Marcia Taddy - 21:22.8
UW Platteville

NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
Cross Country Championships
Noon, November 11, 2006

Varsity Women's Race  -  6000 meters  -  Official Results

Hosted by Augustana College
Credit Island, Davenport, Iowa

Team Results  |  Individual Results

Use the Find option of your Web browser to find the performance of a specific
 individual or team.  Results also available for the men's race.

Full photo  |  Credits  |  Augustana XC Statistics Page

Team Results

  Place  Team                      Places of Finishers                Points
  1. WASHINGTON                 4    5    7   19   21  (46) (59) =    56
  2. NORTH CENTRAL              2   11   14   22   43  (51) (56) =    92
  3. WIS.-LA CROSSE             3   13   24   26   30  (40) (49) =    96
  4. WIS.-EAU CLAIRE           10   20   23   32   44  (70) (95) =   129
  5. CHICAGO                   17   18   29   39   42  (83) (85) =   145
  6. WHEATON                   27   31   36   38   53  (65) (84) =   185
  7. WIS.-PLATTEVILLE           1   28   47   67   80 (124)(129) =   223
  8. WIS.-OSHKOSH               8   41   50   61   66  (89) (98) =   226
  9. WIS.-WHITEWATER           33   48   52   54   62 (126)(164) =   249
 10. WIS.-STOUT                25   55   68   74   81 (109)(113) =   303
 11. WIS.-RIVER FALLS          12   35   58   79  120 (133)(139) =   304
 12. CARTHAGE                  45   63   69   78   94  (96)(116) =   349
 13. WIS.-STEVENS POINT        34   99  100  101  117 (142)      =   451
 14. AUGUSTANA                 37   91  104  108  114 (169)(180) =   454
 15. GREENVILLE                64   72   86  115  121 (134)(138) =   458
 16. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN         90   92  102  106  107 (147)(159) =   497
 17. BELOIT                    71   73   97  143  172 (181)(196) =   556
 18. ELMHURST                   9   77   82  153  259            =   580
 19. RIPON                     16  127  135  145  165 (186)(217) =   588
 20. AURORA                    60  105  125  144  161 (223)      =   595
 21. CONCORDIA (WI)            88   93  123  146  174 (207)(245) =   624
 22. WIS.-SUPERIOR             57  111  132  154  179 (184)(189) =   633
 23. CARROLL                    6  137  157  167  168 (191)(206) =   635
 24. LAKE FOREST               75   87  122  160  194 (220)(239) =   638
 25. MONMOUTH                 128  130  136  141  156 (162)(173) =   691
 26. NORTH PARK                15  148  163  183  199 (233)      =   708
 27. LAWRENCE                 103  150  155  176  192 (198)(224) =   776
 28. ST. NORBERT              110  149  178  188  197 (225)(229) =   822
 29. WISCONSIN LUTHERAN       118  152  166  210  214            =   860
 30. EDGEWOOD                  76  171  200  211  226 (237)(250) =   884
 31. PRINCIPIA                112  158  209  212  216 (221)(222) =   907
 32. MILLIKIN                 119  182  190  202  218 (236)(238) =   911
 33. MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.   140  177  201  215  228 (241)      =   961
 34. BENEDICTINE              170  187  193  204  208 (231)(252) =   962
 35. ILLINOIS COLLEGE         131  195  205  219  232 (246)      =   982
 36. NORTHLAND                175  185  227  234  247 (255)      =  1068
 37. DOMINICAN                151  240  251  253  258            =  1153
 38. ROCKFORD                 203  230  244  248  257            =  1182
 38. ALVERNO                  213  235  242  243  249 (254)(256) =  1182

Individual Results

    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                              Cl   3k      5k     Time   Pace  
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== =================================== == ======= ======= ======= ===== 
        1    1   294 Marcia Taddy           WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    SR   10:53   18:07 21:22.8  5:45 
        2    2   170 Amber Druien           NORTH CENTRAL                       SR   10:55   18:08 21:25.0  5:45 
        3    3   277 Kristen Painter        WIS.-LA CROSSE                      SR   10:53   18:07 21:31.0  5:47 
        4    4   242 Beth Herndon           WASHINGTON                          SR   10:53   18:07 21:34.2  5:48 
        5    5   244 Kate Pentak            WASHINGTON                          JR   10:54   18:06 21:35.0  5:48 
        6    6    44 Erin Kelley            CARROLL                             JR   10:58   18:17 21:37.1  5:48 
        7    7   248 Frisella Tricia        WASHINGTON                          JR   10:53   18:10 21:37.1  5:48 
        8    8   280 Jenny Graef            WIS.-OSHKOSH                        SR   10:56   18:18 21:51.8  5:52 
        9    9    91 Marisa Mele            ELMHURST                            JR   10:55   18:20 21:55.5  5:53 
       10   10   267 Molly Warner           WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     JR   10:55   18:20 21:55.7  5:53 
       11   11   172 Amanda Laesch          NORTH CENTRAL                       FR   10:56   18:27 21:57.8  5:54 
       12   12   299 Becca Jordahl          WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    JR   11:02   18:33 22:01.0  5:55 
       13   13   272 Meagan Herlache        WIS.-LA CROSSE                      SR   10:59   18:31 22:01.9  5:55 
       14   14   171 Jessica Griffin        NORTH CENTRAL                       SR   10:55   18:29 22:03.7  5:56 
       15   15   179 Hannah Landecker       NORTH PARK                          FR   10:59   18:31 22:04.6  5:56 
       16   16   208 Brittany Dick          RIPON                               JR   11:13   18:43 22:10.5  5:57 
       17   17   235 Dilshanie Perera       CHICAGO                             SR   11:01   18:36 22:12.3  5:58 
       18   18   229 Vidthya Abraham        CHICAGO                             SR   11:01   18:27 22:13.8  5:58 
       19   19   243 Tyler Mulkin           WASHINGTON                          JR   11:10   18:42 22:19.9  6:00 
       20   20   263 Beth Lutz              WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     SO   11:24   18:47 22:20.5  6:00 
       21   21   241 Lindsay Harkema        WASHINGTON                          SR   10:59   18:43 22:23.5  6:01 
       22   22   176 Rachael Young          NORTH CENTRAL                       SR   11:16   18:56 22:25.3  6:01 
       23   23   259 Cassandra Haak         WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     SR   11:24   18:57 22:25.9  6:01 
       24   24   270 Jena Gerten            WIS.-LA CROSSE                      JR   11:02   18:46 22:26.7  6:02 
       25   25   319 Krista Jahimiak        WIS.-STOUT                          JR   11:06   18:48 22:27.0  6:02 
       26   26   273 Kristen Howe           WIS.-LA CROSSE                      SR   11:02   18:45 22:28.4  6:02 
       27   27   250 Marah Borgman          WHEATON                             JR   11:21   18:59 22:28.6  6:02 
       28   28   288 Emma Dreis             WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    SO   11:13   18:56 22:29.4  6:02 
       29   29   238 Rachel Venezia         CHICAGO                             SO   11:16   18:58 22:30.6  6:03 
       30   30   274 Megan Johnson          WIS.-LA CROSSE                      SO   11:04   18:48 22:32.1  6:03 
       31   31   249 Lisa Baumert           WHEATON                             SO   11:16   18:54 22:35.5  6:04 
       32   32   262 Christina Locke        WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     SR   11:22   18:58 22:36.0  6:04 
       33   33   339 Lisa Nylander          WIS.-WHITEWATER                     JR   11:21   18:58 22:37.1  6:04 
       34   34   309 Hannah Dieringer       WIS.-STEVENS POINT                  JR   11:09   18:59 22:38.5  6:05 
       35   35   302 Amanda Kozicky         WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    SR   11:16   19:01 22:40.4  6:05 
       36   36   252 Jesi Christiansen      WHEATON                             SR   11:16   19:02 22:42.7  6:06 
       37   37     4 Liz Driscoll           AUGUSTANA                           JR   11:17   19:05 22:44.7  6:07 
       38   38   257 Brooke Zeller          WHEATON                             SO   11:22   19:05 22:44.9  6:07 
       39   39   236 Abby Sheldon           CHICAGO                             SR   11:25   19:11 22:45.8  6:07 
       40   40   268 Jackie Arendt          WIS.-LA CROSSE                      JR   11:15   19:06 22:49.3  6:08 
       41   41   278 Rosa Alvarez           WIS.-OSHKOSH                        JR   11:27   19:14 22:50.8  6:08 
       42   42   234 Jackie Kropp           CHICAGO                             SR   11:31   19:19 22:52.2  6:09 
       43   43   167 Christy Adduci         NORTH CENTRAL                       JR   11:31   19:16 22:53.4  6:09 
       44   44   264 Ellie Lutz             WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     SO   11:38   19:21 22:57.2  6:10 
       45   45    53 Karen Jackson          CARTHAGE                            FR   11:17   19:09 22:58.3  6:10 
       46   46   247 Lisa Sudmeier          WASHINGTON                          JR   11:22   19:12 23:00.1  6:11 
       47   47   296 Lindsey Vick           WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    JR   11:29   19:24 23:01.0  6:11 
       48   48   341 Jennifer Rogers        WIS.-WHITEWATER                     JR   11:23   19:16 23:01.5  6:11 
       49   49   275 Emily Lewandowski      WIS.-LA CROSSE                      SR   11:14   19:15 23:02.6  6:11 
       50   50   281 Nicole Knapmiller      WIS.-OSHKOSH                        FR   11:31   19:25 23:03.4  6:12 
       51   51   169 Jen Bach               NORTH CENTRAL                       SR   11:32   19:21 23:04.1  6:12 
       52   52   337 Jackie Nett            WIS.-WHITEWATER                     FR   11:23   19:21 23:04.7  6:12 
       53   53   254 Rebecca Henry          WHEATON                             SR   11:32   19:23 23:05.0  6:12 
       54   54   343 Heather Winum          WIS.-WHITEWATER                     SR   11:24   19:23 23:05.4  6:12 
       55   55   318 Bridgette Crozier      WIS.-STOUT                          JR   11:28   19:26 23:10.7  6:14 
       56   56   174 Liz Pearson            NORTH CENTRAL                       SR   11:32   19:24 23:11.4  6:14 
       57   57   327 Jenna Halverson        WIS.-SUPERIOR                       FR   11:25   19:28 23:12.4  6:14 
       58   58   303 Maria Michaud          WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    JR   11:30   19:28 23:14.9  6:15 
       59   59   240 Colleen Davis          WASHINGTON                          FR   11:38   19:32 23:15.8  6:15 
       60   60    26 Fran Sikorski          AURORA                              SR   11:49   19:48 23:20.2  6:16 
       61   61   282 Shannon Madigan        WIS.-OSHKOSH                        FR   11:39   19:41 23:22.4  6:17 
       62   62   336 Katie McCabe           WIS.-WHITEWATER                     FR   11:24   19:38 23:22.4  6:17 
       63   63    60 Kathryn Zbella         CARTHAGE                            SO   11:35   19:39 23:23.4  6:17 
       64   64   102 Alex Paulhus           GREENVILLE                          JR   11:35   19:45 23:23.7  6:17 
       65   65   251 Ellen Christiansen     WHEATON                             JR   11:42   19:43 23:24.0  6:17 
       66   66   284 Jenny Melville         WIS.-OSHKOSH                        JR   11:39   19:44 23:24.4  6:17 
       67   67   290 Eileen McGuine         WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    FR   11:38   19:43 23:25.1  6:17 
       68   68   322 Amanda Rau             WIS.-STOUT                          SR   11:31   19:37 23:25.9  6:18 
       69   69    57 Laura Pearson          CARTHAGE                            JR   11:31   19:37 23:26.9  6:18 
       70   70   258 Bridget Bocher         WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     SR   11:44   19:44 23:28.3  6:18 
       71   71    33 Michelle Quade         BELOIT                              SO   11:31   19:38 23:29.0  6:18 
       72   72   103 Bethany Pettit         GREENVILLE                          SR   11:48   19:59 23:31.9  6:19 
       73   73    28 Lisa Booth             BELOIT                              SR   11:33   19:38 23:32.6  6:19 
       74   74   321 Stephanie Nichols      WIS.-STOUT                          SR   11:31   19:44 23:33.0  6:19 
       75   75   122 Leann Kimmons          LAKE FOREST                         SR   11:49   19:53 23:34.9  6:20 
       76   76    87 Carlie Wagner          EDGEWOOD                            SR   11:39   19:46 23:35.2  6:20 
       77   77    89 Katlyn Bednarski       ELMHURST                            FR   11:44   19:47 23:35.4  6:20 
       78   78    52 Angela Hartman         CARTHAGE                            JR   11:40   19:54 23:36.4  6:20 
       79   79   301 Leah Korf              WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    FR   11:42   19:52 23:36.5  6:20 
       80   80   289 Qynne Kelly            WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    SO   11:40   19:50 23:37.1  6:21 
       81   81   324 Abbey Ring             WIS.-STOUT                          JR   11:41   19:49 23:38.8  6:21 
       82   82    93 Michelle Smith         ELMHURST                            SO   11:47   19:52 23:43.7  6:22 
       83   83   237 Liz So                 CHICAGO                             FR   11:31   19:50 23:46.1  6:23 
       84   84   253 Carrie Clousing        WHEATON                             SR   11:54   20:02 23:47.4  6:23 
       85   85   233 Mara Goodman           CHICAGO                             FR   11:41   19:55 23:47.9  6:23 
       86   86   105 Michelle Sutton        GREENVILLE                          FR   11:40   19:50 23:48.4  6:24 
       87   87   126 Katie Snowden          LAKE FOREST                         SR   11:50   20:00 23:50.0  6:24 
       88   88    66 Elizabeth Dillett      CONCORDIA (WI)                      SR   11:56   20:04 23:50.8  6:24 
       89   89   283 Lindsey Mansueto       WIS.-OSHKOSH                        JR   11:51   20:09 23:52.3  6:25 
       90   90   115 Megan Byrne            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   SR   11:58   20:05 23:54.5  6:25 
       91   91     9 Jillian Rigert         AUGUSTANA                           FR   12:03   20:05 23:56.0  6:26 
       92   92   113 Jennifer Baugh         ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   JR   11:58   20:08 23:56.6  6:26 
       93   93    69 Allison Meineke        CONCORDIA (WI)                      SR   11:53   20:04 23:57.2  6:26 
       94   94    58 Justine Petras         CARTHAGE                            JR   11:52   20:11 23:57.4  6:26 
       95   95   260 Amber Hertz            WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     JR   11:54   20:09 23:58.2  6:26 
       96   96    54 Meg Johnson            CARTHAGE                            JR   11:52   20:11 23:59.8  6:27 
       97   97    29 Amanda Hammermeister   BELOIT                              JR   11:58   20:08 24:01.2  6:27 
       98   98   286 Katie Wondra           WIS.-OSHKOSH                        SO   11:46   20:03 24:02.1  6:27 
       99   99   313 Sara Rammer            WIS.-STEVENS POINT                  SO   11:53   20:12 24:02.5  6:27 
      100  100   311 Amy Haupt              WIS.-STEVENS POINT                  FR   11:53   20:12 24:03.5  6:28 
      101  101   316 Allison Wolter         WIS.-STEVENS POINT                  FR   11:54   20:12 24:04.5  6:28 
      102  102   114 Amy Burns              ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   SO   12:06   20:23 24:10.5  6:30 
      103  103   131 Cate Frazier           LAWRENCE                            JR   11:57   20:23 24:12.2  6:30 
      104  104     5 Melissa Engel          AUGUSTANA                           JR   11:56   20:22 24:12.6  6:30 
      105  105    23 Morgan Jacquette       AURORA                              FR   12:09   20:23 24:13.5  6:30 
      106  106   118 Mary Kate Gergel       ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   SR   12:02   20:20 24:14.8  6:31 
      107  107   116 Kerry Devitt           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   FR   12:08   20:28 24:15.5  6:31 
      108  108     1 Ellen Adams            AUGUSTANA                           FR   11:57   20:21 24:16.6  6:31 
      109  109   320 Michelle Lewis         WIS.-STOUT                          SO   11:57   20:22 24:16.6  6:31 
      110  110   222 Katie Jenewein         ST. NORBERT                         JR   11:49   20:17 24:17.6  6:31 
      111  111   330 Theresa Patchin        WIS.-SUPERIOR                       SR   11:57   20:21 24:21.5  6:33 
      112  112   194 Amy Aleshire           PRINCIPIA                           SR   11:57   20:22 24:23.6  6:33 
      113  113   323 Rachel Richardson      WIS.-STOUT                          SO   11:56   20:27 24:25.7  6:34 
      114  114     7 Jenna McAdam           AUGUSTANA                           SR   11:59   20:29 24:27.4  6:34 
      115  115   101 Jamie O'Connor         GREENVILLE                          JR   12:06   20:38 24:30.3  6:35 
      116  116    56 Molly Low              CARTHAGE                            SR   12:07   20:40 24:30.9  6:35 
      117  117   315 Ashley Woest           WIS.-STEVENS POINT                  SO   12:10   20:41 24:31.2  6:35 
      118  118   348 Beth Windschitl        WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                  JR   12:01   20:36 24:31.8  6:35 
      119  119   146 Michelle King          MILLIKIN                            JR   12:08   20:37 24:32.1  6:35 
      120  120   298 Carly Eggert           WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    FR   11:57   20:32 24:32.2  6:35 
      121  121    97 Liz Derstine           GREENVILLE                          SR   12:06   20:32 24:32.7  6:36 
      122  122   127 Diane Stajszczak       LAKE FOREST                         SO   12:02   20:35 24:34.8  6:36 
      123  123    72 Ashley Vana            CONCORDIA (WI)                      SO   11:56   20:26 24:35.4  6:36 
      124  124   291 Julie Plicka           WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    SR   12:11   20:39 24:36.5  6:37 
      125  125    24 Kristen Renninger      AURORA                              SO   12:18   20:46 24:37.6  6:37 
      126  126   342 Jennifer Taylor        WIS.-WHITEWATER                     FR   12:08   20:43 24:38.0  6:37 
      127  127   213 Whitney Levash         RIPON                               FR   12:22   20:45 24:38.6  6:37 
      128  128   165 Katie Staab            MONMOUTH                            FR   12:18   20:46 24:39.6  6:37 
      129  129   292 Jessica Scott          WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    SO   11:38   20:35 24:39.9  6:37 
      130  130   161 Taylor Froeliger       MONMOUTH                            SR   12:19   20:52 24:42.1  6:38 
      131  131   111 Chelby Sullivan        ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    SR   12:15   20:55 24:42.1  6:38 
      132  132   331 Katee Rosburg          WIS.-SUPERIOR                       SO   12:10   20:50 24:43.9  6:38 
      133  133   297 Stacy Dekkers          WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    SO   12:12   20:45 24:45.5  6:39 
      134  134   100 Geavona Kinney         GREENVILLE                          SO   12:09   20:51 24:45.8  6:39 
      135  135   205 Erin Beggs             RIPON                               SO   12:07   20:45 24:46.2  6:39 
      136  136   162 Sara Ingersoll         MONMOUTH                            SR   12:19   21:03 24:51.9  6:41 
      137  137    51 Michelle Weber         CARROLL                             FR   12:24   20:58 24:52.2  6:41 
      138  138   104 Jennifer Sutton        GREENVILLE                          FR   12:11   20:51 24:52.6  6:41 
      139  139   306 Brittany Schillinger   WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    FR   12:12   20:59 24:54.6  6:41 
      140  140   152 Heather Delany         MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.              JR   12:28   21:08 24:55.7  6:42 
      141  141   164 Joni Nelson            MONMOUTH                            SR   12:11   20:52 24:56.1  6:42 
      142  142   314 Katie Wirkus           WIS.-STEVENS POINT                  FR   12:26   21:03 24:57.3  6:42 
      143  143    27 Lucy Blackford         BELOIT                              SR   12:31   21:05 24:59.0  6:43 
      144  144    21 Megan Cinto            AURORA                              FR   12:28   21:00 24:59.6  6:43 
      145  145   207 Jessica Davey          RIPON                               FR   12:23   21:04 25:00.0  6:43 
      146  146    67 Amanda Hobus           CONCORDIA (WI)                      SO   12:22   21:03 25:00.1  6:43 
      147  147   121 Emily Willenbring      ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   FR   12:24   21:05 25:02.2  6:43 
      148  148   183 Tiff Schwartz          NORTH PARK                          SO   12:27   21:06 25:05.1  6:44 
      149  149   224 Jenna Kick             ST. NORBERT                         JR   12:30   21:06 25:07.6  6:45 
      150  150   133 Joy Manweiler          LAWRENCE                            JR   12:45   21:14 25:10.2  6:46  
      151  151    80 Megan Vaccaro          DOMINICAN                           FR   12:26   21:09 25:12.3  6:46 
      152  152   347 Emily Sipe             WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                  JR   12:10   20:58 25:14.0  6:47 
      153  153    90 Laura Grabowski        ELMHURST                            SO   12:27   21:07 25:17.3  6:47 
      154  154   325 Emily Dunning          WIS.-SUPERIOR                       FR   12:30   21:17 25:17.4  6:47 
      155  155   130 Colleen Detjens        LAWRENCE                            SR   12:39   21:16 25:17.8  6:48 
      156  156   158 Kila Cox               MONMOUTH                            SR   12:34   21:25 25:18.1  6:48 
      157        140 Vanda Wilder           MARYVILLE                           SR   12:49   21:24 25:18.7  6:48 
      158  157    49 Lauren Rein            CARROLL                             FR   12:27   21:19 25:21.3  6:49 
      159  158   196 Christina Bereolos     PRINCIPIA                           SO   12:37   21:26 25:23.2  6:49 
      160  159   119 Ashley Heilingoetter   ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   FR   12:27   21:20 25:25.6  6:50 
      161  160   128 Samantha Yozze         LAKE FOREST                         JR   12:42   21:25 25:26.4  6:50 
      162  161    22 Lisa Guzman            AURORA                              FR   12:22   21:16 25:26.6  6:50 
      163  162   157 Amy Aghababian         MONMOUTH                            FR   12:36   21:27 25:26.9  6:50 
      164  163   177 Sara Dwight            NORTH PARK                          FR   12:38   21:27 25:27.3  6:50 
      165  164   340 Ashley Pick            WIS.-WHITEWATER                     JR   12:20   21:18 25:28.1  6:50 
      166  165   209 Rebecca Duley          RIPON                               JR   12:31   21:22 25:28.8  6:51 
      167  166   349 Allison Zappa          WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                  SR   12:30   21:22 25:31.5  6:51 
      168  167    48 Hanna Piepenbrink      CARROLL                             FR   12:45   21:29 25:35.7  6:52 
      169  168    50 Kate Sullivan          CARROLL                             JR   12:46   21:44 25:43.7  6:55 
      170  169     3 Krystal Damiano        AUGUSTANA                           FR   12:33   21:49 25:45.0  6:55 
      171  170    37 Joy Holowicki          BENEDICTINE                         FR   12:46   21:40 25:45.3  6:55 
      172  171    82 Christy Heintz         EDGEWOOD                            FR   12:51   21:35 25:46.2  6:55 
      173  172    32 Leah Knowles           BELOIT                              SO   12:38   21:39 25:48.7  6:56 
      174  173   159 Valerie Daves          MONMOUTH                            SO   12:47   21:40 25:51.6  6:57 
      175  174    70 Rachel Michl           CONCORDIA (WI)                      SR   12:55   21:45 25:52.0  6:57 
      176  175   192 Kerry Soltis           NORTHLAND                           FR   13:08   22:02 25:55.9  6:58 
      177  176   135 Clare Shinners         LAWRENCE                            JR   12:49   21:47 25:56.6  6:58 
      178  177   154 Libby Nowak            MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.              JR   12:55   21:52 25:57.5  6:58 
      179  178   223 Kim Keil               ST. NORBERT                         FR   12:51   21:48 25:57.7  6:58 
      180  179   333 Nichole Uchal          WIS.-SUPERIOR                       SR   12:39   21:48 25:59.2  6:59 
      181  180    10 Nikki Rohner           AUGUSTANA                           JR   12:19   21:32 26:06.0  7:01 
      182  181    34 Julie Stutzbach        BELOIT                              FR   12:50   21:57 26:10.2  7:02 
      183  182   142 Stacy Conrad           MILLIKIN                            SR   12:55   22:03 26:14.9  7:03 
      184  183   181 Laura Papageorgiou     NORTH PARK                          SO   12:57   21:59 26:15.6  7:03 
      185  184   332 Catherine Schmitt      WIS.-SUPERIOR                       FR   12:45   21:47 26:16.4  7:03 
      186  185   189 Katy Joseph            NORTHLAND                           SO   13:12   22:12 26:19.2  7:04 
      187        137 Rose Coppedge          MARYVILLE                           SR   12:58   22:01 26:21.7  7:05 
      188  186   212 Sarah Leeman           RIPON                               FR   13:03   22:16 26:25.4  7:06 
      189  187    38 Kate Korzeniewski      BENEDICTINE                         FR   12:54   22:13 26:27.5  7:06 
      190  188   225 Ann Pederson           ST. NORBERT                         FR   13:05   22:20 26:29.3  7:07 
      191  189   328 Katie Knight           WIS.-SUPERIOR                       SO   13:06   22:14 26:29.5  7:07 
      192  190   148 Melissa Shults         MILLIKIN                            FR   12:54   22:13 26:30.1  7:07 
      193  191    47 Erin O'Neil            CARROLL                             FR   13:17   22:26 26:35.9  7:09 
      194  192   136 Emily Thiem            LAWRENCE                            JR   13:20   22:29 26:37.4  7:09 
      195  193    41 Michelle White         BENEDICTINE                         SR   12:58   22:18 26:37.7  7:09 
      196  194   124 Sarah Marrinan         LAKE FOREST                         SO   13:31   22:31 26:42.2  7:10 
      197  195   109 Jessica Niederer       ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    FR   13:14   22:25 26:42.4  7:10 
      198  196    30 Lana Haugberg          BELOIT                              SO   12:58   22:19 26:42.9  7:10 
      199  197   221 Therese Janecke        ST. NORBERT                         SR   13:16   22:32 26:51.3  7:13 
      200  198   134 Alice Shepro           LAWRENCE                            JR   13:20   22:38 26:56.6  7:14 
      201  199   178 Jacque Fisher          NORTH PARK                          FR   13:06   22:30 26:59.5  7:15 
      202  200    84 Kelli Hillmann         EDGEWOOD                            FR   12:59   22:24 27:00.3  7:15 
      203  201   155 Becky Tetzlaff         MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.              JR   13:20   22:48 27:01.9  7:16 
      204  202   147 Elsie Riddle           MILLIKIN                            SR   13:13   22:43 27:06.0  7:17 
      205        139 Erin McEnaney          MARYVILLE                           SO   13:05   22:42 27:07.5  7:17 
      206  203   215 Marissa Davis          ROCKFORD                            JR   13:34   22:58 27:09.1  7:17 
      207  204    35 Nora Becker            BENEDICTINE                         FR   13:11   22:48 27:09.6  7:18 
      208         62 Linda Haslett          CONCORDIA (IL)                      FR   13:46   22:58 27:11.0  7:18 
      209  205   106 Natalie Bell           ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    SR   13:18   22:53 27:11.1  7:18 
      210  206    43 Katie Harmeyer         CARROLL                             SO   13:17   22:47 27:13.0  7:18 
      211  207    65 Katie Boudro           CONCORDIA (WI)                      FR   13:32   22:58 27:14.6  7:19 
      212  208    39 Hannah Miller          BENEDICTINE                         SO   13:10   22:58 27:15.4  7:19 
      213  209   201 Eva McElroy            PRINCIPIA                           SR   13:31   23:01 27:16.0  7:19 
      214  210   344 Bethany Bitter         WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                  FR   12:44   22:27 27:18.0  7:20 
      215  211    85 Morgan Pach            EDGEWOOD                            SR   13:31   23:02 27:20.2  7:20 
      216  212   195 Brittany Baggs         PRINCIPIA                           JR   13:43   23:02 27:21.1  7:21 
      217  213    16 Mariel Heinle          ALVERNO                             SO   13:40   23:06 27:26.1  7:22 
      218  214   345 Ruth Brown             WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                  SO   13:27   23:11 27:36.0  7:25 
      219  215   151 Haleigh Bonin          MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.              SO   13:39   23:14 27:39.6  7:26 
      220  216   197 Rebecca Crowley        PRINCIPIA                           SR   13:51   23:28 27:44.0  7:27 
      221  217   210 Angie Hein             RIPON                               FR   13:34   23:27 27:46.2  7:27 
      222  218   149 Jessica Williams       MILLIKIN                            SO   13:50   23:32 27:47.8  7:28 
      223  219   108 Mallory Nall           ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    FR   13:35   23:16 27:49.2  7:28 
      224  220   123 Martina Kolb           LAKE FOREST                         FR   13:35   23:23 27:57.6  7:30 
      225         64 Julia Wehrenberg       CONCORDIA (IL)                      SO   13:50   23:31 28:02.1  7:32 
      226  221   202 Jessica Morton         PRINCIPIA                           SR   13:47   23:29 28:02.6  7:32 
      227  222   203 Kateland Oakes         PRINCIPIA                           FR   13:56   23:30 28:02.8  7:32 
      228  223    25 Allison Shopinski      AURORA                              FR   13:55   23:36 28:09.7  7:34 
      229  224   129 Julie Deboer           LAWRENCE                            SO   13:55   23:48 28:21.6  7:37 
      230  225   228 Liz Weigel             ST. NORBERT                         SR   14:12   24:05 28:29.1  7:39 
      231  226    81 Sue Benishek           EDGEWOOD                            FR   13:56   23:58 28:29.4  7:39 
      232  227   193 Jessica Swierczynski   NORTHLAND                           FR   13:51   23:46 28:35.2  7:41 
      233  228   156 Kristina Tielens       MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.              JR   14:05   24:05 28:40.0  7:42 
      234  229   220 Alicia Brinkman        ST. NORBERT                         FR   14:01   24:01 28:41.4  7:42 
      235  230   216 Hannah Stravers        ROCKFORD                            SO   14:35   24:14 28:47.2  7:44 
      236  231    36 Michele Duplancich     BENEDICTINE                         SO   14:28   24:20 28:52.2  7:45 
      237  232   107 Alexandra Cartwright   ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    SO   14:11   24:24 28:53.2  7:45 
      238  233   184 Lauren Williams        NORTH PARK                          FR   14:21   24:29 28:54.9  7:46 
      239  234   185 Molly Austin           NORTHLAND                           FR   14:29   24:29 28:55.9  7:46 
      240  235    20 Stephanie Thibodeau    ALVERNO                             FR   14:18   24:25 28:59.9  7:47 
      241  236   145 Dana Kaminski          MILLIKIN                            FR   14:23   24:26 29:00.6  7:47 
      242  237    83 Ashley Hill            EDGEWOOD                            SO   14:37   24:39 29:10.4  7:50 
      243  238   144 Rebecca Fisher         MILLIKIN                            SR   14:23   24:30 29:13.3  7:51 
      244  239   125 Liz Martinez           LAKE FOREST                         SR   14:17   24:41 29:16.9  7:52 
      245  240    78 Michelle Schultz       DOMINICAN                           FR   14:31   24:41 29:20.3  7:53 
      246  241   153 Emily Knowlen          MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.              SO   15:00   25:29 29:47.8  8:00 
      247  242    19 Jenna Schwalbach       ALVERNO                             JR   14:52   25:02 29:48.7  8:00 
      248         61 Brandy Alvarado        CONCORDIA (IL)                      JR   14:45   25:08 29:52.9  8:01 
      249  243    18 Danijela Perisic       ALVERNO                             FR   14:43   25:17 30:00.7  8:03 
      250  244   214 Nicole Cabe            ROCKFORD                            JR   14:49   25:16 30:02.3  8:04 
      251  245    71 Emily Muther           CONCORDIA (WI)                      SR   14:37   25:27 30:07.0  8:05 
      252  246   110 Vanessa Schrader       ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    FR   14:38   25:16 30:10.5  8:06 
      253  247   191 Natalie Morse-Noland   NORTHLAND                           FR   15:10   25:34 30:13.5  8:07 
      254  248   217 Kelsey Symonds         ROCKFORD                            FR   15:14   25:48 30:37.9  8:13 
      255         63 Beth Munkwitz          CONCORDIA (IL)                      FR   15:23   26:12 31:03.3  8:20 
      256         94 Monica Ellenbracht     FONTBONNE                           FR   15:10   26:01 31:04.9  8:21 
      257  249    11 Victoria Billerbeck    ALVERNO                             FR   15:30   26:14 31:09.7  8:22 
      258  250    86 Jasmine Sandley        EDGEWOOD                            FR   15:36   26:20 31:12.3  8:23 
      259        138 Angela Gauer           MARYVILLE                           JR   15:25   26:21 31:22.7  8:25 
      260  251    77 Stephanie Rossi        DOMINICAN                           JR   15:38   26:25 31:34.6  8:29 
      261  252    40 Rosa Sanchez           BENEDICTINE                         SO   15:55   26:57 32:04.8  8:37 
      262  253    79 Rose Turner            DOMINICAN                           SR   16:00   27:08 32:20.2  8:41 
      263  254    12 Melissa Coutley        ALVERNO                             JR   16:01   27:32 32:44.3  8:47 
      264  255   190 Heather Lima           NORTHLAND                           FR   16:27   27:59 33:01.0  8:52 
      265  256    13 Jillian Flood          ALVERNO                             JR   16:38   28:07 33:24.2  8:58 
      266  257   218 Mayra Yanez            ROCKFORD                            FR   16:48   28:25 33:37.2  9:02 
      267  258    73 Tiffany Albert         DOMINICAN                           SO   16:48   28:44 34:28.9  9:15 
      268  259    92 Katie Norman           ELMHURST                            FR   17:17   29:12 34:30.9  9:16 

Top  |  Augustana XC Statistics

This page was created and the photo was taken by David Renneke.
The data for these results was provided by The End Result Co.   11-Nov-06