NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
Cross Country Championships
Noon, November 15, 2008
 

Varsity Women's Race  -  6000 meters  -  Official Results

Hosted by Augustana College
Saukie Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Team Results  |  Individual Results

Use the Find option of your Web browser to find the performance of a specific
 individual or team.  Results also available for the men's race.

Augustana XC Statistics Page

Team Results

  1. WIS.-EAU CLAIRE            
            6   11   22   23   46  (78) (83) =   108
         MARY PALMER, BETH EASKER, HANNAH HUMBACH, ALYSSA SYBILRUD, JENNA SMITH,
         MOLLY WOODFORD, ELLIE LUTZ
  2. WIS.-LA CROSSE             
           10   15   24   31   35  (37) (52) =   115
         KATELYN WILLIAMS, MEGAN JOHNSON, LAUREN MOSS, MICHELLE HORN, KRISTINA
         BENNWITZ, ALISON KOLINSKI, ZOE BROWNE
  3. WASHINGTON U.              
            5   12   20   32   48  (58)(104) =   117
         TARYN SURTEES, ELIZABETH PHILLIPS, MOLLY SCHLAMB, HOPE RATHNAM, ANGELA
         HARTMAN, ERICA JACKEY, KELLI BLAKE
  4. WHEATON (ILL.)             
            4   25   26   36   39  (59) (71) =   130
         LISA BAUMERT, BROOKE ZELLER, JENNIFER PARISI, HANNAH PAGE, SARA
         GREELEY, SARAH BEASLEY, MARTHA BENTZ
  5. WIS.-OSHKOSH               
            1    9   38   41   57 (103)(105) =   146
         AYLA MITCHELL, CHRISTY CAZZOLA, KATIE WONDRA, JESSIE SCHEER, JENNY
         PISKOR, HALEY MOELLER, ALLISON GEHL
  6. U. OF CHICAGO              
           13   16   29   47   53  (82) (87) =   158
         RACHEL VENEZIA, ELIZABETH LAWTON, MOLLY PEVERADA, ALI KLOOSTER, RACHEL
         OHMAN, JANE SIMPSON, JULIA MORIARTY
  7. WIS.-STEVENS POINT         
           14   27   54   61   63  (77) (88) =   219
         KELLY HAEN, CLAIRE ROBERTS, ALLISON WOLTER, SANDY HAUSE, ASHLEY WOEST,
         SHAWNIE KRUEGER, ERICA CLAAS
  8. NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)       
           33   34   45   56   65  (81)(111) =   233
         AMANDA LAESCH, MEGAN ANDRACKI, SARAH AHN, KATE LUEDERS, ALICIA
         ZIMMERMAN, LAUREN MITCHELL, SARAH SCANLIN
  9. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN          
           28   50   66   76   84  (90)(100) =   304
         KERRY DEVITT, EMILY WILLENBRING, AMY BURNS, KATELYN DRATHS, MEGAN
         GLEASON, LIZ AVE MARIA, ASHLEY HEILINGOETTER
 10. WIS.-PLATTEVILLE           
            8   30   70   91  106 (156)      =   305
         JESSICA SCOTT, ANN TANK, ALLI TANK, LACEY CURTIS, TRISTA BAYE, EMILY
         FLOOD
 11. WIS.-WHITEWATER            
           42   67   73   75   97 (112)(117) =   354
         KATIE MCCABE, JACKIE NETT, JENNIFER TAYLOR, ALEX HAROLDSON, EILEEN
         HYLAND, ANDREA NEWMAN, HEIDI STRAKA
 12. CARTHAGE                   
           44   49   74   95   96  (99)(124) =   358
         ASHLEY JOHNSON, LAURA PEARSON, KAREN JACKSON, MORGAN WIECHMANN, MEG
         JOHNSON, LAUREN SIBLE, JULIA HIETT
 13. WIS.-RIVER FALLS           
            2   60   85   94  126 (147)(167) =   367
         BECCA JORDAHL, CARLY EGGERT, LEAH KORF, CHRISTINE PETERS, AMY FOLLMANN,
         ELLIE MAIONE, TIFFANY GARDNER
 14. ELMHURST                   
           21   68   79  107  115 (140)(183) =   390
         KATLYN BEDNARSKI, MICHELLE SMITH, REBEKAH CLARK, SHAUNA POTRAWSKI,
         MEGAN JOHNSON, LAURA GRABOWSKI, AMANDA ANDERSEN
 15. MONMOUTH (ILL.)            
            7   43  122  123  129 (184)      =   424
         MARY KATE BEYER, KATIE STAAB, TARYN TANG, WHITNEY DIDIER, AMY
         AGHABABIAN, ASHLEY SZABO
 16. AUGUSTANA (ILL.)           
           19  108  109  132  134 (139)(172) =   502
         ELLEN ADAMS, KRYSTAL DAMIANO, JILLIAN RIGERT, HANNAH HOTTLE, SAMANTHA
         PANCAMO, MEAGHAN REANEY, SAMANTHA LASKOWSKI
 17. CARROLL                    
           18  101  120  133  151 (161)(208) =   523
         MEGAN O'GRADY, JESSICA LAURIN, MICHELLE WEBER, LAUREN REIN, AMY
         KILLIAN, JENNY GARCIA, ERIN GERGEN
 18. WIS.-STOUT                 
           62   89  119  128  131 (138)(150) =   529
         ALEXA AHLER, ANGIE RAASCH, EMILY STENZEL, LEAH HAUCK, KARLA KULTGEN,
         STEPHANIE LIBBY, MICHELLE LEWIS
 19. GREENVILLE                  
           51   92  118  137  164 (171)(181) =   562
         MICHELLE SUTTON, TALEN GERBER, GEAVONA KINNEY, JENNIFER SUTTON, KRISTI
         ELLSWORTH, MISHONA GRIMES, ALISSA KIRSTEATTER
 20. AURORA                     
           40  127  135  144  146 (162)(214) =   592
         MORGAN JAQUETTE, KRISTEN RENNINGER, MONICA RODRIGUEZ, MEGAN CINTO,
         LISA GUZMAN, BRITTANY PALLAR, STEPHANIE BATEMAN
 21. ST. NORBERT                
            3  113  125  174  202 (249)      =   617
         JENNY SCHERER, KELSEY TIMM, KIM KEIL, ISABELLA BENASSI, MELISSA MENNE,
         HOPE KOVALA
 22. RIPON                      
           55  102  149  173  193 (226)(254) =   672
         JESSICA DAVEY, ERIN BEGGS, NIKKI WEICHBROD, LAURA REULING, ALAINA
         NESBITT, BROOKE ZANK, KATRINA SCHAULAND
 23. CONCORDIA (WIS.)           
           64   80  154  205  206 (222)(224) =   709
         ASHLEY VANA, SAMANTHA GRIES, AMANDA HOBUS, KATIE HORNER, JADE SENGER,
         NICOLE PAAVOLA, KATIE BOUDRO
 24. WISCONSIN LUTHERAN         
           72  142  160  176  178 (210)(252) =   728
         KATIE SCHOMMER, GABBIE SHIELS, LAURA KONOP, CARLY JO LAUTZ, RUTH BROWN,
         TAMMY SCHUNCK, BRIANNA STEIN
 25. BELOIT                     
          130  143  153  158  169 (175)(195) =   753
         JULIE STUTZBACH, MICHELLE QUADE, LEAH KNOWLES, ELLEN KEARNEY, ANNE
         BAYERLE, LAUREN HALL, BRITTANY HARTLAUB
 26. BENEDICTINE (ILL.)         
           86   98  136  215  258 (259)(261) =   793
         JENNIFER MURRAY, HANNAH MILLER, DANIELLE SMITH, STACY ALOISIO, MEGAN
         KUNESH, ELISE BROWN, KATE KORZENIEWSKI
 27. WIS.-SUPERIOR              
           69   93  165  235  240            =   802
         KATEE ROSBURG, JENNA HALVERSON, NATASHA HINZMANN, NATALIE GILLE,
         CASSEY HOFFMANN
 28. LAWRENCE                   
          141  152  166  182  213 (221)(236) =   854
         ABBY FISHER, ROSIE GRABER, ANNIE SULLIVAN, JENNIFER COMPTON, SARAH
         ROBINSON, SARAH BRUEMMER, RACHEL YOUNG
 29. FONTBONNE                  
          116  187  192  207  230 (269)      =   932
         RACHEL HANSON, KAITLIN TITSWORTH, TRICIA MORRIS, MARCEY COX, LIZ SEELY,
         MONICA ELLENBRACHT
 30. LAKE FOREST                
          110  189  209  212  216 (241)      =   936
         RYANN FREEMAN, SARAH MARRINAN, BRECKLIND GOLOVICH-KEIE, STELLA SUHAYDA,
         KAYLA AHLSTRAND, MARTINA KOLB
 31. PRINCIPIA                  
          157  180  185  198  229 (231)(262) =   949
         MERRILEE HALE, WAMBUI MUIGA, DOLLY SOMMER, STACEY BIRD, CRISTI SCHEYE,
         AMANDA DUNLAP, EMILY SANDER
 32. EDGEWOOD                   
          159  190  191  196  217 (227)      =   953
         CHRISTY HEINTZ, CORRIN KOSLOWSKI, JESSICA DONOHUE, KIRSTIE KRAUS,
         NICOLE MUELLER, KATIE WENDT
 33. KNOX                       
          155  170  186  194  253 (255)(256) =   958
         KAREN BROPHY, TANYA NOVOTNAK, BRENNA DEGAN, CHLOE BOHM, CLAIRE
         KNOWLTON, LAURA MILLS, TARA ORECH
 34. DOMINICAN (ILL.)           
           17  219  220  242  266            =   964
         MEGAN VACCARO, KATIE KACIC, ANDREA ROHRBACHER, ERIKA ESPINOSA, LUBNA
         SALEH
 35. NORTH PARK                 
          114  168  218  260  265 (279)      =  1025
         LAURA PAPAGEORGIOU, SARA DWIGHT, MERI FRANKLIN, ERIN HEGARTY,
         CATHERINE DEMCZUK, CHRISTINA PAPPADIS
 36. MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.     
          145  201  203  211  274 (277)      =  1034
         AMANDA HELLER, EMILY SCHMELING, LAURA ANTHONY, ERIN HAEFS, LINNEA
         ELLIOTT, TANZANIA SEWELL
 37. MILLIKIN                   
          148  177  225  247  257 (264)      =  1054
         ASHLEY THOMASMA, MEGHAN RAKERS, SKYLAR SPARKS, TIFFANY TROMBLEY, DANA
         KAMINSKI, RONI DIXON
 38. NORTHLAND                  
          179  197  200  232  267 (268)(280) =  1075
         FRANCSECA PASCALE, BONNIE JOHNSON, EMILY SCHLAGER, ERIN BLOW, CASSIE
         BODETTE, LORRAINE WOLFE, ANNA TRICKEY
 39. WEBSTER                    
          199  204  244  248  250 (275)      =  1145
         ERIN CHESNEK, CANDACE BARRY, CHRYSTI WALTERS, CHELSEA ZOTTA, FRANCEE
         VANGENNIP, KATIE BOCHNIA
 40. MARYVILLE (MO.)            
          163  223  239  251  281 (283)      =  1157
         JES BANDA, MIKAL BENCOMO, KIRSTEN MARKLIN, ERICA VIRGIN, SERENA BEFFA,
         LAURA EWERSMANN
 41. CONCORDIA (ILL.)           
          188  234  243  245  263 (272)      =  1173
         RACHEL RISKE, AMY GRIEASHAMER, CATE KELLY, ROSEANN DUBERT, LINDSAY
         HALAWITH, JENN KETTLER
 42. ALVERNO                    
          121  237  271  278  282            =  1189
         SARAH OLSON, MARIEL WARZALA, ANASTASIA HAMPEL, VICTORIA BILLERBECK,
         HEATHER BORT
 43. ILLINOIS COLLEGE           
          228  233  238  246  270 (273)(276) =  1215
         ALEXANDRA CARTWRIGHT, JESSICA NIEDERER, MALLORY NALL, VANESSA SCHRADER,
         AMANDA ARMSTRONG, ASHLEY MURPHY, MEGAN WILSON

Individual Results

    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                              Cl   3k      5k     Time   Pace  
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== =================================== == ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1   313 Ayla Mitchell           WIS.-OSHKOSH                 JR       7:03   10:45   18:10 21:28.2  5:46
    2    2   331 Becca Jordahl           WIS.-RIVER FALLS             JR       7:02   10:44   18:10 21:32.0  5:47
    3    3   251 Jenny Scherer           ST. NORBERT                  JR       7:03   10:45   18:10 21:42.8  5:50
    4    4   281 Lisa Baumert            WHEATON (ILL.)               SR       7:14   10:53   18:16 21:48.7  5:51
    5    5   272 Taryn Surtees           WASHINGTON U.                SO       7:08   10:53   18:25 21:52.6  5:53
    6    6   294 Mary Palmer             WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              SR       7:12   10:56   18:25 21:53.8  5:53
    7    7   189 Mary Kate Beyer         MONMOUTH (ILL.)              SO       7:10   10:55   18:32 21:58.4  5:54
    8    8   324 Jessica Scott           WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             SR       7:01   10:46   18:27 22:02.1  5:55
    9    9   309 Christy Cazzola         WIS.-OSHKOSH                 FR       7:23   11:05   18:44 22:05.5  5:56
   10   10   307 Katelyn Williams        WIS.-LA CROSSE               JR       7:17   11:01   18:37 22:10.7  5:57
   11   11   290 Beth Easker             WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              SO       7:16   11:01   18:40 22:12.0  5:58
   12   12   267 Elizabeth Phillips      WASHINGTON U.                FR       7:20   11:06   18:53 22:21.9  6:00
   13   13   262 Rachel Venezia          U. OF CHICAGO                SR       7:15   11:08   18:53 22:27.8  6:02
   14   14   340 Kelly Haen              WIS.-STEVENS POINT           SO       7:19   11:08   18:56 22:29.8  6:03
   15   15   304 Megan Johnson           WIS.-LA CROSSE               SR       7:17   11:05   18:55 22:30.7  6:03
   16   16   256 Elizabeth Lawton        U. OF CHICAGO                SO       7:18   11:08   18:54 22:34.3  6:04
   17   17    81 Megan Vaccaro           DOMINICAN (ILL.)             JR       7:18   11:08   18:59 22:38.1  6:05
   18   18    47 Megan O'Grady           CARROLL                      FR       7:20   11:08   18:58 22:38.3  6:05
   19   19     8 Ellen Adams             AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             JR       7:20   11:13   19:03 22:39.9  6:05
   20   20   270 Molly Schlamb           WASHINGTON U.                JR       7:37   11:30   19:10 22:40.8  6:05
   21   21    92 Katlyn Bednarski        ELMHURST                     JR       7:19   11:14   19:04 22:43.6  6:06
   22   22   291 Hannah Humbach          WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              JR       7:18   11:08   19:03 22:44.5  6:06
   23   23   297 Alyssa Sybilrud         WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              FR       7:30   11:22   19:14 22:48.0  6:07
   24   24   306 Lauren Moss             WIS.-LA CROSSE               SR       7:27   11:20   19:11 22:49.1  6:08
   25   25   288 Brooke Zeller           WHEATON (ILL.)               SR       7:34   11:22   19:06 22:50.1  6:08
   26   26   286 Jennifer Parisi         WHEATON (ILL.)               SO       7:30   11:22   19:11 22:50.7  6:08
   27   27   343 Claire Roberts          WIS.-STEVENS POINT           FR       7:21   11:13   19:11 22:51.3  6:08
   28   28   131 Kerry Devitt            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            JR       7:33   11:28   19:24 22:52.2  6:09
   29   29   259 Molly Peverada          U. OF CHICAGO                SO       7:28   11:22   19:13 22:53.0  6:09
   30   30   327 Ann Tank                WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             FR       7:29   11:24   19:21 22:54.2  6:09
   31   31   303 Michelle Horn           WIS.-LA CROSSE               SR       7:32   11:27   19:21 22:58.1  6:10
   32   32   268 Hope Rathnam            WASHINGTON U.                JR       7:37   11:32   19:24 22:59.0  6:10
   33   33   198 Amanda Laesch           NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         JR       7:33   11:24   19:14 23:00.1  6:11
   34   34   196 Megan Andracki          NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         SR       7:32   11:24   19:16 23:00.2  6:11
   35   35   299 Kristina Bennwitz       WIS.-LA CROSSE               SO       7:32   11:27   19:23 23:02.6  6:11
   36   36   285 Hannah Page             WHEATON (ILL.)               JR       7:46   11:41   19:33 23:02.6  6:11
   37   37   305 Alison Kolinski         WIS.-LA CROSSE               JR       7:31   11:24   19:21 23:02.9  6:11
   38   38   317 Katie Wondra            WIS.-OSHKOSH                 SR       7:32   11:24   19:22 23:06.1  6:12
   39   39   284 Sara Greeley            WHEATON (ILL.)               SO       7:45   11:39   19:33 23:06.8  6:12
   40   40    21 Morgan Jaquette         AURORA                       JR       7:39   11:34   19:28 23:07.7  6:13
   41   41   316 Jessie Scheer           WIS.-OSHKOSH                 SR       7:39   11:33   19:38 23:07.9  6:13
   42   42   367 Katie McCabe            WIS.-WHITEWATER              JR       7:17   11:12   19:12 23:08.4  6:13
   43   43   192 Katie Staab             MONMOUTH (ILL.)              JR       7:34   11:32   19:32 23:08.9  6:13
   44   44    53 Ashley Johnson          CARTHAGE                     SR       7:34   11:28   19:31 23:09.0  6:13
   45   45   195 Sarah Ahn               NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         FR       7:32   11:24   19:16 23:10.9  6:14
   46   46   296 Jenna Smith             WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              JR       7:39   11:32   19:32 23:11.2  6:14
   47   47   255 Ali Klooster            U. OF CHICAGO                FR       7:33   11:29   19:32 23:12.9  6:14
   48   48   265 Angela Hartman          WASHINGTON U.                JR       7:38   11:33   19:40 23:15.5  6:15
   49   49    57 Laura Pearson           CARTHAGE                     SR       7:35   11:34   19:38 23:16.0  6:15
   50   50   135 Emily Willenbring       ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            SR       7:37   11:35   19:40 23:18.0  6:15
   51   51   115 Michelle Sutton         GREENVILLE                   JR       7:43   11:38   19:34 23:18.6  6:16
   52   52   301 Zoe Browne              WIS.-LA CROSSE               JR       7:35   11:34   19:40 23:20.1  6:16
   53   53   258 Rachel Ohman            U. OF CHICAGO                FR       7:21   11:18   19:32 23:20.2  6:16
   54   54   345 Allison Wolter          WIS.-STEVENS POINT           JR       7:24   11:21   19:31 23:21.4  6:16
   55   55   231 Jessica Davey           RIPON                        JR       7:33   11:30   19:35 23:21.7  6:16
   56   56   199 Kate Lueders            NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         FR       7:35   11:33   19:44 23:22.5  6:17
   57   57   315 Jenny Piskor            WIS.-OSHKOSH                 SO       7:38   11:33   19:42 23:24.9  6:17
   58   58   266 Erica Jackey            WASHINGTON U.                FR       7:33   11:22   19:35 23:25.5  6:17
   59   59   282 Sarah Beasley           WHEATON (ILL.)               JR       7:45   11:42   19:43 23:28.2  6:18
   60   60   328 Carly Eggert            WIS.-RIVER FALLS             JR       7:51   11:47   19:48 23:28.7  6:18
   61   61   341 Sandy Hause             WIS.-STEVENS POINT           JR       7:39   11:35   19:49 23:29.6  6:19
   62   62   346 Alexa Ahler             WIS.-STOUT                   FR       7:50   11:45   19:48 23:31.4  6:19
   63   63   344 Ashley Woest            WIS.-STEVENS POINT           SR       7:38   11:37   19:53 23:36.0  6:20
   64   64    75 Ashley Vana             CONCORDIA (WIS.)             SR       7:35   11:37   19:47 23:36.0  6:20
   65   65   204 Alicia Zimmerman        NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         FR       7:35   11:37   19:55 23:36.8  6:21
   66   66   128 Amy Burns               ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            SR       7:37   11:39   19:57 23:38.8  6:21
   67   67   368 Jackie Nett             WIS.-WHITEWATER              JR       7:47   11:47   19:59 23:39.8  6:21
   68   68    98 Michelle Smith          ELMHURST                     SR       7:36   11:38   19:51 23:40.3  6:21
   69   69   361 Katee Rosburg           WIS.-SUPERIOR                SR       7:43   11:47   20:04 23:46.2  6:23
   70   70   326 Alli Tank               WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             SO       7:43   11:45   19:59 23:48.3  6:24
   71   71   283 Martha Bentz            WHEATON (ILL.)               FR       7:46   11:43   19:59 23:49.3  6:24
   72   72   376 Katie Schommer          WISCONSIN LUTHERAN           FR       7:43   11:44   20:02 23:52.0  6:25
   73   73   372 Jennifer Taylor         WIS.-WHITEWATER              JR       7:51   11:57   20:13 23:52.4  6:25
   74   74    52 Karen Jackson           CARTHAGE                     JR       7:37   11:40   20:00 23:53.7  6:25
   75   75   364 Alex Haroldson          WIS.-WHITEWATER              SO       8:01   12:01   20:10 23:55.0  6:25
   76   76   132 Katelyn Draths          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            JR       7:48   11:51   20:11 23:56.0  6:26
   77   77   342 Shawnie Krueger         WIS.-STEVENS POINT           SO       7:44   11:47   20:09 23:56.5  6:26
   78   78   298 Molly Woodford          WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              SO       7:48   11:47   20:05 23:57.1  6:26
   79   79    94 Rebekah Clark           ELMHURST                     JR       7:43   11:47   20:09 23:57.5  6:26
   80   80    68 Samantha Gries          CONCORDIA (WIS.)             SO       7:51   11:56   20:14 23:58.5  6:26
   81   81   200 Lauren Mitchell         NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         JR       7:43   11:53   20:16 23:59.0  6:26
   82   82   293 Ellie Lutz              WIS.-EAU CLAIRE              SR       7:58   11:58   20:11 23:59.6  6:27
   83   83   260 Jane Simpson            U. OF CHICAGO                FR       7:47   11:53   20:11 23:59.6  6:27
   84   84   133 Megan Gleason           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            JR       7:44   11:48   20:08 24:00.1  6:27
   85   85   332 Leah Korf               WIS.-RIVER FALLS             JR       7:57   12:01   20:15 24:01.8  6:27
   86   86    39 Jennifer Murray         BENEDICTINE (ILL.)           SR       7:49   11:52   20:10 24:04.4  6:28
   87   87   257 Julia Moriarty          U. OF CHICAGO                SR       7:35   11:35   19:59 24:04.6  6:28
   88   88   338 Erica Claas             WIS.-STEVENS POINT           SO       7:53   11:59   20:16 24:07.5  6:29
   89   89   354 Angie Raasch            WIS.-STOUT                   SO       7:53   11:58   20:15 24:08.0  6:29
   90   90   126 Liz Ave Maria           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            SO       7:44   11:46   20:14 24:10.3  6:29
   91   91   320 Lacey Curtis            WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             JR       7:48   11:56   20:16 24:12.6  6:30
   92   92   107 Talen Gerber            GREENVILLE                   JR       7:59   12:03   20:25 24:15.5  6:31
   93   93   358 Jenna Halverson         WIS.-SUPERIOR                JR       7:48   11:56   20:26 24:15.7  6:31
   94   94   335 Christine Peters        WIS.-RIVER FALLS             SR       7:51   11:55   20:17 24:17.3  6:31
   95   95    59 Morgan Wiechmann        CARTHAGE                     FR       7:36   11:42   20:28 24:18.1  6:32
   96   96    54 Meg Johnson             CARTHAGE                     SR       7:49   11:59   20:32 24:18.2  6:32
   97   97   365 Eileen Hyland           WIS.-WHITEWATER              SO       7:52   12:00   20:22 24:18.5  6:32
   98   98    38 Hannah Miller           BENEDICTINE (ILL.)           SR       7:43   11:57   20:26 24:20.5  6:32
   99   99    58 Lauren Sible            CARTHAGE                     FR       7:51   12:00   20:36 24:22.3  6:33
  100  100   134 Ashley Heilingoetter    ILLINOIS WESLEYAN            JR       7:46   11:58   20:31 24:22.3  6:33
  101  101    46 Jessica Laurin          CARROLL                      SO       7:56   12:05   20:38 24:23.6  6:33
  102  102   230 Erin Beggs              RIPON                        SR       7:48   11:57   20:26 24:26.5  6:34
  103  103   314 Haley Moeller           WIS.-OSHKOSH                 FR       7:53   12:03   20:42 24:27.8  6:34
  104  104   264 Kelli Blake             WASHINGTON U.                SO       7:39   11:35   20:30 24:28.4  6:34
  105  105   311 Allison Gehl            WIS.-OSHKOSH                 SO       7:52   11:59   20:34 24:28.6  6:34
  106  106   318 Trista Baye             WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             SR       7:49   11:58   20:29 24:29.2  6:35
  107  107    97 Shauna Potrawski        ELMHURST                     JR       8:03   12:10   20:32 24:30.0  6:35
  108  108    16 Jillian Rigert          AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             JR       7:50   12:07   20:34 24:31.2  6:35
  109  109     9 Krystal Damiano         AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             JR       7:50   12:05   20:41 24:31.2  6:35
  110  110   148 Ryann Freeman           LAKE FOREST                  SO       7:51   12:01   20:31 24:33.7  6:36
  111  111   202 Sarah Scanlin           NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)         SO       7:47   12:01   20:37 24:34.4  6:36
  112  112   369 Andrea Newman           WIS.-WHITEWATER              JR       8:04   12:14   20:42 24:36.0  6:36
  113  113   252 Kelsey Timm             ST. NORBERT                  FR       8:00   12:10   20:41 24:37.0  6:37
  114  114   209 Laura Papageorgiou      NORTH PARK                   SR       7:57   12:09   20:36 24:37.3  6:37
  115  115    96 Megan Johnson           ELMHURST                     SO       7:55   12:08   20:37 24:38.5  6:37
  116  116   102 Rachel Hanson           FONTBONNE                    SO       7:57   12:04   20:42 24:39.1  6:37
  117  117   371 Heidi Straka            WIS.-WHITEWATER              FR       8:07   12:21   20:52 24:40.0  6:37
  118  118   109 Geavona Kinney          GREENVILLE                   SR       8:12   12:22   20:48 24:41.0  6:38
  119  119   355 Emily Stenzel           WIS.-STOUT                   SO       7:59   12:07   20:44 24:42.0  6:38
  120  120    50 Michelle Weber          CARROLL                      JR       8:04   12:18   20:53 24:44.0  6:39
  121  121     6 Sarah Olson             ALVERNO                      SO       7:40   11:48   20:31 24:44.8  6:39
  122  122   194 Taryn Tang              MONMOUTH (ILL.)              JR       7:59   12:10   20:42 24:45.4  6:39
  123  123   190 Whitney Didier          MONMOUTH (ILL.)              SO       7:59   12:13   20:53 24:46.2  6:39
  124  124    51 Julia Hiett             CARTHAGE                     JR       7:59   12:23   21:04 24:46.5  6:39
  125  125   248 Kim Keil                ST. NORBERT                  JR       8:00   12:10   20:49 24:47.7  6:40
  126  126   329 Amy Follmann            WIS.-RIVER FALLS             SO       8:05   12:16   20:50 24:49.4  6:40
  127  127    18 Kristen Renninger       AURORA                       SR       8:00   12:18   20:55 24:50.2  6:40
  128  128   350 Leah Hauck              WIS.-STOUT                   FR       8:20   12:32   21:01 24:54.9  6:41
  129  129   188 Amy Aghababian          MONMOUTH (ILL.)              JR       8:07   12:23   20:58 24:55.5  6:42
  130  130    33 Julie Stutzbach         BELOIT                       JR       8:10   12:23   20:59 24:56.0  6:42
  131  131   351 Karla Kultgen           WIS.-STOUT                   SO       8:13   12:24   20:55 24:56.3  6:42
  132  132    11 Hannah Hottle           AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             SO       7:50   12:02   20:52 24:57.6  6:42
  133  133    49 Lauren Rein             CARROLL                      JR       8:06   12:19   21:00 24:58.2  6:42
  134  134    14 Samantha Pancamo        AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             JR       7:57   12:15   20:59 25:01.3  6:43
  135  135    23 Monica Rodriguez        AURORA                       FR       8:03   12:19   21:13 25:04.2  6:44
  136  136    40 Danielle Smith          BENEDICTINE (ILL.)           FR       8:02   12:24   21:11 25:05.7  6:44
  137  137   114 Jennifer Sutton         GREENVILLE                   JR       8:12   12:25   21:06 25:05.8  6:44
  138  138   353 Stephanie Libby         WIS.-STOUT                   SO       8:20   12:31   21:01 25:08.3  6:45
  139  139    15 Meaghan Reaney          AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             SO       8:00   12:23   21:11 25:09.4  6:45
  140  140    95 Laura Grabowski         ELMHURST                     SR       8:14   12:29   21:10 25:11.2  6:46
  141  141   159 Abby Fisher             LAWRENCE                     SO       8:27   12:43   21:21 25:11.8  6:46
  142  142   378 Gabbie Shiels           WISCONSIN LUTHERAN           FR       8:16   12:33   21:18 25:12.4  6:46
  143  143    32 Michelle Quade          BELOIT                       SR       8:01   12:19   21:11 25:12.7  6:46
  144  144    19 Megan Cinto             AURORA                       JR       8:01   12:18   21:12 25:13.3  6:46
  145  145   185 Amanda Heller           MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.       FR       8:14   12:30   21:17 25:13.6  6:46
  146  146    20 Lisa Guzman             AURORA                       JR       8:09   12:29   21:18 25:13.9  6:47
  147  147   334 Ellie Maione            WIS.-RIVER FALLS             FR       8:05   12:17   21:13 25:14.2  6:47
  148  148   180 Ashley Thomasma         MILLIKIN                     SO       8:13   12:31   21:16 25:16.5  6:47
  149  149   237 Nikki Weichbrod         RIPON                        FR       8:08   12:26   21:17 25:16.9  6:47
  150  150   352 Michelle Lewis          WIS.-STOUT                   SR       8:20   12:35   21:15 25:18.7  6:48
  151  151    45 Amy Killian             CARROLL                      SO       8:04   12:20   21:12 25:20.3  6:48
  152  152   160 Rosie Graber            LAWRENCE                     FR       8:28   12:45   21:29 25:20.7  6:48
  153  153    31 Leah Knowles            BELOIT                       SR       8:11   12:30   21:17 25:22.5  6:49
  154  154    69 Amanda Hobus            CONCORDIA (WIS.)             SR       8:13   12:30   21:22 25:22.8  6:49
  155  155   137 Karen Brophy            KNOX                         SR       8:08   12:26   21:17 25:23.2  6:49
  156  156   323 Emily Flood             WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             SO       8:34   12:55   21:32 25:24.6  6:49
  157        239 Audra Carlson           ROCKFORD                     SO       8:18   12:33   21:17 25:24.9  6:49
  158  157   222 Merrilee Hale           PRINCIPIA                    SR       8:25   12:44   21:31 25:25.3  6:50
  159  158    30 Ellen Kearney           BELOIT                       SR       8:19   12:32   21:22 25:25.5  6:50
  160  159    83 Christy Heintz          EDGEWOOD                     JR       8:12   12:34   21:21 25:25.6  6:50
  161  160   374 Laura Konop             WISCONSIN LUTHERAN           SO       8:15   12:30   21:22 25:26.8  6:50
  162  161    43 Jenny Garcia            CARROLL                      SO       8:07   12:33   21:26 25:27.5  6:50
  163  162    24 Brittany Pallar         AURORA                       FR       8:04   12:27   21:25 25:28.9  6:51
  164  163   169 Jes Banda               MARYVILLE (MO.)              FR       8:32   12:48   21:32 25:30.9  6:51
  165  164   106 Kristi Ellsworth        GREENVILLE                   SR       8:24   12:40   21:30 25:31.2  6:51
  166  165   359 Natasha Hinzmann        WIS.-SUPERIOR                SO       8:18   12:41   21:35 25:33.6  6:52
  167  166   164 Annie Sullivan          LAWRENCE                     SO       8:28   12:46   21:34 25:41.3  6:54
  168  167   330 Tiffany Gardner         WIS.-RIVER FALLS             SR       8:12   12:35   21:35 25:45.4  6:55
  169  168   206 Sara Dwight             NORTH PARK                   JR       8:14   12:32   21:36 25:45.7  6:55
  170  169    26 Anne Bayerle            BELOIT                       SO       8:22   12:41   21:47 25:47.1  6:55
  171  170   143 Tanya Novotnak          KNOX                         SO       8:26   12:49   21:44 25:48.7  6:56
  172  171   108 Mishona Grimes          GREENVILLE                   SR       8:29   12:51   21:52 25:54.6  6:57
  173  172    13 Samantha Laskowski      AUGUSTANA (ILL.)             JR       8:06   12:38   21:50 25:57.3  6:58
  174  173   234 Laura Reuling           RIPON                        SO       8:28   12:51   21:48 25:58.1  6:58
  175  174   244 Isabella Benassi        ST. NORBERT                  FR       8:15   12:43   21:50 26:01.5  6:59
  176  175    28 Lauren Hall             BELOIT                       FR       8:24   12:47   21:51 26:02.2  7:00
  177  176   375 Carly Jo Lautz          WISCONSIN LUTHERAN           FR       8:17   12:43   21:54 26:03.2  7:00
  178  177   178 Meghan Rakers           MILLIKIN                     FR       8:26   12:58   22:04 26:04.0  7:00
  179  178   373 Ruth Brown              WISCONSIN LUTHERAN           SR       8:19   12:48   21:55 26:04.3  7:00
  180  179   215 Francseca Pascale       NORTHLAND                    SO       8:36   12:56   21:58 26:06.1  7:01
  181  180   225 Wambui Muiga            PRINCIPIA                    FR       8:39   13:09   22:12 26:07.1  7:01
  182        168 Sarah Voelker           MARIAN (WIS.)                FR       8:23   12:49   22:05 26:07.2  7:01
  183  181   110 Alissa Kirsteatter      GREENVILLE                   JR       8:39   12:50   21:49 26:07.2  7:01
  184  182   158 Jennifer Compton        LAWRENCE                     SO       8:33   12:57   21:57 26:08.4  7:01
  185        166 Ellen Eickhoff          MARIAN (WIS.)                FR       8:34   12:55   22:09 26:11.6  7:02
  186  183    91 Amanda Andersen         ELMHURST                     SO       8:23   12:45   21:53 26:13.4  7:03
  187  184   193 Ashley Szabo            MONMOUTH (ILL.)              FR       8:23   12:50   21:58 26:14.5  7:03
  188  185   229 Dolly Sommer            PRINCIPIA                    SO       8:31   13:00   22:09 26:19.2  7:04
  189  186   138 Brenna Degan            KNOX                         FR       8:38   13:06   22:11 26:20.4  7:04
  190  187   105 Kaitlin Titsworth       FONTBONNE                    FR       8:32   12:56   22:10 26:20.8  7:04
  191  188    65 Rachel Riske            CONCORDIA (ILL.)             JR       8:25   12:51   22:12 26:21.9  7:05
  192  189   152 Sarah Marrinan          LAKE FOREST                  SR       8:32   13:04   22:15 26:24.8  7:06
  193  190    84 Corrin Koslowski        EDGEWOOD                     FR       8:24   12:52   22:13 26:27.0  7:06
  194  191    82 Jessica Donohue         EDGEWOOD                     SR       8:30   13:01   22:24 26:28.9  7:07
  195  192   103 Tricia Morris           FONTBONNE                    SO       8:32   12:59   22:14 26:30.1  7:07
  196  193   233 Alaina Nesbitt          RIPON                        FR       8:27   12:58   22:19 26:31.4  7:07
  197  194   136 Chloe Bohm              KNOX                         SO       8:23   12:57   22:15 26:35.6  7:08
  198  195    29 Brittany Hartlaub       BELOIT                       FR       8:44   13:16   22:31 26:41.0  7:10
  199  196    85 Kirstie Kraus           EDGEWOOD                     FR       8:36   13:09   22:33 26:47.6  7:12
  200  197   214 Bonnie Johnson          NORTHLAND                    FR       8:24   12:57   22:20 26:49.5  7:12
  201  198   220 Stacey Bird             PRINCIPIA                    JR       9:01   13:36   22:50 26:51.8  7:13
  202  199   275 Erin Chesnek            WEBSTER                      SR       8:55   13:30   22:58 26:54.5  7:14
  203  200   216 Emily Schlager          NORTHLAND                    FR       8:58   13:30   22:43 26:55.0  7:14
  204  201   186 Emily Schmeling         MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.       SO       8:56   13:33   22:50 26:55.5  7:14
  205  202   250 Melissa Menne           ST. NORBERT                  FR       8:18   12:58   22:44 26:56.8  7:14
  206  203   182 Laura Anthony           MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.       SR       8:52   13:22   22:42 26:57.2  7:14
  207  204   273 Candace Barry           WEBSTER                      JR       9:08   13:48   23:05 26:58.2  7:15
  208  205    70 Katie Horner            CONCORDIA (WIS.)             SO       8:55   13:27   22:46 26:59.9  7:15
  209  206    74 Jade Senger             CONCORDIA (WIS.)             FR       8:55   13:22   22:45 27:01.7  7:15
  210  207   100 Marcey Cox              FONTBONNE                    SO       9:06   13:47   22:57 27:02.2  7:16
  211  208    44 Erin Gergen             CARROLL                      FR       8:44   13:21   22:53 27:02.4  7:16
  212  209   149 Brecklind Golovich-Keie LAKE FOREST                  SO       8:33   13:15   22:47 27:04.2  7:16
  213  210   377 Tammy Schunck           WISCONSIN LUTHERAN           JR       8:52   13:27   23:02 27:19.4  7:20
  214  211   184 Erin Haefs              MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.       SO       8:53   13:27   22:57 27:20.3  7:20
  215  212   153 Stella Suhayda          LAKE FOREST                  JR       8:37   13:19   23:01 27:23.5  7:21
  216  213   163 Sarah Robinson          LAWRENCE                     SO       8:54   13:32   23:00 27:24.9  7:22
  217  214    22 Stephanie Bateman       AURORA                       FR       8:36   13:17   22:57 27:25.0  7:22
  218  215    34 Stacy Aloisio           BENEDICTINE (ILL.)           SO       8:56   13:46   23:19 27:28.0  7:23
  219  216   146 Kayla Ahlstrand         LAKE FOREST                  FR       8:31   13:18   23:04 27:28.3  7:23
  220  217    86 Nicole Mueller          EDGEWOOD                     SO       8:45   13:27   23:07 27:28.9  7:23
  221  218   207 Meri Franklin           NORTH PARK                   FR       8:53   13:34   23:11 27:29.1  7:23
  222  219    78 Katie Kacic             DOMINICAN (ILL.)             FR       8:45   13:26   23:07 27:31.3  7:23
  223  220    79 Andrea Rohrbacher       DOMINICAN (ILL.)             SO       8:45   13:26   23:07 27:31.3  7:23
  224  221   156 Sarah Bruemmer          LAWRENCE                     JR       8:58   13:40   23:07 27:31.6  7:23
  225  222    73 Nicole Paavola          CONCORDIA (WIS.)             FR       8:57   13:35   23:07 27:31.8  7:24
  226  223   171 Mikal Bencomo           MARYVILLE (MO.)              SO       9:12   13:53   23:24 27:32.7  7:24
  227  224    66 Katie Boudro            CONCORDIA (WIS.)             JR       8:56   13:33   23:08 27:32.8  7:24
  228  225   179 Skylar Sparks           MILLIKIN                     SO       8:51   13:37   23:14 27:33.2  7:24
  229  226   238 Brooke Zank             RIPON                        SO       8:54   13:36   23:15 27:36.0  7:25
  230  227    90 Katie Wendt             EDGEWOOD                     FR       8:45   13:26   23:09 27:37.7  7:25
  231  228   117 Alexandra Cartwright    ILLINOIS COLLEGE             SR       9:03   13:43   23:24 27:40.9  7:26
  232  229   228 Cristi Scheye           PRINCIPIA                    SO       9:11   13:51   23:20 27:41.7  7:26
  233        241 Hannah Stravers         ROCKFORD                     SR       9:08   13:56   23:34 27:46.9  7:28
  234  230   104 Liz Seely               FONTBONNE                    SR       9:03   13:52   23:31 27:48.2  7:28
  235  231   221 Amanda Dunlap           PRINCIPIA                    SO       9:00   13:40   23:27 27:48.2  7:28
  236  232   211 Erin Blow               NORTHLAND                    FR       9:05   13:46   23:30 27:50.9  7:29
  237  233   122 Jessica Niederer        ILLINOIS COLLEGE             JR       8:59   13:41   23:24 27:53.7  7:29
  238  234    61 Amy Grieashamer         CONCORDIA (ILL.)             FR       9:13   13:52   23:38 27:54.7  7:30
  239  235   357 Natalie Gille           WIS.-SUPERIOR                SO       9:11   13:53   23:39 27:55.6  7:30
  240  236   165 Rachel Young            LAWRENCE                     FR       9:01   13:41   23:26 27:57.2  7:30
  241  237     7 Mariel Warzala          ALVERNO                      SR       8:58   13:42   23:29 27:59.5  7:31
  242  238   121 Mallory Nall            ILLINOIS COLLEGE             JR       9:05   13:49   23:32 28:03.5  7:32
  243  239   174 Kirsten Marklin         MARYVILLE (MO.)              FR       9:22   14:13   23:44 28:04.4  7:32
  244  240   360 Cassey Hoffmann         WIS.-SUPERIOR                SO       9:12   13:54   23:40 28:04.8  7:32
  245  241   150 Martina Kolb            LAKE FOREST                  JR       8:47   13:35   23:28 28:06.0  7:33
  246  242    77 Erika Espinosa          DOMINICAN (ILL.)             JR       9:12   13:58   23:47 28:17.3  7:36
  247  243    63 Cate Kelly              CONCORDIA (ILL.)             FR       9:14   14:05   24:01 28:17.5  7:36
  248  244   277 Chrysti Walters         WEBSTER                      SR       9:10   13:58   23:47 28:18.0  7:36
  249  245    60 Roseann Dubert          CONCORDIA (ILL.)             SO       9:15   14:03   24:00 28:22.5  7:37
  250  246   124 Vanessa Schrader        ILLINOIS COLLEGE             JR       9:05   13:52   23:48 28:26.4  7:38
  251  247   181 Tiffany Trombley        MILLIKIN                     FR       8:51   13:33   23:36 28:27.6  7:39
  252  248   278 Chelsea Zotta           WEBSTER                      SR       9:18   14:11   23:55 28:30.0  7:39
  253  249   249 Hope Kovala             ST. NORBERT                  FR       9:06   13:57   23:55 28:31.5  7:40
  254  250   276 Francee Vangennip       WEBSTER                      SO       9:20   14:11   24:08 28:37.9  7:41
  255  251   175 Erica Virgin            MARYVILLE (MO.)              FR       9:22   14:11   24:10 28:38.5  7:41
  256  252   379 Brianna Stein           WISCONSIN LUTHERAN           SO       9:05   14:02   24:03 28:38.9  7:42
  257        167 Jennifer Pentek         MARIAN (WIS.)                FR       9:33   14:16   24:07 28:38.9  7:42
  258  253   140 Claire Knowlton         KNOX                         SO       9:27   14:14   24:11 28:41.5  7:42
  259  254   235 Katrina Schauland       RIPON                        FR       9:25   14:27   24:36 28:44.4  7:43
  260  255   142 Laura Mills             KNOX                         FR       9:26   14:18   24:15 28:46.2  7:43
  261  256   144 Tara Orech              KNOX                         SO       9:41   14:33   24:23 28:48.1  7:44
  262  257   177 Dana Kaminski           MILLIKIN                     JR       9:11   14:08   24:09 28:49.1  7:44
  263  258    37 Megan Kunesh            BENEDICTINE (ILL.)           FR       9:21   14:17   24:28 28:54.9  7:46
  264        243 Mayra Yanez             ROCKFORD                     JR       9:38   14:32   24:32 29:05.0  7:49
  265  259    35 Elise Brown             BENEDICTINE (ILL.)           JR       9:23   14:20   24:31 29:06.1  7:49
  266  260   208 Erin Hegarty            NORTH PARK                   FR       9:10   14:09   24:25 29:14.2  7:51
  267  261    36 Kate Korzeniewski       BENEDICTINE (ILL.)           JR       9:20   14:15   24:32 29:15.7  7:51
  268  262   227 Emily Sander            PRINCIPIA                    FR       9:46   14:49   24:59 29:19.1  7:52
  269  263    62 Lindsay Halawith        CONCORDIA (ILL.)             SO       9:22   14:23   24:51 29:21.8  7:53
  270  264   176 Roni Dixon              MILLIKIN                     JR       9:18   14:20   24:38 29:29.2  7:55
  271  265   205 Catherine Demczuk       NORTH PARK                   FR       9:29   14:31   24:53 29:35.2  7:57
  272  266    80 Lubna Saleh             DOMINICAN (ILL.)             FR       9:32   14:31   25:00 29:38.3  7:57
  273  267   212 Cassie Bodette          NORTHLAND                    SO       9:43   14:44   25:00 29:44.2  7:59
  274  268   219 Lorraine Wolfe          NORTHLAND                    JR       9:42   14:43   25:00 29:44.4  7:59
  275  269   101 Monica Ellenbracht      FONTBONNE                    JR       9:33   14:38   25:02 29:54.6  8:02
  276  270   116 Amanda Armstrong        ILLINOIS COLLEGE             SO       9:27   14:40   25:08 29:55.9  8:02
  277  271     3 Anastasia Hampel        ALVERNO                      JR       9:18   14:40   25:39 30:35.6  8:13
  278  272    64 Jenn Kettler            CONCORDIA (ILL.)             JR       9:52   15:02   26:01 30:43.4  8:15
  279  273   120 Ashley Murphy           ILLINOIS COLLEGE             SR       9:42           26:01 30:59.8  8:19
  280  274   183 Linnea Elliott          MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.       FR       9:54   15:13   26:08 31:10.3  8:22
  281  275   274 Katie Bochnia           WEBSTER                      FR       9:52   15:18   26:33 31:21.3  8:25
  282  276   125 Megan Wilson            ILLINOIS COLLEGE             JR      10:15   15:41   26:45 31:42.6  8:31
  283  277   187 Tanzania Sewell         MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.       FR       9:54   15:15   26:38 31:54.8  8:34
  284  278     1 Victoria Billerbeck     ALVERNO                      JR      10:04   15:40   27:06 32:28.5  8:43
  285  279   210 Christina Pappadis      NORTH PARK                   FR      10:30   16:12   27:50 33:14.1  8:55
  286  280   218 Anna Trickey            NORTHLAND                    FR      10:23           28:04 33:46.5  9:04
  287  281   170 Serena Beffa            MARYVILLE (MO.)              FR      11:02   17:21   30:19 35:55.9  9:39
  288  282     2 Heather Bort            ALVERNO                      FR      11:20           30:54 36:41.7  9:51
  289  283   172 Laura Ewersmann         MARYVILLE (MO.)              FR      11:28   18:16   31:43 37:59.7 10:12
  290  284   325 Molli Springer          WIS.-PLATTEVILLE             JR       8:38            8:39              
  291  285   246 Ashley Graybill         ST. NORBERT                  SR       7:16   11:02   18:54              
  292  286   151 Allie Longenecker       LAKE FOREST                  FR       8:31   13:14   24:44