18th Annual LeRoy Brissman - Vince Lundeen
Augustana Cross Country Invitational
September 24, 1999

Varsity Women's Race - 5000 meters - Official Results

5:45 p.m.
Hosted by Augustana College
Highland Springs Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Team Results
Individual Results
Individual Results - Sorted by Team
Augustana College Cross Country Statistics Page

Team Results
     Place     School                 Points        Individual Places
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------
       1    UW Oshkosh                  34      2   5   6   7  14  17  24
                                             (  2   5   6   7  14  17  25)
       2    North Central              106      9  15  20  27  35  41  87
                                             (  9  15  21  29  38  44 105)
       3    Augustana                  111     13  21  23  25  29  42  43
                                             ( 13  22  24  27  31  46  47)
       4    Chicago                    126      1   3  31  40  51  62  64
                                             (  1   3  33  43  56  68  71)
       5    Washington                 157     10  30  36  37  44  52  67
                                             ( 10  32  39  40  48  57  75)
       6    Loras                      174      8  33  39  46  48  57  69
                                             (  8  36  42  51  53  63  78)
       7    Central                    212     11  16  53  59  73  88  94
                                             ( 11  16  58  65  85 106 115)
       8    Coe                        249     18  22  60  70  79  80  99
                                             ( 18  23  66  80  91  93 126)
       9    Elmhurst                   250      4  47  63  65  71  77  86
                                             (  4  52  69  73  81  89 102)
      10    Knox                       322     28  34  83  85  92 102 108
                                             ( 30  37  97 101 113 131 139)
      11    Grinnell                   331     12  49  74  93 103 107 115
                                             ( 12  54  86 114 132 138 158)
      12    Greenville                 353     38  56  68  82 109 118 123
                                             ( 41  62  76  96 141 165 174)
      13    St Ambrose                 367     45  54  58  97 113
                                             ( 49  59  64 122 156)
      14    Cornell                    378     19  26  90 116 127 129 130
                                             ( 19  28 109 161 196 217 224)
      15    Illinois Wesleyan          400     50  72  84  96  98 101 105
                                             ( 55  84  99 117 123 130 136)
      16    Graceland                  407     32  81  89  95 110 114 117
                                             ( 34  94 107 116 142 157 163)
      17    UW Platteville             423     55  75  76 106 111 124
                                             ( 60  87  88 137 151 186)
      18    Clarke                     473     66  91 100 104 112 120 126
                                             ( 74 112 128 134 152 169 193)
      19    Mt Mercy                   505     61  78 119 122 125 128
                                             ( 67  90 166 172 189 216)
      20    Illinois College           651    121 131 132 133 134 135
                                             (170 229 231 232 234 243)
            Dubuque                    INC   
                                             (111)
            Sauk Valley                INC   
                                             (149 160)
            Monmouth                   INC   
                                             ( 83 145 203 241)
            College of DuPage          INC   
                                             (159 207 215 235)

Individual Results
Place Score     Name               Year      School            Runner  Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    1   Rhaina Echols            Sr  Chicago                   594 17:19
  2    2   Dar Amelse               Jr  UW Oshkosh                727 18:15
  3    3   Margaret Bradley         Jr  Chicago                   595 18:26
  4    4   Jenni Markanich          Jr  Elmhurst                  554 18:27
  5    5   Mary Speer               Sr  UW Oshkosh                728 18:43
  6    6   Brenna Ellington         Sr  UW Oshkosh                730 18:45
  7    7   Sara Bailie              So  UW Oshkosh                729 18:49
  8    8   Amy Edwards              Jr  Loras                     638 18:59
  9    9   Amy Kleinheksel          Jr  North Central             680 19:00
 10   10   Beth Peterson            So  Washington                761 19:01
 11   11   Suzy Van Wyngarden       So  Central                   875 19:02
 12   12   Nicole Cueno             So  Grinnell                  707 19:02
 13   13   Maegan Harris            Sr  Augustana                 504 19:05
 14   14   Jenn Pollard             Sr  UW Oshkosh                731 19:11
 15   15   Lauren Brannon           Fr  North Central             674 19:20
 16   16   Amy Olson                Fr  Central                   874 19:21
 17   17   Fay Olla                 Jr  UW Oshkosh                732 19:23
 18   18   Anne Dybsetter           Sr  Coe                       657 19:23
 19   19   Melissa Hills            Jr  Cornell                   770 19:25
 20        Lisa Demerath                Unattached                908 19:27
 21   20   Amy May                  Sr  North Central             687 19:27
 22   21   Lauren Habenicht         Jr  Augustana                 517 19:28
 23   22   Erin Gibney              Sr  Coe                       660 19:31
 24   23   Liz Stoppel              Jr  Augustana                 522 19:33
 25   24   Rosie Buening            So  UW Oshkosh                736 19:36
 26        Sarah Gruber             Fr  UW Oshkosh                733 19:37
 27   25   Devone Smith             So  Augustana                 532 19:39
 28   26   Rose Gallaway            Jr  Cornell                   769 19:40
 29   27   Kim Jirik                So  North Central             679 19:41
 30   28   Sonia Hibberd                Knox                      808 19:41
 31   29   Julie Cassata            Fr  Augustana                 534 19:41
 32   30   Deia Schlosberg          So  Washington                763 19:42
 33   31   Zoe Swenson              Fr  Chicago                   597 19:43
 34   32   Kristy Feldman           So  Graceland                 850 19:44
 35        Tovah Mendoza            Fr  UW Oshkosh                735 19:44
 36   33   Stacy Shaw               So  Loras                     647 19:44
 37   34   Laura Anderson               Knox                      803 19:45
 38   35   Jaime Tresemer           Jr  North Central             697 19:45
 39   36   Hannah Moore             Fr  Washington                758 19:48
 40   37   Andrea Newberry          So  Washington                759 19:49
 41   38   Misty Mesecher           Fr  Greenville                795 19:49
 42   39   Lacianne Schmidt         Jr  Loras                     645 19:50
 43   40   Cat Hoyos                So  Chicago                   601 19:51
 44   41   Kristina Maksinski       So  North Central             686 19:54
 45        Denise Bork              Jr  UW Oshkosh                734 19:54
 46   42   Katie Flanagan           Jr  Augustana                 515 19:55
 47   43   Megan Wadington          Fr  Augustana                 540 19:56
 48   44   Sarah Oppland            Fr  Washington                760 19:57
 49   45   Bethany Klokkenga        Jr  St Ambrose                630 20:01
 50        Andria Lewandowski       So  UW Oshkosh                737 20:01
 51   46   Kristin Scott            Jr  Loras                     646 20:05
 52   47   Michelle Drobac          Jr  Elmhurst                  553 20:05
 53   48   Marca Wosoba             Jr  Loras                     650 20:06
 54   49   Alison Nair              So  Grinnell                  717 20:07
 55   50   Colleen Kirby            Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         579 20:07
 56   51   Maura Hardy              So  Chicago                   596 20:08
 57   52   Ericka Jura              So  Washington                753 20:09
 58   53   Steph Paris              Jr  Central                   861 20:10
 59   54   Melissa Pagan            Jr  St Ambrose                632 20:10
 60   55   Deb Schutte              Jr  UW Platteville            844 20:13
 61        Amy Lindstrom            Jr  Augustana                 519 20:13
 62   56   Amy Ferrell              Jr  Greenville                790 20:14
 63   57   Katy Tierney             Jr  Loras                     648 20:17
 64   58   Katrina Hird             Fr  St Ambrose                629 20:18
 65   59   Jen Osteen               Jr  Central                   860 20:21
 66   60   Tiffany Foster           Fr  Coe                       659 20:24
 67   61   Lynnette Dunham          Sr  Mt Mercy                  619 20:25
 68   62   Robin Orlansky           So  Chicago                   598 20:25
 69   63   Connie Suarez            Sr  Elmhurst                  560 20:25
 70        Sue Hardtke              So  UW Oshkosh                738 20:27
 71   64   Emily Kochman            Fr  Chicago                   599 20:28
 72        Amanda Esarey            So  Augustana                 526 20:29
 73   65   Krista Cumminsford       So  Elmhurst                  551 20:29
 74   66   Monica McCarter          Sr  Clarke                    822 20:30
 75   67   Kristi Kleiboeker        So  Washington                754 20:32
 76   68   Tiffany Weiner           So  Greenville                801 20:33
 77        Becca Eaton              Jr  Augustana                 514 20:35
 78   69   Amber Schmidt            So  Loras                     644 20:35
 79        Jodi Wierzbicki          Sr  UW Oshkosh                739 20:36
 80   70   Megan Rehm               Fr  Coe                       668 20:36
 81   71   DeAnna DeChene           Sr  Elmhurst                  552 20:38
 82        Katie Cleary             So  Loras                     637 20:38
 83        Tricia Wasson            Fr  Monmouth                  898 20:38
 84   72   Anne Herrmann            Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         578 20:39
 85   73   Sally Shumaker           So  Central                   864 20:40
 86   74   Katie Groark             Fr  Grinnell                  710 20:40
 87   75   Andrea Honshel           So  UW Platteville            839 20:41
 88   76   Jen Hawk                 Sr  UW Platteville            837 20:42
 89   77   Jamie Quass              Fr  Elmhurst                  558 20:43
 90   78   Amy Ellingson            Sr  Mt Mercy                  620 20:43
 91   79   Erin McGuire             Fr  Coe                       665 20:44
 92        Keri Kraps               Sr  Augustana                 506 20:45
 93   80   Niki Popp                Jr  Coe                       667 20:51
 94   81   Tiffani Ford             So  Graceland                 851 20:52
 95        Chris Hain               Sr  Loras                     639 20:53
 96   82   Becky Knight             Sr  Greenville                792 20:54
 97   83   Emily Dust                   Knox                      806 20:54
 98        Vika Gylys               So  Augustana                 528 20:55
 99   84   Andrea Yoder             Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         591 20:56
100        Francisca Miranda        Fr  Washington                757 20:57
101   85   Priscilla Wilkins            Knox                      819 20:57
102   86   Marcia Roggenkamp        So  Elmhurst                  559 20:58
103        Maia Dorsett             So  Chicago                   607 20:58
104        Shelley Schaefer         Gr  Augie XC Club             890 20:59
105   87   Veronika Gagovic         Jr  North Central             676 21:00
106   88   Sara Koehler             Fr  Central                   879 21:02
107   89   Karynn Rericha           Sr  Graceland                 857 21:02
108        Brooke Lane              Fr  Washington                755 21:03
109   90   Katie Rudd               Jr  Cornell                   775 21:03
110        Janelle Burger           Fr  Loras                     636 21:04
111        Dawn Reding              Jr  Dubuque                   543 21:05
112   91   Rachel Pickett           Jr  Clarke                    824 21:06
113   92   Sandra Navardete             Knox                      815 21:06
114   93   Anna Yaeger              Jr  Grinnell                  723 21:06
115   94   Angela Kneeland          Fr  Central                   869 21:07
116   95   Natalie McMahon          Fr  Graceland                 854 21:08
117   96   Katy McCain              Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         581 21:08
118        Erin Duffy               Fr  Washington                751 21:08
119        Emily Phillips           So  Elmhurst                  557 21:09
120        Jamie Zullo              So  North Central             699 21:09
121        Emily Hinds              Fr  Augustana                 536 21:10
122   97   Barb Rudolf              Fr  St Ambrose                633 21:10
123   98   Casey Twanow             Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         588 21:12
124        Amanda Moeller           Fr  Elmhurst                  556 21:12
125        Jenny La Plante          Sr  Chicago                   606 21:13
126   99   Emy Johnson              Sr  Coe                       661 21:13
127        Hilary Schlickman        So  Washington                762 21:14
128  100   Abby Dwyer               So  Clarke                    829 21:15
129        Krista Carlson           Jr  Augustana                 512 21:15
130  101   Shannon Gore             Sr  Illinois Wesleyan         576 21:18
131  102   Kelsea Lipe                  Knox                      813 21:18
132  103   Emily Kearney            So  Grinnell                  712 21:18
133        Dana Bednarova               Mt Mercy XC Club          614 21:18
134  104   Krissy Rerucha           Fr  Clarke                    831 21:20
135        Denise Gibson            So  Washington                752 21:23
136  105   Becky Wetzel             So  Illinois Wesleyan         590 21:25
137  106   Stacy Rahberger          So  UW Platteville            843 21:25
138  107   Sarah Baker              Jr  Grinnell                  704 21:26
139  108   Mara Peterson                Knox                      816 21:26
140        Lauren Whitley           Jr  Chicago                   603 21:26
141  109   Keyana Lewis             Fr  Greenville                793 21:27
142  110   Amy Wiltse               Jr  Graceland                 858 21:28
143        Dana Swiss               Fr  North Central             695 21:29
144        Katie Ruder              Fr  North Central             692 21:29
145        Ann Moody                Sr  Monmouth                  895 21:30
146        Greta Swanson            Jr  North Central             694 21:31
147        Tara Lyons               Jr  Coe                       664 21:31
148        Michelle Dionne          Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         571 21:32
149        Stacy Smith              Fr  Sauk Valley               564 21:32
150        Nicole Houle             So  North Central             677 21:37
151  111   Steph Smith              Jr  UW Platteville            845 21:37
152  112   Kim Lupton               So  Clarke                    828 21:38
153        Jo Schaalman                 Grinnell XC Club          725 21:38
154        Christine Lia            Fr  North Central             682 21:39
155        Lindsey Icenogle         Fr  North Central             678 21:40
156  113   Kristin Lagerquist       Sr  St Ambrose                631 21:40
157  114   Heather Emslie           Fr  Graceland                 849 21:41
158  115   E.B. Licata              Fr  Grinnell                  714 21:41
159        Jessica Pancoska             College of DuPage         903 21:42
160        Natalie Bowman           Fr  Sauk Valley               562 21:43
161  116   Dana Bishop              So  Cornell                   766 21:45
162        Molly Carpenter          So  Illinois Wesleyan         568 21:47
163  117   Amanda Odum              Jr  Graceland                 856 21:47
164        Carolyn Demas            Sr  Illinois Wesleyan         570 21:47
165  118   Jenny Svoboda            Jr  Greenville                798 21:48
166  119   Janae Svoboda            Sr  Mt Mercy                  625 21:53
167        Theresa Hahn             So  Grinnell                  711 21:53
168        Sara Ingram              Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         589 21:54
169  120   Sarah Christenson        Jr  Clarke                    827 21:55
170  121   L. Harris                Jr  Illinois College          781 21:57
171        Katie Plowman            Sr  North Central             691 21:59
172  122   Dinah Niederloh          So  Mt Mercy                  624 21:59
173        Desiree Flickinger       Fr  Coe                       658 22:01
174  123   Lora Johnson             Fr  Greenville                791 22:08
175        Tracy Lehner             So  North Central             681 22:09
176        Sarah Reinhard           So  Grinnell                  719 22:10
177        Tara Butler              So  Graceland                 848 22:11
178        Shannon Latimer              Knox                      811 22:11
179        Tayarra Kuhnhoff         So  Graceland                 852 22:13
180        Idelle Cooper            Jr  Grinnell                  706 22:16
181        Katrina Wieland          Sr  Loras                     649 22:17
182        Brenda Walter            Jr  Grinnell                  721 22:18
183        Abigail Meyer            Fr  Loras                     642 22:19
184        Jennifer Davis           Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         569 22:20
185        Jen Richard              So  Central                   885 22:21
186  124   Anne Lucas               Fr  UW Platteville            841 22:24
187        Kim Weeks                Fr  Greenville                800 22:25
188        Megan Miller             Jr  Coe                       666 22:25
189  125   Kimberly Cooper          Fr  Mt Mercy                  616 22:27
190        Amy Thompson                 Unattached                901 22:28
191        Trisha Powers            Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         584 22:32
192        Stephanie Reinhart       So  Illinois Wesleyan         585 22:35
193  126   Tammy Hoffer             So  Clarke                    830 22:36
194        Tina Erickson            Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         573 22:37
195        Kate Grigg                   Knox                      807 22:38
196  127   Kate Martin              Jr  Cornell                   773 22:41
197        Gopi Shaw                So  Chicago                   604 22:41
198        Valerie Jones            Fr  Central                   881 22:43
199        Anna Tollberg            So  North Central             696 22:44
200        Carmen Owens             So  Illinois Wesleyan         583 22:46
201        Amanda Bailey            Sr  Illinois Wesleyan         567 22:48
202        Brooke Morris            Fr  Greenville                796 22:51
203        Jen Hoffman              Sr  Monmouth                  894 22:54
204        Anna Fidler              Jr  Grinnell                  709 22:55
205        Andrea Thompson              Knox                      818 23:00
206        Skyler Artes             Jr  Grinnell                  702 23:02
207        Kristen Walsh                College of DuPage         904 23:03
208        Caitlin McLaughlin       Sr  North Central             688 23:06
209        Marnie Kunz                  Knox                      810 23:07
210        Kathryn Goodman          Sr  Augustana                 503 23:09
211        Susan Paige              Gr  Augie XC Club             889 23:10
212        Jennifer Bomba           Fr  North Central             673 23:12
213        Lynette Lim              Fr  North Central             684 23:14
214        Jill Mayer                   Knox                      814 23:16
215        Sue Rowe                     College of DuPage         905 23:16
216  128   Katrina Lowery           So  Mt Mercy                  622 23:23
217  129   Sarah Beth Pro           Jr  Cornell                   774 23:24
218        Paulette Lebda               Knox                      812 23:29
219        Lia Cunningham           Sr  Grinnell                  708 23:31
220        Kelly Benda              So  Coe                       653 23:33
221        Brooke Lyons             So  Coe                       662 23:35
222        Margaret Lowrey          Fr  North Central             685 23:39
223        Shannon Price            Jr  Grinnell                  718 23:46
224  130   Lauren Byrne             Jr  Cornell                   767 23:47
225        Cameron Pizor                Knox                      817 23:51
226        Hope McCaslin            So  Grinnell                  715 23:52
227        Stephanie Seidelman      Fr  Greenville                799 23:54
228        Asheley Kiefer           So  Clarke                    832 24:00
229  131   C. Hicks                 Sr  Illinois College          782 24:01
230        Julie Carmichael         So  Coe                       654 24:04
231  132   C. Myers                 Fr  Illinois College          783 24:05
232  133   C. Wilson                Jr  Illinois College          786 24:18
233        Skye Langs               Sr  Grinnell                  713 24:32
234  134   J. Wieman                So  Illinois College          785 24:42
235        Kelly Sobotka                College of DuPage         906 24:45
236        Bethany Waltersdorf      Fr  Coe                       670 24:50
237        Kamiel De Toye           Fr  Central                   872 24:52
238        Amber Cooper             So  Cornell                   768 24:52
239        Jill Lyon                Fr  Washington                756 25:02
240        Renee Evans              Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         574 25:08
241        Megan Horst              Fr  Monmouth                  896 25:10
242        Sarah Bergman            Jr  Central                   882 25:13
243  135   E. Dahlem                Jr  Illinois College          780 25:31
244        Amanda Mantz             Fr  Graceland                 853 25:31
245        Melanie Schutte          So  Central                   865 25:43
246        Jerri Lynn Sparling      So  Greenville                797 26:13
247        Jennifer Georgan         Jr  Clarke                    825 26:28
248        Marissa Emerson          Sr  Illinois Wesleyan         572 27:47

Individual Results - Sorted by Team
Place Score     Name               Year      School            Runner  Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13   13   Maegan Harris            Sr  Augustana                 504 19:05
 22   21   Lauren Habenicht         Jr  Augustana                 517 19:28
 24   23   Liz Stoppel              Jr  Augustana                 522 19:33
 27   25   Devone Smith             So  Augustana                 532 19:39
 31   29   Julie Cassata            Fr  Augustana                 534 19:41
 46   42   Katie Flanagan           Jr  Augustana                 515 19:55
 47   43   Megan Wadington          Fr  Augustana                 540 19:56
 61        Amy Lindstrom            Jr  Augustana                 519 20:13
 72        Amanda Esarey            So  Augustana                 526 20:29
 77        Becca Eaton              Jr  Augustana                 514 20:35
 92        Keri Kraps               Sr  Augustana                 506 20:45
 98        Vika Gylys               So  Augustana                 528 20:55
121        Emily Hinds              Fr  Augustana                 536 21:10
129        Krista Carlson           Jr  Augustana                 512 21:15
210        Kathryn Goodman          Sr  Augustana                 503 23:09
111        Dawn Reding              Jr  Dubuque                   543 21:05
  4    4   Jenni Markanich          Jr  Elmhurst                  554 18:27
 52   47   Michelle Drobac          Jr  Elmhurst                  553 20:05
 69   63   Connie Suarez            Sr  Elmhurst                  560 20:25
 73   65   Krista Cumminsford       So  Elmhurst                  551 20:29
 81   71   DeAnna DeChene           Sr  Elmhurst                  552 20:38
 89   77   Jamie Quass              Fr  Elmhurst                  558 20:43
102   86   Marcia Roggenkamp        So  Elmhurst                  559 20:58
119        Emily Phillips           So  Elmhurst                  557 21:09
124        Amanda Moeller           Fr  Elmhurst                  556 21:12
149        Stacy Smith              Fr  Sauk Valley               564 21:32
160        Natalie Bowman           Fr  Sauk Valley               562 21:43
 55   50   Colleen Kirby            Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         579 20:07
 84   72   Anne Herrmann            Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         578 20:39
 99   84   Andrea Yoder             Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         591 20:56
117   96   Katy McCain              Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         581 21:08
123   98   Casey Twanow             Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         588 21:12
130  101   Shannon Gore             Sr  Illinois Wesleyan         576 21:18
136  105   Becky Wetzel             So  Illinois Wesleyan         590 21:25
148        Michelle Dionne          Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         571 21:32
162        Molly Carpenter          So  Illinois Wesleyan         568 21:47
164        Carolyn Demas            Sr  Illinois Wesleyan         570 21:47
168        Sara Ingram              Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         589 21:54
184        Jennifer Davis           Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         569 22:20
191        Trisha Powers            Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         584 22:32
192        Stephanie Reinhart       So  Illinois Wesleyan         585 22:35
194        Tina Erickson            Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         573 22:37
200        Carmen Owens             So  Illinois Wesleyan         583 22:46
201        Amanda Bailey            Sr  Illinois Wesleyan         567 22:48
240        Renee Evans              Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         574 25:08
248        Marissa Emerson          Sr  Illinois Wesleyan         572 27:47
  1    1   Rhaina Echols            Sr  Chicago                   594 17:19
  3    3   Margaret Bradley         Jr  Chicago                   595 18:26
 33   31   Zoe Swenson              Fr  Chicago                   597 19:43
 43   40   Cat Hoyos                So  Chicago                   601 19:51
 56   51   Maura Hardy              So  Chicago                   596 20:08
 68   62   Robin Orlansky           So  Chicago                   598 20:25
 71   64   Emily Kochman            Fr  Chicago                   599 20:28
103        Maia Dorsett             So  Chicago                   607 20:58
125        Jenny La Plante          Sr  Chicago                   606 21:13
140        Lauren Whitley           Jr  Chicago                   603 21:26
197        Gopi Shaw                So  Chicago                   604 22:41
133        Dana Bednarova               Mt Mercy XC Club          614 21:18
 67   61   Lynnette Dunham          Sr  Mt Mercy                  619 20:25
 90   78   Amy Ellingson            Sr  Mt Mercy                  620 20:43
166  119   Janae Svoboda            Sr  Mt Mercy                  625 21:53
172  122   Dinah Niederloh          So  Mt Mercy                  624 21:59
189  125   Kimberly Cooper          Fr  Mt Mercy                  616 22:27
216  128   Katrina Lowery           So  Mt Mercy                  622 23:23
 49   45   Bethany Klokkenga        Jr  St Ambrose                630 20:01
 59   54   Melissa Pagan            Jr  St Ambrose                632 20:10
 64   58   Katrina Hird             Fr  St Ambrose                629 20:18
122   97   Barb Rudolf              Fr  St Ambrose                633 21:10
156  113   Kristin Lagerquist       Sr  St Ambrose                631 21:40
  8    8   Amy Edwards              Jr  Loras                     638 18:59
 36   33   Stacy Shaw               So  Loras                     647 19:44
 42   39   Lacianne Schmidt         Jr  Loras                     645 19:50
 51   46   Kristin Scott            Jr  Loras                     646 20:05
 53   48   Marca Wosoba             Jr  Loras                     650 20:06
 63   57   Katy Tierney             Jr  Loras                     648 20:17
 78   69   Amber Schmidt            So  Loras                     644 20:35
 82        Katie Cleary             So  Loras                     637 20:38
 95        Chris Hain               Sr  Loras                     639 20:53
110        Janelle Burger           Fr  Loras                     636 21:04
181        Katrina Wieland          Sr  Loras                     649 22:17
183        Abigail Meyer            Fr  Loras                     642 22:19
 18   18   Anne Dybsetter           Sr  Coe                       657 19:23
 23   22   Erin Gibney              Sr  Coe                       660 19:31
 66   60   Tiffany Foster           Fr  Coe                       659 20:24
 80   70   Megan Rehm               Fr  Coe                       668 20:36
 91   79   Erin McGuire             Fr  Coe                       665 20:44
 93   80   Niki Popp                Jr  Coe                       667 20:51
126   99   Emy Johnson              Sr  Coe                       661 21:13
147        Tara Lyons               Jr  Coe                       664 21:31
173        Desiree Flickinger       Fr  Coe                       658 22:01
188        Megan Miller             Jr  Coe                       666 22:25
220        Kelly Benda              So  Coe                       653 23:33
221        Brooke Lyons             So  Coe                       662 23:35
230        Julie Carmichael         So  Coe                       654 24:04
236        Bethany Waltersdorf      Fr  Coe                       670 24:50
  9    9   Amy Kleinheksel          Jr  North Central             680 19:00
 15   15   Lauren Brannon           Fr  North Central             674 19:20
 21   20   Amy May                  Sr  North Central             687 19:27
 29   27   Kim Jirik                So  North Central             679 19:41
 38   35   Jaime Tresemer           Jr  North Central             697 19:45
 44   41   Kristina Maksinski       So  North Central             686 19:54
105   87   Veronika Gagovic         Jr  North Central             676 21:00
120        Jamie Zullo              So  North Central             699 21:09
143        Dana Swiss               Fr  North Central             695 21:29
144        Katie Ruder              Fr  North Central             692 21:29
146        Greta Swanson            Jr  North Central             694 21:31
150        Nicole Houle             So  North Central             677 21:37
154        Christine Lia            Fr  North Central             682 21:39
155        Lindsey Icenogle         Fr  North Central             678 21:40
171        Katie Plowman            Sr  North Central             691 21:59
175        Tracy Lehner             So  North Central             681 22:09
199        Anna Tollberg            So  North Central             696 22:44
208        Caitlin McLaughlin       Sr  North Central             688 23:06
212        Jennifer Bomba           Fr  North Central             673 23:12
213        Lynette Lim              Fr  North Central             684 23:14
222        Margaret Lowrey          Fr  North Central             685 23:39
 12   12   Nicole Cueno             So  Grinnell                  707 19:02
 54   49   Alison Nair              So  Grinnell                  717 20:07
 86   74   Katie Groark             Fr  Grinnell                  710 20:40
114   93   Anna Yaeger              Jr  Grinnell                  723 21:06
132  103   Emily Kearney            So  Grinnell                  712 21:18
138  107   Sarah Baker              Jr  Grinnell                  704 21:26
158  115   E.B. Licata              Fr  Grinnell                  714 21:41
167        Theresa Hahn             So  Grinnell                  711 21:53
176        Sarah Reinhard           So  Grinnell                  719 22:10
180        Idelle Cooper            Jr  Grinnell                  706 22:16
182        Brenda Walter            Jr  Grinnell                  721 22:18
204        Anna Fidler              Jr  Grinnell                  709 22:55
206        Skyler Artes             Jr  Grinnell                  702 23:02
219        Lia Cunningham           Sr  Grinnell                  708 23:31
223        Shannon Price            Jr  Grinnell                  718 23:46
226        Hope McCaslin            So  Grinnell                  715 23:52
233        Skye Langs               Sr  Grinnell                  713 24:32
153        Jo Schaalman                 Grinnell XC Club          725 21:38
  2    2   Dar Amelse               Jr  UW Oshkosh                727 18:15
  5    5   Mary Speer               Sr  UW Oshkosh                728 18:43
  6    6   Brenna Ellington         Sr  UW Oshkosh                730 18:45
  7    7   Sara Bailie              So  UW Oshkosh                729 18:49
 14   14   Jenn Pollard             Sr  UW Oshkosh                731 19:11
 17   17   Fay Olla                 Jr  UW Oshkosh                732 19:23
 25   24   Rosie Buening            So  UW Oshkosh                736 19:36
 26        Sarah Gruber             Fr  UW Oshkosh                733 19:37
 35        Tovah Mendoza            Fr  UW Oshkosh                735 19:44
 45        Denise Bork              Jr  UW Oshkosh                734 19:54
 50        Andria Lewandowski       So  UW Oshkosh                737 20:01
 70        Sue Hardtke              So  UW Oshkosh                738 20:27
 79        Jodi Wierzbicki          Sr  UW Oshkosh                739 20:36
 10   10   Beth Peterson            So  Washington                761 19:01
 32   30   Deia Schlosberg          So  Washington                763 19:42
 39   36   Hannah Moore             Fr  Washington                758 19:48
 40   37   Andrea Newberry          So  Washington                759 19:49
 48   44   Sarah Oppland            Fr  Washington                760 19:57
 57   52   Ericka Jura              So  Washington                753 20:09
 75   67   Kristi Kleiboeker        So  Washington                754 20:32
100        Francisca Miranda        Fr  Washington                757 20:57
108        Brooke Lane              Fr  Washington                755 21:03
118        Erin Duffy               Fr  Washington                751 21:08
127        Hilary Schlickman        So  Washington                762 21:14
135        Denise Gibson            So  Washington                752 21:23
239        Jill Lyon                Fr  Washington                756 25:02
 19   19   Melissa Hills            Jr  Cornell                   770 19:25
 28   26   Rose Gallaway            Jr  Cornell                   769 19:40
109   90   Katie Rudd               Jr  Cornell                   775 21:03
161  116   Dana Bishop              So  Cornell                   766 21:45
196  127   Kate Martin              Jr  Cornell                   773 22:41
217  129   Sarah Beth Pro           Jr  Cornell                   774 23:24
224  130   Lauren Byrne             Jr  Cornell                   767 23:47
238        Amber Cooper             So  Cornell                   768 24:52
170  121   L. Harris                Jr  Illinois College          781 21:57
229  131   C. Hicks                 Sr  Illinois College          782 24:01
231  132   C. Myers                 Fr  Illinois College          783 24:05
232  133   C. Wilson                Jr  Illinois College          786 24:18
234  134   J. Wieman                So  Illinois College          785 24:42
243  135   E. Dahlem                Jr  Illinois College          780 25:31
 41   38   Misty Mesecher           Fr  Greenville                795 19:49
 62   56   Amy Ferrell              Jr  Greenville                790 20:14
 76   68   Tiffany Weiner           So  Greenville                801 20:33
 96   82   Becky Knight             Sr  Greenville                792 20:54
141  109   Keyana Lewis             Fr  Greenville                793 21:27
165  118   Jenny Svoboda            Jr  Greenville                798 21:48
174  123   Lora Johnson             Fr  Greenville                791 22:08
187        Kim Weeks                Fr  Greenville                800 22:25
202        Brooke Morris            Fr  Greenville                796 22:51
227        Stephanie Seidelman      Fr  Greenville                799 23:54
246        Jerri Lynn Sparling      So  Greenville                797 26:13
 30   28   Sonia Hibberd                Knox                      808 19:41
 37   34   Laura Anderson               Knox                      803 19:45
 97   83   Emily Dust                   Knox                      806 20:54
101   85   Priscilla Wilkins            Knox                      819 20:57
113   92   Sandra Navardete             Knox                      815 21:06
131  102   Kelsea Lipe                  Knox                      813 21:18
139  108   Mara Peterson                Knox                      816 21:26
178        Shannon Latimer              Knox                      811 22:11
195        Kate Grigg                   Knox                      807 22:38
205        Andrea Thompson              Knox                      818 23:00
209        Marnie Kunz                  Knox                      810 23:07
214        Jill Mayer                   Knox                      814 23:16
218        Paulette Lebda               Knox                      812 23:29
225        Cameron Pizor                Knox                      817 23:51
 74   66   Monica McCarter          Sr  Clarke                    822 20:30
112   91   Rachel Pickett           Jr  Clarke                    824 21:06
128  100   Abby Dwyer               So  Clarke                    829 21:15
134  104   Krissy Rerucha           Fr  Clarke                    831 21:20
152  112   Kim Lupton               So  Clarke                    828 21:38
169  120   Sarah Christenson        Jr  Clarke                    827 21:55
193  126   Tammy Hoffer             So  Clarke                    830 22:36
228        Asheley Kiefer           So  Clarke                    832 24:00
247        Jennifer Georgan         Jr  Clarke                    825 26:28
 60   55   Deb Schutte              Jr  UW Platteville            844 20:13
 87   75   Andrea Honshel           So  UW Platteville            839 20:41
 88   76   Jen Hawk                 Sr  UW Platteville            837 20:42
137  106   Stacy Rahberger          So  UW Platteville            843 21:25
151  111   Steph Smith              Jr  UW Platteville            845 21:37
186  124   Anne Lucas               Fr  UW Platteville            841 22:24
 34   32   Kristy Feldman           So  Graceland                 850 19:44
 94   81   Tiffani Ford             So  Graceland                 851 20:52
107   89   Karynn Rericha           Sr  Graceland                 857 21:02
116   95   Natalie McMahon          Fr  Graceland                 854 21:08
142  110   Amy Wiltse               Jr  Graceland                 858 21:28
157  114   Heather Emslie           Fr  Graceland                 849 21:41
163  117   Amanda Odum              Jr  Graceland                 856 21:47
177        Tara Butler              So  Graceland                 848 22:11
179        Tayarra Kuhnhoff         So  Graceland                 852 22:13
244        Amanda Mantz             Fr  Graceland                 853 25:31
 11   11   Suzy Van Wyngarden       So  Central                   875 19:02
 16   16   Amy Olson                Fr  Central                   874 19:21
 58   53   Steph Paris              Jr  Central                   861 20:10
 65   59   Jen Osteen               Jr  Central                   860 20:21
 85   73   Sally Shumaker           So  Central                   864 20:40
106   88   Sara Koehler             Fr  Central                   879 21:02
115   94   Angela Kneeland          Fr  Central                   869 21:07
185        Jen Richard              So  Central                   885 22:21
198        Valerie Jones            Fr  Central                   881 22:43
237        Kamiel De Toye           Fr  Central                   872 24:52
242        Sarah Bergman            Jr  Central                   882 25:13
245        Melanie Schutte          So  Central                   865 25:43
104        Shelley Schaefer         Gr  Augie XC Club             890 20:59
211        Susan Paige              Gr  Augie XC Club             889 23:10
 83        Tricia Wasson            Fr  Monmouth                  898 20:38
145        Ann Moody                Sr  Monmouth                  895 21:30
203        Jen Hoffman              Sr  Monmouth                  894 22:54
241        Megan Horst              Fr  Monmouth                  896 25:10
190        Amy Thompson                 Unattached                901 22:28
159        Jessica Pancoska             College of DuPage         903 21:42
207        Kristen Walsh                College of DuPage         904 23:03
215        Sue Rowe                     College of DuPage         905 23:16
235        Kelly Sobotka                College of DuPage         906 24:45
 20        Lisa Demerath                Unattached                908 19:27

This page was created by David Renneke.
Last update:  25-Sep-99