35th Annual LeRoy Brissman - Vince Lundeen
Augustana Cross Country Invitational
September 23, 2016

Varsity Men's Race - 8000 meters

Hosted by Augustana College
Saukie Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Individual Results
Augustana College Cross Country Statistics Page

  1. Lindenwood University                   
            5    7   17   24   25  (53)(134) =    78
         Omar Es Salmouny, Ero Doce, Colin Cernik, Austin Crowe, Jerod
         Broadbooks, Travis Staebell, Joaquin Castillo
  2. University Of St. Francis               
            2    3   27   34   42  (66) (70) =   108
         Cam Knudsen, Brian Blaylock, Jake Fitzgerald, Joey Santillo, Joel
         O'Shea, Elias Martinez, Mateo Hernandez
  3. U Of Chicago                            
           11   20   31   36   37  (56) (83) =   135
         Timofey Karginov, Tim Koenning, Peter Kreuch, Joe Previdi, Nick
         Nielsen, Ansel Richards, Jeremy Ferguson
  4. Wartburg College                        
            4    6    8   55   65  (68) (82) =   138
         Kailas Kokare, Jerry Frawley, Eli Kaczinski, Caleb Appleton, Joel
         Toppin, Lee Scott, Casey Roberts
  5. Augustana College                       
            9   22   28   43   67  (71) (94) =   169
         Tanner Osing, Mitchell Johnson, Stephen Lavelle, Brandon Wilkerson,
         Rob Williams, Thomas Bernard, Kevin Claus
  6. UW-Stevens Point                        
           19   30   44   51   62  (88) (90) =   206
         Matt Stelmasek, Lukas Johnston, Alex Richardson, Robert Lutz, Neil
         Pedersen, Alex Egbert, Nathan Dorn
  7. University Of Illinois Club             
           29   40   41   50   73  (74) (78) =   233
         William Wolf, David Choi, Josh Feldman, Jared Ripoli, Auburn Jimenez,
         Ryan Somerfield, Michael Frintner
  8. Olivet Nazarene University              
           14   21   46   76   86  (89) (91) =   243
         Jeremy Brassard, Wesley Meyer, Ryan Larkin, Zachary Bishop, Matthew
         Meehan, Nicholas Borger, Tyler Gabriele
  9. UW-Platteville                          
           38   39   61   63   69  (72) (81) =   270
         Zach Lee, Walker Rynes, Kyle Riege, Logan Steinhoff, Mitchell Frager,
         Tj Pitcock, Cole Shurbert-Hetzel
 10. Central College                         
           10   12   60   92  102 (117)(121) =   276
         Isaac Steffensmeier, Mark Fairley, Tanner Rathje, Kyle Pape, Parker
         Hill, Jon Specht, Taylor Donner
 11. Bethel College                          
           16   26   64   79  125 (128)(133) =   310
         Jordan Annis, Joel Hartman, Andres Herbert, Jarrett Walbolt, Alexander
         Deluna, Jose Crosby, Taylor Neff
 12. Grinnell College                        
           18   35   52   97  111 (115)(116) =   313
         Anthony McLean, John Lennon, Jackson Schulte, Matthew McCarthy, Pieter
         Hansen, Krewson Gray, Stewart Bass
 13. Cornerstone University                  
           13   45   75   84  124 (126)(130) =   341
         Colin Deyoung, Joey Deboer, Kevin Vroegh, Doug Hollett, Philip Merrell,
         Tyler Lewis, Trevor Curtis
 14. University Of Wisconsin Whitewater      
            1   48   85  110  114 (118)(120) =   358
         Brett Harms, Scott Wolter, Ben Maas, Stephen Zaborowski, Braeden
         Michael, Grant Miller, Alec Meixelsperger
 15. Aurora University                       
           32   59   77   96  105 (113)(123) =   369
         Jimmy Baeskens, Nick Shaw, Christian Barajas, Alex Duncan, Matthew
         Taves, Brandon Estrada, Luke Miller
 16. Illinois Wesleyan University            
           33   47   95  100  103 (108)(109) =   378
         Tanner Kuenneth, Nolan Tweedy, Max Crowninshield, Ronan Dorsey, Seth
         Borrowman, Kelly Hoffmann, Steven Raybould
 17. Simpson College                         
           49   54   80   99  112 (127)(131) =   394
         Trey Thompson, Blake Willadsen, Ethan Pellegrino, Luke Evans, Levi
         Lefebure, Jonathan Facio, Chad Carter
 18. Lawrence University                     
           15   23  106  132  138 (140)(144) =   414
         Josh Janusiak, Joe Kortenhof, Ben Schaefer, Max Edwards, Alec Timpe,
         Ethan Gniot, Robert Ziobro
 19. Lake Forest College                     
           57   93  104  107  119 (135)(143) =   480
         Jonathan Stern, Jorge Villanueva, Philip Wilson, Alex Lytle, Steve
         Auman, Sam Barton, Aiden Pratt
 20. Coe College                             
           87  101  122  129  136 (137)(141) =   575
         Nathan Haerr, Derek Dinderman, McCoy Meshach, Ryan Izer, Beau Freeborn,
         Nick Poff, Orie Brown
 21. Benedictine University                  
           58   98  139  142  145 (146)(147) =   582
         Joseph Chavez, Michael Skora, Manny Sanchez, Ross Evans, Sam Venezia,
         Matt Gray, Scotty Zajac
Individual Results
Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                                   Class 4k      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1  1322 Brett Harms             University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       JR      12:34 25:08.2  5:04 
    2    2  1222 Cam Knudsen             Univeristy Of St. Francis                JR      12:33 25:11.8  5:05 
    3    3  1215 Brian Blaylock          Univeristy Of St. Francis                JR      12:33 25:14.4  5:05 
    4    4  1469 Kailas Kokare           Wartburg College                         SR      12:36 25:15.9  5:05 
    5    5   859 Omar Es Salmouny        Lindenwood University                    JR      12:37 25:21.4  5:07 
    6       1471 Bennett Moser           Unattached 13                            UN      12:36 25:24.2  5:07 
    7    6  1465 Jerry Frawley           Wartburg College                         SR      12:36 25:25.2  5:07 
    8    7   858 Ero Doce                Lindenwood University                    SO      12:30 25:26.7  5:08 
    9    8  1468 Eli Kaczinski           Wartburg College                         JR      12:36 25:35.0  5:09 
   10    9    23 Tanner Osing            Augustana College                        SR      12:34 25:36.6  5:10 
   11   10   284 Isaac Steffensmeier     Central College                          SR      12:44 25:39.6  5:10 
   12   11  1180 Timofey Karginov        U Of Chicago                             SR      12:47 25:39.7  5:10 
   13   12   272 Mark Fairley            Central College                          JR      12:55 25:42.4  5:11 
   14        493 Garrett Lee             Unattached 14                            UN      12:30 25:46.8  5:12 
   15   13   384 Colin Deyoung           Cornerstone University                   FR      12:53 25:47.0  5:12 
   16   14   978 Jeremy Brassard         Olivet Nazarene University               SO      12:54 25:52.2  5:13 
   17   15   821 Josh Janusiak           Lawrence University                      SO      12:43 25:55.6  5:13 
   18   16   157 Jordan Annis            Bethel College                           SR      12:52 25:59.1  5:14 
   19   17   856 Colin Cernik            Lindenwood University                    SR      12:52 25:59.4  5:14 
   20   18   541 Anthony McLean          Grinnell College                         JR      12:48 26:00.2  5:14 
   21   19  1433 Matt Stelmasek          Uw-Stevens Point                         FR      12:56 26:00.6  5:14 
   22   20  1183 Tim Koenning            U Of Chicago                             FR      12:59 26:02.2  5:15 
   23         85 Mitch Gilbert           Unattached 14                            UN      12:40 26:04.9  5:15 
   24   21   997 Wesley Meyer            Olivet Nazarene University               FR      13:01 26:05.1  5:15 
   25   22    16 Mitchell Johnson        Augustana College                        JR      13:00 26:07.1  5:16 
   26   23   822 Joe Kortenhof           Lawrence University                      FR      12:46 26:08.3  5:16 
   27   24   857 Austin Crowe            Lindenwood University                    FR      12:49 26:10.8  5:16 
   28   25   854 Jerod Broadbooks        Lindenwood University                    SO      12:53 26:13.8  5:17 
   29   26   161 Joel Hartman            Bethel College                           SR      12:55 26:14.5  5:17 
   30   27  1219 Jake Fitzgerald         Univeristy Of St. Francis                SR      12:59 26:16.4  5:18 
   31   28    18 Stephen Lavelle         Augustana College                        SR      13:00 26:18.5  5:18 
   32   29  1301 William Wolf            University Of Illinois Club              SO      13:10 26:19.3  5:18 
   33   30  1417 Lukas Johnston          Uw-Stevens Point                         SR      12:56 26:19.7  5:18 
   34   31  1184 Peter Kreuch            U Of Chicago                             JR      13:00 26:20.9  5:19 
   35   32    74 Jimmy Baeskens          Aurora University                        SR      12:53 26:21.2  5:19 
   36   33   663 Tanner Kuenneth         Illinois Wesleyan University             JR      13:00 26:23.6  5:19 
   37   34  1229 Joey Santillo           Univeristy Of St. Francis                SR      12:57 26:24.5  5:19 
   38   35   538 John Lennon             Grinnell College                         FR      13:15 26:25.0  5:19 
   39   36  1192 Joe Previdi             U Of Chicago                             FR      13:06 26:25.4  5:19 
   40   37  1189 Nick Nielsen            U Of Chicago                             SR      13:11 26:25.9  5:20 
   41   38  1380 Zach Lee                Uw-Platteville                           SO      13:13 26:26.0  5:20 
   42   39  1385 Walker Rynes            Uw-Platteville                           JR      13:12 26:28.0  5:20 
   43   40  1278 David Choi              University Of Illinois Club              SR      13:07 26:28.9  5:20 
   44   41  1281 Josh Feldman            University Of Illinois Club              SO      13:07 26:31.6  5:21 
   45   42  1225 Joel O'Shea             Univeristy Of St. Francis                FR      12:58 26:32.1  5:21 
   46   43    35 Brandon Wilkerson       Augustana College                        SO      13:14 26:33.1  5:21 
   47   44  1426 Alex Richardson         Uw-Stevens Point                         JR      13:06 26:34.0  5:21 
   48   45   383 Joey Deboer             Cornerstone University                   FR      12:56 26:35.0  5:21 
   49   46   992 Ryan Larkin             Olivet Nazarene University               JR      12:56 26:37.8  5:22 
   50   47   667 Nolan Tweedy            Illinois Wesleyan University             JR      13:19 26:38.5  5:22 
   51   48  1338 Scott Wolter            University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       SR      13:07 26:38.9  5:22 
   52   49  1135 Trey Thompson           Simpson College                          SO      13:18 26:39.8  5:22 
   53   50  1294 Jared Ripoli            University Of Illinois Club              SR      13:12 26:40.6  5:22 
   54   51  1422 Robert Lutz             Uw-Stevens Point                         SO      13:17 26:41.3  5:23 
   55   52   548 Jackson Schulte         Grinnell College                         FR      13:17 26:41.7  5:23 
   56   53   862 Travis Staebell         Lindenwood University                    SR      13:14 26:41.8  5:23 
   57   54  1136 Blake Willadsen         Simpson College                          SR      13:19 26:42.0  5:23 
   58   55  1461 Caleb Appleton          Wartburg College                         FR      13:32 26:42.5  5:23 
   59   56  1193 Ansel Richards          U Of Chicago                             SO      13:11 26:43.1  5:23 
   60   57   789 Jonathan Stern          Lake Forest College                      JR      13:12 26:43.1  5:23 
   61   58   134 Joseph Chavez           Benedictine University                   SO      12:53 26:43.2  5:23 
   62   59    97 Nick Shaw               Aurora University                        SR      13:06 26:43.3  5:23 
   63   60   280 Tanner Rathje           Central College                          JR      13:02 26:43.6  5:23 
   64   61  1383 Kyle Riege              Uw-Platteville                           FR      13:10 26:44.1  5:23 
   65   62  1425 Neil Pedersen           Uw-Stevens Point                         SR      13:00 26:45.5  5:23 
   66   63  1389 Logan Steinhoff         Uw-Platteville                           JR      13:12 26:46.0  5:24 
   67   64   162 Andres Herbert          Bethel College                           SR      12:55 26:46.3  5:24 
   68   65  1480 Joel Toppin             Wartburg College                         JR      13:16 26:47.5  5:24 
   69   66  1224 Elias Martinez          Univeristy Of St. Francis                JR      12:57 26:48.6  5:24 
   70   67    36 Rob Williams            Augustana College                        SO      13:11 26:49.1  5:24 
   71   68  1479 Lee Scott               Wartburg College                         SR      13:32 26:49.7  5:24 
   72   69  1370 Mitchell Frager         Uw-Platteville                           JR      13:14 26:51.7  5:25 
   73   70  1220 Mateo Hernandez         Univeristy Of St. Francis                JR      13:08 26:53.0  5:25 
   74   71     3 Thomas Bernard          Augustana College                        SR      13:17 26:54.8  5:25 
   75   72  1381 Tj Pitcock              Uw-Platteville                           JR      13:05 26:55.3  5:25 
   76   73  1287 Auburn Jimenez          University Of Illinois Club              SR      13:21 26:55.7  5:26 
   77   74  1298 Ryan Somerfield         University Of Illinois Club              SR      13:30 26:56.2  5:26 
   78   75   392 Kevin Vroegh            Cornerstone University                   FR      13:00 26:59.6  5:26 
   79   76   976 Zachary Bishop          Olivet Nazarene University               FR      13:28 27:00.1  5:26 
   80   77    75 Christian Barajas       Aurora University                        SO      13:05 27:00.2  5:26 
   81   78  1282 Michael Frintner        University Of Illinois Club              JR      13:13 27:00.4  5:26 
   82   79   171 Jarrett Walbolt         Bethel College                           JR      13:18 27:00.7  5:27 
   83   80  1132 Ethan Pellegrino        Simpson College                          SR      13:16 27:01.1  5:27 
   84   81  1386 Cole Shurbert-Hetzel    Uw-Platteville                           JR      13:18 27:02.9  5:27 
   85   82  1476 Casey Roberts           Wartburg College                         SO      13:22 27:03.0  5:27 
   86   83  1177 Jeremy Ferguson         U Of Chicago                             SR      13:16 27:03.5  5:27 
   87   84   387 Doug Hollett            Cornerstone University                   FR      13:33 27:04.1  5:27 
   88   85  1325 Ben Maas                University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       JR      13:32 27:04.4  5:27 
   89   86   996 Matthew Meehan          Olivet Nazarene University               JR      12:58 27:05.2  5:27 
   90       1475 Kyle Read               Wartburg College                         SR      13:32 27:06.6  5:28 
   91       1374 Kyle Herbrand           Uw-Platteville                           JR      13:14 27:07.3  5:28 
   92       1575 Ben Hecht               Unattached 7                             UN      13:16 27:09.8  5:28 
   93   87   312 Nathan Haerr            Coe College                              JR      13:24 27:09.9  5:28 
   94   88  1414 Alex Egbert             Uw-Stevens Point                         SO      13:27 27:12.7  5:29 
   95   89   977 Nicholas Borger         Olivet Nazarene University               SR      13:16 27:13.1  5:29 
   96   90  1413 Nathan Dorn             Uw-Stevens Point                         FR      13:32 27:13.5  5:29 
   97       1181 Andrew Kates            U Of Chicago                             FR      13:21 27:15.1  5:29 
   98   91   984 Tyler Gabriele          Olivet Nazarene University               JR      13:29 27:16.0  5:30 
   99   92   278 Kyle Pape               Central College                          SO      13:37 27:16.9  5:30 
  100       1384 Brian Rivers            Uw-Platteville                           SR      13:19 27:17.6  5:30 
  101   93   790 Jorge Villanueva        Lake Forest College                      SO      13:16 27:18.1  5:30 
  102   94     6 Kevin Claus             Augustana College                        SO      13:38 27:18.8  5:30 
  103       1178 Jacob Gosselin          U Of Chicago                             SO      13:17 27:19.4  5:30 
  104       1440 Eric Zengler            Uw-Stevens Point                         SO      13:12 27:19.7  5:30 
  105         24 Chris Saladin           Augustana College                        SR      13:33 27:20.6  5:31 
  106       1576 Sam Whan                Unattached 8                             UN      13:19 27:21.8  5:31 
  107       1191 Ralph Patejunas         U Of Chicago                             FR      13:29 27:23.0  5:31 
  108       1284 Michael Gerkin          University Of Illinois Club              FR      13:33 27:23.9  5:31 
  109       1218 Steven Culpepper        Univeristy Of St. Francis                FR      13:27 27:23.9  5:31 
  110       1481 Zach Wells              Wartburg College                         SR      13:33 27:25.4  5:31 
  111       1226 John Principato         Univeristy Of St. Francis                JR      13:09 27:26.7  5:32 
  112   95   657 Max Crowninshield       Illinois Wesleyan University             FR      13:52 27:28.1  5:32 
  113       1320 Joe Cowlin              University Of Illinois-Unattached        SR      13:14 27:28.3  5:32 
  114        981 Blake Elmer             Olivet Nazarene University               JR      13:48 27:29.1  5:32 
  115       1299 Quinn Todzo             University Of Illinois Club              JR      13:46 27:29.3  5:32 
  116       1216 Gabe Ceballos           Univeristy Of St. Francis                SO      13:23 27:29.4  5:32 
  117       1418 Benjamin Jurenec        Uw-Stevens Point                         JR      13:04 27:29.7  5:32 
  118   96    82 Alex Duncan             Aurora University                        SR      13:12 27:30.6  5:33 
  119   97   540 Matthew McCarthy        Grinnell College                         JR      13:32 27:30.7  5:33 
  120       1295 Leonel Rodriguez        University Of Illinois Club              SO      13:46 27:30.8  5:33 
  121   98   142 Michael Skora           Benedictine University                   FR      13:22 27:31.1  5:33 
  122       1297 Richard Skogsberg       University Of Illinois Club              JR      13:39 27:31.5  5:33 
  123   99  1122 Luke Evans              Simpson College                          FR      13:38 27:31.8  5:33 
  124  100   658 Ronan Dorsey            Illinois Wesleyan University             JR      13:53 27:33.4  5:33 
  125  101   309 Derek Dinderman         Coe College                              SO      13:42 27:34.0  5:33 
  126  102   273 Parker Hill             Central College                          SO      13:44 27:34.5  5:33 
  127       1367 Adam Caruso             Uw-Platteville                           FR      13:28 27:34.8  5:33 
  128       1221 Steven Homecgoy         Univeristy Of St. Francis                SO      13:35 27:34.8  5:33 
  129  103   656 Seth Borrowman          Illinois Wesleyan University             SO      13:52 27:35.6  5:34 
  130       1006 Timmy Smith             Olivet Nazarene University               JR      13:41 27:36.0  5:34 
  131       1290 Zach Mesplay            University Of Illinois Club              FR      13:45 27:37.5  5:34 
  132       1188 Owen Melia              U Of Chicago                             SO      13:31 27:37.8  5:34 
  133  104   792 Philip Wilson           Lake Forest College                      FR      13:39 27:37.9  5:34 
  134  105    99 Matthew Taves           Aurora University                        SO      13:41 27:38.9  5:34 
  135       1388 Matthew Smith           Uw-Platteville                           SR      13:42 27:39.4  5:34 
  136  106   825 Ben Schaefer            Lawrence University                      SO      13:16 27:40.0  5:34 
  137  107   785 Alex Lytle              Lake Forest College                      FR      13:51 27:40.8  5:35 
  138       1000 Colin Pickering         Olivet Nazarene University               FR      13:48 27:41.5  5:35 
  139       1412 Shea Bastian            Uw-Stevens Point                         FR      13:38 27:43.3  5:35 
  140  108   661 Kelly Hoffmann          Illinois Wesleyan University             SO      13:53 27:44.3  5:35 
  141  109   665 Steven Raybould         Illinois Wesleyan University             FR      13:53 27:45.4  5:36 
  142        991 Zachary Hulliberger     Olivet Nazarene University               SO      13:39 27:48.1  5:36 
  143  110  1339 Stephen Zaborowski      University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       FR      13:59 27:48.3  5:36 
  144       1431 Daniel Sikora           Uw-Stevens Point                         JR      13:36 27:48.6  5:36 
  145  111   534 Pieter Hansen           Grinnell College                         FR      13:41 27:48.8  5:36 
  146       1213 Tim Hird                Unattached 4                             UN      13:50 27:48.9  5:36 
  147  112  1129 Levi Lefebure           Simpson College                          FR      13:37 27:51.1  5:37 
  148       1275 Mackenzie Bach          University Of Illinois Club              FR      13:34 27:51.5  5:37 
  149  113    83 Brandon Estrada         Aurora University                        FR      13:47 27:52.0  5:37 
  150  114  1327 Braeden Michael         University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       SO      13:57 27:52.6  5:37 
  151         11 Zachary Gray            Augustana College                        JR      13:45 27:53.3  5:37 
  152  115   531 Krewson Gray            Grinnell College                         SO      13:44 27:55.2  5:37 
  153  116   524 Stewart Bass            Grinnell College                         SO      13:28 27:55.5  5:38 
  154  117   283 Jon Specht              Central College                          JR      13:44 27:56.2  5:38 
  155       1439 Max Zeitler             Uw-Stevens Point                         SO      13:41 27:56.9  5:38 
  156       1002 Jason Reynolds          Olivet Nazarene University               SR      13:37 27:57.5  5:38 
  157        986 Grant Guimond           Olivet Nazarene University               SO      13:45 27:57.9  5:38 
  158       1435 Dan Sullivan            Uw-Stevens Point                         UN      13:07 27:58.6  5:38 
  159          7 Matthew Contreras       Augustana College                        FR      13:46 28:00.4  5:39 
  160       1462 Mitch Black             Wartburg College                         JR      13:52 28:00.5  5:39 
  161  118  1328 Grant Miller            University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       SO      13:48 28:02.6  5:39 
  162       1302 Arturo Woodward-Montes  University Of Illinois Club              SO      13:47 28:02.8  5:39 
  163  119   778 Steve Auman             Lake Forest College                      SR      13:36 28:05.2  5:39 
  164  120  1326 Alec Meixelsperger      University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       JR      13:58 28:05.9  5:40 
  165       1276 Adam Bruyere            University Of Illinois Club              SO      14:05 28:07.6  5:40 
  166       1415 Michael Evans           Uw-Stevens Point                         JR      13:21 28:09.4  5:40 
  167       1337 Clinten Woerishofer     University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       FR      13:58 28:09.7  5:40 
  168       1378 Evan Krug               Uw-Platteville                           SO      13:53 28:10.1  5:40 
  169  121   271 Taylor Donner           Central College                          JR      13:44 28:10.6  5:41 
  170          8 Alan Daly               Augustana College                        JR      13:27 28:10.9  5:41 
  171       1227 Anthony Santillo        Univeristy Of St. Francis                SR      13:27 28:12.5  5:41 
  172  122   314 McCoy Meshach           Coe College                              FR      14:08 28:13.6  5:41 
  173  123    93 Luke Miller             Aurora University                        SR      13:52 28:14.1  5:41 
  174        528 Nathaniel Crail         Grinnell College                         FR      13:44 28:15.6  5:42 
  175       1334 Evan Seghers            University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       FR      14:04 28:16.3  5:42 
  176        660 Jeremy Glickman         Illinois Wesleyan University             FR      14:01 28:20.2  5:43 
  177        999 Alec Ondrajka           Olivet Nazarene University               SR      14:02 28:20.3  5:43 
  178  124   389 Philip Merrell          Cornerstone University                   FR      13:59 28:21.6  5:43 
  179       1175 Jacob Amiri             U Of Chicago                             JR      13:33 28:22.1  5:43 
  180       1432 Abraham Skwira          Uw-Stevens Point                         SO      13:54 28:22.5  5:43 
  181  125   160 Alexander Deluna        Bethel College                           FR      13:56 28:24.6  5:43 
  182        547 Matthew Phipps          Grinnell College                         FR      13:51 28:25.3  5:44 
  183        104 D.J. Wolfram            Aurora University                        SR      13:36 28:25.3  5:44 
  184       1376 Zach Klokow             Uw-Platteville                           SO      13:53 28:25.4  5:44 
  185  126   388 Tyler Lewis             Cornerstone University                   FR      14:02 28:26.8  5:44 
  186  127  1123 Jonathan Facio          Simpson College                          FR      14:07 28:27.1  5:44 
  187  128   159 Jose Crosby             Bethel College                           FR      14:01 28:27.6  5:44 
  188  129   313 Ryan Izer               Coe College                              SO      13:49 28:27.8  5:44 
  189       1382 Tanner Reinholtz        Uw-Platteville                           SO      14:12 28:30.6  5:45 
  190  130   382 Trevor Curtis           Cornerstone University                   FR      13:31 28:31.0  5:45 
  191  131  1120 Chad Carter             Simpson College                          SO      13:54 28:31.9  5:45 
  192       1473 Aaron O'Leary           Wartburg College                         JR      13:47 28:32.0  5:45 
  193        546 John Osler              Grinnell College                         FR      14:01 28:32.0  5:45 
  194         15 Tim Hyde                Augustana College                        JR      14:01 28:32.9  5:45 
  195       1300 Eli Walker              University Of Illinois Club              FR      13:45 28:33.8  5:45 
  196       1321 Ian Brown               University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       FR      14:05 28:34.1  5:45 
  197  132   818 Max Edwards             Lawrence University                      SR      13:39 28:34.6  5:45 
  198  133   168 Taylor Neff             Bethel College                           JR      13:46 28:34.7  5:45 
  199         76 Anthony Barrios         Aurora University                        JR      13:31 28:35.8  5:46 
  200       1185 Kirk Lancaster          U Of Chicago                             JR      14:23 28:38.1  5:46 
  201       1368 Alex Clark              Uw-Platteville                           SO      14:08 28:38.2  5:46 
  202         80 Jeremiah Cooley         Aurora University                        FR      13:46 28:39.5  5:46 
  203        539 Ian Malone              Grinnell College                         JR      13:57 28:40.1  5:47 
  204       1427 John Roth               Uw-Stevens Point                         FR      13:43 28:41.1  5:47 
  205       1217 Alex Cooper             Univeristy Of St. Francis                SO      13:47 28:41.9  5:47 
  206        282 Bryant Seuferer         Central College                          FR      14:01 28:42.1  5:47 
  207       1196 Michael Stubna          U Of Chicago                             JR      14:03 28:43.3  5:47 
  208        995 Thomas McGuire          Olivet Nazarene University               SO      14:04 28:43.9  5:47 
  209        664 Sam Powers              Illinois Wesleyan University             JR      13:54 28:44.2  5:47 
  210       1411 Joel Walden             Uw-Platteville                           UN      13:55 28:44.6  5:47 
  211  134   855 Joaquin Castillo        Lindenwood University                    FR      13:57 28:45.8  5:48 
  212  135   779 Sam Barton              Lake Forest College                      SO      13:56 28:45.9  5:48 
  213       1231 Matt Wilson             Univeristy Of St. Francis                FR      13:13 28:46.2  5:48 
  214  136   311 Beau Freeborn           Coe College                              JR      14:18 28:47.2  5:48 
  215         25 Mitch Sand              Augustana College                        SR      13:47 28:47.2  5:48 
  216        533 Connor Gregorich-Trevor Grinnell College                         SO      13:35 28:47.9  5:48 
  217        535 Aidan Healey            Grinnell College                         JR      14:03 28:48.0  5:48 
  218       1324 Albert Lehr             University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       FR      14:09 28:50.3  5:49 
  219       1293 Jack O'Neil             University Of Illinois Club              JR      14:13 28:50.4  5:49 
  220       1194 Gabe Schoenbach         U Of Chicago                             FR      14:23 28:52.8  5:49 
  221       1212 Brady Hunt              Unattached 3                             UN      14:09 28:53.3  5:49 
  222        987 Daniel Gustas           Olivet Nazarene University               SO      14:13 28:54.1  5:49 
  223       1223 Miguel Lomeli           Univeristy Of St. Francis                FR      14:05 28:55.1  5:50 
  224       1423 Preston Mertins         Uw-Stevens Point                         FR      14:01 28:57.1  5:50 
  225        289 Jordan Toomey           Central College                          SO      14:16 28:58.4  5:50 
  226       1430 Noah Schulze            Uw-Stevens Point                         FR      14:12 28:59.9  5:50 
  227        983 Alexander Frank         Olivet Nazarene University               FR      14:18 29:00.0  5:51 
  228        536 Joshua Jensen           Grinnell College                         FR      13:44 29:02.5  5:51 
  229         78 Edward Chanon           Aurora University                        SR      13:49 29:04.0  5:51 
  230        545 Sean O'Reilly           Grinnell College                         FR      14:06 29:04.0  5:51 
  231       1424 Casey Olson             Uw-Stevens Point                         FR      14:12 29:04.9  5:51 
  232       1371 Mason Geary             Uw-Platteville                           FR      14:27 29:05.1  5:52 
  233        102 Adrian Vargas           Aurora University                        SO      14:02 29:05.6  5:52 
  234       1009 Aaron Swedberg          Olivet Nazarene University               FR      14:31 29:06.6  5:52 
  235        994 Jacob Ludy              Olivet Nazarene University               SO      13:45 29:08.0  5:52 
  236        172 Collin Wiersema         Bethel College                           JR      13:46 29:08.4  5:52 
  237        275 Dalten Lehman           Central College                          FR      13:59 29:08.9  5:52 
  238       1408 Ben Nemec               Uw-Platteville                           UN      13:56 29:09.0  5:52 
  239       1373 Lars Hay                Uw-Platteville                           FR      14:29 29:09.2  5:52 
  240       1289 Austin Kuehr            University Of Illinois Club              JR      14:31 29:10.7  5:53 
  241       1296 Justin Shim             University Of Illinois Club              SO      14:08 29:10.9  5:53 
  242       1121 Logan Egeland           Simpson College                          SO      14:19 29:11.7  5:53 
  243       1375 Devin Johnson           Uw-Platteville                           SO      14:19 29:11.8  5:53 
  244       1478 Colton Schnetzer        Wartburg College                         SR      14:26 29:12.3  5:53 
  245       1438 Travis Wollenberg       Uw-Stevens Point                         FR      13:56 29:12.5  5:53 
  246        391 Garrett Tremaine        Cornerstone University                   FR      14:13 29:12.8  5:53 
  247       1008 William Steppe          Olivet Nazarene University               SO      14:22 29:13.8  5:53 
  248       1323 Andrew Hirsch           University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       FR      14:24 29:14.5  5:53 
  249         81 Kevin Crozier           Aurora University                        SR      14:23 29:15.9  5:54 
  250        286 Ryan Strauss            Central College                          FR      14:15 29:16.0  5:54 
  251       1390 Nolan Wallenkamp        Uw-Platteville                           SO      14:36 29:16.3  5:54 
  252         10 Peter Franscissan       Augustana College                        JR      14:11 29:16.5  5:54 
  253  137   316 Nick Poff               Coe College                              SO      14:15 29:18.3  5:54 
  254  138   826 Alec Timpe              Lawrence University                      SO      14:07 29:19.8  5:55 
  255       1228 Chris Santillo          Univeristy Of St. Francis                SR      13:57 29:21.4  5:55 
  256       1340 Seth Zimdars            University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       FR      14:04 29:23.5  5:55 
  257         84 David Galvan            Aurora University                        FR      13:58 29:24.4  5:55 
  258       1372 Brett Gillingham        Uw-Platteville                           SO      14:23 29:26.6  5:56 
  259        270 Nick Cooper             Central College                          FR      14:34 29:26.9  5:56 
  260       1416 Trey Hess               Uw-Stevens Point                         FR      14:18 29:28.0  5:56 
  261       1421 Nick Lawson             Uw-Stevens Point                         FR      14:18 29:32.8  5:57 
  262  139   141 Manny Sanchez           Benedictine University                   FR      14:23 29:34.3  5:57 
  263       1472 Zack Nullmeyer          Wartburg College                         JR      14:26 29:34.4  5:57 
  264  140   820 Ethan Gniot             Lawrence University                      JR      13:49 29:35.7  5:58 
  265        975 Daniel Bennett          Olivet Nazarene University               SO      14:34 29:37.0  5:58 
  266        550 Sam Sokolsky            Grinnell College                         JR      14:44 29:37.5  5:58 
  267       1477 Conor Sapp              Wartburg College                         FR      14:26 29:38.1  5:58 
  268       1331 Max Noll                University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       FR      14:24 29:39.1  5:58 
  269       1186 Stephen Landry          U Of Chicago                             SR      14:20 29:41.1  5:59 
  270       1133 Drew Roen               Simpson College                          SO      14:32 29:41.7  5:59 
  271         90 Miroljub Marin          Aurora University                        JR      14:18 29:41.7  5:59 
  272        989 Trent Hillier           Olivet Nazarene University               FR      14:28 29:42.1  5:59 
  273       1004 Jordan Rue              Olivet Nazarene University               FR      14:32 29:43.8  5:59 
  274       1336 Mitchell Wackett        University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       JR      14:33 29:45.8  6:00 
  275        276 Eli Miller              Central College                          FR      13:59 29:46.3  6:00 
  276        525 Joel Baumann            Grinnell College                         SO      14:46 29:47.1  6:00 
  277         88 Salvador Lazaro         Aurora University                        JR      14:51 29:48.1  6:00 
  278        979 Jonathan Cramer         Olivet Nazarene University               JR      14:19 29:48.9  6:00 
  279        287 Daniel Sunvold          Central College                          FR      14:42 29:48.9  6:00 
  280        990 Brett Holder            Olivet Nazarene University               FR      14:37 29:49.1  6:00 
  281         29 Josh Thorson            Augustana College                        SO      14:31 29:51.6  6:01 
  282       1280 Tyler Dixon             University Of Illinois Club              SR      14:31 29:51.8  6:01 
  283       1283 Sean Frintner           University Of Illinois Club              FR      14:45 29:52.1  6:01 
  284         77 Matt Bush               Aurora University                        SO      14:18 29:53.0  6:01 
  285         20 Michael Mankowski       Augustana College                        FR      14:23 29:53.3  6:01 
  286         26 Lester Sander           Augustana College                        FR      14:42 29:53.6  6:01 
  287       1303 Alan Zhou               University Of Illinois Club              FR      14:06 29:54.2  6:01 
  288        166 Nicholas Mendenhall     Bethel College                           FR      14:30 29:55.0  6:02 
  289       1429 Connor Schultz          Uw-Stevens Point                         FR      14:35 29:56.0  6:02 
  290       1428 Josh Schaefer           Uw-Stevens Point                         FR      14:18 29:56.7  6:02 
  291       1463 Sam Brooks              Wartburg College                         JR      14:51 29:58.3  6:02 
  292         31 Justin Verlinden        Augustana College                        FR      14:46 29:58.8  6:02 
  293       1187 Jackson Mariotti        U Of Chicago                             SO      14:31 30:00.4  6:03 
  294  141   307 Orie Brown              Coe College                              SO      14:52 30:01.4  6:03 
  295  142   136 Ross Evans              Benedictine University                   FR      14:25 30:03.1  6:03 
  296         95 Dan Morgan              Aurora University                        SR      14:23 30:03.1  6:03 
  297        279 Austin Pfiffner         Central College                          FR            30:04.8  6:04 
  298       1291 Jarod Meyer             University Of Illinois Club              FR      14:31 30:05.3  6:04 
  299  143   786 Aiden Pratt             Lake Forest College                      FR      14:41 30:05.3  6:04 
  300       1279 Matt Dini               University Of Illinois Club              JR      14:32 30:06.0  6:04 
  301         30 Matt Tuttle-Timm        Augustana College                        SR      14:15 30:07.9  6:04 
  302       1391 Alex Wittmerhaus        Uw-Platteville                           FR      14:55 30:10.8  6:05 
  303       1182 Will Kingan             U Of Chicago                             JR      14:30 30:11.0  6:05 
  304        173 Chad Williams           Bethel College                           SO      14:32 30:12.4  6:05 
  305         14 Dan Herrera             Augustana College                        SR      14:02 30:13.6  6:05 
  306          2 Tristan Bennis          Augustana College                        JR      14:36 30:14.8  6:06 
  307        290 Karl Weaver             Central College                          SR      15:01 30:16.8  6:06 
  308        993 Michael Lewis           Olivet Nazarene University               SO      14:59 30:17.3  6:06 
  309       1377 Timothy Knobloch        Uw-Platteville                           FR      14:38 30:17.3  6:06 
  310        782 David Carrillo          Lake Forest College                      SO      14:41 30:18.2  6:06 
  311        988 Bricyn Healey           Olivet Nazarene University               FR      14:51 30:19.2  6:06 
  312        308 Sezar Carrillo          Coe College                              SO      14:19 30:19.5  6:06 
  313       1001 Joshua Pitts            Olivet Nazarene University               SO      14:50 30:20.2  6:07 
  314        274 Preston Kizer           Central College                          FR      14:29 30:23.9  6:07 
  315        285 Ben Stelk               Central College                          JR      14:48 30:25.2  6:08 
  316  144   827 Robert Ziobro           Lawrence University                      FR      14:51 30:29.4  6:08 
  317        998 Matthew Montgomery      Olivet Nazarene University               SR      14:28 30:31.4  6:09 
  318       1005 Caleb Schellenberg      Olivet Nazarene University               FR      14:59 30:32.0  6:09 
  319         27 Cameron Shotton         Augustana College                        FR      14:50 30:32.6  6:09 
  320       1410 Mark Schmitz            Uw-Platteville                           UN      14:04 30:32.8  6:09 
  321        530 Keanan Gleason          Grinnell College                         SO      14:42 30:34.6  6:10 
  322       1333 Jack Sauer              University Of Wisconsin Whitewater       SO      14:28 30:37.2  6:10 
  323  145   143 Sam Venezia             Benedictine University                   JR      13:46 30:41.4  6:11 
  324          5 Kristian Carroll        Augustana College                        SO      14:59 30:43.9  6:11 
  325        269 Jeremy Caracci          Central College                          JR      14:49 30:45.0  6:12 
  326       1124 Kyle Hovey              Simpson College                          JR      14:35 30:48.0  6:12 
  327         32 Jakob Weiss             Augustana College                        FR      14:49 30:49.4  6:13 
  328        310 Jacob Feldman           Coe College                              FR      15:01 30:50.0  6:13 
  329       1134 David Shellabarger      Simpson College                          SO      15:08 30:50.9  6:13 
  330         86 Rafael Godinez          Aurora University                        SR      14:58 30:51.7  6:13 
  331        551 Olek Yardas             Grinnell College                         FR      15:10 30:53.7  6:13 
  332       1277 Sean Bruyere            University Of Illinois Club              SR      15:06 31:01.2  6:15 
  333       1467 Karl Jaeschke           Wartburg College                         JR      15:03 31:01.8  6:15 
  334       1272 Jeff Abbott             University Of Illinois Club              SO      14:44 31:03.8  6:15 
  335         37 Tim Wiltshire           Augustana College                        SR      14:43 31:05.3  6:16 
  336        982 Zachary Emptage         Olivet Nazarene University               FR      14:51 31:06.0  6:16 
  337       1387 Andrew Smith            Uw-Platteville                           SO      15:01 31:09.0  6:16 
  338  146   137 Matt Gray               Benedictine University                   SO      15:06 31:10.2  6:17 
  339       1420 Nico Labracke           Uw-Stevens Point                         FR      14:49 31:14.0  6:17 
  340       1010 Michael Wooten          Olivet Nazarene University               SO      15:00 31:18.8  6:18 
  341       1274 Muneeb Ansari           University Of Illinois Club              SO      15:23 31:21.4  6:19 
  342  147   144 Scotty Zajac            Benedictine University                   FR      14:54 31:24.4  6:20 
  343        163 Evan Herr-Knispel       Bethel College                           SO      15:31 31:26.7  6:20 
  344        788 Dillon Rice             Lake Forest College                      FR      14:58 31:34.1  6:22 
  345         87 Hugo Hernandez          Aurora University                        JR      15:39 31:35.3  6:22 
  346       1126 Nick Kibby              Simpson College                          JR      15:36 31:45.6  6:24 
  347        288 Colin Thomson           Central College                          SO      15:14 31:49.0  6:25 
  348        662 David Horn              Illinois Wesleyan University             FR      15:04 31:50.2  6:25 
  349         17 Brad Lathrop            Augustana College                        FR      15:00 31:51.1  6:25 
  350        526 Chkristopher Brunet     Grinnell College                         FR      15:20 31:53.4  6:25 
  351        659 Jonathan Durr           Illinois Wesleyan University             SO      15:36 32:03.1  6:27 
  352        138 Andrew Guibord          Benedictine University                   JR      14:53 32:05.8  6:28 
  353        317 Dray Schreiber          Coe College                              SO      15:09 32:12.4  6:29 
  354         38 Cody Workman            Augustana College                        FR      15:25 32:31.3  6:33 
  355        165 Jonathan Lade           Bethel College                           SO      15:12 32:32.3  6:33 
  356       1288 Chris Kennedy           University Of Illinois Club              SR      15:48 32:34.8  6:34 
  357        318 Austin Springsteen      Coe College                              SR      14:48 32:35.7  6:34 
  358       1273 Jacob Anderson          University Of Illinois Club              FR      15:47 32:42.0  6:35 
  359         91 Cody McDougall          Aurora University                        SR      15:56 32:49.3  6:37 
  360        133 Drew Cate               Benedictine University                   SO      15:32 32:53.5  6:37 
  361       1464 Ben Coleman             Wartburg College                         JR      15:56 32:54.8  6:38 
  362        140 Luke Kendall            Benedictine University                   FR      15:45 32:59.3  6:39 
  363        277 Mason Muur              Central College                          FR      16:02 33:09.0  6:41 
  364        101 Chris Turner            Aurora University                        FR      15:28 33:13.7  6:42 
  365       1466 Jon Fuentes             Wartburg College                         FR      15:55 33:17.4  6:42 
  366       1285 Brian Griffin           University Of Illinois Club              JR      15:45 33:18.7  6:43 
  367       1007 Sam Sprunger            Olivet Nazarene University               JR      16:21 33:24.7  6:44 
  368         94 Fernando Miranda        Aurora University                        SO      16:18 33:28.3  6:44 
  369        817 Aaron Arthur            Lawrence University                      FR      15:55 33:32.5  6:45 
  370         98 Darren Stass            Aurora University                        FR      15:52 33:45.3  6:48 
  371         19 Ryan Maher              Augustana College                        SR      16:16 33:56.8  6:50 
  372         96 Vance Perricone         Aurora University                        FR      16:49 34:10.3  6:53 
  373       1127 Evan Klicker            Simpson College                          SO      16:03 34:23.9  6:56 
  374        537 Phillip Kane            Grinnell College                         SO      16:44 34:31.2  6:57 
  375         89 Aaron Lehman            Aurora University                        JR      16:17 34:49.2  7:01 
  376        861 Adam Kelso              Lindenwood University                    FR      16:51 34:50.8  7:01 
  377        523 Kevin Anderson          Grinnell College                         SO      16:04 35:11.2  7:05 
  378        527 Stephan Cernek          Grinnell College                         SO      16:50 35:37.5  7:10 
  379         79 Felipe Chavez           Aurora University                        FR      19:03 38:14.0  7:42 
  380         73 Charlie Arriola         Aurora University                        FR      18:08 38:15.4  7:42