18th Annual LeRoy Brissman - Vince Lundeen
Augustana Cross Country Invitational
September 24, 1999

Varsity Women's Race - 3000 meters - Official Results

5:45 p.m.
Hosted by Augustana College
Highland Springs Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Team Results
Individual Results
Individual Results - Sorted by Team
Augustana College Cross Country Statistics Page

Team Results
     Place     School                 Points        Individual Places
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------
       1    Augustana                   17      1   2   3   4   7   8   9
                                             (  1   3   4   5   9  10  11)
       2    Central                     45      5   6  10  11  13  20  23
                                             (  7   8  12  13  15  34  40)
       3    UW Oshkosh                  87     15  16  17  18  21  22  24
                                             ( 19  20  22  27  37  38  42)
       4    Cornell                     96     12  14  19  25  26
                                             ( 14  16  31  43  47)
       5    Dubuque                    145     27  28  29  30  31
                                             ( 48  54  55  58  59)
            Chicago                    INC   
                                             ( 28  30)
            Mt Mercy                   INC   
                                             (  2   6)
            Loras                      INC   
                                             ( 60)
            North Central              INC   
                                             ( 26  46  49)
            Grinnell                   INC   
                                             ( 56  57)
            UW Platteville             INC   
                                             ( 29  33  39)

Individual Results
Place Score     Name               Year      School            Runner  Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    1   Jay Walsh                Jr  Augustana                 523 11:11
  2        Leslie Marshall          So  Mt Mercy                  623 11:21
  3    2   Angela Crowley           Sr  Augustana                 502 11:24
  4    3   Erin Fiene               Fr  Augustana                 535 11:25
  5    4   Lisa Johnson             So  Augustana                 529 11:28
  6        Emily Evans              Fr  Mt Mercy                  621 11:30
  7    5   Hollie Reilly            Fr  Central                   877 11:33
  8    6   Teresa Wauters           Fr  Central                   876 11:34
  9    7   Nicky Pehle              Sr  Augustana                 510 11:44
 10    8   Jenny Klein              So  Augustana                 530 11:49
 11    9   Ann Risley               Sr  Augustana                 511 11:51
 12   10   Maria Duncalf            Fr  Central                   878 11:52
 13   11   Steph Brown              Fr  Central                   873 11:55
 14   12   Kristine Szafranski      Jr  Cornell                   776 12:04
 15   13   Kristen Stefl            Fr  Central                   880 12:10
 16   14   Amanda Kalen             Jr  Cornell                   771 12:11
 17        Megan de Raismes         Jr  Augustana                 513 12:13
 18        Tammy Vesey              So  Augustana                 533 12:18
 19   15   Jessy Marx               Fr  UW Oshkosh                742 12:20
 20   16   Andi Will                So  UW Oshkosh                747 12:25
 21        Andrea Piasecki          Jr  Augustana                 520 12:29
 22   17   Jeri Wierzbicki          Sr  UW Oshkosh                746 12:30
 23        Nichole Newson           Sr  Augustana                 509 12:32
 24        Jane Schild              Fr  Augustana                 538 12:33
 25        Melissa Lane             Sr  Augustana                 507 12:33
 26        Ashley Wiser             So  North Central             698 12:35
 27   18   Jenny Thomas             Fr  UW Oshkosh                745 12:35
 28        Clairsse Mesa            Fr  Chicago                   600 12:38
 29        Jaime Hochhausen         Fr  UW Platteville            838 12:41
 30        Judith Sorge             Fr  Chicago                   605 12:47
 31   19   Kali Kiner               Fr  Cornell                   772 12:48
 32        Julie Anderson           So  Augustana                 525 12:48
 33        Julie Korish             Fr  UW Platteville            840 12:55
 34   20   Leslee Green             So  Central                   884 12:56
 35        Jennie Wilkes            Jr  Augustana                 524 13:06
 36        Kelly Read               So  Augustana                 531 13:09
 37   21   Meg Devoe                Fr  UW Oshkosh                741 13:14
 38   22   Maria Vanevenhoven       So  UW Oshkosh                748 13:17
 39        Rebecca Sorenson         Fr  UW Platteville            846 13:18
 40   23   Amanda Buesing           Fr  Central                   886 13:29
 41        Amy Slawter              Jr  Augustana                 521 13:42
 42   24   Kate Meinecke            So  UW Oshkosh                743 13:43
 43   25   Melissa Bertelsen        Jr  Cornell                   765 13:49
 44        Beth Batalden            Sr  Augustana                 501 13:58
 45        Jenny Evans              Fr  Central                   871 14:02
 46        Elizabeth Fabro          Jr  North Central             675 14:09
 47   26   Becca Youngquist         Fr  Cornell                   777 14:12
 48   27   Lara Scott               So  Dubuque                   549 14:34
 49        Natasha Moore            Sr  North Central             689 14:50
 50        Lauryn Humphris          Jr  Augustana                 518 14:54
 51        Ellen Frederiksen        Jr  Augustana                 516 14:55
 52        Abby McCrea              Fr  Central                   883 15:12
 53        Christine Kless          Sr  Augustana                 505 15:16
 54   28   Jessie Bertland          Fr  Dubuque                   546 15:21
 55   29   Susie Nauman             Fr  Dubuque                   544 15:23
 56        Sagrario Rosario         So  Grinnell                  720 15:32
 57        Lauren Wright            Fr  Grinnell                  722 15:33
 58   30   Katie Becker             Fr  Dubuque                   550 15:53
 59   31   Melissa Dix              Jr  Dubuque                   545 15:56
 60        Shelly Hermiston         So  Loras                     651 16:04
 61        Kim Lewis                Sr  Augustana                 508 16:06

Individual Results - Sorted by Team
Place Score     Name               Year      School            Runner  Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    1   Jay Walsh                Jr  Augustana                 523 11:11
  3    2   Angela Crowley           Sr  Augustana                 502 11:24
  4    3   Erin Fiene               Fr  Augustana                 535 11:25
  5    4   Lisa Johnson             So  Augustana                 529 11:28
  9    7   Nicky Pehle              Sr  Augustana                 510 11:44
 10    8   Jenny Klein              So  Augustana                 530 11:49
 11    9   Ann Risley               Sr  Augustana                 511 11:51
 17        Megan de Raismes         Jr  Augustana                 513 12:13
 18        Tammy Vesey              So  Augustana                 533 12:18
 21        Andrea Piasecki          Jr  Augustana                 520 12:29
 23        Nichole Newson           Sr  Augustana                 509 12:32
 24        Jane Schild              Fr  Augustana                 538 12:33
 25        Melissa Lane             Sr  Augustana                 507 12:33
 32        Julie Anderson           So  Augustana                 525 12:48
 35        Jennie Wilkes            Jr  Augustana                 524 13:06
 36        Kelly Read               So  Augustana                 531 13:09
 41        Amy Slawter              Jr  Augustana                 521 13:42
 44        Beth Batalden            Sr  Augustana                 501 13:58
 50        Lauryn Humphris          Jr  Augustana                 518 14:54
 51        Ellen Frederiksen        Jr  Augustana                 516 14:55
 53        Christine Kless          Sr  Augustana                 505 15:16
 61        Kim Lewis                Sr  Augustana                 508 16:06
 48   27   Lara Scott               So  Dubuque                   549 14:34
 54   28   Jessie Bertland          Fr  Dubuque                   546 15:21
 55   29   Susie Nauman             Fr  Dubuque                   544 15:23
 58   30   Katie Becker             Fr  Dubuque                   550 15:53
 59   31   Melissa Dix              Jr  Dubuque                   545 15:56
 28        Clairsse Mesa            Fr  Chicago                   600 12:38
 30        Judith Sorge             Fr  Chicago                   605 12:47
  2        Leslie Marshall          So  Mt Mercy                  623 11:21
  6        Emily Evans              Fr  Mt Mercy                  621 11:30
 60        Shelly Hermiston         So  Loras                     651 16:04
 26        Ashley Wiser             So  North Central             698 12:35
 46        Elizabeth Fabro          Jr  North Central             675 14:09
 49        Natasha Moore            Sr  North Central             689 14:50
 56        Sagrario Rosario         So  Grinnell                  720 15:32
 57        Lauren Wright            Fr  Grinnell                  722 15:33
 19   15   Jessy Marx               Fr  UW Oshkosh                742 12:20
 20   16   Andi Will                So  UW Oshkosh                747 12:25
 22   17   Jeri Wierzbicki          Sr  UW Oshkosh                746 12:30
 27   18   Jenny Thomas             Fr  UW Oshkosh                745 12:35
 37   21   Meg Devoe                Fr  UW Oshkosh                741 13:14
 38   22   Maria Vanevenhoven       So  UW Oshkosh                748 13:17
 42   24   Kate Meinecke            So  UW Oshkosh                743 13:43
 14   12   Kristine Szafranski      Jr  Cornell                   776 12:04
 16   14   Amanda Kalen             Jr  Cornell                   771 12:11
 31   19   Kali Kiner               Fr  Cornell                   772 12:48
 43   25   Melissa Bertelsen        Jr  Cornell                   765 13:49
 47   26   Becca Youngquist         Fr  Cornell                   777 14:12
 29        Jaime Hochhausen         Fr  UW Platteville            838 12:41
 33        Julie Korish             Fr  UW Platteville            840 12:55
 39        Rebecca Sorenson         Fr  UW Platteville            846 13:18
  7    5   Hollie Reilly            Fr  Central                   877 11:33
  8    6   Teresa Wauters           Fr  Central                   876 11:34
 12   10   Maria Duncalf            Fr  Central                   878 11:52
 13   11   Steph Brown              Fr  Central                   873 11:55
 15   13   Kristen Stefl            Fr  Central                   880 12:10
 34   20   Leslee Green             So  Central                   884 12:56
 40   23   Amanda Buesing           Fr  Central                   886 13:29
 45        Jenny Evans              Fr  Central                   871 14:02
 52        Abby McCrea              Fr  Central                   883 15:12

This page was created by David Renneke.
Last update:  25-Sep-99