)(179) =   763
         MARCUS LOWTHIAN, DEANDRE MCCLENDON, ALLEN NELSON, MARTY MCNAMARA,
         LOGAN HICKERSON, RYAN CHEEK, JOEY SWING
 26. CLARKE UNIVERSITY                      
          128  160  166  168  172 (175)(178) =   794
         DAN MCNAMARA, ANDREW QUAM, JOSH BELLOWS, ROB SHEEHAN, JONNIE SCHOENING,
         NICK RHINEHARDT, ZACH MOLID
Individual Results
Place TmPl   No. Name                    School                                  Class     3k      5k    Time    Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================  ======================================= =====   ======  ====== =======  ====
    1    1  3209 Tim Thornburg           UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR       6:11   12:33   18:52 24:58.5  5:02
    2    2  3212 Terry Witkowski         UW-STEVENS POINT                         JR       6:11   12:32   18:49 25:00.8  5:02
    3    3  3196 Joel Heroux             UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR       6:12   12:33   18:52 25:10.8  5:04
    4    4  2837 Matt Bowman             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SR       6:12   12:32   18:52 25:10.9  5:04
    5    5  3175 Adam Kell               TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SR       6:20   12:46   19:08 25:15.8  5:05
    6    6  3194 Sean Hasenstein         UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR       6:12   12:33   18:55 25:17.7  5:06
    7       3192 Brandon Dworak                                                   UN       6:09   12:33   19:01 25:18.5  5:06
    8    7  2881 Mike Tisza              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        JR       6:17   12:44   19:07 25:24.2  5:07
    9    8  3236 Mathias Werve           UW-WHITEWATER                            SR       6:14   12:38   19:05 25:24.8  5:07
   10    9  3185 Joey Walls              TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  JR       6:25   12:52   19:13 25:27.8  5:08
   11       3193 Brian Finnel                                                     UN       6:12   12:34   19:02 25:28.6  5:08
   12   10  2959 Pat Austin              ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SR       6:17   12:38   19:08 25:30.1  5:08
   13   11  3189 Evan Cooper             UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       6:12   12:33   19:05 25:31.3  5:09
   14   12  3059 Geoff Bird              MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         SR       6:25   12:45   19:10 25:32.7  5:09
   15   13  2887 Billy Wisser            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        JR       6:11   12:34   19:04 25:33.2  5:09
   16   14  2877 Nathan Smith            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SO       6:14   12:41   19:12 25:33.3  5:09
   17   15  3077 Kasey Ferrigan          OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO       6:22   12:44   19:12 25:34.0  5:09
   18   16  3227 Ben Knapp               UW-WHITEWATER                            JR       6:22   12:45   19:12 25:34.9  5:09
   19   17  2875 Jonathan Smith          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SO       6:13   12:41   19:11 25:36.0  5:09
   20   18  3220 Jon Fink                UW-WHITEWATER                            SR       6:26   12:52   19:18 25:42.6  5:11
   21   19  3217 Jeremie Bogard          UW-WHITEWATER                            SO       6:25   12:45   19:18 25:48.1  5:12
   22   20  2948 Andrew Tobben           CORNELL COLLEGE                          SR       6:36   13:11   19:32 25:48.7  5:12
   23   21  3143 John Darmody            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   JR       6:22   13:00   19:33 25:51.0  5:12
   24   22  3076 Mitchell Dale           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       6:24   12:59   19:33 25:51.5  5:13
   25   23  2844 Thomas Christian        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        JR       6:14   12:43   19:20 25:51.9  5:13
   26   24  3119 Ryan Edwardson          SIMPSON COLLEGE                          JR       6:35   13:05   19:32 25:52.0  5:13
   27   25  2852 Brandon Gittleman       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        JR       6:14   12:59   19:32 25:52.7  5:13
   28       2869 Brian Pollastrini       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SO       6:13   12:42   19:18 25:54.6  5:13
   29   26  3208 Dan Sullivan            UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR       6:20   12:51   19:24 25:55.1  5:13
   30   27  3229 Dan MacHmueller         UW-WHITEWATER                            SR       6:14   12:46   19:22 25:56.1  5:14
   31   28  3092 Daniel Wells            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       6:24   12:58   19:31 25:57.4  5:14
   32       2860 Brad Keating            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SR       6:20   12:59   19:36 25:57.7  5:14
   33       2880 Billy Tenbusch          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        JR       6:19   12:55   19:35 26:01.4  5:15
   34   29  2997 Coree Woltering         GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       JR       6:15   12:40   19:24 26:01.6  5:15
   35   30  2900 Drew Schmitt            AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SO       6:13   12:44   19:23 26:03.4  5:15
   36   31  3078 James Fisher            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       6:32   13:13   19:47 26:04.3  5:15
   37       2971 Mike Ptack                                                       UN       6:45   13:23   20:05 26:05.8  5:15
   38   32  3207 Alex Steiner            UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       6:18   12:52   19:32 26:06.2  5:16
   39       3206 Spencer Siddons         UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       6:19   12:57   19:36 26:09.7  5:16
   40   33  2922 Joe Pliner              CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       JR       6:21   13:00   19:43 26:09.7  5:16
   41   34  2958 Jake Austin             ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SO       6:30   13:08   19:49 26:10.2  5:16
   42   35  3070 Jonathan Welty          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         JR       6:28   13:03   19:42 26:10.6  5:16
   43   36  3152 Kevin Randle            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   SO       6:24   13:06   19:47 26:10.7  5:16
   44   37  2949 Connor Boushon          EDGEWOOD COLLEGE                         JR       6:28   13:09   19:48 26:11.8  5:17
   45   38  3097 Drew Clark              PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        JR       6:48   13:24   19:54 26:14.6  5:17
   46   39  3219 Joe Dixon               UW-WHITEWATER                            JR       6:43   13:19   19:47 26:14.6  5:17
   47   40  3261 Kipp Schuler            WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  SR       6:23   12:58   19:42 26:15.1  5:17
   48       3195 James Heroux            UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR       6:19   12:57   19:40 26:16.2  5:18
   49   41  2980 Alan Hollingsworth      GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       SO       6:18   12:57   19:42 26:16.9  5:18
   50   42  3080 Justin Jones            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               JR       6:24   13:01   19:42 26:18.8  5:18
   51   43  3178 Chad Petrofsky          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SO       6:34   13:14   19:48 26:19.4  5:18
   52   44  3161 Alex Devillers          ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                      SR       6:19   12:52   19:40 26:19.9  5:18
   53   45  3171 Zach Chapman            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SR       6:34   13:13   19:49 26:20.5  5:18
   54   46  3225 Aron Kehoe              UW-WHITEWATER                            JR       6:10   12:43   19:35 26:22.2  5:19
   55       3211 Cole Vanderleest        UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR       6:25   13:07   19:54 26:25.0  5:19
   56   47  2920 Kevin Meyer             CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       JR       6:22   13:04   19:50 26:25.1  5:19
   57       3199 Brian Jensen            UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       6:21   12:58   19:44 26:25.3  5:19
   58   48  3179 Alex Phillips           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SR       6:45   13:24   19:59 26:26.1  5:20
   59       3232 Jarrod Schwichtenberg   UW-WHITEWATER                            SR       6:29   13:05   19:48 26:27.1  5:20
   60   49  2938 Ben Jacobs              CORNELL COLLEGE                          JR       6:37   13:14   19:56 26:27.2  5:20
   61       3224 Chris Kautza            UW-WHITEWATER                            JR       6:43   13:26   20:07 26:27.8  5:20
   62       2841 Tyler Busch             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       6:23   13:06   19:54 26:28.6  5:20
   63   50  2986 Xavier Ortiz            GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       JR       6:32   13:11   19:57 26:28.7  5:20
   64   51  3182 John Venner             TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SR       6:44   13:25   19:59 26:29.0  5:20
   65   52  2901 Mark Sulkin             AURORA UNIVERSITY                        JR       6:21   13:03   19:56 26:30.0  5:20
   66   53  3099 Derrick Fleming         PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        FR       6:48   13:25   20:02 26:30.9  5:21
   67   54  3001 Ben Burt                GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO       6:42   13:28   20:08 26:31.0  5:21
   68   55  3086 Nicholas Mizeur         OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO       6:25   13:09   19:57 26:31.5  5:21
   69   56  3120 Joe Farrand             SIMPSON COLLEGE                          FR       6:38   13:20   20:02 26:32.3  5:21
   70   57  3174 Bob Gorman              TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SR       6:44   13:25   20:00 26:33.8  5:21
   71       2876 Justin Smith            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SO       6:28   13:11   19:58 26:34.2  5:21
   72   58  3128 Matt Stone              SIMPSON COLLEGE                          JR       6:45   13:26   20:06 26:34.8  5:21
   73   59  2953 Andrew Garvey           EDGEWOOD COLLEGE                         SR       6:29   13:10   19:57 26:36.4  5:22
   74       3218 Kevin Buntman           UW-WHITEWATER                            FR       6:38   13:20   20:02 26:36.8  5:22
   75       2846 Nick Danzy              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        JR       6:30   13:14   19:57 26:36.9  5:22
   76   60  3088 Thomas Powers           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               JR       6:32   13:13   20:03 26:37.0  5:22
   77       2855 Tommy Harris            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SO       6:23   13:06   19:54 26:37.9  5:22
   78   61  2943 Chase Nowak             CORNELL COLLEGE                          JR       6:37   13:11   19:46 26:38.2  5:22
   79   62  3032 Ryan Vanfossen          ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR       6:47   13:33   20:14 26:38.7  5:22
   80       2883 Isaac Trostle           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       6:23   13:06   19:58 26:40.3  5:22
   81       3221 Matt Grzelak            UW-WHITEWATER                            SR       6:51   13:28   20:01 26:40.8  5:23
   82   63  2975 Doug Vrchota            ELMHURST COLLEGE                         FR       6:35   13:20   20:05 26:41.0  5:23
   83   64  3168 Michael Linzmeier       ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                      FR       6:39   13:28   20:15 26:41.8  5:23
   84   65  3167 Alex Kimble             ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                      FR       6:39   13:28   20:15 26:41.8  5:23
   85       3210 Jon Trzebiatowski       UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       6:26   13:12   20:05 26:43.1  5:23
   86   66  2990 Cole Prins              GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       SR       6:33   13:19   20:09 26:46.5  5:24
   87       3230 Pat Riegert             UW-WHITEWATER                            SO       6:43   13:21   20:06 26:47.1  5:24
   88   67  3133 Walter Bolingo          SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO       6:31   13:21   20:09 26:47.8  5:24
   89       3223 Patrick Jenkins         UW-WHITEWATER                            FR       6:41   13:26   20:16 26:48.1  5:24
   90       2843 Sean Carmody            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SR       6:27   13:17   20:10 26:48.3  5:24
   91   68  3116 Mitchell Davis          SIMPSON COLLEGE                          SO       6:44   13:27   20:15 26:48.3  5:24
   92       3094 Brian Willoughby        OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       6:34   13:18   20:11 26:48.5  5:24
   93       3228 Jerret Knoblock         UW-WHITEWATER                            SR       6:46   13:31   20:16 26:48.7  5:24
   94   69  3064 Matt Gatlin             MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         SO       6:41   13:23   20:09 26:49.1  5:24
   95   70  3169 Matt Reynders           ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                      FR       6:48   13:35   20:15 26:49.4  5:24
   96       3205 Logan Seipel            UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       6:20   12:57   19:53 26:49.5  5:24
   97       3180 Andrew Sheets           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  FR       6:48   13:34   20:16 26:50.4  5:24
   98       2851 Garrett Gingras         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       6:25   13:11   20:08 26:50.6  5:24
   99       3202 Mike Moore              UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR       6:31   13:19   20:08 26:52.4  5:25
  100   71  3039 Jon Gerling             INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO       6:52   13:43   20:28 26:53.6  5:25
  101   72  3062 Paul Davies             MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         SO       6:29   13:12   20:06 26:53.6  5:25
  102   73  3164 Seth Hawkins            ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                      SO       6:47   13:35   20:18 26:54.8  5:25
  103   74  3057 Jeff Wooldridge         LINCOLN                                  SO       6:37   13:31   20:20 26:55.8  5:26
  104       3235 Tyler Walters           UW-WHITEWATER                            FR       6:49   13:36   20:24 26:56.6  5:26
  105       2850 Tim Faith               AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SR       6:35   13:23   20:13 26:57.8  5:26
  106       2848 Eric Erspamer           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SR       6:23   13:15   20:09 26:58.6  5:26
  107       2845 Matt Cwiok              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       6:34   13:22   20:18 26:59.5  5:26
  108       3234 Jordan Truttschel       UW-WHITEWATER                            SR       6:37   13:26   20:17 27:00.5  5:26
  109   75  2968 Tom McGrath             ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SO       6:33   13:20   20:11 27:01.7  5:27
  110       3181 Ken Szakacsi            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SO       6:48   13:35   20:26 27:02.4  5:27
  111   76  3260 Nicholas Reynolds       WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  JR       6:51   13:36   20:24 27:03.7  5:27
  112   77  2991 Bryant Simpson          GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       FR       6:33   13:25   20:23 27:04.4  5:27
  113   78  3170 Benny Swift             ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                      FR      20:23   13:26         27:04.4  5:27
  114   79  2942 David Kuhlmann          CORNELL COLLEGE                          JR       6:50   13:39   20:27 27:05.5  5:27
  115   80  2993 John Spencer            GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       SR       6:32   13:20   20:14 27:05.7  5:28
  116       3072 Kyle Boone              OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO       6:37   13:36   20:38 27:06.5  5:28
  117   81  2998 Nathan Young            GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       JR       6:36   13:28   20:24 27:07.1  5:28
  118   82  3024 Chris Wilson            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR       6:54   13:48   20:41 27:08.5  5:28
  119       3173 Patrick Fink            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  FR       6:51   13:40   20:29 27:09.7  5:28
  120       3176 Josh Mantooth           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SR       6:53   13:41   20:30 27:10.8  5:29
  121       3073 Zach Bozman             OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO       6:36   13:25   20:23 27:11.7  5:29
  122   83  3012 Jack Menner             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO       6:41   13:30   20:30 27:11.8  5:29
  123   84  3137 Sam McKinney            SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO       6:41   13:34   20:27 27:14.0  5:29
  124       3213 Devin Ahlers            UW-WHITEWATER                            SO       6:55   13:51   20:44 27:14.2  5:29
  125       3079 Ethan Gallagher         OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       6:32   13:27   20:31 27:15.7  5:30
  126   85  3014 Ryan Moorehead          GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO       6:42   13:29   20:32 27:16.5  5:30
  127       3233 Tyler Stein             UW-WHITEWATER                            SR       6:47   13:37   20:32 27:17.5  5:30
  128   86  3141 Ryan Buchanan           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   SO       6:38   13:27   20:26 27:18.6  5:30
  129   87  2972 Nathan Selling          ELMHURST COLLEGE                         JR       6:45   13:25   20:21 27:19.6  5:30
  130       2878 Alex Stockwell          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       6:34   13:27   20:32 27:20.7  5:31
  131   88  3026 Brett Curry             ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR       6:57   13:52   20:45 27:21.0  5:31
  132       2977 Josh Dees               GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       JR       6:33   13:26   20:23 27:21.4  5:31
  133       3204 Tim Nitschke            UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR       6:33   13:26   20:27 27:21.8  5:31
  134       3183 Alex Volstromer         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  FR       6:50   13:37   20:30 27:22.6  5:31
  135       2835 Andrew Allabastro       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       6:34   13:30   20:31 27:23.9  5:31
  136       3186 Tyler Scholl                                                     UN       6:38   13:27   20:30 27:24.1  5:31
  137       3190 Andy Dieterich          UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       6:26   13:19   20:24 27:24.4  5:31
  138   89  3262 Keaton Studebaker       WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  FR       6:52   13:36   20:23 27:25.9  5:32
  139       3188 Erik Carlson            UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR       6:30   13:23   20:24 27:26.2  5:32
  140   90  3165 Nathan Heppe            ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                      FR       6:47   13:41   20:40 27:27.7  5:32
  141   91  3028 David Lawson            ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO       6:58   13:52   20:43 27:28.4  5:32
  142   92  3058 Jake Barr               MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         SO       6:45   13:34   20:26 27:30.7  5:33
  143       2861 David Lundine           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       6:36   13:25   20:31 27:32.6  5:33
  144   93  2913 Ryan Burke              CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       FR       6:39   13:36   20:36 27:33.1  5:33
  145   94  2891 Keith Burke             AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SR       6:51   13:51   20:44 27:34.0  5:33
  146       2976 Ross Baker              GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       SO       6:48   13:48   20:45 27:35.7  5:34
  147   95  2892 Mike Giberson           AURORA UNIVERSITY                        FR       6:50   13:44   20:40 27:36.2  5:34
  148   96  3129 Jake Sutton             SIMPSON COLLEGE                          SO       6:57   13:50   20:46 27:36.4  5:34
  149       2886 Lucas Westblade         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SR       6:36   13:29   20:37 27:36.6  5:34
  150   97  3130 John Warnke             SIMPSON COLLEGE                          SO       6:50   13:39   20:40 27:36.9  5:34
  151       3163 James Gilbertson        ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                      FR       6:42   13:40   20:48 27:37.2  5:34
  152   98  2946 Chris Stadler           CORNELL COLLEGE                          JR       6:50   13:39   20:36 27:37.4  5:34
  153       3187 Scott Berry             UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR       6:31   13:25   20:34 27:38.4  5:34
  154   99  3135 Clayton Fritz           SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR       6:41   13:39   20:42 27:39.1  5:34
  155  100  2957 Peter Zander            EDGEWOOD COLLEGE                         JR       6:36   13:43   20:54 27:40.4  5:35
  156  101  3095 Nathan Boyer-Rechlin    PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        FR       6:54   13:46   20:45 27:40.5  5:35
  157  102  3101 David Kidson            PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SO       7:01   14:06   21:01 27:45.4  5:36
  158       2867 Dennis O'Flaherty       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SO       6:34   13:29   20:40 27:45.5  5:36
  159  103  2925 Joe Zambetti            CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       JR       6:41   13:41   20:51 27:45.9  5:36
  160  104  3029 Nick Leiby              ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO       6:52   13:52   20:56 27:46.2  5:36
  161  105  2969 David Melone            ELMHURST COLLEGE                         FR       6:55   13:56   20:58 27:46.7  5:36
  162  106  3149 Tyler Norby             ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   SO       6:46   13:43   20:45 27:46.9  5:36
  163  107  3067 Alan Rosiquez           MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         SR       6:40   13:34   20:38 27:47.5  5:36
  164       2996 Trevor Thompson         GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       SO       6:49   13:49   20:55 27:47.9  5:36
  165       2853 Kevin Gray              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       6:48   13:34   20:29 27:48.1  5:36
  166  108  2973 Jeff Slavick            ELMHURST COLLEGE                         FR       6:59   13:56   20:58 27:48.4  5:36
  167  109  3279 Laroy Johnson           IOWA CENTRAL                             SO       6:43   13:37   20:43 27:49.5  5:36
  168       2978 Ethan Ford              GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       SO       6:48   13:51   20:57 27:49.8  5:36
  169  110  2917 Ryan Hanus              CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SR       7:00   14:08   21:08 27:50.2  5:36
  170       2849 Carlisle Evans-Peck     AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       6:38   13:34   20:44 27:51.8  5:37
  171  111  3023 Mike Tylinski           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR       7:00   14:07   21:12 27:51.8  5:37
  172  112  3118 Ben Duea                SIMPSON COLLEGE                          JR       6:45   13:45   20:52 27:52.1  5:37
  173       3160 Brady Bemis             ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                      FR       6:49   13:49   20:56 27:52.7  5:37
  174       3122 Mitch Hill              SIMPSON COLLEGE                          FR       7:10   14:06   21:07 27:53.2  5:37
  175       2862 Pat Manser              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        JR       6:44   13:48   20:59 27:55.7  5:38
  176       2963 Jeff Camp               ELMHURST COLLEGE                         JR       6:58   13:56   20:57 27:57.0  5:38
  177  113  2921 Mitchell Penninger      CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       FR       6:38   13:41   20:58 27:59.8  5:38
  178       3216 Cody Baldus             UW-WHITEWATER                            SO       6:55   13:52   21:06 28:00.1  5:38
  179       3226 Craig Kloskey           UW-WHITEWATER                            FR       6:50   13:57   21:08 28:02.7  5:39
  180  114  3021 Griffin Smith           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO       7:01   14:10   21:15 28:03.4  5:39
  181  115  3010 Ian McCallum-Cook       GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR       6:56   13:55   21:00 28:04.3  5:39
  182       2836 Ryan Bertram            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        JR       6:50   13:52   20:58 28:05.8  5:40
  183  116  3256 Jordan Letzing          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  SR       6:53   13:52   21:09 28:06.6  5:40
  184       3177 Eric McDonnell          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  FR       6:52   13:53   21:03 28:08.8  5:40
  185       2842 Payton Campbell         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       6:51   13:56   21:11 28:12.9  5:41
  186  117  3104 Aean McMullin           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        FR       7:13   14:26   21:32 28:13.5  5:41
  187       3214 Ryan Ammerman           UW-WHITEWATER                            SO       7:03   14:17   21:35 28:13.9  5:41
  188  118  3114 Duncan Wilder           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        JR       7:13   14:26   21:32 28:15.4  5:42
  189  119  3246 Alex Schoenstein        WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       FR       7:18   14:28   21:32 28:15.6  5:42
  190  120  3281 Calvin Kibby            IOWA CENTRAL                             FR       6:43   13:50   21:09 28:15.7  5:42
  191       3198 Mitch Isaacson          UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       6:27   13:26   20:49 28:16.2  5:42
  192       3009 Colin McCallum-Cook     GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR       7:03   14:10   21:16 28:17.6  5:42
  193  121  3239 Blake Harris            WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       SO       7:09   14:22   21:27 28:18.9  5:42
  194       2847 Mitch Dietrich          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       6:37   13:42   21:03 28:20.5  5:43
  195  122  3136 Deandre Ingram          SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR       6:45   14:06   21:30 28:23.5  5:43
  196  123  3240 Daniel Henkey           WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       SO       7:26   14:48   21:46 28:24.4  5:43
  197  124  3273 Justin Bond             IOWA CENTRAL                             SO       6:58   14:18   21:28 28:25.0  5:43
  198       2873 Cody Sharko             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       6:51   13:54   21:17 28:27.6  5:44
  199       2961 Todd Byrne              ELMHURST COLLEGE                         JR       6:58   13:57   21:17 28:28.2  5:44
  200  125  3156 Josh Sherwood           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   JR       6:38   13:46   21:15 28:28.3  5:44
  201       2979 Mike Goff               GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       FR       7:02   14:11   21:24 28:28.9  5:44
  202       3166 Ben Kapp                ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                      SR       6:56   14:05   21:23 28:29.2  5:44
  203       3247 Matt Borst              WESTMINSTER                              FR       6:49   14:03   21:24 28:29.9  5:44
  204  126  3051 Joe Levita              LINCOLN                                  FR       6:40   13:58   21:24 28:30.9  5:45
  205  127  3159 Jay Whitmore            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   SO       6:47   14:03   21:25 28:32.6  5:45
  206  128  2927 Dan McNamara            CLARKE UNIVERSITY                        JR       6:50   13:58   21:28 28:32.7  5:45
  207       2960 Jordan Bartolazzi       ELMHURST COLLEGE                         FR       7:04   14:14   21:29 28:33.2  5:45
  208  129  3284 Brian Minear            IOWA CENTRAL                             FR       6:47   13:59   21:21 28:33.3  5:45
  209  130  2906 Marcus Lowthian         CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR       7:04   14:07   21:24 28:35.9  5:46
  210  131  2893 Morgan Goetschel        AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SO       6:59   14:13   21:29 28:38.7  5:46
  211  132  3244 Tony Morales            WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       JR       7:18   14:28   21:34 28:39.4  5:46
  212       2882 Aaron Trost             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       6:55   14:09   21:36 28:39.9  5:46
  213  133  3271 Aubrey Barnes           IOWA CENTRAL                             FR       6:43   13:54   21:18 28:42.4  5:47
  214  134  2923 Chris Pynenberg         CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       FR       6:49   14:05   21:24 28:43.7  5:47
  215       3091 Jeremy Weber            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       6:57   14:09   21:33 28:43.9  5:47
  216  135  3066 Dan Reid                MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         FR       7:00   14:17   21:37 28:45.2  5:48
  217  136  3052 Phil McNeal             LINCOLN                                  FR       7:12   14:20   21:39 28:45.2  5:48
  218       3126 Bryce Phillips          SIMPSON COLLEGE                          FR       6:59   14:10   21:30 28:46.3  5:48
  219       2903 David Foura             BETHEL COLLEGE                           JR       6:46   14:00   21:28 28:49.1  5:48
  220       3124 Alex Kenne              SIMPSON COLLEGE                          FR       7:10   14:27   21:50 28:50.9  5:49
  221       2863 Kyle McNicholas         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SO       6:37   13:48   21:20 28:51.1  5:49
  222  137  3138 Ethan Warrior           SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO       6:47   14:13   21:44 28:54.5  5:49
  223  138  3278 Jesus Iniguez           IOWA CENTRAL                             FR       6:56   14:07   21:35 28:56.1  5:50
  224  139  2940 Jordan Kemme            CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO       6:58   13:56   21:24 28:57.1  5:50
  225       2839 Austin Bruns            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SO       6:55   14:21   21:44 28:57.7  5:50
  226  140  2937 Cj Horan                CORNELL COLLEGE                          FR       7:17   14:36   21:51 29:03.4  5:51
  227       2947 Ben Swerdlow            CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO       7:17   14:35   21:51 29:04.2  5:51
  228  141  3238 Scott Barker            WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       FR       7:18   14:28   21:49 29:05.6  5:52
  229       3065 Nate Jones              MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         FR       6:58   14:08   21:34 29:06.3  5:52
  230  142  3134 Matt Carr               SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO       6:55   14:16   21:49 29:06.3  5:52
  231       3019 John Seng               GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR       7:07   14:29   21:58 29:06.6  5:52
  232       3184 Eric Volstromer         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  FR       6:55   14:19   21:45 29:06.8  5:52
  233  143  3041 Glen Morgan             INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR       7:32   14:46   22:03 29:07.4  5:52
  234       3087 Daniel Pitts            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       7:02   14:21   21:53 29:08.7  5:52
  235  144  3027 Trenton Hopper          ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR       7:21   14:45   22:14 29:08.7  5:52
  236  145  3111 Stephen Purcell         PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        FR       7:16   14:38   22:02 29:08.8  5:52
  237       3008 Gabe Kringlen           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO       7:09   14:32   21:59 29:08.9  5:52
  238       2858 Paul Hurd               AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SO       6:54   14:16   21:46 29:10.1  5:53
  239  146  3142 Zachary Clark           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   SO       7:01   14:27   22:00 29:12.1  5:53
  240       2915 Jose Gutierrez          CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SR       6:58   14:14   21:47 29:14.1  5:53
  241  147  2907 Deandre McClendon       CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR       7:14   14:35   22:04 29:14.4  5:53
  242       3148 Ben Morrissey           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   SO       7:06   14:31   22:02 29:16.5  5:54
  243       2941 Carsen Kuesel           CORNELL COLLEGE                          FR       6:58   14:17   21:59 29:17.4  5:54
  244       3000 David Brown             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR       7:18   14:24   21:48 29:18.5  5:54
  245       3082 Michael Karas           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       6:57   14:19   21:55 29:18.9  5:54
  246  148  3038 Steele Fiscus           INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO       7:38   15:11   22:32 29:19.1  5:54
  247       2935 Thomas Guittar          CORNELL COLLEGE                          FR       7:33   15:08   22:20 29:19.9  5:55
  248       2834 Jake Adams              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SO       7:10   14:37   22:10 29:21.2  5:55
  249  149  3242 Derrick McKee           WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       JR       7:18   14:37   22:10 29:21.7  5:55
  250       3089 Jacob Primrose          OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       7:00   14:28   22:07 29:21.9  5:55
  251       2994 Evan Teiwes             GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       JR       7:16   14:39   22:06 29:22.3  5:55
  252       3115 Kynan Witters-Hicks     PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        FR       7:26   14:54   22:22 29:25.1  5:56
  253       3017 Austin Redman           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR       7:22   14:52   22:18 29:25.4  5:56
  254  150  3050 Jordan Johanson         LINCOLN                                  SO       6:51   14:25   22:09 29:26.8  5:56
  255  151  3042 Danny Schieffer         INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR       7:39   15:11   22:32 29:26.9  5:56
  256       3215 Ryan Baker              UW-WHITEWATER                            FR       7:08   14:31   22:08 29:27.0  5:56
  257       2884 Will Ward               AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        FR       7:02   14:29   22:04 29:27.5  5:56
  258       2987 Daniel Parham           GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       FR       7:16   14:47   22:22 29:27.6  5:56
  259       2982 Trent Johnson           GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       FR       7:16   14:48   22:22 29:30.3  5:57
  260       2999 Jordan Bell-Masterson   GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR       7:20   14:44   22:15 29:30.8  5:57
  261       3020 Tyler Smiley            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR       7:21   14:35   22:04 29:35.0  5:58
  262  152  3241 David Koppelmann        WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       SO       7:18   14:35   22:07 29:35.9  5:58
  263  153  3054 Jose Padilla            LINCOLN                                  FR       7:17   14:38   22:17 29:36.3  5:58
  264  154  3280 David Jones             IOWA CENTRAL                             FR       7:17   14:47   22:21 29:37.0  5:58
  265       3249 John Hardin             WESTMINSTER                              SR       7:12   14:35   22:11 29:37.5  5:58
  266       2985 Rylan Mitchell          GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       JR       7:16   14:38   22:17 29:38.4  5:58
  267       3127 Mark Stanek             SIMPSON COLLEGE                          SO       7:20   14:46   22:20 29:39.7  5:59
  268       2897 Derrick Padovich                                                 UN       6:55   14:30   22:20 29:42.5  5:59
  269  155  2909 Allen Nelson            CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR       6:57   14:33   22:08 29:45.5  6:00
  270       3061 Garrett Daniel          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         FR       7:36   15:16   22:45 29:48.3  6:00
  271       3286 Cole Pleggenkuhle       IOWA CENTRAL                             FR       6:44   14:30   22:21 29:51.8  6:01
  272       3106 Sam Nickell             PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SO       7:20   14:53   22:34 29:53.8  6:01
  273       3081 Gunnar Kaiser           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       7:02   14:38   22:32 29:54.7  6:02
  274  156  3055 Rene Williams           LINCOLN                                  FR       6:59   14:38   22:30 29:55.9  6:02
  275       3276 Gage Fiscus             IOWA CENTRAL                             SO       7:33   15:13   22:46 29:58.9  6:02
  276  157  2902 Colin Toyra             AURORA UNIVERSITY                        FR       7:14   14:51   22:31 30:02.5  6:03
  277       3063 Kyle Earman             MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         SO       7:36   15:17   22:50 30:06.1  6:04
  278       3139 Jacob Barker            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   JR       7:24   14:58   22:37 30:06.9  6:04
  279       3155 Matthew Schmidt         ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   SR       7:01   14:36   22:25 30:09.9  6:05
  280  158  3031 Caleb Ulrich            ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR       7:23   15:00   22:46 30:15.6  6:06
  281       3002 Sebastian Depascuale    GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR       7:34   15:10   22:47 30:16.0  6:06
  282  159  3053 Josh Owens              LINCOLN                                  FR       6:57   14:41   22:44 30:17.3  6:06
  283  160  2930 Andrew Quam             CLARKE UNIVERSITY                        SR       7:14   14:59   22:52 30:17.6  6:06
  284       2992 Micheal Sinn            GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       FR       7:25   14:56   22:47 30:21.0  6:07
  285       3145 Nathan McNamara         ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   FR       7:27   15:05   22:50 30:21.9  6:07
  286       3140 David Bowles            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   SO       7:25   15:06   22:56 30:22.9  6:07
  287       3125 Max Nguyen              SIMPSON COLLEGE                          FR       7:09   15:22   22:43 30:27.4  6:08
  288       2894 Sidney Gutierrez                                                 UN       7:23   14:54   22:42 30:28.2  6:08
  289       3157 James Sobucki           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   JR       7:24   15:07   22:57 30:28.6  6:08
  290       3013 Robbie Menner           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR       7:22   14:45   22:43 30:30.2  6:09
  291       2888 Scott Wood              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SR       7:17   14:51   22:45 30:33.4  6:09
  292       3113 Cameron Wells           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SO       7:49   15:33   23:11 30:34.7  6:10
  293  161  3131 Caleb Allen             SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR       7:07   14:54   22:54 30:35.8  6:10
  294       3274 Shaquille Cummings      IOWA CENTRAL                             FR       7:21   15:05   22:58 30:36.8  6:10
  295       3191 Nick Duckow             UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       6:49   14:41   22:56 30:43.1  6:11
  296       3162 Luke Frommelt           ST. NORBERT COLLEGE                      FR       7:03   14:48   22:51 30:43.7  6:11
  297       3093 Darren White            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO       7:33   15:35   23:28 30:44.5  6:12
  298  162  2908 Marty McNamara          CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR       7:28   15:12   23:26 30:44.5  6:12
  299       3158 Daniel Vaughn           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   SO       6:56   14:57   23:00 30:44.7  6:12
  300  163  2898 Kevin Price             AURORA UNIVERSITY                        FR       7:08   14:53   22:54 30:45.9  6:12
  301  164  2950 Evan Boushon            EDGEWOOD COLLEGE                         FR       7:00   14:43   22:42 30:46.5  6:12
  302       2872 Ben Sharko              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SR       7:08   14:59   23:09 30:46.8  6:12
  303       2916 Mark Hackett            CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       FR       7:16   15:03   23:06 30:47.5  6:12
  304       3272 Dakota Beavers          IOWA CENTRAL                             FR       6:58   14:34   22:22 30:48.1  6:12
  305       2965 Drew Dejarnette         ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SR       7:28   15:13   23:08 30:49.2  6:12
  306       3132 Kevin Bailey            SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR       7:24   15:11   23:13 30:50.2  6:13
  307       2944 Joshua Randall          CORNELL COLLEGE                          FR       7:33   15:20   23:16 30:50.3  6:13
  308  165  3259 Cameron Pittman         WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  FR       7:37   15:16   23:14 30:52.1  6:13
  309       3069 Ryo Tsumura             MONMOUTH COLLEGE                         FR       7:36   15:17   23:07 30:53.5  6:13
  310  166  2926 Josh Bellows            CLARKE UNIVERSITY                        FR       7:14   15:02   23:08 30:55.7  6:14
  311       3074 Jesse Carlson           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               JR       6:47   16:05   23:36 30:58.3  6:14
  312  167  3257 Quintin Marshall        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  FR       7:26   15:14   23:18 30:59.7  6:15
  313  168  2933 Rob Sheehan             CLARKE UNIVERSITY                        JR       7:19   15:12   23:21 31:05.5  6:16
  314       3147 Eric Mock               ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   SR       7:24   15:07   22:57 31:07.0  6:16
  315       2983 Brenton Kastelein       GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       SO       7:28   15:23   23:31 31:10.2  6:17
  316       3285 David Moore             IOWA CENTRAL                             FR       7:33   15:18   23:26 31:11.5  6:17
  317       3144 Kyle McKenna            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   JR       7:32   15:35   23:41 31:17.4  6:18
  318       3153 Antonio Raya            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   FR       7:27   15:34   23:38 31:20.8  6:19
  319       2890 Dale Bolthouse          AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SO       7:15   15:20   23:17 31:27.5  6:20
  320       3025 Marcus Zeitz            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR       7:50   15:52         31:40.2  6:23
  321       2859 Colin Johnson           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        JR       7:24   15:21   23:37 31:42.0  6:23
  322       3005 Ulfur Grant             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR       7:58   16:00   24:03 31:44.5  6:24
  323  169  2905 Logan Hickerson         CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR       7:34   15:37   23:56 31:45.7  6:24
  324       3154 Jacob Rorem             ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   SO       7:25   15:33   23:41 31:47.3  6:24
  325  170  2955 Alex Weinard            EDGEWOOD COLLEGE                         SO       7:32   15:35   23:47 31:47.8  6:24
  326       3011 Mike McHugh             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR       7:54   15:59   24:00 31:49.2  6:25
  327       3018 David Salazar           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR       7:58   16:02   24:08 31:51.6  6:25
  328  171  2904 Ryan Cheek              CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR       7:48   15:51   24:04 31:51.7  6:25
  329       2912 Chris Adrian            CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SR       7:39   15:39   23:51 31:55.9  6:26
  330  172  2932 Jonnie Schoening        CLARKE UNIVERSITY                        SO       7:21   15:14   23:43 31:57.0  6:26
  331       3248 Jacob Burch             WESTMINSTER                              FR       7:36   15:49   24:08 32:06.1  6:28
  332  173  3035 Marcus Clark            INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR       7:49   15:57   24:12 32:07.8  6:28
  333       2896 Robert Lopez            AURORA UNIVERSITY                        JR       7:30   15:54   24:15 32:23.7  6:32
  334       2899 Sam Rowe                AURORA UNIVERSITY                        FR       7:37   15:56   24:24 32:37.1  6:34
  335       3243 Mike Metcalf            WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       SO       7:19   15:05   24:03 32:39.9  6:35
  336       3146 Patrick Milder          ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY                   SO       7:39   15:57   24:28 32:40.4  6:35
  337       2879 Matt Strickland         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        JR       7:27   15:33   24:06 32:45.4  6:36
  338       2895 Kyle Kayzar             AURORA UNIVERSITY                        FR       7:36   15:49   24:32 32:47.0  6:36
  339  174  3253 Christian Damerval      WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  FR       7:27   15:35   24:20 32:53.1  6:37
  340  175  2931 Nick Rhinehardt         CLARKE UNIVERSITY                        FR       7:27   15:57   24:37 32:56.2  6:38
  341       3109 Karsten Olson           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SO       8:14   16:39   25:05 32:58.9  6:39
  342  176  3034 Lucas Brightwell        INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO       8:15   16:40   25:05 32:59.1  6:39
  343       2919 Dustin Houk             CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SR       8:02   16:31   25:01 33:08.1  6:40
  344       3254 Donavon Devore          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY                  JR       7:40   15:45   24:44 33:18.0  6:42
  345       3047 Blake Clowers           LINCOLN                                  FR       7:48   16:22   25:15 33:26.5  6:44
  346  177  3043 Keenan Wyngarden        INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO       8:16   16:45   25:16 33:29.0  6:45
  347       3123 Ken Jaeger              SIMPSON COLLEGE                          SO       7:57   16:12   25:03 33:31.8  6:45
  348       3037 Zakk Ellingson          INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR       8:03   16:39   25:27 33:57.3  6:50
  349       3117 Lucas Draisey           SIMPSON COLLEGE                          SO       7:57   16:14   25:10 34:00.5  6:51
  350       3237 Robert Aaron            WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       SR       8:33   17:25   26:11 34:05.8  6:52
  351       3245 Aaron Obernuefemann     WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       SO       8:33   17:27   26:18 34:07.3  6:52
  352       2870 Taylor Riley            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                        SR       7:40   16:18   25:30 34:26.5  6:56
  353       2981 Brad Johnson            GREENVILLE COLLEGE                       FR       8:31   17:26   26:18 34:48.6  7:01
  354       2966 Francois Du Toit        ELMHURST COLLEGE                         FR       8:22   17:10   26:11 35:01.0  7:03
  355  178  2929 Zach Molid              CLARKE UNIVERSITY                        FR       8:02   17:05   26:32 35:07.4  7:04
  356       3098 Matt Edwards            PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SO       8:13   17:13   26:27 35:08.6  7:05
  357  179  2911 Joey Swing              CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR       8:17   17:37   27:13 36:29.3  7:21
  358       3046 Oscar Quintanilla       IOWA WESLEYAN COLLEGE                    FR       8:13   17:41   27:12 36:31.4  7:21
  359       3016 Taha Rakla              GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO       8:23   17:11   26:47 37:03.3  7:28
  360       3100 Ben Frederick           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SO       9:06   18:32   28:12 37:28.0  7:33
  361       3044 Cj Earnest              IOWA WESLEYAN COLLEGE                    SO       8:26   18:14   27:45 37:33.8  7:34
  362       3004 Arthur Fretheim         GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR       8:30   18:04   27:59 37:34.3  7:34
  363       2910 Travis Randolph         CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR       9:22   19:27   29:27 39:05.6  7:52
  364  180  2952 Chris Frey              EDGEWOOD COLLEGE                         SR       6:55   14:15   21:46              
  365       3015 Quinn Underriner        GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR       8:23   17:11   26:19              
  366  181  2956 Josh Williams           EDGEWOOD COLLEGE                         SO       6:21   12:59                      
  367       3090 David Ulrich            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               JR       6:28   13:25                      
  368       3075 Andrew Cowan            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       6:41   13:53                      
  369       2918 Matt Hoffman            CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SR       6:48   14:00                      
  370       2889 Mark Akins              AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SR       7:07   14:44                      
  371       2914 Zach Fowler             CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SO       7:32   15:24                      
  372       2954 Pat Meuer               EDGEWOOD COLLEGE                         JR       8:14   16:45                      
  373       3201 David Litsheim          UW-STEVENS POINT                         JR       6:20                              
  374       3084 Matthew Logan           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO       6:46                              
  375       3277 Tracey Holmes                                                    UN       6:52