NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
Cross Country Championships
11:00 am, November 15, 2008

Varsity Men's Race  -  8000 meters  -  Official Results

Hosted by Augustana College
Saukie Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Team Results  |  Individual Results 

Use the Find option of your Web browser to find the performance of a specific
 individual or team.  Results are also available for the women's race.

Augustana XC Statistics Page

Team Results

  1. NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)       
            4    8   10   13   16  (18) (25) =    51
         MICHAEL SPAIN, NATHANIEL HIRD, NEAL KLEIN, JOHN LANCASTER, KYLE BRADY,
         RYAN CARRIGAN, SEAN CARLSON
  2. WIS.-LA CROSSE             
            3    6   15   17   23  (37) (56) =    64
         PAUL MORAN, CONNOR LONNING, LOGAN O' GRADY, KYLE COGHLAN, SCOTT HAYDEN,
         DALLAS VINCENT, JOSH KAUL
  3. WIS.-STEVENS POINT         
            5    9   20   22   27  (31) (43) =    83
         DOM MEYER, CORY TOWLE, JOEL HEROUX, BRANDON DWORAK, PHIL RICHERT,
         JASON LISOWE, NICK SCHAEFER
  4. WIS.-OSHKOSH               
            2   12   32   42   46  (50) (59) =   134
         WILLY KAUL, ANDREW MCGUIRE, DERRICK FAMEREE, NATE STYMIEST, JOSH HOFF,
         MIKE JARCHOW, SEAN KUTZ
  5. AUGUSTANA (ILL.)           
           26   30   34   44   48  (64) (75) =   182
         ANDY KUBIAK, MATT BOWMAN, SEAN CARMODY, CHRIS ZOOK, BILLY WISSER, DAN
         BAILEY, BILLY TENBUSCH
  6. WIS.-EAU CLAIRE            
           19   35   38   45   63  (73) (78) =   200
         CHRISTOPHER WIRTZ, BRENT KANN, JULES MILLER, THOMAS BREITBACH,
         BENJAMIN PEARSON, KEVIN HALL, JOSH WIELAND
  7. WHEATON (ILL.)             
            1    7   55   79   86  (98)(149) =   228
         BRANDON MULL, BRIAN WURTZ, JACOB GOERTZ, ANDREW REDMANN, BRENDAN
         MURPHY, MICAH DANIELSON, COLLIN CHRISTENSEN
  8. WIS.-PLATTEVILLE            
           29   52   60   66   67  (89)(102) =   274
         NATHAN PETESCH, TONY KILBURG, SHANE LACY, TIM DAHMS, MATT HOEFS,
         JOSHUA MELBY, GREG ALLEMAN
  9. U. OF CHICAGO              
           33   51   61   72   74  (81)(119) =   291
         CHRIS PEVERADA, ARTHUR BAPTIST, JIM MUMFORD, DAVID YU, ALEX GARBIER,
         MOE BAHRANI, DAN GARDNER
 10. WASHINGTON U.              
           41   54   58   62   77  (82) (94) =   292
         DAVE SPANDORFER, NICK SILVERMAN, ALEX BEARDEN, TUCKER HARTLEY, MATT
         KRUGER, WILL FORRESTER, KWIN KEUTER
 11. WIS.-WHITEWATER            
           21   39   76   88   97 (108)(158) =   321
         MATHIAS WERVE, DAN MACHMUELLER, JON FINK, LEE STRATMAN, JOE DIXON,
         JORDAN TRUTTSCHEL, KYLE O'ROURKE
 12. WIS.-RIVER FALLS           
           28   53   93  101  127 (133)(147) =   402
         JASON PHILLIPPI, CHAD ERNST, SCOTT DEGNER, JOSE ROJAS, NICK ZEIEN,
         RICKY HOFFMAN, JAKE CAVANAUGH
 13. WIS.-STOUT                 
           68   70   71   92  118 (159)(189) =   419
         NATE CAREY, MATT KENNEDY, PETER JOHNSTON, MARK PARKER, CLINT LOKER,
         KELVIN JOHNSON, MICKEY STOTT
 14. ST. NORBERT                
           49   80  100  103  106 (160)(172) =   438
         ALEX DEVILLERS, JOHN BARRETT, AARON RODEN, JON O'BRIEN, MACKENZIE
         LASKA, ERIC DESALVO, BENJI WETLI
 15. CARTHAGE                   
           40   87  105  110  113 (121)(124) =   455
         JOEL BRUNNER, SEAN O'CONNOR, JUSTIN SEBENS, TYLER WISHAU, B.J. FULLER,
         DEREK HALL, TYLOR LEWIS
 16. MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.     
           14   57   99  142  148 (150)(181) =   460
         DOMINIC MAIO, TIM CARLSON, ZACHARY LUTZ, JAY STASIAK, CAMERON RATE,
         BEN BICHLER, JOE KOLAVO
 17. ELMHURST                   
           11   65  117  123  152 (161)(180) =   468
         PAT AUSTIN, BRIAN MCCONNELL, JEFF CAMP, BOB SPELICH, DANNY DECLEENE,
         NATHAN SELLING, ANDREW DUNHAM
 18. MONMOUTH (ILL.)            
           47   96  114  155  177 (193)      =   589
         CLAY STALEY, GEOFF BIRD, BRAD BEGYN, JONATHAN WELTY, ALAN ROSQUIEZ,
         TIM BENTZ
 19. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN          
           95  112  120  122  144 (162)(173) =   593
         PAUL KWAK, ADAM CHAMBERS, TJ LUBY, DAVE GETZ, MAX LUSTICK, JOE
         CAMPBELL, TYLER SAUNDERS
 20. CONCORDIA (WIS.)           
           36   83  154  157  170 (183)(209) =   600
         ANDY ASHENDEN, ANDREW BRAUN, CHRIS BOETTCHER, TYLER BIEDERWOLF,
         WILLIAM UFFENBECK, BEN PAPE, LUCAS PFAFFENROTH
 21. ROCKFORD                   
           91  104  116  126  171 (221)(252) =   608
         TONY HARDIN, MATT LINDGREN, SETH LAGERHAUSEN, VICTOR REYES, TYLER
         MENDENHALL, RANDY EBERT, JEFF ORLOWSKI
 22. GREENVILLE                  
           90  131  134  137  165 (176)(194) =   657
         RODNEY OYLER, COLE PRINS, COREE WOLTERING, SETH FANKHAUSER, LEO PATHY,
         JOE CHEW, SHAUN NIBBE
 23. BELOIT                     
           85  132  139  169  175 (228)(239) =   700
         ANTHONY JOHANNES, ERIC KOENIG, LOUIE ACKELSBERG, JEFF GAGE, JARED
         WYNNE, MATT JOHANNSEN, MATTHEW PITZ
 24. RIPON                      
          107  109  141  153  215 (242)(251) =   725
         MICHAEL DUSSAULT, BEN WORCESTER, AJ THEW, LUCAS FELTEN, CODY JOLIN,
         MICHAEL BUROKER, JARED JORGENSEN
 25. FONTBONNE                  
          125  135  145  156  168 (248)(264) =   729
         ZACK KASSMAN, TODD SCHULTE, EVERETT JACKSON, IAN LINDQUIST, MIKE HORN,
         BILL BIXDORFER, JOHN AUGUSTI
 26. LAWRENCE                   
          128  130  146  166  224 (225)(240) =   794
         MARK SPRTEL, DAVID ZANE, TOM COBEN, SAM ESTREM, MATT EDDY, DYLAN
         REED-MAXFIELD, PHIL KRONENBERG
 27. PRINCIPIA                   
          115  143  178  192  204 (229)(234) =   832
         ADRIAN DAHLIN, JEFF STRICKLAND, JUSTIN SINICHKO, MARK EVANS, DUNCAN
         WILDER, ZACH NJOROGE, CHARLIE CLAYTON
 28. CARROLL                    
           84  164  190  197  203 (220)(231) =   838
         AJ SOBRILSKY, MATT HOFFMAN, JOE PLINER, JOE ZAMBETTI, RYAN HANUS,
         DUSTIN HOUK, KEVIN MEYER
 29. WISCONSIN LUTHERAN         
           24  188  207  210  212 (249)      =   841
         ZACH SHIELS, NEAL MILLER, TYLER SCHROEDER, BLAKE MILLER, DAN TILLY,
         TATE PLATH
 30. WIS.-SUPERIOR              
          151  163  179  182  205 (256)      =   880
         SCOTT EISENACH, SETH NEUMANN, JORDAN PETERSON, TAYLOR GOMBOS, ED
         HIRSCH, CHAD KUCZA
 31. EDGEWOOD                   
           69  129  230  233  236 (237)(244) =   897
         ANDREW GARVEY, CONNOR BOUSHON, CHRIS FREY, DAN ORYALL, ADAM BROWN,
         FRANCISCO LANGNER, NATHAN CAMPBELL
 32. NORTH PARK                 
          140  174  184  199  214 (222)      =   911
         CHRIS ROE, AHSAN KHAN, JAMES WILLIAMS, NICK JEFFERSON, MATTHEW KIM,
         KALEB NYQUIST
 33. AURORA                     
          136  167  208  219  227 (259)      =   957
         JAKE SCHLUETER, TOMMY FERGUSON, SIDNEY GUTIERREZ, DERRICK PADOVICH,
         MARK AKINS, ROBERT LOPEZ
 34. LAKE FOREST                
          138  195  206  211  235 (238)(247) =   985
         ANDREW HUTCHINSON, EVAN PIERMONT, TOM PLONOWSKI, GILBERT REYNDERS,
         KELSEY SMALL, PETER SULLIVAN, MICHAEL FREDERICK
 35. ILLINOIS COLLEGE           
          186  191  200  216  243 (250)(253) =  1036
         MARK RYAN, BRAD BLOEMER, BRETT MILLER, MATTHEW HARRISON, JOE
         HEIDBREDER, KYLE GARRETT, ANDRE TREJOS
 36. KNOX                        
          185  201  202  232  255 (258)      =  1075
         RYAN MANISCALCO, CHRIS MOUZAKITIS, KEVIN BOX, MIKE DOOLEY, AVI
         SEGALOFF, DAVE BRANKIN
 37. MILLIKIN                   
          196  198  217  223  254 (260)(262) =  1088
         RYAN MARINO, MIKE GURNEY, MATT DECOSSE, MATT TAYLOR, CHATTMAN OLSON,
         JORDAN TRUMP, MIKE O'NEILL
 38. MARYVILLE (MO.)            
          111  213  257  263  265            =  1109
         THOMAS ALBES, STEPHEN HILL, PHIL WARD, NILE VORBRICH, TIM WIEMERS
 39. NORTHLAND                  
          187  218  226  241  245 (246)(261) =  1117
         BRYCE HENRY, CHRISTOPHER GOSCINAK, MAX METZ, MARTY SCHOOFS, ANTONY
         FRATER, WILL SCHLAGER, KEVIN ROBERTSON

Individual Results

    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                              Cl   3k      5k     Time   Pace  
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== =================================== == ======= ======= ======= =====
    1    1   274 Brandon Mull            WHEATON (ILL.)               SR       6:07   12:07   18:26 24:33.6  4:57
    2    2   303 Willy Kaul              WIS.-OSHKOSH                 SR       6:07   12:07   18:27 24:38.5  4:58
    3    3   294 Paul Moran              WIS.-LA CROSSE               JR       6:13   12:30   18:42 24:50.1  5:00
    4    4   194 Michael Spain           NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         SO       6:13   12:30   18:47 24:54.3  5:01
    5    5   330 Dom Meyer               WIS.-STEVENS POINT           SR       6:12   12:31   18:54 25:00.7  5:02
    6    6   293 Connor Lonning          WIS.-LA CROSSE               JR       6:13   12:30   18:48 25:01.7  5:03
    7    7   278 Brian Wurtz             WHEATON (ILL.)               JR       6:21   12:42   19:05 25:04.0  5:03
    8    8   189 Nathaniel Hird          NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         SR       6:13           18:54 25:04.2  5:03
    9    9   335 Cory Towle              WIS.-STEVENS POINT           SR       6:13   12:30   18:56 25:07.8  5:04
   10   10   191 Neal Klein              NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         FR       6:14   12:31   18:55 25:08.8  5:04
   11   11    76 Pat Austin              ELMHURST                     JR       6:13   12:32   18:55 25:09.8  5:04
   12   12   306 Andrew McGuire          WIS.-OSHKOSH                 SR       6:17   12:36   19:04 25:10.3  5:04
   13   13   193 John Lancaster          NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         SR       6:13   12:31   18:55 25:12.1  5:05
   14   14   174 Dominic Maio            MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.       SR       6:16           18:59 25:12.3  5:05
   15   15   295 Logan O' Grady          WIS.-LA CROSSE               SR       6:14   12:34   19:01 25:13.4  5:05
   16   16   185 Kyle Brady              NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         JR       6:15           19:02 25:13.5  5:05
   17   17   289 Kyle Coghlan            WIS.-LA CROSSE               JR       6:13           19:02 25:16.7  5:06
   18   18   188 Ryan Carrigan           NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         JR       6:14           19:04 25:16.9  5:06
   19   19   287 Christopher Wirtz       WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              JR       6:14   12:32   19:02 25:17.0  5:06
   20   20   328 Joel Heroux             WIS.-STEVENS POINT           SO       6:14           19:03 25:17.8  5:06
   21   21   363 Mathias Werve           WIS.-WHITEWATER              SO       6:17           19:08 25:18.8  5:06
   22   22   327 Brandon Dworak          WIS.-STEVENS POINT           JR       6:14   12:34   19:05 25:19.8  5:06
   23   23   290 Scott Hayden            WIS.-LA CROSSE               JR       6:14           19:05 25:19.9  5:06
   24   24   370 Zach Shiels             WISCONSIN LUTHERAN           SR       6:16           19:10 25:21.9  5:07
   25   25   187 Sean Carlson            NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         JR       6:15           19:05 25:22.4  5:07
   26   26     5 Andy Kubiak             AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             SR       6:14           19:05 25:23.9  5:07
   27   27   332 Phil Richert            WIS.-STEVENS POINT           SR       6:14   12:33   19:04 25:26.1  5:07
   28   28   324 Jason Phillippi         WIS.-RIVER FALLS             SR       6:22   12:48   19:22 25:28.5  5:08
   29   29   316 Nathan Petesch          WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             SO       6:13   12:33   19:03 25:29.8  5:08
   30   30     2 Matt Bowman             AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             SO       6:15           19:12 25:31.3  5:09
   31   31   329 Jason Lisowe            WIS.-STEVENS POINT           SR       6:14   12:34   19:13 25:33.9  5:09
   32   32   300 Derrick Fameree         WIS.-OSHKOSH                 SR       6:16           19:16 25:35.6  5:09
   33   33   254 Chris Peverada          U. OF CHICAGO                SR       6:17   12:39   19:14 25:36.4  5:10
   34   34     3 Sean Carmody            AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             SO       6:16           19:15 25:37.2  5:10
   35   35   282 Brent Kann              WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              SR       6:19           19:20 25:37.8  5:10
   36   36    54 Andy Ashenden           CONCORDIA (WIS.)             SO       6:25   12:47   19:21 25:38.2  5:10
   37   37   298 Dallas Vincent          WIS.-LA CROSSE               JR       6:14           19:20 25:40.2  5:10
   38   38   283 Jules Miller            WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              SR       6:15   12:39   19:16 25:42.0  5:11
   39   39   358 Dan MacHmueller         WIS.-WHITEWATER              SO       6:16           19:24 25:46.3  5:12
   40   40    40 Joel Brunner            CARTHAGE                     SR       6:19   12:51   19:30 25:48.6  5:12
   41   41   265 Dave Spandorfer         WASHINGTON U.                SO       6:20           19:29 25:49.6  5:12
   42   42   307 Nate Stymiest           WIS.-OSHKOSH                 FR       6:17   12:49   19:32 25:50.6  5:12
   43   43   333 Nick Schaefer           WIS.-STEVENS POINT           JR       6:14           19:23 25:54.5  5:13
   44   44    10 Chris Zook              AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             JR       6:15   12:36   19:23 25:55.1  5:13
   45   45   280 Thomas Breitbach        WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              SO       6:26   12:57   19:37 25:56.3  5:14
   46   46   301 Josh Hoff               WIS.-OSHKOSH                 JR       6:16           19:24 25:57.1  5:14
   47   47   183 Clay Staley             MONMOUTH (ILL.)              JR       6:16           19:26 25:57.1  5:14
   48   48     9 Billy Wisser            AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             FR       6:17   12:49   19:32 25:58.0  5:14
   49   49   239 Alex Devillers          ST. NORBERT                  SO       6:22   12:58   19:41 26:03.1  5:15
   50   50   302 Mike Jarchow            WIS.-OSHKOSH                 FR       6:18           19:35 26:03.6  5:15
   51   51   248 Arthur Baptist          U. OF CHICAGO                SO       6:17           19:33 26:04.9  5:15
   52   52   312 Tony Kilburg            WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             SR       6:16   12:51   19:46 26:07.0  5:16
   53   53   321 Chad Ernst              WIS.-RIVER FALLS             JR       6:22   12:47   19:22 26:07.3  5:16
   54   54   264 Nick Silverman          WASHINGTON U.                SR       6:21   12:57   19:46 26:08.4  5:16
   55   55   271 Jacob Goertz            WHEATON (ILL.)               FR       6:34           19:51 26:08.8  5:16
   56   56   292 Josh Kaul               WIS.-LA CROSSE               FR       6:15   12:49   19:39 26:09.0  5:16
   57   57   168 Tim Carlson             MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.       SR       6:35   13:07   19:51 26:10.5  5:16
   58   58   257 Alex Bearden            WASHINGTON U.                JR       6:18   12:53   19:48 26:11.1  5:17
   59   59   305 Sean Kutz               WIS.-OSHKOSH                 FR       6:18   12:52   19:37 26:11.2  5:17
   60   60   314 Shane Lacy              WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             FR       6:15           19:40 26:12.3  5:17
   61   61   252 Jim Mumford             U. OF CHICAGO                SO       6:25   13:05   19:50 26:15.7  5:17
   62   62   259 Tucker Hartley          WASHINGTON U.                FR       6:28   13:06   19:51 26:16.2  5:18
   63   63   284 Benjamin Pearson        WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              JR       6:35   13:11   19:56 26:17.8  5:18
   64   64     1 Dan Bailey              AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             JR       6:16   12:48   19:46 26:18.0  5:18
   65   65    82 Brian McConnell         ELMHURST                     SR       6:31   13:08   19:59 26:19.4  5:18
   66   66   310 Tim Dahms               WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             JR       6:26   13:05   19:50 26:19.8  5:18
   67   67   311 Matt Hoefs              WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             JR       6:19   12:58   19:50 26:20.2  5:18
   68   68   337 Nate Carey              WIS.-STOUT                   JR       6:36   13:04   19:46 26:20.7  5:18
   69   69    72 Andrew Garvey           EDGEWOOD                     SO       6:19   12:54   19:50 26:22.1  5:19
   70   70   340 Matt Kennedy            WIS.-STOUT                   SR       6:37   13:07   19:52 26:22.6  5:19
   71   71   339 Peter Johnston          WIS.-STOUT                   SO       6:37           19:56 26:24.1  5:19
   72   72   256 David Yu                U. OF CHICAGO                SR       6:25   13:04   19:53 26:30.8  5:21
   73   73   281 Kevin Hall              WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              SR       6:34   13:11   19:58 26:31.9  5:21
   74   74   250 Alex Garbier            U. OF CHICAGO                JR       6:25           19:58 26:35.7  5:21
   75   75     7 Billy Tenbusch          AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             FR       6:22   13:08   20:04 26:37.6  5:22
   76   76   355 Jon Fink                WIS.-WHITEWATER              SO       6:27   13:10   20:02 26:38.5  5:22
   77   77   262 Matt Kruger             WASHINGTON U.                JR       6:35   13:15   20:08 26:38.9  5:22
   78   78   286 Josh Wieland            WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              SO       6:33           20:01 26:38.9  5:22
   79   79   277 Andrew Redmann          WHEATON (ILL.)               SR       6:38           20:07 26:39.0  5:22
   80   80   237 John Barrett            ST. NORBERT                  JR       6:26   13:05   19:59 26:40.0  5:22
   81   81   247 Moe Bahrani             U. OF CHICAGO                FR       6:18   12:51   19:52 26:40.4  5:22
   82   82   258 Will Forrester          WASHINGTON U.                FR       6:35   13:16   20:11 26:41.3  5:23
   83   83    57 Andrew Braun            CONCORDIA (WIS.)             JR       6:36   13:25   20:19 26:42.8  5:23
   84   84    38 Aj Sobrilsky            CARROLL                      JR       6:36   13:24   20:18 26:43.9  5:23
   85   85    21 Anthony Johannes        BELOIT                       SR       6:27   13:06   20:05 26:46.0  5:24
   86   86   275 Brendan Murphy          WHEATON (ILL.)               JR       6:34           20:17 26:47.8  5:24
   87   87    44 Sean O'Connor           CARTHAGE                     SR       6:27           20:17 26:48.5  5:24
   88   88   361 Lee Stratman            WIS.-WHITEWATER              SR       6:32   13:10   20:02 26:49.2  5:24
   89   89   315 Joshua Melby            WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             JR       6:22   13:06   20:08 26:51.7  5:25
   90   90    99 Rodney Oyler            GREENVILLE                   JR       6:24   13:13   20:18 26:54.3  5:25
   91   91   231 Tony Hardin             ROCKFORD                     SR       6:26   13:13   20:15 26:54.6  5:25
   92   92   343 Mark Parker             WIS.-STOUT                   SO       6:47   13:32   20:29 26:54.7  5:25
   93   93   320 Scott Degner            WIS.-RIVER FALLS             JR       6:48   13:31   20:26 26:55.8  5:26
   94   94   261 Kwin Keuter             WASHINGTON U.                SO       6:32   13:11   20:08 26:56.0  5:26
   95   95   117 Paul Kwak               ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            FR       6:34   13:20   20:16 26:56.6  5:26
   96   96   179 Geoff Bird              MONMOUTH (ILL.)              SO       6:49   13:38   20:30 26:56.6  5:26
   97   97   354 Joe Dixon               WIS.-WHITEWATER              FR       6:38   13:26   20:24 26:57.3  5:26
   98   98   270 Micah Danielson         WHEATON (ILL.)               SR       6:38           20:17 26:57.8  5:26
   99   99   173 Zachary Lutz            MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.       JR       6:35   13:20   20:20 26:58.5  5:26
  100  100   243 Aaron Roden             ST. NORBERT                  JR       6:36   13:30   20:32 26:59.2  5:26
  101  101   325 Jose Rojas              WIS.-RIVER FALLS             JR       6:35   13:14   20:15 26:59.9  5:26
  102  102   309 Greg Alleman            WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             SO       6:27           20:17 27:02.1  5:27
  103  103   242 Jon O'Brien             ST. NORBERT                  JR       6:42   13:28   20:24 27:02.5  5:27
  104  104   233 Matt Lindgren           ROCKFORD                     JR       6:55   13:43   20:33 27:02.7  5:27
  105  105    45 Justin Sebens           CARTHAGE                     SO       6:34   13:18   20:25 27:03.5  5:27
  106  106   241 MacKenzie Laska         ST. NORBERT                  JR       6:20   13:17   20:29 27:04.0  5:27
  107  107   222 Michael Dussault        RIPON                        SO       6:49   13:31   20:31 27:04.5  5:27
  108  108   362 Jordan Truttschel       WIS.-WHITEWATER              SO       6:38   13:27   20:30 27:05.4  5:27
  109  109   229 Ben Worcester           RIPON                        SO       6:47   13:36   20:33 27:07.2  5:28
  110  110    49 Tyler Wishau            CARTHAGE                     JR       6:34   13:26   20:33 27:10.6  5:29
  111  111   153 Thomas Albes            MARYVILLE (MO.)              FR       6:58   13:52   20:48 27:12.2  5:29
  112  112   114 Adam Chambers           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            JR       6:34           20:27 27:12.6  5:29
  113  113    41 B.J. Fuller             CARTHAGE                     FR       6:37   13:29   20:38 27:13.4  5:29
  114  114   177 Brad Begyn              MONMOUTH (ILL.)              JR       6:47   13:37   20:30 27:13.5  5:29
  115  115   211 Adrian Dahlin           PRINCIPIA                    SO       6:51   13:41   20:41 27:13.6  5:29
  116  116   232 Seth Lagerhausen        ROCKFORD                     JR       6:51   13:36   20:34 27:14.5  5:29
  117  117    78 Jeff Camp               ELMHURST                     FR       6:35           20:28 27:14.7  5:29
  118  118   341 Clint Loker             WIS.-STOUT                   SO       7:00   13:43   20:40 27:15.7  5:30
  119  119   251 Dan Gardner             U. OF CHICAGO                SR       6:33   13:31   20:40 27:16.2  5:30
  120  120   119 Tj Luby                 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            FR       6:34   13:23   20:31 27:17.4  5:30
  121  121    42 Derek Hall              CARTHAGE                     FR       6:35   13:25   20:31 27:17.9  5:30
  122  122   116 Dave Getz               ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            FR       6:49   13:43   20:44 27:18.8  5:30
  123  123    85 Bob Spelich             ELMHURST                     SR       6:40           20:33 27:19.5  5:30
  124  124    43 Tylor Lewis             CARTHAGE                     JR       6:37   13:29   20:38 27:19.6  5:30
  125  125    91 Zack Kassman            FONTBONNE                    SO       6:52   13:41   20:45 27:20.9  5:31
  126  126   236 Victor Reyes            ROCKFORD                     FR       7:00   13:48   20:45 27:22.1  5:31
  127  127   326 Nick Zeien              WIS.-RIVER FALLS             SO       6:53   13:44   20:45 27:22.4  5:31
  128  128   149 Mark Sprtel             LAWRENCE                     JR       6:50   13:43   20:46 27:22.5  5:31
  129  129    68 Connor Boushon          EDGEWOOD                     FR       6:38   13:33   20:38 27:22.8  5:31
  130  130   150 David Zane              LAWRENCE                     SO       6:51           20:43 27:25.6  5:32
  131  131   101 Cole Prins              GREENVILLE                   SO       6:54   13:47   20:51 27:26.3  5:32
  132        267 Derrick McKee           WEBSTER                      FR       6:42   13:44   20:58 27:28.4  5:32
  133  132    23 Eric Koenig             BELOIT                       SO       6:37   13:31   20:37 27:29.5  5:32
  134  133   323 Ricky Hoffman           WIS.-RIVER FALLS             SO       6:54   13:44   20:48 27:30.8  5:33
  135  134   104 Coree Woltering         GREENVILLE                   FR       6:53   13:37   20:37 27:31.1  5:33
  136  135    93 Todd Schulte            FONTBONNE                    FR       6:58   13:54   20:57 27:32.4  5:33
  137  136    16 Jake Schlueter          AURORA                       JR       6:37   13:32   20:43 27:33.7  5:33
  138  137    96 Seth Fankhauser         GREENVILLE                   SR       6:53   13:46   20:51 27:36.2  5:34
  139  138   135 Andrew Hutchinson       LAKE FOREST                  SR       6:35   13:33   20:39 27:37.3  5:34
  140  139    19 Louie Ackelsberg        BELOIT                       SR       6:51   13:49   20:57 27:38.4  5:34
  141  140   199 Chris Roe               NORTH PARK                   SO       6:55   13:52   20:57 27:39.2  5:34
  142  141   227 Aj Thew                 RIPON                        FR       6:48   13:43   20:55 27:43.3  5:35
  143  142   176 Jay Stasiak             MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.       JR       6:50   13:54   21:09 27:44.9  5:35
  144  143   216 Jeff Strickland         PRINCIPIA                    SO       6:42   13:42   20:58 27:45.0  5:35
  145  144   120 Max Lustick             ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            FR       6:34   13:26   20:50 27:45.5  5:36
  146  145    90 Everett Jackson         FONTBONNE                    SO       7:05   13:50   20:48 27:46.1  5:36
  147  146   141 Tom Coben               LAWRENCE                     FR       6:50   13:47   21:00 27:46.2  5:36
  148  147   319 Jake Cavanaugh          WIS.-RIVER FALLS             SR       6:53   13:45   20:52 27:48.3  5:36
  149  148   175 Cameron Rate            MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.       SO       6:41   13:43   21:05 27:48.5  5:36
  150  149   269 Collin Christensen      WHEATON (ILL.)               FR       6:37   13:25   20:24 27:49.9  5:36
  151  150   167 Ben Bichler             MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.       SR       6:50   13:56   21:11 27:51.0  5:37
  152  151   347 Scott Eisenach          WIS.-SUPERIOR                JR       6:43   13:45   21:00 27:52.2  5:37
  153  152    79 Danny Decleene          ELMHURST                     JR       6:53   13:48   20:59 27:52.5  5:37
  154  153   223 Lucas Felten            RIPON                        SO       6:58   14:01   21:15 27:54.3  5:37
  155  154    56 Chris Boettcher         CONCORDIA (WIS.)             SR       6:46   13:48   21:09 27:55.3  5:38
  156  155   184 Jonathan Welty          MONMOUTH (ILL.)              FR       6:50   13:42   20:59 27:56.8  5:38
  157  156    92 Ian Lindquist           FONTBONNE                    FR       6:59   13:55   21:10 27:57.2  5:38
  158  157    55 Tyler Biederwolf        CONCORDIA (WIS.)             JR       6:54   13:56   21:11 27:59.2  5:38
  159  158   359 Kyle O'Rourke           WIS.-WHITEWATER              JR       6:33   13:36   21:04 27:59.9  5:38
  160  159   338 Kelvin Johnson          WIS.-STOUT                   FR       6:49   13:47   21:09 28:03.3  5:39
  161  160   238 Eric Desalvo            ST. NORBERT                  SR       6:55   13:54   21:11 28:03.6  5:39
  162  161    84 Nathan Selling          ELMHURST                     FR       6:40   13:35   21:00 28:04.1  5:39
  163  162   113 Joe Campbell            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            SO       6:48   13:51   21:12 28:05.2  5:39
  164  163   352 Seth Neumann            WIS.-SUPERIOR                SO       6:43   13:43   21:05 28:06.9  5:40
  165         67 Ernesto Ramirez         DOMINICAN (ILL.)             JR       6:53   13:55   21:15 28:07.5  5:40
  166  164    33 Matt Hoffman            CARROLL                      SO       6:58   13:56   21:09 28:07.7  5:40
  167         52 Joe Lutzow              CONCORDIA (ILL.)             SR       6:54   14:01   21:21 28:07.9  5:40
  168  165   100 Leo Pathy               GREENVILLE                   FR       6:56   13:58   21:22 28:09.8  5:40
  169  166   143 Sam Estrem              LAWRENCE                     FR       6:51   13:48   21:11 28:10.0  5:40
  170  167    11 Tommy Ferguson          AURORA                       SR       6:38           21:14 28:10.2  5:40
  171  168    89 Mike Horn               FONTBONNE                    FR       7:05   14:05   21:19 28:10.6  5:41
  172  169    20 Jeff Gage               BELOIT                       JR       6:53   13:57   21:19 28:11.2  5:41
  173  170    63 William Uffenbeck       CONCORDIA (WIS.)             JR       6:56   14:03   21:21 28:11.6  5:41
  174        152 Jordan Williams         MARIAN (WIS.)                FR       6:55   14:03   21:21 28:13.1  5:41
  175  171   234 Tyler Mendenhall        ROCKFORD                     FR       7:00   14:03   21:27 28:15.4  5:42
  176  172   246 Benji Wetli             ST. NORBERT                  JR       6:52   13:54   21:19 28:16.3  5:42
  177  173   122 Tyler Saunders          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            FR       6:42   13:42   21:11 28:18.5  5:42
  178  174   196 Ahsan Khan              NORTH PARK                   SO       7:02   14:06   21:20 28:18.7  5:42
  179  175    26 Jared Wynne             BELOIT                       JR       6:43   13:47   21:14 28:22.5  5:43
  180        151 Abe Hoogstra            MARIAN (WIS.)                FR       6:45   13:58   21:24 28:23.1  5:43
  181         51 Derek Kieninger         CONCORDIA (ILL.)             JR       6:54   14:06   21:28 28:23.6  5:43
  182  176    95 Joe Chew                GREENVILLE                   SR       7:00   14:12   21:36 28:25.9  5:44
  183  177   181 Alan Rosquiez           MONMOUTH (ILL.)              SO       6:52   13:59   21:20 28:27.4  5:44
  184  178   215 Justin Sinichko         PRINCIPIA                    SO       7:03   14:13   21:41 28:30.1  5:44
  185  179   353 Jordan Peterson         WIS.-SUPERIOR                FR       6:57   14:02   21:22 28:31.0  5:45
  186  180    81 Andrew Dunham           ELMHURST                     JR       6:56   14:04   21:29 28:31.4  5:45
  187  181   172 Joe Kolavo              MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.       FR       6:48   13:57   21:27 28:33.5  5:45
  188  182   348 Taylor Gombos           WIS.-SUPERIOR                SO       7:08   14:05   21:23 28:34.0  5:45
  189  183    60 Ben Pape                CONCORDIA (WIS.)             FR       7:00   14:12   21:39 28:34.5  5:45
  190  184   200 James Williams          NORTH PARK                   SR       7:01   14:09   21:37 28:36.3  5:46
  191  185   129 Ryan Maniscalco         KNOX                         JR       7:16   14:28   21:45 28:37.0  5:46
  192  186   110 Mark Ryan               ILLINOIS COLLEGE             SR       7:00   14:12   21:43 28:42.6  5:47
  193  187   204 Bryce Henry             NORTHLAND                    JR       6:59   14:07   21:36 28:43.7  5:47
  194  188   366 Neal Miller             WISCONSIN LUTHERAN           SR       6:57   14:09   21:46 28:50.9  5:49
  195  189   345 Mickey Stott            WIS.-STOUT                   FR       6:47   13:58   21:34 28:52.5  5:49
  196  190    37 Joe Pliner              CARROLL                      FR       7:00   14:14   21:50 28:55.3  5:50
  197  191   105 Brad Bloemer            ILLINOIS COLLEGE             FR       6:49   14:00   21:35 28:56.4  5:50
  198  192   212 Mark Evans              PRINCIPIA                    SO       7:10   14:23   21:53 28:57.9  5:50
  199  193   178 Tim Bentz               MONMOUTH (ILL.)              JR       6:53   13:56   21:32 28:59.8  5:50
  200  194    98 Shaun Nibbe             GREENVILLE                   FR       7:05   14:21   21:55 29:00.5  5:51
  201  195   136 Evan Piermont           LAKE FOREST                  SO       6:53   14:06   21:38 29:02.4  5:51
  202  196   162 Ryan Marino             MILLIKIN                     SR       7:19   14:40   22:09 29:03.3  5:51
  203  197    39 Joe Zambetti            CARROLL                      FR       6:59   14:15   21:52 29:03.6  5:51
  204  198   161 Mike Gurney             MILLIKIN                     JR       7:18   14:35   22:00 29:04.8  5:51
  205  199   195 Nick Jefferson          NORTH PARK                   FR       7:08   14:24   21:50 29:05.0  5:52
  206  200   109 Brett Miller            ILLINOIS COLLEGE             SO       7:03   14:29   22:08 29:06.0  5:52
  207  201   130 Chris Mouzakitis        KNOX                         JR       7:28   14:41   21:59 29:08.6  5:52
  208  202   123 Kevin Box               KNOX                         FR       7:28   14:49   22:22 29:10.4  5:53
  209  203    32 Ryan Hanus              CARROLL                      SO       7:18   14:38   22:12 29:12.5  5:53
  210  204   218 Duncan Wilder           PRINCIPIA                    FR       7:09   14:28   22:07 29:14.0  5:53
  211  205   349 Ed Hirsch               WIS.-SUPERIOR                SR       7:14   14:27   22:02 29:15.2  5:54
  212  206   137 Tom Plonowski           LAKE FOREST                  JR       6:46           21:54 29:16.8  5:54
  213        268 John Hardin             WESTMINSTER (MO.)            JR       7:25   14:43   22:17 29:19.3  5:54
  214  207   369 Tyler Schroeder         WISCONSIN LUTHERAN           JR       7:04   14:21   21:59 29:21.1  5:55
  215         30 Josh Sherer             BENEDICTINE (ILL.)           FR       6:56   14:21   22:06 29:22.8  5:55
  216  208    13 Sidney Gutierrez        AURORA                       JR       7:10   14:32   22:07 29:23.9  5:55
  217  209    61 Lucas Pfaffenroth       CONCORDIA (WIS.)             SO       7:21   14:43   22:17 29:25.2  5:56
  218  210   365 Blake Miller            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN           SO       7:04   14:26   22:15 29:31.3  5:57
  219  211   138 Gilbert Reynders        LAKE FOREST                  SO       7:15   14:47   22:25 29:32.7  5:57
  220  212   371 Dan Tilly               WISCONSIN LUTHERAN           FR       7:22   14:49   22:34 29:35.0  5:58
  221  213   155 Stephen Hill            MARYVILLE (MO.)              FR       7:31   14:58   22:36 29:35.4  5:58
  222  214   197 Matthew Kim             NORTH PARK                   JR       7:03   14:34   22:19 29:36.5  5:58
  223         28 Danny Graham            BENEDICTINE (ILL.)           FR       7:08   14:38   22:17 29:37.7  5:58
  224  215   224 Cody Jolin              RIPON                        SO       7:04   14:27   22:12 29:38.5  5:58
  225  216   107 Matthew Harrison        ILLINOIS COLLEGE             SR       7:03   14:32   22:19 29:39.8  5:59
  226  217   160 Matt Decosse            MILLIKIN                     FR       7:09   14:36   22:22 29:39.8  5:59
  227  218   203 Christopher Goscinak    NORTHLAND                    JR       7:18   14:49   22:35 29:41.0  5:59
  228  219    14 Derrick Padovich        AURORA                       JR       7:09   14:27   22:18 29:45.5  6:00
  229  220    34 Dustin Houk             CARROLL                      SO       7:25   14:53   22:36 29:50.1  6:01
  230  221   230 Randy Ebert             ROCKFORD                     SO       7:08   14:46   22:40 29:51.2  6:01
  231  222   198 Kaleb Nyquist           NORTH PARK                   FR       7:07   14:28   22:22 29:55.2  6:02
  232  223   165 Matt Taylor             MILLIKIN                     FR       7:17   14:46   22:36 29:56.8  6:02
  233  224   142 Matt Eddy               LAWRENCE                     SO       7:20   14:57   22:37 29:58.5  6:02
  234  225   147 Dylan Reed-Maxfield     LAWRENCE                     SO       7:36   15:03   22:37 30:03.5  6:03
  235         27 Steve Essig             BENEDICTINE (ILL.)           JR       7:15   14:48   22:39 30:04.5  6:03
  236  226   205 Max Metz                NORTHLAND                    JR       7:21   14:58   22:55 30:09.0  6:04
  237  227    12 Mark Akins              AURORA                       JR       7:20   14:55   22:52 30:10.0  6:05
  238  228    22 Matt Johannsen          BELOIT                       JR       7:07   14:45   22:44 30:10.3  6:05
  239  229   213 Zach Njoroge            PRINCIPIA                    JR       7:18   14:56   22:55 30:10.4  6:05
  240  230    71 Chris Frey              EDGEWOOD                     SO       7:14   14:52   22:37 30:10.8  6:05
  241  231    36 Kevin Meyer             CARROLL                      FR       7:18           22:35 30:11.9  6:05
  242         50 Zach Bauknecht          CONCORDIA (ILL.)             JR       7:27   15:08   22:56 30:14.2  6:05
  243  232   127 Mike Dooley             KNOX                         SR       7:28   14:51   22:41 30:15.4  6:06
  244  233    75 Dan Oryall              EDGEWOOD                     JR       7:18           22:45 30:18.3  6:06
  245  234   210 Charlie Clayton         PRINCIPIA                    SO       7:13   14:37   22:35 30:23.0  6:07
  246  235   139 Kelsey Small            LAKE FOREST                  FR       7:15   14:49   22:45 30:23.1  6:07
  247  236    69 Adam Brown              EDGEWOOD                     SO       7:22   15:07   23:03 30:26.1  6:08
  248  237    74 Francisco Langner       EDGEWOOD                     FR       7:25   15:08   23:06 30:29.1  6:08
  249  238   140 Peter Sullivan          LAKE FOREST                  FR       6:52   14:30   22:25 30:29.2  6:08
  250  239    24 Matthew Pitz            BELOIT                       SO       7:20   15:00   22:53 30:30.3  6:09
  251  240   144 Phil Kronenberg         LAWRENCE                     SO       7:20   15:00   22:59 30:30.6  6:09
  252  241   208 Marty Schoofs           NORTHLAND                    JR       7:31   15:10   23:04 30:32.3  6:09
  253  242   221 Michael Buroker         RIPON                        SR       7:27   15:09   23:10 30:37.4  6:10
  254  243   108 Joe Heidbreder          ILLINOIS COLLEGE             SO       7:02   14:51   23:02 30:38.5  6:10
  255  244    70 Nathan Campbell         EDGEWOOD                     FR       7:23   15:05   23:03 30:41.4  6:11
  256  245   202 Antony Frater           NORTHLAND                    SO       7:26   15:14   23:20 30:47.9  6:12
  257         53 Jon Oldenburg           CONCORDIA (ILL.)             FR       7:27   15:13   23:19 30:56.5  6:14
  258  246   207 Will Schlager           NORTHLAND                    JR       7:30   15:09   23:16 30:56.9  6:14
  259  247   134 Michael Frederick       LAKE FOREST                  SO       7:07   15:12   23:32 30:58.2  6:14
  260  248    87 Bill Bixdorfer          FONTBONNE                    FR       7:29   15:18   23:27 31:07.7  6:16
  261  249   368 Tate Plath              WISCONSIN LUTHERAN           FR       7:27   15:17   23:48 31:20.8  6:19
  262  250   106 Kyle Garrett            ILLINOIS COLLEGE             SO       7:22   15:32   23:43 31:21.3  6:19
  263  251   225 Jared Jorgensen         RIPON                        FR       7:29   15:22   23:31 31:21.4  6:19
  264  252   235 Jeff Orlowski           ROCKFORD                     FR       7:54   15:47   23:57 31:24.6  6:20
  265  253   111 Andre Trejos            ILLINOIS COLLEGE             SO       7:28   15:21   23:39 31:25.5  6:20
  266  254   164 Chattman Olson          MILLIKIN                     FR       7:59   15:57   23:56 31:28.1  6:20
  267  255   132 Avi Segaloff            KNOX                         SO       7:31   15:58   24:18 31:39.3  6:23
  268  256   351 Chad Kucza              WIS.-SUPERIOR                FR       7:37   15:33   23:58 31:40.0  6:23
  269  257   158 Phil Ward               MARYVILLE (MO.)              SO       7:45   15:50   24:02 31:40.5  6:23
  270  258   124 Dave Brankin            KNOX                         FR       7:47   15:50   24:01 31:47.9  6:24
  271  259    17 Robert Lopez            AURORA                       FR       7:48   15:49   24:11 32:10.4  6:29
  272  260   166 Jordan Trump            MILLIKIN                     JR       7:30   15:27   23:58 32:19.7  6:31
  273  261   206 Kevin Robertson         NORTHLAND                    SO       7:44   15:53   24:31 32:34.3  6:34
  274         64 Paul Gawlas             DOMINICAN (ILL.)             JR       7:45   16:05   24:48 33:04.1  6:40
  275  262   163 Mike O'Neill            MILLIKIN                     JR       8:02   16:18   25:25 33:38.7  6:47
  276  263   157 Nile Vorbrich           MARYVILLE (MO.)              SO       8:11   17:10   26:18 34:37.0  6:58
  277  264    86 John Augusti            FONTBONNE                    FR       8:21   17:11   26:24 34:55.9  7:02
  278         66 Joseph Piatkiewicz      DOMINICAN (ILL.)             JR       8:02   16:57   26:19 35:11.0  7:05
  279  265   159 Tim Wiemers             MARYVILLE (MO.)              SR       9:51   21:00   32:31 43:18.4  8:43
  280  266   350 John Koepp              WIS.-SUPERIOR                SR       7:37   16:01    7:38