NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
Cross Country Championships
Noon, November 10, 2001

Varsity Men's Race  -  8000 meters  -  Official Results

Hosted by Augustana College
Highland Springs Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Team Results
Individual Results
Augustana College Cross Country Statistics Page

Team Results
  1. WISCONSIN LA CROSSE              
            1    2    9   15   17  (28) (33) =    44
  2. WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                
            3    8   12   21   24  (51) (89) =    68
  3. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE            
            5   11   19   29   30  (40) (50) =    94
  4. WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT          
           14   23   25   26   38  (56) (60) =   126
  5. WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE            
            6    7   54   70   85  (91) (95) =   222
  6. WISCONSIN WHITEWATER             
           31   36   42   52   65 (109)(123) =   226
  7. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                
           16   46   49   57   62  (80)(117) =   230
  8. UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO            
            4   18   39   82   90 (101)(155) =   233
  9. WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY            
           22   47   58   59   67 (138)(166) =   253
 10. GREENVILLE COLLEGE               
           27   35   48   66   84  (98)(214) =   260
 11. WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE             
           10   44   63   73   75  (79)      =   265
 12. ELMHURST COLLEGE                 
           37   41   53   71   72  (78) (86) =   274
 13. WISCONSIN STOUT                  
           32   64   68  104  121 (124)(143) =   389
 14. CARTHAGE COLLEGE                 
           61   76   87   88  115 (118)(122) =   427
 15. CARROLL COLLEGE                  
           13   83  110  156  177 (196)(198) =   539
 16. WHEATON COLLEGE                  
           77  108  112  120  130 (135)(153) =   547
 17. ST NORBERT COLLEGE               
           55   74  106  154  160 (179)(184) =   549
 18. MONMOUTH COLLEGE                 
           92   94  113  125  133 (149)(176) =   557
 19. MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING  
           93   96   99  128  144 (147)(193) =   560
 20. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY     
           45  126  131  146  169 (183)(210) =   617
 21. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST
           97  105  129  142  145 (161)(219) =   618
 22. BELOIT COLLEGE                   
           34  114  150  170  200 (208)      =   668
 23. MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY              
           69  107  152  173  175 (189)(213) =   676
 24. PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                
           81  119  157  164  172 (203)(218) =   693
 25. NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY            
          103  139  151  162  174 (192)      =   729
 26. RIPON COLLEGE                    
           43  159  163  186  190 (199)(202) =   741
 27. WISCONSIN RIVER  FALLS           
          102  132  158  171  185 (195)      =   748
 28. LAKE FOREST COLLEGE              
          111  127  140  191  204            =   773
 29. WISCONSIN SUPERIOR               
           20  141  187  207  223            =   778
 30. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN   
          134  137  148  165  201            =   785
 31. LAWERENCE UNIVERSITY             
          100  136  182  194  206            =   818
 32. KNOX COLLEGE                     
          116  167  178  180  188 (205)(211) =   829
 33. MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY             
          168  197  215  217  221            =  1018
 34. BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY           
          181  209  212  216  220 (222)      =  1038


Individual Results

    PLACE TmPl NAME                   SCHOOL                              CL SPLIT1  SPLIT2   TIME   PACE  
    ===== ==== ====================== =================================== == ======= ======= ======= ===== 
        1    1 TYLER FOOS             WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 SR    4:24   12:26   24:36  4:56 
        2    2 ROSS SUBSTAD           WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 SR    4:26   12:33   24:36  4:56 
        3    3 NICK BOEHLKE           WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   FR    4:27   12:30   24:45  4:57 
        4    4 TOM HAXTON             UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               SO    4:25   12:33   24:48  4:58 
        5    5 JEREMY BORLING         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SR    4:25   12:32   24:51  4:59 
        6    6 COREY STELLJES         WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               JR    4:24   12:33   24:52  4:59 
        7    7 RYAN KLEIMENHAGEN      WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               SO    4:26   12:39   24:56  5:00 
        8    8 WES SHAUGHNESSY        WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   SR    4:24   12:36   25:02  5:01 
        9    9 JASON TOMRELL          WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 SR    4:25   12:33   25:04  5:01 
       10   10 JAMES LARSON           WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                SR    4:26   12:43   25:08  5:02 
       11   11 GREGORY TARGOSZ        NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               JR    4:25   12:37   25:09  5:02 
       12   12 EAMON MCKENNA          WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   JR    4:26   12:42   25:11  5:03 
       13   13 ADAM BROTEN            CARROLL COLLEGE                     SR    4:25   12:38   25:11  5:03 
       14   14 MARK LA LONDE          WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SO    4:25   12:32   25:12  5:03 
       15   15 P.J. LANTZY            WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 JR    4:25   12:37   25:13  5:03 
       16   16 RUDY KOVACHEVICH       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SR    4:26   12:38   25:13  5:03 
       17   17 JOEL HIRSCHBOECK       WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 JR    4:26   12:44   25:14  5:03 
       18   18 PATRICK SULLIVAN       UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               SO    4:27   12:43   25:18  5:04 
       19   19 PAT RIZZO              NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               FR    4:28   12:46   25:20  5:04 
       20   20 ERIK OLSON             WISCONSIN SUPERIOR                  SO    4:28   12:41   25:20  5:04 
       21   21 JOHN LE ROY            WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   SO    4:24   12:33   25:21  5:05 
       22   22 PAT MACDONALD          WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR    4:30   12:54   25:23  5:05 
       23   23 ERIC FISHER            WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             JR    4:29   12:47   25:26  5:06 
       24   24 MATT GROOSE            WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   SO    4:36   12:49   25:26  5:06 
       25   25 JAMES LEVASH           WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SO    4:25   12:38   25:27  5:06 
       26   26 JESSE LA LONDE         WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SR    4:25   12:41   25:31  5:07 
       27   27 STEVE WILSON           GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  FR    4:27   12:52   25:33  5:07 
       28   28 DAN SUTTON             WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 JR    4:26   12:39   25:34  5:07 
       29   29 KEVIN LICHT            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SO    4:29   12:45   25:36  5:08 
       30   30 CHRISTOPHER PELZ       NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               JR    4:29   12:45   25:36  5:08 
       31   31 TYLER FYOCK            WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                SO    4:25   12:45   25:38  5:08 
       32   32 DAVE HUBER             WISCONSIN STOUT                     JR    4:26   12:39   25:39  5:08 
       33   33 PHIL SKIBA             WISCONSIN LA CROSSE                 SO    4:29   12:52   25:40  5:08 
       34   34 JOE HALL               BELOIT COLLEGE                      SR    4:30   12:59   25:41  5:09 
       35   35 ANDY BRATTEN           GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SO    4:31   12:55   25:41  5:09 
       36   36 RILEY KEHOE            WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                JR    4:33   12:38   25:41  5:09 
       37   37 AL CONNELLY            ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SR    4:43   13:08   25:43  5:09 
       38   38 ROBBIE PIEPER          WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SR    4:29   12:47   25:44  5:09 
       39   39 JEROME THARAUD         UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               SR    4:37   12:58   25:46  5:10 
       40   40 TIM NELSON             NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SO    4:29   13:00   25:47  5:10 
       41   41 JASON MALMASSARI       ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SR    4:42   13:07   25:47  5:10 
       42   42 BRIAN ZALEWSKI         WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                JR    4:26   12:55   25:47  5:10 
       43   43 MARK NOLAN             RIPON COLLEGE                       JR    4:34   12:59   25:48  5:10 
       44   44 MATT FISH              WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                JR    4:28   12:52   25:49  5:10 
       45   45 TIM HACHMEISTER        ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        FR    4:26   12:59   25:53  5:11 
       46   46 RANDY BILL             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SO    4:26   12:44   25:53  5:11 
       47   47 BRYAN TILTON           WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR    4:32   13:06   25:54  5:11 
       48   48 BEAU MEREDITH          GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SO    4:27   12:50   25:54  5:11 
       49   49 BRAD SLUPIANEK         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SR    4:28   12:53   25:59  5:12 
       50   50 DAN HART               NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE               SR    4:29   12:51   26:00  5:12 
       51   51 JON PETERSON           WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   SR    4:28   12:46   26:00  5:12 
       52   52 JOHN STREBLOW          WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                SO    4:26   12:53   26:01  5:13 
       53   53 DANNY SULTZ            ELMHURST COLLEGE                    FR    4:42   13:07   26:03  5:13 
       54   54 JOEL MARKS             WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               JR           12:46   26:04  5:13 
       55   55 JAKE REMITZ            ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  SO           13:01   26:06  5:14 
       56   56 ADAM FREIHOEFER        WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             SR    4:29   13:05   26:07  5:14 
       57   57 AMMON PAQUETTE         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   FR    4:29   13:07   26:07  5:14 
       58   58 MATT HOELLE            WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SO    4:29   12:58   26:08  5:14 
       59   59 TRAVIS DEUTMAN         WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR    4:32   13:01   26:10  5:14 
       60   60 JOSH BLANKENHEIM       WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT             JR    4:30   12:57   26:10  5:14 
       61   61 HAMILTON BEAL          CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    FR    4:27   12:56   26:13  5:15 
       62   62 JOHN KNUDSON           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SR    4:32   13:01   26:16  5:16 
       63   63 MATT GOERTZ            WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                SO           13:04   26:19  5:16 
       64   64 JUSTIN GRAHAM          WISCONSIN STOUT                     FR    4:26   13:03   26:20  5:16 
       65   65 FRED GARCIA            WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                SR    4:27   13:04   26:20  5:16 
       66   66 ANTWAN GARNETT         GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SR    4:28   12:43   26:23  5:17 
       67   67 JEREMY MIKECZ          WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR    4:32   13:07   26:25  5:17 
       68   68 ETHEN WEBINGER         WISCONSIN STOUT                     SR    4:28   13:03   26:27  5:18 
       69   69 CORY MOFFAT            MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SR    4:29   13:05   26:31  5:19 
       70   70 JOHN DUEMLER           WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               SR    4:37   13:26   26:33  5:19 
       71   71 RYAN SCHAEFER          ELMHURST COLLEGE                    FR    4:47   13:28   26:34  5:19 
       72   72 JON CALVERT            ELMHURST COLLEGE                    SO    4:25   12:43   26:35  5:19 
       73   73 ERIC JAJTNER           WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                FR    4:27   13:11   26:36  5:20 
       74   74 COLIN MCKEAN           ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  FR    4:32   13:20   26:36  5:20 
       75   75 NICK HARDT             WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                JR    4:30   13:11   26:38  5:20 
       76   76 DAN COOLER             CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    SO           13:16   26:38  5:20 
       77   77 DAN REINHOLD           WHEATON COLLEGE                     FR    4:38   13:17   26:38  5:20 
       78   78 DAVID WISCHMEYER       ELMHURST COLLEGE                    JR    4:47   13:28   26:38  5:20 
       79   79 ADAM CONDIT            WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE                FR    4:31   13:12   26:38  5:20 
       80   80 JEFF PAUL              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SR    4:35   13:22   26:39  5:20 
       81   81 BRIAN BORT             PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   SO           13:29   26:42  5:21 
       82   82 PETER BUGG             UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               JR    4:36   13:13   26:43  5:21 
       83   83 ROB JACH               CARROLL COLLEGE                     SO    4:44   13:35   26:48  5:22 
       84   84 JIMMY BEAN             GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SR    4:26   12:55   26:49  5:22 
       85   85 ANDY TATAR             WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               JR    4:32   13:20   26:51  5:23 
       86   86 MATT HINZE             ELMHURST COLLEGE                    JR    4:43   13:23   26:58  5:24 
       87   87 TODD PLATTA            CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    JR    4:38   13:21   26:59  5:24 
       88   88 CHRIS STEIN            CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    FR    4:42   13:31   26:59  5:24 
       89   89 PAUL BROWN             WISCONSIN OSHKOSH                   FR    4:25   13:04   27:03  5:25 
       90   90 KARL STRIEPE           UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               SO    4:37   13:18   27:07  5:26 
       91   91 NICK MEIS              WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               JR    4:36   13:15   27:08  5:26 
       92   92 CHARLIE SUNDERLAGE     MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    SR    4:28   13:11   27:10  5:26 
       93   93 MATT VAN BEEK          MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SR    4:31   13:26   27:11  5:27 
       94   94 MATT HARGLEROAD        MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR    4:45   13:45   27:13  5:27 
       95   95 LUKE BOEHNLEIN         WISCONSIN PLATTEVILLE               JR    4:36   13:16   27:16  5:28 
       96   96 MIKE BUTCHER           MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     FR    4:31   13:34   27:16  5:28 
       97   97 TIM WIER               CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   FR    4:32   13:29   27:16  5:28 
       98   98 BRIAN WEISS            GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  JR    4:29   13:12   27:21  5:29 
       99   99 MATT JACOBSON          MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SO    4:36   13:43   27:21  5:29 
      100  100 ERIC DAVIS             LAWERENCE UNIVERSITY                SR           13:30   27:22  5:29 
      101  101 PATRICK WHITE          UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               JR    4:37   13:27   27:22  5:29 
      102  102 ERIC HANSON            WISCONSIN RIVER  FALLS              JR    4:37   13:33   27:23  5:29 
      103  103 CHRIS GRUENEWALD       NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               SO    4:38   13:34   27:25  5:29 
      104  104 JASON KIRCH            WISCONSIN STOUT                     SR    4:36   13:36   27:27  5:30 
      105  105 LUKE JACOB             CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   SO           13:31   27:28  5:30 
      106  106 ADAM SMIT              ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  JR    4:37   13:34   27:30  5:30 
      107  107 LARRY HUFFMAN          MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 FR    4:32   13:30   27:31  5:31 
      108  108 ROSS TOWNSEND          WHEATON COLLEGE                     FR    4:42   13:29   27:32  5:31 
      109  109 JASON OLSON            WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                JR    4:27   13:15   27:36  5:32 
      110  110 JAREN TAYSCHMANN       CARROLL COLLEGE                     FR    4:41   13:44   27:38  5:32 
      111  111 CHARLES EVANS          LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 SR    4:28   13:30   27:40  5:32 
      112  112 MARK HUSSEY            WHEATON COLLEGE                     SO    4:38   13:38   27:40  5:32 
      113  113 FRANK CLARK            MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR    4:33   13:45   27:41  5:33 
      114  114 EVAN STINE             BELOIT COLLEGE                      FR    4:48   13:56   27:42  5:33 
      115  115 KEVIN TACHENY          CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    SR    4:42   13:43   27:43  5:33 
      116  116 SCOTT SALYARDS         KNOX COLLEGE                        SO    4:50   14:04   27:48  5:34 
      117  117 RYAN CHAPMAN           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                   SO           13:31   27:48  5:34 
      118  118 BILLY SIMON            CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    FR    4:47   13:55   27:51  5:35 
      119  119 ERIK PHILLIPS          PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   FR    4:51   14:01   27:51  5:35 
      120  120 DAVID KOMLINE          WHEATON COLLEGE                     SO    4:45   13:54   27:52  5:35 
      121  121 RYAN CHERNIK           WISCONSIN STOUT                     FR    4:45   13:57   27:54  5:35 
      122  122 MARK GUTHRIE           CARTHAGE COLLEGE                    FR    4:41   13:40   27:56  5:36 
      123  123 JON KELLEY             WISCONSIN WHITEWATER                SO    4:26   13:14   27:57  5:36 
      124  124 TIM KING               WISCONSIN STOUT                     JR    4:44   13:57   27:58  5:36 
      125  125 CORY SHOOK             MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    SO    4:40   13:37   28:00  5:36 
      126  126 VAN MILLER             ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        SO    4:49   14:04   28:00  5:36 
      127  127 ERIC CRAWLEY           LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 JR    4:37   13:50   28:01  5:37 
      128  128 JOSH WITTLIEFF         MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SR    4:36   13:52   28:02  5:37 
      129  129 STEVE KORAS            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   SO    4:36   13:44   28:03  5:37 
      130  130 DAVID MILLER           WHEATON COLLEGE                     FR    4:40   13:58   28:04  5:37 
      131  131 JOE BINDER             ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        SO    4:42   13:56   28:04  5:37 
      132  132 JASON CHARLTON         WISCONSIN RIVER  FALLS              FR    4:49   14:05   28:06  5:38 
      133  133 BRYAN BITTNER          MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR    4:29   13:54   28:09  5:38 
      134  134 TIM DANAHER            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      FR    4:51   14:11   28:12  5:39 
      135  135 TIM MARTIN             WHEATON COLLEGE                     SR    4:47   13:53   28:14  5:39 
      136  136 PAYL SCHONFELD         LAWERENCE UNIVERSITY                FR    4:39   14:02   28:18  5:40 
      137  137 JAMES FLEMING          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      JR    4:51   14:11   28:20  5:40 
      138  138 JUSTIN MIKECZ          WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SR    4:36   13:18   28:21  5:41 
      139  139 MARK SAFSTROM          NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               JR    4:45   14:03   28:24  5:41 
      140  140 JOE ZEMAITIS           LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 SR    4:42   14:09   28:25  5:41 
      141  141 JACOB METSA            WISCONSIN SUPERIOR                  SO    4:49   14:13   28:26  5:42 
      142  142 MARTIN NORD            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   FR    4:40   14:06   28:30  5:42 
      143  143 ALEX ANDERSON          WISCONSIN STOUT                     SR    4:43   14:02   28:30  5:42 
      144  144 STUART BAKER           MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     FR    4:47   14:06   28:31  5:43 
      145  145 CARL LEHENBAUER        CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   SO    4:49   14:14   28:33  5:43 
      146  146 MIKE MELICK            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        SR           13:36   28:34  5:43 
      147  147 ROSS HUNTLEY           MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SO    4:44   14:13   28:34  5:43 
      148  148 THOMAS KOSCHE          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      SR    4:50   14:11   28:38  5:44 
      149  149 AARON CALDER           MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR    4:43   14:02   28:43  5:45 
      150  150 SCOTT ABEL             BELOIT COLLEGE                      SR    4:44   14:01   28:45  5:45 
      151  151 KARL HENCH             NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               SO    4:46   14:11   28:45  5:45 
      152  152 ROB LININGER           MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SO    4:48   14:15   28:46  5:46 
      153  153 THERON HATHAWAY        WHEATON COLLEGE                     SO    4:38   13:56   28:46  5:46 
      154  154 NICK FURLONG           ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  JR    4:42   14:10   28:46  5:46 
      155  155 ETHAN JEWETT           UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO               FR    4:44   13:44   28:48  5:46 
      156  156 JIM HUBER              CARROLL COLLEGE                     FR    5:05   14:35   28:53  5:47 
      157  157 TIM WALKER             PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   FR    4:48   14:04   28:53  5:47 
      158  158 TYLER ODDEN            WISCONSIN RIVER  FALLS              SO    4:34   14:05   28:55  5:47 
      159      JEREMY ANGLE           WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          SR    4:54   14:34   28:59  5:48 
      160  159 DAN BILLINGS           RIPON COLLEGE                       SO    4:46   14:10   28:59  5:48 
      161  160 JARRAD GLASENAPP       ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  SO    4:50   14:21   29:01  5:49 
      162  161 ERIK ROBERTS           CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   SR    4:48   14:22   29:02  5:49 
      163  162 ERIK SHEARER           NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               FR    4:46   14:20   29:05  5:49 
      164  163 CHRIS NAKIELSKI        RIPON COLLEGE                       FR    4:54   14:31   29:05  5:49 
      165  164 ANDY SIMMONS           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   SR    5:11   14:42   29:05  5:49 
      166  165 BARD BLOESE            CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      SO    4:51   14:28   29:07  5:50 
      167  166 STEVE LLOYD            WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY               SO    4:50   14:10   29:07  5:50 
      168  167 MATT GRAWEY            KNOX COLLEGE                        FR    5:00   14:33   29:09  5:50 
      169  168 JUSTIN MILLAR          MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                SO    4:42   14:29   29:15  5:51 
      170  169 GARRETT DAVEY          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        SO    4:48   14:27   29:18  5:52 
      171  170 KOBE SNYDER            BELOIT COLLEGE                      JR    5:07   14:45   29:18  5:52 
      172  171 LUCAS MARTIN           WISCONSIN RIVER  FALLS              SR    4:47   14:34   29:18  5:52 
      173  172 MARC HEISTERCAMP       PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   SO    5:10   14:46   29:21  5:53 
      174  173 R.J. MEYER             MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SO    4:56   14:47   29:26  5:54 
      175  174 TOM ABRAMSON           NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               JR    4:45   14:38   29:28  5:54 
      176  175 ALEX WESSELS           MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 FR    4:49   14:29   29:29  5:54 
      177  176 DAVID DARE             MONMOUTH COLLEGE                    JR    4:41   14:16   29:30  5:54 
      178  177 NICK SEISKZ            CARROLL COLLEGE                     SO    5:05   14:35   29:31  5:55 
      179  178 JUSTIN GRIFFITHS       KNOX COLLEGE                        FR    4:52   14:32   29:32  5:55 
      180      CRAIG KUEHL            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          JR    4:55   14:36   29:35  5:55 
      181  179 MIKE SZYMANSKI         ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  FR    4:53   14:46   29:39  5:56 
      182  180 SAM GRANT              KNOX COLLEGE                        SO    4:50   14:27   29:41  5:57 
      183  181 JUSTIN VAN GUNDY       BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              JR    5:02   14:54   29:41  5:57 
      184  182 JESSE NORTON           LAWERENCE UNIVERSITY                      4:53   14:49   29:46  5:58 
      185  183 MIKE ELWOOD            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        SO    4:51   14:40   29:47  5:58 
      186  184 FRANKIE SCHARTNER      ST NORBERT COLLEGE                  SO    4:51   14:37   29:50  5:58 
      187  185 ADAM POHL              WISCONSIN RIVER  FALLS              SO    4:55   14:45   29:51  5:59 
      188  186 CHAD BERGUM            RIPON COLLEGE                       JR           14:12   29:51  5:59 
      189  187 JASON GRUNLIEN         WISCONSIN SUPERIOR                  FR    5:00   14:42   29:53  5:59 
      190  188 DREW PARSONS           KNOX COLLEGE                        FR    4:52   14:43   29:54  5:59 
      191  189 MATT KRUMTINGER        MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SR    4:58   14:55   29:55  5:59 
      192  190 PAUL FRASER            RIPON COLLEGE                       FR    5:05   14:57   29:56  6:00 
      193  191 LOGAN DICK             LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 FR    5:04   14:51   29:56  6:00 
      194  192 PAUL FARNUM            NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY               FR    4:59   15:02   30:00  6:00 
      195  193 NICK AMANN             MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING     SR    5:04   14:57   30:04  6:01 
      196  194 PETER NAVIS            LAWERENCE UNIVERSITY                JR    5:04   15:16   30:05  6:01 
      197  195 PAT LORENTZ            WISCONSIN RIVER  FALLS              SR    4:44   14:34   30:37  6:08 
      198  196 CHRIS LZIN             CARROLL COLLEGE                     JR    5:05   14:53   30:39  6:08 
      199  197 JON NICOLETTA          MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                SR    4:41   15:01   30:43  6:09 
      200  198 ANDY DAVIS             CARROLL COLLEGE                     FR    5:06   15:12   30:49  6:10 
      201  199 AARON HENRY            RIPON COLLEGE                       FR    5:15   15:31   30:50  6:10 
      202      TIM HOFFMANN           WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE          FR    4:54   15:04   30:50  6:10 
      203  200 PAUL TERNES            BELOIT COLLEGE                      JR    5:07   15:13   30:51  6:11 
      204  201 BRANDON FROILAND       CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN      SO    4:56   15:27   30:54  6:11 
      205  202 MATT GEHRING           RIPON COLLEGE                       JR    5:05   15:13   30:55  6:11 
      206  203 AMBI BUREK             PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   JR    5:10   15:11   31:09  6:14 
      207  204 NARESH KAVURI          LAKE FOREST COLLEGE                 SR    5:07   15:28   31:11  6:15 
      208  205 TOM VINER              KNOX COLLEGE                        SR    5:17   15:40   31:28  6:18 
      209  206 SEVE HAHN              LAWERENCE UNIVERSITY                FR    5:08   15:36   31:32  6:19 
      210  207 AARON MULLALLY         WISCONSIN SUPERIOR                  SO    5:06   15:42   31:38  6:20 
      211  208 NATHANIEL HOWE         BELOIT COLLEGE                      FR    5:09   15:44   31:42  6:21 
      212  209 T.J. REGUL             BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              SR    4:51   15:22   31:44  6:21 
      213  210 CHIP CORWIN            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY        FR    4:42   14:10   31:46  6:22 
      214  211 TIM HERMANAS           KNOX COLLEGE                        FR    5:13   15:30   31:47  6:22 
      215  212 KYLE SHANLY            BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              SO    5:02   15:34   31:53  6:23 
      216  213 ERIK KOTEWA            MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY                 SR    4:49   15:23   32:31  6:31 
      217  214 JUSTIN SNIDER          GREENVILLE COLLEGE                  SR    4:31   14:56   32:31  6:31 
      218  215 MATT VAN HORN          MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                JR    5:07   16:10   32:39  6:32 
      219  216 ADAM WASILEWSKI        BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              SR           14:27   32:45  6:33 
      220  217 KARIM MADATALI         MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                SR    5:22   16:44   33:13  6:39 
      221  218 CHRIS SALT             PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                   JR    5:25   16:13   33:25  6:41 
      222  219 JOHNNY PRINCE          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY RIVER FOREST   JR    5:07   16:22   33:37  6:44 
      223  220 JAVIER HERNANDEZ       BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              SO    5:21   16:26   33:44  6:45 
      224  221 PAUL TABETA            MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY                SR    5:25   17:00   34:57  7:00 
      225  222 MATT HERBERT           BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY              SO    5:21   16:42   34:58  7:00 
      226  223 ROGER LEDEREN          WISCONSIN SUPERIOR                  FR    5:40   17:29   35:51  7:11 

This page was created by David Renneke using data supplied by Mike Ducy of The End Result Co.
Last update:  9:20 pm, 10-Nov-01