18th Annual LeRoy Brissman - Vince Lundeen
Augustana Cross Country Invitational
September 24, 1999

Varsity Men's Race - 8000 meters - Official Results

5:00 p.m.
Hosted by Augustana College
Highland Springs Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Team Results
Individual Results
Individual Results - Sorted by Team
Augustana College Cross Country Statistics Page

Team Results
     Place     School                 Points        Individual Places
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------
       1    North Central               42      1   4   8  13  16  21  27
                                             (  1   5   9  14  17  23  29)
       2    UW Oshkosh                  81      9  10  15  17  30  38  47
                                             ( 10  11  16  18  34  43  52)
       3    Washington                 139      2  12  35  44  46  63  66
                                             (  2  13  40  49  51  77  81)
       4    Grinnell                   151      3  22  32  36  58  68  96
                                             (  4  24  36  41  69  84 127)
       5    Greenville                 160      6  23  33  34  64  78  81
                                             (  7  25  37  38  78 100 104)
       6    UW Platteville             170      7  14  24  54  71  82  94
                                             (  8  15  26  65  87 105 123)
       7    Chicago                    181     11  18  19  60  73  83  89
                                             ( 12  19  20  72  90 106 114)
       8    Augustana                  202     25  39  40  45  53  57  72
                                             ( 27  44  45  50  64  68  88)
       9    Graceland                  202     28  29  42  48  55  69 110
                                             ( 32  33  47  55  66  85 150)
      10    Elmhurst                   256     37  50  52  56  61  62  67
                                             ( 42  57  63  67  73  76  83)
      11    St Ambrose                 272      5  20  75  77  95  97 133
                                             (  6  21  93  99 126 128 218)
      12    Luther                     376     31  65  87  92 101 107 108
                                             ( 35  79 111 119 136 145 148)
      13    Knox                       380     41  51  79  98 111 141 146
                                             ( 46  59 101 130 153 248 261)
      14    Central                    383     26  74  84  93 106 109 121
                                             ( 28  91 107 121 144 149 176)
      15    Loras                      422     59  85  88  90 100 115 119
                                             ( 70 109 112 115 134 163 169)
      16    Dubuque                    497     49  80 102 132 134 135 144
                                             ( 56 102 137 213 225 227 257)
      17    Illinois Wesleyan          504     43 104 112 120 125 131 140
                                             ( 48 139 154 173 192 207 247)
      18    Monmouth                   523     76  91 114 118 124 128 129
                                             ( 98 118 159 168 191 202 203)
      19    Coe                        538     70 103 116 123 126 130 137
                                             ( 86 138 164 188 193 204 231)
      20    Sauk Valley                571     86  99 105 136 145
                                             (110 131 140 230 259)
      21    Clarke                     663    117 127 138 139 142 147 148
                                             (166 201 239 241 249 266 271)
      22    College of DuPage          677    113 122 143 149 150
                                             (157 181 251 288 291)
            Illinois College           INC   
                                             (228 240 277 294)
            Cornell                    INC   
                                             (122 219 222 258)
            Mt Mercy                   INC   
                                             (289)

Individual Results
Place Score     Name               Year      School            Runner  Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    1   Colin Young              Sr  North Central             726 24:38
  2    2   Tim Julien               Sr  Washington                607 24:49
  3        Jim Spivey               Gr  Asics                     835 24:59
  4    3   John Aerni               Jr  Grinnell                  734 25:02
  5    4   Tim McCoskey             Jr  North Central             708 25:04
  6    5   Jay Jennessee            Jr  St Ambrose                797 25:11
  7    6   Jeff Boele               Sr  Greenville                563 25:12
  8    7   Mike Schmitz             Jr  UW Platteville            903 25:13
  9    8   Dan Hart                 So  North Central             700 25:18
 10    9   Phil Keskinen            So  UW Oshkosh                625 25:22
 11   10   Wes Shaughnessy          So  UW Oshkosh                640 25:25
 12   11   Oliver Richards          Sr  Chicago                   816 25:26
 13   12   Pat MacDonald            So  Washington                608 25:29
 14   13   Charlie Califf           Sr  North Central             694 25:31
 15   14   Brian McIntyre           Jr  UW Platteville            901 25:35
 16   15   Jon Peterson             So  UW Oshkosh                635 25:36
 17   16   Jason Rogers             So  North Central             718 25:39
 18   17   Abe Mendoza              Jr  UW Oshkosh                633 25:40
 19   18   Toby Switzer             Sr  Chicago                   818 25:41
 20   19   Jerome Tharaud           So  Chicago                   817 25:45
 21   20   Judd Allbaugh            Jr  St Ambrose                795 25:46
 22        Jon Lindaman             Sr  Central XC Club           915 25:47
 23   21   Jeff Hansen              Jr  North Central             699 25:48
 24   22   Rob Park                 Jr  Grinnell                  746 25:48
 25   23   Antwan Garnett           So  Greenville                570 25:49
 26   24   Justin Wells             Jr  UW Platteville            907 25:50
 27   25   Brad Slupianek           Jr  Augustana                 511 25:51
 28   26   Jon Rathje               Jr  Central                   920 25:52
 29   27   Matt Fish                So  North Central             697 25:54
 30        Jeremy Borling           So  North Central             692 25:55
 31        Greg Targosz             Fr  North Central             724 25:56
 32   28   Micah Hammac             Sr  Graceland                 885 25:57
 33   29   Dan Alvarado             Sr  Graceland                 878 25:58
 34   30   Ryan McCumber            Sr  UW Oshkosh                628 25:59
 35   31   Stacy Sundet             Jr  Luther                    681 26:01
 36   32   Noah Lawrence            So  Grinnell                  743 26:02
 37   33   Jimmy Bean               So  Greenville                562 26:03
 38   34   Jared Hart               Jr  Greenville                571 26:03
 39        Bryan Pieper             Jr  North Central             715 26:04
 40   35   Nathan Herschberger      Jr  Washington                604 26:06
 41   36   Dan Madigan              Sr  Grinnell                  744 26:06
 42   37   Armando Campos           Jr  Elmhurst                  861 26:07
 43   38   Eamon McKenna            Fr  UW Oshkosh                631 26:07
 44   39   Rudy Kovachevich         So  Augustana                 517 26:08
 45   40   Brian Jackson            Jr  Augustana                 507 26:09
 46   41   Paul Grinis                  Knox                      550 26:09
 47   42   Andrew Easdale           So  Graceland                 882 26:13
 48   43   Andrew Medendorp         Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         843 26:14
 49   44   Travis Deutman           So  Washington                602 26:15
 50   45   Steve Wahls              Fr  Augustana                 534 26:15
 51   46   Brian Sivitz             Sr  Washington                614 26:16
 52   47   Chad Robinson            Fr  UW Oshkosh                637 26:17
 53        Steve Imig               Sr  North Central             704 26:18
 54        Kevin Rafferty           Jr  North Central             716 26:18
 55   48   Jordan Hale              So  Graceland                 884 26:21
 56   49   Pat Cleary               Jr  Dubuque                   870 26:24
 57   50   Aaron VandeSlunt         Sr  Elmhurst                  868 26:27
 58        Jeremy Hafemann          Jr  UW Oshkosh                624 26:27
 59   51   Mike Osborne                 Knox                      556 26:28
 60        Chris McKenna            So  UW Oshkosh                630 26:30
 61        Brian Scott              Jr  North Central             719 26:30
 62        Michael Meinholz         So  UW Oshkosh                632 26:30
 63   52   Jason Malmassari         So  Elmhurst                  864 26:31
 64   53   Craig Lawrence           So  Augustana                 518 26:34
 65   54   Mike Heling              Jr  UW Platteville            897 26:35
 66   55   Joseph Aulwes            Fr  Graceland                 879 26:36
 67   56   Kyle McFarren            Sr  Elmhurst                  866 26:37
 68   57   David Martinez           Sr  Augustana                 503 26:37
 69   58   Matt Shamey              Fr  Grinnell                  751 26:38
 70   59   Kevin Renicker           So  Loras                     787 26:38
 71        Matt Groose              Fr  UW Oshkosh                622 26:39
 72   60   Joe Winebrenner          Fr  Chicago                   819 26:40
 73   61   Elvis McCarter           Sr  Elmhurst                  865 26:41
 74        Joe Welter                   Unattached                964 26:41
 75        Ed Riegert               Jr  North Central             717 26:42
 76   62   Fortino Bueno            Fr  Elmhurst                  860 26:43
 77   63   Marc O'Neal              Jr  Washington                611 26:44
 78   64   Joe Niemath              Sr  Greenville                574 26:45
 79   65   Charlie Burnham          Fr  Luther                    651 26:49
 80        Matt Sinnott             So  North Central             721 26:50
 81   66   Jeremy Mikecz            So  Washington                609 26:50
 82        Paul Kenost              Jr  North Central             706 26:50
 83   67   Jim Akita                So  Elmhurst                  859 26:51
 84   68   Carroll Cottingham       So  Grinnell                  738 26:52
 85   69   Jeremy Engbrecht         Jr  Graceland                 883 26:54
 86   70   Ryan Fye                 Sr  Coe                       760 26:54
 87   71   Tim Willcox              Jr  UW Platteville            908 26:55
 88   72   Braxton Showalter        Fr  Augustana                 532 26:55
 89        Tom Oldenburg            So  UW Oshkosh                634 26:55
 90   73   Mike Tyree               Fr  Chicago                   824 26:56
 91   74   Morgan Parker            Jr  Central                   917 26:56
 92        Dave Gutekunst           Jr  Washington                603 26:59
 93   75   Troy Johnson             Sr  St Ambrose                798 26:59
 94        Gerard Miller            Sr  North Central             710 27:01
 95        Joe Pontrelli            Fr  Elmhurst                  867 27:02
 96        Brad Theyerl             So  UW Oshkosh                641 27:03
 97        Nicholas Konopa          Fr  UW Oshkosh                627 27:04
 98   76   Bryan Bittner            Fr  Monmouth                  951 27:04
 99   77   Matt Trannel             Sr  St Ambrose                804 27:04
100   78   Brian Weiss              Fr  Greenville                576 27:06
101   79   Dennis Fricks                Knox                      549 27:06
102   80   Dan Johnston             Sr  Dubuque                   872 27:07
103        Brady Anderson           Fr  UW Oshkosh                619 27:10
104   81   Justin Snider            So  Greenville                575 27:11
105   82   Corey Stelljes           So  UW Platteville            905 27:13
106   83   Jacksy Bilsborrow        Fr  Chicago                   820 27:13
107   84   Kevin Lindberg           So  Central                   922 27:13
108        Justin Mikecz            So  Washington                610 27:14
109   85   Chad Zellers             So  Loras                     792 27:16
110   86   Dan Sherman              So  Sauk Valley               856 27:16
111   87   Brendan Dolan            So  Luther                    657 27:17
112   88   Chris Rubel              Jr  Loras                     789 27:18
113        David Quale              Sr  Augustana                 504 27:19
114   89   Peter Bugg               Fr  Chicago                   822 27:19
115   90   Jeff Decker              Jr  Loras                     778 27:20
116        Dan House                So  Washington                605 27:21
117        Nick Stelzer             Sr  North Central             722 27:23
118   91   Tony Miles               Jr  Monmouth                  948 27:24
119   92   Nate Canton              So  Luther                    652 27:24
120        Scott Price              Fr  UW Oshkosh                636 27:25
121   93   Seth Comfort             Fr  Central                   933 27:28
122        Ian Benedict             Jr  Cornell                   590 27:29
123   94   Jason Grimm              Jr  UW Platteville            896 27:29
124        Mark Hanson              Jr  Chicago                   827 27:29
125        Patrick White            Fr  Chicago                   825 27:30
126   95   Adam Winger              Jr  St Ambrose                805 27:31
127   96   Matt Prekker             Sr  Grinnell                  750 27:32
128   97   Andy Nauman              Sr  St Ambrose                801 27:33
129        Jeff Cintron             Fr  Elmhurst                  862 27:33
130   98   Adam Wende                   Knox                      559 27:34
131   99   Nic Rivera               So  Sauk Valley               855 27:34
132        Jim Hackett              So  Grinnell                  740 27:35
133        Jack Johnson             Fr  Washington                606 27:35
134  100   Dan Lahart               Fr  Loras                     785 27:36
135        Jeff Kolb                So  UW Oshkosh                626 27:38
136  101   John Weber               Fr  Luther                    686 27:39
137  102   Kraig Schultz            So  Dubuque                   871 27:43
138  103   Casey Fetzer             Sr  Coe                       759 27:44
139  104   Michael Melick           So  Illinois Wesleyan         845 27:44
140  105   Chris Allen              So  Sauk Valley               853 27:45
141        Jeff Weigel              Jr  North Central             725 27:49
142        Mike Schmitt             Jr  Chicago                   821 27:49
143        David Rudey              Fr  UW Oshkosh                638 27:50
144  106   Jarret Heil              Fr  Central                   921 27:50
145  107   Tom Lutz                 Sr  Luther                    670 27:51
146        Jonathon Eckberg         Fr  Greenville                568 27:55
147        Brian Sharpiro           So  Washington                612 27:56
148  108   Joel Reese               Fr  Luther                    676 27:56
149  109   Matt Webster             Sr  Central                   924 27:57
150  110   Jamie Stanford           Fr  Graceland                 890 27:57
151        Greg Vasey               So  Luther                    683 27:57
152        Scott Striegel           Fr  Luther                    679 27:58
153  111   John O'Malley                Knox                      555 27:59
154  112   Bill Schneider           Sr  Illinois Wesleyan         848 28:00
155        Matt Hanson              Jr  Chicago                   826 28:03
156        Steve Beck                   Unattached                965 28:05
157  113   Shane Gillespie              College of DuPage         939 28:06
158        John Sillery             Gr  IWU XC Club               851 28:08
159  114   David Dare               Fr  Monmouth                  955 28:08
160        Andy Cooper              Fr  Luther                    656 28:09
161        Ben Stanerson            Sr  Luther                    677 28:09
162        Scott Peterson           So  Luther                    675 28:10
163  115   Jared Harvey             So  Loras                     781 28:12
164  116   William Navis            Fr  Coe                       767 28:13
165        Greg Fosheim             Jr  Luther                    659 28:14
166  117   Russ Nieman              Fr  Clarke                    539 28:15
167        Casey Miller             Sr  Grinnell                  745 28:17
168  118   Aaron Calder             Fr  Monmouth                  952 28:18
169  119   Troy Johnson             Jr  Loras                     784 28:18
170        Victor Garcia            Fr  Chicago                   823 28:20
171        Nate Caucutt             Sr  Luther                    653 28:21
172        Luke Boehnlein           Fr  UW Platteville            894 28:21
173  120   Bill Macaulay            Sr  Illinois Wesleyan         842 28:22
174        Ryan Hughes              Sr  Loras                     783 28:23
175        Pedro Cervantes          Sr  Augustana                 501 28:24
176  121   Ben Barker               Fr  Central                   923 28:26
177        Nate Brandenburg         Fr  Washington                600 28:29
178        Geoffrey Steenberge      Fr  Washington                616 28:29
179        John Duemler             Fr  UW Platteville            895 28:29
180        Robert Aesahlime         So  Loras                     777 28:31
181  122   Jon Pebleske                 College of DuPage         942 28:32
182        Glen Fuhrmeister         Fr  Central                   934 28:33
183        Phil Kruger              Sr  Luther                    669 28:34
184        Jason Fisher             So  Greenville                569 28:34
185        John Wright              Fr  Augustana                 535 28:34
186        Austin Budlong           So  Luther                    650 28:35
187        Jered Johnson            So  Greenville                572 28:36
188  123   Todd Tomkins             Fr  Coe                       769 28:38
189        Kevin Prill              Fr  Augustana                 530 28:39
190        Simon Escorcia           Sr  Luther                    658 28:39
191  124   Sam Watkins              Sr  Monmouth                  947 28:40
192  125   Matt Roberts             Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         847 28:43
193  126   Jon McClintock           So  Coe                       766 28:45
194        Shaun Meinecke           Jr  Luther                    671 28:46
195        Chris Grisby             Fr  Chicago                   830 28:46
196        Matt Barnard             Fr  Greenville                561 28:47
197        Ryan Foley               Jr  Loras                     779 28:47
198        Josh Hildebrand          So  Luther                    663 28:49
199        Nick Gregor              Jr  Elmhurst                  863 28:50
200        Jesse Abing              Fr  Luther                    644 28:51
201  127   Sean Prescott            Fr  Clarke                    540 28:51
202  128   Derek Cisel              Sr  Monmouth                  944 28:51
203  129   Jamie Nelson             Sr  Monmouth                  946 28:52
204  130   Greg Dye                 Sr  Coe                       757 28:54
205        Sean Willey              Sr  UW Platteville            909 28:55
206        Matt Hargleroad          Fr  Monmouth                  954 28:56
207  131   Jim Mladic               Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         846 28:57
208        Brad Frieders            So  Loras                     780 28:58
209        Mike Siegel              So  Washington                613 29:00
210        Lee Ownes                Sr  Luther                    674 29:01
211        Peter Hoyem              Fr  Luther                    664 29:01
212        Jim Van Howe             Jr  Chicago                   828 29:01
213  132   Kenny Hunt               Fr  Dubuque                   873 29:02
214        Paul Pasquesi            Jr  Grinnell                  748 29:04
215        Mike Heller              Fr  Grinnell                  741 29:04
216        Reid Bauer               Sr  Grinnell                  735 29:06
217        Dustin Bennett           Fr  Luther                    647 29:07
218  133   Tim Murray               Sr  St Ambrose                800 29:12
219        Chris Smith              Sr  Cornell                   593 29:12
220        Tim Constance            Sr  Luther                    655 29:12
221        Steve Nelson             Fr  Drake                     913 29:15
222        Jon Lindbloom            Sr  Cornell                   592 29:19
223        Tim Staton               Sr  Luther                    678 29:19
224        Aaron Gulotta            So  UW Oshkosh                623 29:20
225  134   Nate Rucker              Jr  Dubuque                   874 29:20
226        Matt Brant               Sr  Luther                    648 29:22
227  135   Dan Maline               Jr  Dubuque                   876 29:25
228        J. Peterson              So  Illinois College          586 29:25
229        Brian Curtis             Jr  Washington                601 29:28
230  136   Joel Foster              Fr  Sauk Valley               854 29:31
231  137   Adam Erie                Jr  Coe                       758 29:34
232        Zach Jantz               So  Luther                    666 29:35
233        Nick Meis                Fr  UW Platteville            900 29:39
234        Tom Owen                 Fr  UW Platteville            902 29:40
235        Kevin Rea                Sr  St Ambrose                802 29:40
236        Seth Thorson             Fr  Coe                       768 29:50
237        Micah Puyear             Jr  Central                   918 29:50
238        Philip Radke             Fr  Loras                     786 29:52
239  138   Fabian Yaklin            Fr  Clarke                    543 29:53
240        J. Loftus                So  Illinois College          585 29:53
241  139   Josh Sundstrom           Fr  Clarke                    544 29:54
242        Adam Goddard             So  Luther                    660 29:55
243        Rick Henningfeld         Fr  UW Platteville            898 29:55
244        Mike Rhoner              So  Loras                     788 29:56
245        Ken Williams             Jr  Monmouth                  949 30:03
246        Mark Thompson            Sr  Luther                    682 30:04
247  140   Josh Herzog              Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         840 30:04
248  141   Eric Miller                  Knox                      553 30:06
249  142   Brad Miller              Fr  Clarke                    541 30:07
250        Chris Walk               So  Coe                       770 30:08
251  143   Chris Racay                  College of DuPage         940 30:10
252        David Khol               So  Coe                       765 30:12
253        Mark Haddinger           Sr  Luther                    661 30:15
254        David Perry              So  Grinnell                  749 30:17
255        Frank Clark              Fr  Monmouth                  953 30:19
256        Dan Schneider            Fr  UW Platteville            904 30:22
257  144   Pat Ryan                 Jr  Dubuque                   875 30:22
258        Ethan Schniedermeyer     Jr  Cornell                   594 30:24
259  145   Charles Stark            Fr  Sauk Valley               857 30:27
260        Eric Thuente             Jr  Loras                     791 30:28
261  146   Brian McAllister             Knox                      552 30:33
262        Jason Bucek              Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         837 30:35
263        John Brinkmann           So  Luther                    649 30:37
264        Tim Kinsella             So  St Ambrose                799 30:38
265        Matt Melick              Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         844 30:38
266  147   Aaron Giese              So  Clarke                    538 30:42
267        Mike Hoefer              Fr  Loras                     782 30:48
268        Derek Wilke              Sr  Grinnell                  752 30:49
269        Brent Hill               So  Coe                       763 30:53
270        Kevin August             Fr  UW Platteville            893 31:00
271  148   Jake Whipp               Fr  Clarke                    542 31:00
272        Matt Chadwick            Sr  Luther                    654 31:01
273        Tanee Nimsakont              Knox                      554 31:04
274        Nick Shorten             Sr  St Ambrose                803 31:13
275        Matt Mills               Jr  Luther                    672 31:16
276        Josh Divoky              Fr  Coe                       756 31:17
277        J. Kniola                Sr  Illinois College          583 31:23
278        Evan Goy                 So  St Ambrose                796 31:25
279        Mark Hansen              Fr  Coe                       762 31:46
280        Faith Amano                  Knox                      557 31:50
281        Paul Wilken              Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         849 31:57
282        Tom Beaudin              Fr  Grinnell                  736 32:11
283        Matt Becker              Fr  Grinnell                  737 32:18
284        Will Johnston            So  Coe                       764 32:36
285        Thomas Parr              Fr  Grinnell                  747 33:07
286        Tom Viner                    Knox                      558 33:15
287        Joel Comito              Fr  Drake                     912 33:16
288  149   Josh Arends                  College of DuPage         941 33:24
289        Kevin Dumser             Fr  Mt Mercy                  810 34:40
290        Samuel Bennett           Fr  Coe                       755 34:41
291  150   Rich Kreft                   College of DuPage         943 34:45
292        Lucas Lyons              So  Illinois Wesleyan         841 35:16
293        Liam Harty                   Knox                      551 38:16
294        D. Wright                Jr  Illinois College          588 39:53

Individual Results - Sorted by Team
Place Score     Name               Year      School            Runner  Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27   25   Brad Slupianek           Jr  Augustana                 511 25:51
 44   39   Rudy Kovachevich         So  Augustana                 517 26:08
 45   40   Brian Jackson            Jr  Augustana                 507 26:09
 50   45   Steve Wahls              Fr  Augustana                 534 26:15
 64   53   Craig Lawrence           So  Augustana                 518 26:34
 68   57   David Martinez           Sr  Augustana                 503 26:37
 88   72   Braxton Showalter        Fr  Augustana                 532 26:55
113        David Quale              Sr  Augustana                 504 27:19
175        Pedro Cervantes          Sr  Augustana                 501 28:24
185        John Wright              Fr  Augustana                 535 28:34
189        Kevin Prill              Fr  Augustana                 530 28:39
166  117   Russ Nieman              Fr  Clarke                    539 28:15
201  127   Sean Prescott            Fr  Clarke                    540 28:51
239  138   Fabian Yaklin            Fr  Clarke                    543 29:53
241  139   Josh Sundstrom           Fr  Clarke                    544 29:54
249  142   Brad Miller              Fr  Clarke                    541 30:07
266  147   Aaron Giese              So  Clarke                    538 30:42
271  148   Jake Whipp               Fr  Clarke                    542 31:00
 46   41   Paul Grinis                  Knox                      550 26:09
 59   51   Mike Osborne                 Knox                      556 26:28
101   79   Dennis Fricks                Knox                      549 27:06
130   98   Adam Wende                   Knox                      559 27:34
153  111   John O'Malley                Knox                      555 27:59
248  141   Eric Miller                  Knox                      553 30:06
261  146   Brian McAllister             Knox                      552 30:33
273        Tanee Nimsakont              Knox                      554 31:04
280        Faith Amano                  Knox                      557 31:50
286        Tom Viner                    Knox                      558 33:15
293        Liam Harty                   Knox                      551 38:16
  7    6   Jeff Boele               Sr  Greenville                563 25:12
 25   23   Antwan Garnett           So  Greenville                570 25:49
 37   33   Jimmy Bean               So  Greenville                562 26:03
 38   34   Jared Hart               Jr  Greenville                571 26:03
 78   64   Joe Niemath              Sr  Greenville                574 26:45
100   78   Brian Weiss              Fr  Greenville                576 27:06
104   81   Justin Snider            So  Greenville                575 27:11
146        Jonathon Eckberg         Fr  Greenville                568 27:55
184        Jason Fisher             So  Greenville                569 28:34
187        Jered Johnson            So  Greenville                572 28:36
196        Matt Barnard             Fr  Greenville                561 28:47
228        J. Peterson              So  Illinois College          586 29:25
240        J. Loftus                So  Illinois College          585 29:53
277        J. Kniola                Sr  Illinois College          583 31:23
294        D. Wright                Jr  Illinois College          588 39:53
122        Ian Benedict             Jr  Cornell                   590 27:29
219        Chris Smith              Sr  Cornell                   593 29:12
222        Jon Lindbloom            Sr  Cornell                   592 29:19
258        Ethan Schniedermeyer     Jr  Cornell                   594 30:24
  2    2   Tim Julien               Sr  Washington                607 24:49
 13   12   Pat MacDonald            So  Washington                608 25:29
 40   35   Nathan Herschberger      Jr  Washington                604 26:06
 49   44   Travis Deutman           So  Washington                602 26:15
 51   46   Brian Sivitz             Sr  Washington                614 26:16
 77   63   Marc O'Neal              Jr  Washington                611 26:44
 81   66   Jeremy Mikecz            So  Washington                609 26:50
 92        Dave Gutekunst           Jr  Washington                603 26:59
108        Justin Mikecz            So  Washington                610 27:14
116        Dan House                So  Washington                605 27:21
133        Jack Johnson             Fr  Washington                606 27:35
147        Brian Sharpiro           So  Washington                612 27:56
177        Nate Brandenburg         Fr  Washington                600 28:29
178        Geoffrey Steenberge      Fr  Washington                616 28:29
209        Mike Siegel              So  Washington                613 29:00
229        Brian Curtis             Jr  Washington                601 29:28
 10    9   Phil Keskinen            So  UW Oshkosh                625 25:22
 11   10   Wes Shaughnessy          So  UW Oshkosh                640 25:25
 16   15   Jon Peterson             So  UW Oshkosh                635 25:36
 18   17   Abe Mendoza              Jr  UW Oshkosh                633 25:40
 34   30   Ryan McCumber            Sr  UW Oshkosh                628 25:59
 43   38   Eamon McKenna            Fr  UW Oshkosh                631 26:07
 52   47   Chad Robinson            Fr  UW Oshkosh                637 26:17
 58        Jeremy Hafemann          Jr  UW Oshkosh                624 26:27
 60        Chris McKenna            So  UW Oshkosh                630 26:30
 62        Michael Meinholz         So  UW Oshkosh                632 26:30
 71        Matt Groose              Fr  UW Oshkosh                622 26:39
 89        Tom Oldenburg            So  UW Oshkosh                634 26:55
 96        Brad Theyerl             So  UW Oshkosh                641 27:03
 97        Nicholas Konopa          Fr  UW Oshkosh                627 27:04
103        Brady Anderson           Fr  UW Oshkosh                619 27:10
120        Scott Price              Fr  UW Oshkosh                636 27:25
135        Jeff Kolb                So  UW Oshkosh                626 27:38
143        David Rudey              Fr  UW Oshkosh                638 27:50
224        Aaron Gulotta            So  UW Oshkosh                623 29:20
 35   31   Stacy Sundet             Jr  Luther                    681 26:01
 79   65   Charlie Burnham          Fr  Luther                    651 26:49
111   87   Brendan Dolan            So  Luther                    657 27:17
119   92   Nate Canton              So  Luther                    652 27:24
136  101   John Weber               Fr  Luther                    686 27:39
145  107   Tom Lutz                 Sr  Luther                    670 27:51
148  108   Joel Reese               Fr  Luther                    676 27:56
151        Greg Vasey               So  Luther                    683 27:57
152        Scott Striegel           Fr  Luther                    679 27:58
160        Andy Cooper              Fr  Luther                    656 28:09
161        Ben Stanerson            Sr  Luther                    677 28:09
162        Scott Peterson           So  Luther                    675 28:10
165        Greg Fosheim             Jr  Luther                    659 28:14
171        Nate Caucutt             Sr  Luther                    653 28:21
183        Phil Kruger              Sr  Luther                    669 28:34
186        Austin Budlong           So  Luther                    650 28:35
190        Simon Escorcia           Sr  Luther                    658 28:39
194        Shaun Meinecke           Jr  Luther                    671 28:46
198        Josh Hildebrand          So  Luther                    663 28:49
200        Jesse Abing              Fr  Luther                    644 28:51
210        Lee Ownes                Sr  Luther                    674 29:01
211        Peter Hoyem              Fr  Luther                    664 29:01
217        Dustin Bennett           Fr  Luther                    647 29:07
220        Tim Constance            Sr  Luther                    655 29:12
223        Tim Staton               Sr  Luther                    678 29:19
226        Matt Brant               Sr  Luther                    648 29:22
232        Zach Jantz               So  Luther                    666 29:35
242        Adam Goddard             So  Luther                    660 29:55
246        Mark Thompson            Sr  Luther                    682 30:04
253        Mark Haddinger           Sr  Luther                    661 30:15
263        John Brinkmann           So  Luther                    649 30:37
272        Matt Chadwick            Sr  Luther                    654 31:01
275        Matt Mills               Jr  Luther                    672 31:16
  1    1   Colin Young              Sr  North Central             726 24:38
  5    4   Tim McCoskey             Jr  North Central             708 25:04
  9    8   Dan Hart                 So  North Central             700 25:18
 14   13   Charlie Califf           Sr  North Central             694 25:31
 17   16   Jason Rogers             So  North Central             718 25:39
 23   21   Jeff Hansen              Jr  North Central             699 25:48
 29   27   Matt Fish                So  North Central             697 25:54
 30        Jeremy Borling           So  North Central             692 25:55
 31        Greg Targosz             Fr  North Central             724 25:56
 39        Bryan Pieper             Jr  North Central             715 26:04
 53        Steve Imig               Sr  North Central             704 26:18
 54        Kevin Rafferty           Jr  North Central             716 26:18
 61        Brian Scott              Jr  North Central             719 26:30
 75        Ed Riegert               Jr  North Central             717 26:42
 80        Matt Sinnott             So  North Central             721 26:50
 82        Paul Kenost              Jr  North Central             706 26:50
 94        Gerard Miller            Sr  North Central             710 27:01
117        Nick Stelzer             Sr  North Central             722 27:23
141        Jeff Weigel              Jr  North Central             725 27:49
  4    3   John Aerni               Jr  Grinnell                  734 25:02
 24   22   Rob Park                 Jr  Grinnell                  746 25:48
 36   32   Noah Lawrence            So  Grinnell                  743 26:02
 41   36   Dan Madigan              Sr  Grinnell                  744 26:06
 69   58   Matt Shamey              Fr  Grinnell                  751 26:38
 84   68   Carroll Cottingham       So  Grinnell                  738 26:52
127   96   Matt Prekker             Sr  Grinnell                  750 27:32
132        Jim Hackett              So  Grinnell                  740 27:35
167        Casey Miller             Sr  Grinnell                  745 28:17
214        Paul Pasquesi            Jr  Grinnell                  748 29:04
215        Mike Heller              Fr  Grinnell                  741 29:04
216        Reid Bauer               Sr  Grinnell                  735 29:06
254        David Perry              So  Grinnell                  749 30:17
268        Derek Wilke              Sr  Grinnell                  752 30:49
282        Tom Beaudin              Fr  Grinnell                  736 32:11
283        Matt Becker              Fr  Grinnell                  737 32:18
285        Thomas Parr              Fr  Grinnell                  747 33:07
 86   70   Ryan Fye                 Sr  Coe                       760 26:54
138  103   Casey Fetzer             Sr  Coe                       759 27:44
164  116   William Navis            Fr  Coe                       767 28:13
188  123   Todd Tomkins             Fr  Coe                       769 28:38
193  126   Jon McClintock           So  Coe                       766 28:45
204  130   Greg Dye                 Sr  Coe                       757 28:54
231  137   Adam Erie                Jr  Coe                       758 29:34
236        Seth Thorson             Fr  Coe                       768 29:50
250        Chris Walk               So  Coe                       770 30:08
252        David Khol               So  Coe                       765 30:12
269        Brent Hill               So  Coe                       763 30:53
276        Josh Divoky              Fr  Coe                       756 31:17
279        Mark Hansen              Fr  Coe                       762 31:46
284        Will Johnston            So  Coe                       764 32:36
290        Samuel Bennett           Fr  Coe                       755 34:41
 70   59   Kevin Renicker           So  Loras                     787 26:38
109   85   Chad Zellers             So  Loras                     792 27:16
112   88   Chris Rubel              Jr  Loras                     789 27:18
115   90   Jeff Decker              Jr  Loras                     778 27:20
134  100   Dan Lahart               Fr  Loras                     785 27:36
163  115   Jared Harvey             So  Loras                     781 28:12
169  119   Troy Johnson             Jr  Loras                     784 28:18
174        Ryan Hughes              Sr  Loras                     783 28:23
180        Robert Aesahlime         So  Loras                     777 28:31
197        Ryan Foley               Jr  Loras                     779 28:47
208        Brad Frieders            So  Loras                     780 28:58
238        Philip Radke             Fr  Loras                     786 29:52
244        Mike Rhoner              So  Loras                     788 29:56
260        Eric Thuente             Jr  Loras                     791 30:28
267        Mike Hoefer              Fr  Loras                     782 30:48
  6    5   Jay Jennessee            Jr  St Ambrose                797 25:11
 21   20   Judd Allbaugh            Jr  St Ambrose                795 25:46
 93   75   Troy Johnson             Sr  St Ambrose                798 26:59
 99   77   Matt Trannel             Sr  St Ambrose                804 27:04
126   95   Adam Winger              Jr  St Ambrose                805 27:31
128   97   Andy Nauman              Sr  St Ambrose                801 27:33
218  133   Tim Murray               Sr  St Ambrose                800 29:12
235        Kevin Rea                Sr  St Ambrose                802 29:40
264        Tim Kinsella             So  St Ambrose                799 30:38
274        Nick Shorten             Sr  St Ambrose                803 31:13
278        Evan Goy                 So  St Ambrose                796 31:25
289        Kevin Dumser             Fr  Mt Mercy                  810 34:40
 12   11   Oliver Richards          Sr  Chicago                   816 25:26
 19   18   Toby Switzer             Sr  Chicago                   818 25:41
 20   19   Jerome Tharaud           So  Chicago                   817 25:45
 72   60   Joe Winebrenner          Fr  Chicago                   819 26:40
 90   73   Mike Tyree               Fr  Chicago                   824 26:56
106   83   Jacksy Bilsborrow        Fr  Chicago                   820 27:13
114   89   Peter Bugg               Fr  Chicago                   822 27:19
124        Mark Hanson              Jr  Chicago                   827 27:29
125        Patrick White            Fr  Chicago                   825 27:30
142        Mike Schmitt             Jr  Chicago                   821 27:49
155        Matt Hanson              Jr  Chicago                   826 28:03
170        Victor Garcia            Fr  Chicago                   823 28:20
195        Chris Grisby             Fr  Chicago                   830 28:46
212        Jim Van Howe             Jr  Chicago                   828 29:01
  3        Jim Spivey               Gr  Asics                     835 24:59
 48   43   Andrew Medendorp         Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         843 26:14
139  104   Michael Melick           So  Illinois Wesleyan         845 27:44
154  112   Bill Schneider           Sr  Illinois Wesleyan         848 28:00
173  120   Bill Macaulay            Sr  Illinois Wesleyan         842 28:22
192  125   Matt Roberts             Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         847 28:43
207  131   Jim Mladic               Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         846 28:57
247  140   Josh Herzog              Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         840 30:04
262        Jason Bucek              Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         837 30:35
265        Matt Melick              Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         844 30:38
281        Paul Wilken              Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         849 31:57
292        Lucas Lyons              So  Illinois Wesleyan         841 35:16
158        John Sillery             Gr  IWU XC Club               851 28:08
110   86   Dan Sherman              So  Sauk Valley               856 27:16
131   99   Nic Rivera               So  Sauk Valley               855 27:34
140  105   Chris Allen              So  Sauk Valley               853 27:45
230  136   Joel Foster              Fr  Sauk Valley               854 29:31
259  145   Charles Stark            Fr  Sauk Valley               857 30:27
 42   37   Armando Campos           Jr  Elmhurst                  861 26:07
 57   50   Aaron VandeSlunt         Sr  Elmhurst                  868 26:27
 63   52   Jason Malmassari         So  Elmhurst                  864 26:31
 67   56   Kyle McFarren            Sr  Elmhurst                  866 26:37
 73   61   Elvis McCarter           Sr  Elmhurst                  865 26:41
 76   62   Fortino Bueno            Fr  Elmhurst                  860 26:43
 83   67   Jim Akita                So  Elmhurst                  859 26:51
 95        Joe Pontrelli            Fr  Elmhurst                  867 27:02
129        Jeff Cintron             Fr  Elmhurst                  862 27:33
199        Nick Gregor              Jr  Elmhurst                  863 28:50
 56   49   Pat Cleary               Jr  Dubuque                   870 26:24
102   80   Dan Johnston             Sr  Dubuque                   872 27:07
137  102   Kraig Schultz            So  Dubuque                   871 27:43
213  132   Kenny Hunt               Fr  Dubuque                   873 29:02
225  134   Nate Rucker              Jr  Dubuque                   874 29:20
227  135   Dan Maline               Jr  Dubuque                   876 29:25
257  144   Pat Ryan                 Jr  Dubuque                   875 30:22
 32   28   Micah Hammac             Sr  Graceland                 885 25:57
 33   29   Dan Alvarado             Sr  Graceland                 878 25:58
 47   42   Andrew Easdale           So  Graceland                 882 26:13
 55   48   Jordan Hale              So  Graceland                 884 26:21
 66   55   Joseph Aulwes            Fr  Graceland                 879 26:36
 85   69   Jeremy Engbrecht         Jr  Graceland                 883 26:54
150  110   Jamie Stanford           Fr  Graceland                 890 27:57
  8    7   Mike Schmitz             Jr  UW Platteville            903 25:13
 15   14   Brian McIntyre           Jr  UW Platteville            901 25:35
 26   24   Justin Wells             Jr  UW Platteville            907 25:50
 65   54   Mike Heling              Jr  UW Platteville            897 26:35
 87   71   Tim Willcox              Jr  UW Platteville            908 26:55
105   82   Corey Stelljes           So  UW Platteville            905 27:13
123   94   Jason Grimm              Jr  UW Platteville            896 27:29
172        Luke Boehnlein           Fr  UW Platteville            894 28:21
179        John Duemler             Fr  UW Platteville            895 28:29
205        Sean Willey              Sr  UW Platteville            909 28:55
233        Nick Meis                Fr  UW Platteville            900 29:39
234        Tom Owen                 Fr  UW Platteville            902 29:40
243        Rick Henningfeld         Fr  UW Platteville            898 29:55
256        Dan Schneider            Fr  UW Platteville            904 30:22
270        Kevin August             Fr  UW Platteville            893 31:00
221        Steve Nelson             Fr  Drake                     913 29:15
287        Joel Comito              Fr  Drake                     912 33:16
 22        Jon Lindaman             Sr  Central XC Club           915 25:47
 28   26   Jon Rathje               Jr  Central                   920 25:52
 91   74   Morgan Parker            Jr  Central                   917 26:56
107   84   Kevin Lindberg           So  Central                   922 27:13
121   93   Seth Comfort             Fr  Central                   933 27:28
144  106   Jarret Heil              Fr  Central                   921 27:50
149  109   Matt Webster             Sr  Central                   924 27:57
176  121   Ben Barker               Fr  Central                   923 28:26
182        Glen Fuhrmeister         Fr  Central                   934 28:33
237        Micah Puyear             Jr  Central                   918 29:50
157  113   Shane Gillespie              College of DuPage         939 28:06
181  122   Jon Pebleske                 College of DuPage         942 28:32
251  143   Chris Racay                  College of DuPage         940 30:10
288  149   Josh Arends                  College of DuPage         941 33:24
291  150   Rich Kreft                   College of DuPage         943 34:45
 98   76   Bryan Bittner            Fr  Monmouth                  951 27:04
118   91   Tony Miles               Jr  Monmouth                  948 27:24
159  114   David Dare               Fr  Monmouth                  955 28:08
168  118   Aaron Calder             Fr  Monmouth                  952 28:18
191  124   Sam Watkins              Sr  Monmouth                  947 28:40
202  128   Derek Cisel              Sr  Monmouth                  944 28:51
203  129   Jamie Nelson             Sr  Monmouth                  946 28:52
206        Matt Hargleroad          Fr  Monmouth                  954 28:56
245        Ken Williams             Jr  Monmouth                  949 30:03
255        Frank Clark              Fr  Monmouth                  953 30:19
 74        Joe Welter                   Unattached                964 26:41
156        Steve Beck                   Unattached                965 28:05

This page was created by David Renneke.
Last update:  25-Sep-99