NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
Cross Country Championships
November 13, 2010

Varsity Men's Race  -  8000 meters  -  Official Results

Hosted by Augustana College
Saukie Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Team Results  |  Individual Results 

Use the Find option of your Web browser to find the performance of a specific
 individual or team.  Results are also available for the women's race.

Augustana XC Statistics Page

Team Results

  1. NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)                    
            1    5    6    9   16  (18) (24) =    37
         MICHAEL SPAIN, NEAL KLEIN, MATTHEW PEREZ, NATHAN WARSTLER, MATT
         BRINKMEIER, TIMOTHY HIRD, DAN KERLEY
  2. WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                        
            2    8   20   27   29  (52)(107) =    86
         JASON GARVENS, PATRICK KLEIN, BILL CLIFT, ANTHONY SWIMM, NATHAN
         PETESCH, SCOTT CLARK, MATT BORNEMAN
  3. WIS.-STEVENS POINT                      
            3    7   10   37   57  (59)(138) =   114
         TERRY WITKOWSKI, JOEL HEROUX, TIM THORNBURG, SEAN HASENSTEIN, DAN
         SULLIVAN, EVAN COOPER, DEREK NECHUTA
  4. WASHINGTON U.                           
           11   12   26   35   38  (81) (88) =   122
         DAVE SPANDORFER, MICHAEL BURNSTEIN, DAVID HAMM, TUCKER HARTLEY, ALDEN
         BLACK, KWIN KEUTER, ERIK HINRICHSEN
  5. WIS.-OSHKOSH                            
            4   19   40   47   63  (68) (74) =   173
         NATE STYMIEST, JOHN DEWITT, JORDAN KING, JAKE KEEHAN, WILLIAM KOEPP,
         MIKE JARCHOW, ERIK HOFFERBER
  6. WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                         
           15   30   33   36   73  (94)(104) =   187
         THOMAS BREITBACH, ARIC RUNZHEIMER, AARON EASKER, OTTO RENNER, CONOR
         RAFFERTY, JEREMY KIESER, JOSH WIELAND
  7. WIS.-WHITEWATER                         
           21   22   49   61   67  (78) (83) =   220
         DAVID SCHNEEKLOTH, ARON KEHOE, JON FINK, BEN KNAPP, JEREMIE BOGARD,
         JARROD SCHWICTENBERG, JOE DIXON
  8. AUGUSTANA (ILL.)                        
           14   48   51   54   60  (80)(100) =   227
         MATT BOWMAN, BILLY TENBUSCH, MIKE TISZA, JONATHAN SMITH, BRIAN
         POLLASTRINI, NATHAN SMITH, BILLY WISSER
  9. WIS.-LA CROSSE                          
           32   41   42   45   70  (84)(106) =   230
         DAVID STILIN, CARLTON FOLSTER, ZACH WILHELMY, SEAN HARRINGTON, ALEX
         CIESIELSKI, BRIAN SHONAT, PHILL HERNANDEZ
 10. U. OF CHICAGO                           
           31   44   50   55   64  (86)(110) =   244
         WILLIAM WHITMORE, MAHMOUD BAHRANI, ARTHUR BAPTIST, DANIEL POVITSKY,
         ISAAC DALKE, JAMES MUMFORD, WYATT JONES
 11. WHEATON (ILL.)                          
           39   43   62   65   69  (87)(129) =   278
         MARK PHILLIPS, JAMES WATERMAN, JACOB GOERTZ, PARKER THOMPSON, CLAYTON
         LOY, JAKE WATERMAN, JIMMY GREENE
 12. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                       
           46   66   77   82   93 (119)(177) =   364
         WALLY FARRIS, MAX LUSTICK, TJ LUBY, PAUL KWAK, JIM FAHEY, AARON SMITH,
         TYLER SAUNDERS
 13. WIS.-STOUT                              
           13   17  101  108  140 (143)(171) =   379
         PETER JOHNSTON, TIM NELSON, CLINT LOKER, TIM PASTIKA, MITCH EASKER,
         JUSTUS BIBEAU, JON SAMPERS
 14. WIS.-RIVER FALLS                        
           71   97   98  113  115 (124)(145) =   494
         SCOTT BOWMAN, ANWAR ABDA, MIKE ROUGH, SHAD GAUSMANN, RICKY HOFFMAN,
         OCHAN ADOME, CHARLES COLLINS
 15. PRINCIPIA                               
           28   58  122  142  196 (202)(220) =   546
         DREW CLARK, WYLIE MANGELSDORF, DERRICK FLEMING, DAVID KIDSON, AEAN
         MCMULLIN, DUNCAN WILDER, STEPHEN PURCELL
 16. LAWRENCE                                
           72   75   76  155  174 (178)(239) =   552
         CURRAN CARLILE, DAVID ZANE, SAM STEVENS, JAMIE BRISBOIS, TOM COBEN,
         DAN THORESEN, KEVIN FITZGERALD
 17. ELMHURST                                
           25   99  131  144  154 (167)(168) =   553
         PAT AUSTIN, JAKE AUSTIN, DOUG VRCHOTA, DAVID MELONE, JEFF CAMP, NATHAN
         SELLING, JEFF SLAVICK
 18. GREENVILLE                              
           85   89  126  134  135 (147)(156) =   569
         COLE PRINS, ALAN HOLLINGSWORTH, COREE WOLTERING, LEO PATHY, NATHAN
         YOUNG, BRYANT SIMPSON, JOHN SPENCER
 19. ST. NORBERT                             
           95   96  112  125  150 (170)(201) =   578
         ALEX DEVILLERS, ALEX KIMBLE, SETH HAWKINS, MICHAEL LINZMEIER, NATHAN
         HEPPE, NATE GILBERTSON, MATTHEW REYNDERS
 20. CARTHAGE                                
           79  114  117  130  148 (161)(195) =   588
         JAKE MAHAFFEY, JUSTIN SEBENS, GRANT SEILER, JOSH SOLORIO, WILL
         NOVOROLSKY, DAN AUGUST, JOSH KECK
 21. RIPON                                   
          103  116  121  123  127 (169)(214) =   590
         JASON SMITH, MICHAEL DUSSAULT, CORY ZIMMERMAN, SPIROS ANGELAKOS, BEN
         WORCESTER, LUCAS FELTEN, DEREK WALLACE
 22. EDGEWOOD                                
           56   92  118  153  197 (232)(246) =   616
         JOSH WILLIAMS, CONNOR BOUSHON, ANDREW GARVEY, PETER ZANDER, GRANT
         MICKESH, EVAN BOUSHON, CHRIS FREY
 23. CONCORDIA (WIS.)                        
           23  120  157  163  164 (180)(191) =   627
         ANDY ASHENDEN, ANDREW BRAUN, BEN PAPE, KEVIN GRIES, DANNY FECHT,
         THOMAS HELGREN, JORDAN GUENTHER
 24. MONMOUTH (ILL.)                         
           90   91  136  141  173 (182)(244) =   631
         JONATHAN WELTY, GEOFF BIRD, MATT GATLIN, JAKE BARR, PAUL DAVIES, ALAN
         ROSQUIEZ, KYLE EARMAN
 25. AURORA                                  
           34  102  166  184  200 (225)(238) =   686
         DREW SCHMITT, MARK SULKIN, MIKE GIBERSON, KEITH BURKE, MORGAN
         GOETSCHEL, MARK AKINS, TOM MARIAK
 26. CARROLL                                 
          105  137  149  158  179 (188)(207) =   728
         JOE PLINER, KEVIN MEYER, JOE ZAMBETTI, MITCHELL PENNINGER, CHRIS
         PYNENBERG, RYAN BURKE, JOSE GUTIEREZZ
 27. FONTBONNE                               
          111  133  165  209  210 (218)(261) =   828
         ZACK KASSMAN, MIKE HORN, AUSTIN DUNCAN, IAN LINDQUIST, DILLON KLAFFER,
         SHEA NAES, BILL BOXDORFER
 28. MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.                  
          128  183  185  192  194 (205)(217) =   882
         CAMERON RATE, STEVE GROUSINICK, MATT COURSEY, MATT JUNGERS, MIKE OLK,
         TREVOR KOZICZKOWSKI, JAKE SCHNEIDER
 29. BENEDICTINE (ILL.)                      
          152  162  172  199  204 (215)(236) =   889
         DANNY GRAHAM, TYLER ZACHARY, HUGH GILL, TOM VASQUEZ, JASON HANTAK,
         JORDAN GASKA, ANDREW SCHROEDER
 30. WIS.-SUPERIOR                           
           53  132  234  253  259 (262)(264) =   931
         SCOTT BEHLING, PETE VUKELICH, SAM PAAKKONEN, SETH NEUMANN, JAKE GUELLO,
         MONTE STEWART, PATRICK MULLALLY
 31. KNOX                                    
          146  159  187  219  231 (235)(248) =   942
         GABE MORENO, RYAN MANISCALCO, SEAN CHOATE, BOBBY MUELLER, TYLER
         BUDDELL, MATT BRONGO, MAX POTTHOFF
 32. ROCKFORD COLLEGE                        
          109  175  190  237  255            =   966
         VICTOR REYES, TYLER MENDENHALL, RANDY EBERT, TIM CAUDLE, ERIC
         WOELBLING
 33. CONCORDIA (ILL.)                        
          139  193  198  224  226 (228)(268) =   980
         CHRISTIAN SORENSEN, ETHAN MCBEE, PHIL ALLMAN, CHRIS ROOT, JUSTIN POMEY,
         SAL MONTES, ALEX WITT
 34. ILLINOIS COLLEGE                        
          160  212  213  222  223 (227)(250) =  1030
         JOE HEIDBREDER, MATT NALL, BRETT MILLER, BRAD BLOEMER, JOSH WILLIAMS,
         MIKE RUYLE, DANIEL CAMPBELL
 35. WEBSTER                                 
          176  189  211  216  241 (260)      =  1033
         DANIEL HENKEY, ALEX SCHOENSTEIN, TONY MORALES, SCOTT BARKER, BLAKE
         HARRIS, DAVID KOPPELMANN
 36. BELOIT                                  
          151  221  245  249  251 (252)(256) =  1117
         ERIC KOENIG, JASON BUSACK, TURNER SMITH, QUINN CRAWFORD, ETHAN LEY,
         PETER SIESS, MATTHEW MCKAY
 37. LAKE FOREST                             
          186  203  229  254  257 (266)(267) =  1129
         CHRIS WIATR, EVAN PIERMONT, PETER SULLIVAN, MICHAEL FREDERICK, THOMAS
         BEILKE, YIPENG HU, JD RANDOL
 38. WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                      
          206  208  233  242  247 (258)      =  1136
         TOMMY JONES, ISAAC HILL, MIKE HUEMPFNER, BLAKE MILLER, SEAN GOGERTY,
         CHRIS MARTIN
 39. NORTHLAND                               
          181  230  240  243  263 (265)      =  1157
         JOE ZANT, LOGAN DUNN, ALEX BRUNS, TOM LAMPPA, EVAN FLOM, JOHN GRUNDE

Individual Results

    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                              Cl   3k      5k     Time   Pace  
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== =================================== == ======= ======= ======= =====
    1    1   189 Michael Spain          NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)   SR       6:11   12:09   18:19 24:06.4  4:51 
    2    2   309 Jason Garvens          WIS.-PLATTEVILLE       SR       6:11   12:13   18:27 24:10.7  4:52 
    3    3   331 Terry Witkowski        WIS.-STEVENS POINT     JR       6:11   12:13   18:27 24:12.8  4:53 
    4    4   303 Nate Stymiest          WIS.-OSHKOSH           JR       6:11   12:13   18:27 24:14.1  4:53 
    5    5   185 Neal Klein             NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)   JR       6:13   12:15   18:27 24:16.2  4:53 
    6    6   188 Matthew Perez          NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)   FR       6:12   12:14   18:28 24:21.1  4:54 
    7    7   325 Joel Heroux            WIS.-STEVENS POINT     SR       6:11   12:13   18:28 24:23.7  4:55 
    8    8   310 Patrick Klein          WIS.-PLATTEVILLE       SR       6:11   12:12   18:28 24:25.7  4:55 
    9    9   191 Nathan Warstler        NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)   SR       6:13   12:16   18:29 24:26.7  4:56 
   10   10   330 Tim Thornburg          WIS.-STEVENS POINT     SR       6:12   12:15   18:31 24:27.5  4:56 
   11   11   253 Dave Spandorfer        WASHINGTON U.          SR       6:12   12:15   18:30 24:27.8  4:56 
   12   12   246 Michael Burnstein      WASHINGTON U.          JR       6:12   12:15   18:30 24:30.7  4:56 
   13   13   334 Peter Johnston         WIS.-STOUT             SR       6:12   12:14   18:32 24:31.3  4:56 
   14   14     1 Matt Bowman            AUGUSTANA (ILL.)       SR       6:12   12:15   18:30 24:35.0  4:57 
   15   15   274 Thomas Breitbach       WIS.-EAU CLAIRE        SR       6:14   12:16   18:35 24:37.1  4:58 
   16   16   182 Matt Brinkmeier        NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)   SO       6:13   12:17   18:38 24:37.8  4:58 
   17   17   336 Tim Nelson             WIS.-STOUT             SO       6:12   12:16   18:39 24:38.5  4:58 
   18   18   183 Timothy Hird           NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)   FR       6:13   12:16   18:41 24:39.3  4:58 
   19   19   295 John Dewitt            WIS.-OSHKOSH           SO       6:14   12:16   18:40 24:39.3  4:58 
   20   20   307 Bill Clift             WIS.-PLATTEVILLE       JR       6:12   12:16   18:40 24:39.7  4:58 
   21   21   355 David Schneekloth      WIS.-WHITEWATER        SR       6:14   12:19   18:44 24:39.9  4:58 
   22   22   353 Aron Kehoe             WIS.-WHITEWATER        SO       6:12   12:19   18:45 24:40.3  4:58 
   23   23    64 Andy Ashenden          CONCORDIA (WIS.)       SR       6:13   12:17   18:42 24:41.7  4:59 
   24   24   184 Dan Kerley             NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.)   SO       6:13   12:17   18:39 24:43.0  4:59 
   25   25    83 Pat Austin             ELMHURST               SR       6:11   12:18   18:43 24:45.5  4:59 
   26   26   249 David Hamm             WASHINGTON U.          SO       6:13   12:18   18:40 24:47.0  5:00 
   27   27   313 Anthony Swimm          WIS.-PLATTEVILLE       JR       6:12   12:17   18:42 24:48.1  5:00 
   28   28   199 Drew Clark             PRINCIPIA              JR       6:17   12:20   18:46 24:48.6  5:00 
   29   29   312 Nathan Petesch         WIS.-PLATTEVILLE       SR       6:12   12:17   18:42 24:49.0  5:00 
   30   30   280 Aric Runzheimer        WIS.-EAU CLAIRE        SO       6:15   12:20   18:45 24:49.6  5:00 
   31   31   243 William Whitmore       U. OF CHICAGO          SO       6:13   12:15   18:42 24:50.7  5:00 
   32   32   292 David Stilin           WIS.-LA CROSSE         SO       6:11   12:16   18:43 24:52.2  5:01 
   33   33   276 Aaron Easker           WIS.-EAU CLAIRE        SO       6:16   12:27   18:55 24:54.7  5:01 
   34   34    16 Drew Schmitt           AURORA                 SO       6:15   12:25   18:53 24:56.7  5:02 
   35   35   250 Tucker Hartley         WASHINGTON U.          JR       6:14   12:24   18:51 24:57.5  5:02 
   36   36   279 Otto Renner            WIS.-EAU CLAIRE        SR       6:15   12:19   18:50 24:59.9  5:02 
   37   37   323 Sean Hasenstein        WIS.-STEVENS POINT     SR       6:11   12:25   18:58 25:01.2  5:02 
   38   38   245 Alden Black            WASHINGTON U.          SR       6:13   12:24   18:52 25:03.4  5:03 
   39   39   269 Mark Phillips          WHEATON (ILL.)         SO       6:20   12:28   18:54 25:03.9  5:03 
   40   40   301 Jordan King            WIS.-OSHKOSH           SO       6:15   12:23   18:55 25:05.1  5:03 
   41   41   285 Carlton Folster        WIS.-LA CROSSE         FR       6:12   12:24   18:54 25:05.8  5:03 
   42   42   293 Zach Wilhelmy          WIS.-LA CROSSE         SO       6:12   12:25   18:57 25:07.2  5:04 
   43   43   273 James Waterman         WHEATON (ILL.)         FR       6:20   12:30   19:02 25:07.4  5:04 
   44   44   234 Mahmoud Bahrani        U. OF CHICAGO          JR       6:13   12:20   18:52 25:07.5  5:04 
   45   45   286 Sean Harrington        WIS.-LA CROSSE         JR       6:11   12:14   18:52 25:10.6  5:04 
   46   46   124 Wally Farris           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN      SR       6:13   12:23   19:01 25:13.9  5:05 
   47   47   300 Jake Keehan            WIS.-OSHKOSH           JR       6:16   12:25   18:57 25:14.2  5:05 
   48   48     8 Billy Tenbusch         AUGUSTANA (ILL.)       JR       6:18   12:35   19:10 25:14.7  5:05 
   49   49   351 Jon Fink               WIS.-WHITEWATER        SR       6:16   12:30   19:02 25:15.6  5:05 
   50   50   235 Arthur Baptist         U. OF CHICAGO          SR       6:15   12:23   19:00 25:17.1  5:06 
   51   51     9 Mike Tisza             AUGUSTANA (ILL.)       JR       6:14   12:29   19:06 25:17.2  5:06 
   52   52   306 Scott Clark            WIS.-PLATTEVILLE       JR       6:13   12:27   19:05 25:20.0  5:06 
   53   53   340 Scott Behling          WIS.-SUPERIOR          SO       6:14   12:28   19:06 25:20.9  5:06 
   54   54     6 Jonathan Smith         AUGUSTANA (ILL.)       SO       6:14   12:26   19:06 25:21.4  5:07 
   55   55   240 Daniel Povitsky        U. OF CHICAGO          FR       6:18   12:28   19:05 25:22.1  5:07 
   56   56    80 Josh Williams          EDGEWOOD               SO       6:13   12:25   19:04 25:22.8  5:07 
   57   57   329 Dan Sullivan           WIS.-STEVENS POINT     FR       6:20   12:33   19:08 25:24.6  5:07 
   58   58   202 Wylie Mangelsdorf      PRINCIPIA              FR       6:17   12:25   19:09 25:25.1  5:07 
   59   59   322 Evan Cooper            WIS.-STEVENS POINT     SO       6:22   12:36   19:07 25:25.5  5:07 
   60   60     5 Brian Pollastrini      AUGUSTANA (ILL.)       SO       6:14   12:24   19:02 25:25.8  5:07 
   61   61   354 Ben Knapp              WIS.-WHITEWATER        JR       6:15   12:24   19:03 25:26.9  5:08 
   62   62   264 Jacob Goertz           WHEATON (ILL.)         JR       6:31   12:47   19:17 25:27.0  5:08 
   63   63   302 William Koepp          WIS.-OSHKOSH           SR       6:26   12:44   19:22 25:28.0  5:08 
   64   64   236 Isaac Dalke            U. OF CHICAGO          SO       6:20   12:32   19:13 25:30.1  5:08 
   65   65   271 Parker Thompson        WHEATON (ILL.)         SO       6:20   12:29   19:00 25:30.4  5:08 
   66   66   128 Max Lustick            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN      JR       6:20   12:37   19:16 25:31.0  5:08 
   67   67   349 Jeremie Bogard         WIS.-WHITEWATER        SR       6:17   12:31   19:17 25:31.3  5:09 
   68   68   298 Mike Jarchow           WIS.-OSHKOSH           JR       6:16   12:30   19:10 25:31.9  5:09 
   69   69   268 Clayton Loy            WHEATON (ILL.)         SR       6:31   12:46   19:16 25:32.0  5:09 
   70   70   284 Alex Ciesielski        WIS.-LA CROSSE         FR       6:12   12:26   19:11 25:32.8  5:09 
   71   71   316 Scott Bowman           WIS.-RIVER FALLS       SR       6:21   12:42   19:21 25:33.1  5:09 
   72   72   150 Curran Carlile         LAWRENCE               FR       6:19   12:37   19:19 25:34.6  5:09 
   73   73   278 Conor Rafferty         WIS.-EAU CLAIRE        SO       6:17   12:32   19:13 25:35.2  5:09 
   74   74   297 Erik Hofferber         WIS.-OSHKOSH           FR       6:26   12:44   19:21 25:35.2  5:09 
   75   75   158 David Zane             LAWRENCE               SR       6:26   12:47   19:26 25:37.6  5:10 
   76   76   155 Sam Stevens            LAWRENCE               SO       6:17   12:37   19:20 25:38.1  5:10 
   77   77   127 Tj Luby                ILLINOIS WESLEYAN      JR       6:28   12:47   19:23 25:38.8  5:10 
   78   78   356 Jarrod Schwictenberg   WIS.-WHITEWATER        SR       6:19   12:37   19:14 25:39.5  5:10 
   79   79    49 Jake Mahaffey          CARTHAGE               SO       6:28   12:46   19:23 25:39.9  5:10 
   80   80     7 Nathan Smith           AUGUSTANA (ILL.)       SO       6:18   12:36   19:20 25:40.6  5:10 
   81   81   252 Kwin Keuter            WASHINGTON U.          SR       6:20   12:38   19:16 25:41.9  5:11 
   82   82   125 Paul Kwak              ILLINOIS WESLEYAN      JR       6:28   12:47   19:26 25:42.4  5:11 
   83   83   350 Joe Dixon              WIS.-WHITEWATER        JR       6:25   12:46   19:26 25:45.4  5:11 
   84   84   291 Brian Shonat           WIS.-LA CROSSE         JR       6:12   12:17   18:59 25:45.6  5:11 
   85   85   107 Cole Prins             GREENVILLE             SR       6:29   12:49   19:33 25:46.4  5:12 
   86   86   238 James Mumford          U. OF CHICAGO          SR       6:23   12:38   19:21 25:47.9  5:12 
   87   87   272 Jake Waterman          WHEATON (ILL.)         FR       6:31   12:47   19:27 25:50.8  5:12 
   88   88   251 Erik Hinrichsen        WASHINGTON U.          SR       6:17   12:37   19:18 25:51.3  5:13 
   89   89   105 Alan Hollingsworth     GREENVILLE             SO       6:24   12:45   19:29 25:51.8  5:13 
   90   90   181 Jonathan Welty         MONMOUTH (ILL.)        JR       6:20   12:44   19:28 25:52.3  5:13 
   91   91   174 Geoff Bird             MONMOUTH (ILL.)        SR       6:17   12:34   19:24 25:53.7  5:13 
   92   92    73 Connor Boushon         EDGEWOOD               JR       6:22   12:49   19:39 25:54.7  5:13 
   93   93   123 Jim Fahey              ILLINOIS WESLEYAN      JR       6:29   12:47   19:30 25:54.9  5:13 
   94   94   277 Jeremy Kieser          WIS.-EAU CLAIRE        JR       6:15   12:30   19:22 25:56.4  5:14 
   95   95   225 Alex Devillers         ST. NORBERT            SR       6:23   12:45   19:29 25:57.8  5:14 
   96   96   229 Alex Kimble            ST. NORBERT            FR       6:30   12:54   19:43 25:58.5  5:14 
   97   97   314 Anwar Abda             WIS.-RIVER FALLS       FR       6:22   12:49   19:37 25:59.0  5:14 
   98   98   321 Mike Rough             WIS.-RIVER FALLS       FR       6:24   12:49   19:37 25:59.4  5:14 
   99   99    82 Jake Austin            ELMHURST               SO       6:19   12:39   19:28 26:00.6  5:14 
  100  100    10 Billy Wisser           AUGUSTANA (ILL.)       JR       6:23   12:48   19:38 26:00.7  5:14 
  101  101   335 Clint Loker            WIS.-STOUT             SR       6:32   12:54   19:39 26:00.8  5:14 
  102  102    17 Mark Sulkin            AURORA                 JR       6:22   12:53   19:51 26:01.1  5:15 
  103  103   213 Jason Smith            RIPON                  SR       6:30   12:56   19:42 26:01.3  5:15 
  104  104   283 Josh Wieland           WIS.-EAU CLAIRE        SR       6:19   12:42   19:31 26:01.3  5:15 
  105  105    43 Joe Pliner             CARROLL                JR       6:31   12:54   19:43 26:02.9  5:15 
  106  106   287 Phill Hernandez        WIS.-LA CROSSE         JR       6:13   12:30   19:21 26:04.6  5:15 
  107  107   305 Matt Borneman          WIS.-PLATTEVILLE       SO       6:16   12:39   19:32 26:04.9  5:15 
  108  108   338 Tim Pastika            WIS.-STOUT             FR       6:35   13:00   19:44 26:07.4  5:16 
  109  109   219 Victor Reyes           ROCKFORD COLLEGE       JR       6:32   12:53   19:41 26:10.0  5:16 
  110  110   237 Wyatt Jones            U. OF CHICAGO          SO       6:21   12:47   19:40 26:10.3  5:16 
  111  111    97 Zack Kassman           FONTBONNE              SR       6:29   12:55   19:45 26:10.9  5:16 
  112  112   227 Seth Hawkins           ST. NORBERT            SO       6:37   13:04   19:52 26:13.0  5:17 
  113  113   318 Shad Gausmann          WIS.-RIVER FALLS       SR       6:35   13:01   19:49 26:14.7  5:17 
  114  114    53 Justin Sebens          CARTHAGE               SR       6:31   12:54   19:44 26:16.2  5:18 
  115  115   319 Ricky Hoffman          WIS.-RIVER FALLS       SR       6:36   13:02   19:50 26:18.5  5:18 
  116  116   209 Michael Dussault       RIPON                  SR       6:28   12:55   19:48 26:19.9  5:18 
  117  117    54 Grant Seiler           CARTHAGE               SO       6:37   13:06   20:01 26:21.7  5:19 
  118  118    77 Andrew Garvey          EDGEWOOD               SR       6:21   12:50   19:49 26:21.8  5:19 
  119  119   130 Aaron Smith            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN      FR       6:30   12:58   19:55 26:23.3  5:19 
  120  120    65 Andrew Braun           CONCORDIA (WIS.)       SR       6:42   13:17   20:06 26:24.9  5:19 
  121  121   217 Cory Zimmerman         RIPON                  SO       6:22   12:58   20:01 26:25.6  5:19 
  122  122   200 Derrick Fleming        PRINCIPIA              FR       6:24   12:56   20:00 26:26.4  5:20 
  123  123   208 Spiros Angelakos       RIPON                  FR       6:31   13:10   20:05 26:26.5  5:20 
  124  124   315 Ochan Adome            WIS.-RIVER FALLS       FR       6:26   12:59   19:55 26:27.1  5:20 
  125  125   231 Michael Linzmeier      ST. NORBERT            FR       6:37   13:05   19:59 26:27.4  5:20 
  126        160 Jordan Williams        MARIAN (WIS.)          JR       6:38   13:12   20:05 26:28.6  5:20 
  127  126   110 Coree Woltering        GREENVILLE             JR       6:24   12:44   19:45 26:29.8  5:20 
  128  127   216 Ben Worcester          RIPON                  SR       6:27   13:03   20:05 26:31.7  5:21 
  129  128   171 Cameron Rate           MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG. SR       6:50   13:27   20:21 26:32.9  5:21 
  130  129   265 Jimmy Greene           WHEATON (ILL.)         JR       6:31   12:48   19:49 26:33.4  5:21 
  131  130    55 Josh Solorio           CARTHAGE               SR       6:39   13:06   20:00 26:33.6  5:21 
  132  131    91 Doug Vrchota           ELMHURST               FR       6:23   12:57   19:57 26:34.1  5:21 
  133  132   347 Pete Vukelich          WIS.-SUPERIOR          FR       6:40   13:13   20:07 26:34.5  5:21 
  134  133    95 Mike Horn              FONTBONNE              JR       6:34   13:07   20:05 26:35.8  5:22 
  135  134   106 Leo Pathy              GREENVILLE             JR       6:35   13:08   20:06 26:37.4  5:22 
  136  135   111 Nathan Young           GREENVILLE             JR       6:35   13:08   20:06 26:38.0  5:22 
  137  136   178 Matt Gatlin            MONMOUTH (ILL.)        SO       6:41   13:17   20:10 26:38.7  5:22 
  138  137    41 Kevin Meyer            CARROLL                JR       6:36   13:07   20:08 26:40.1  5:22 
  139  138   326 Derek Nechuta          WIS.-STEVENS POINT     JR       6:20   12:45   19:53 26:41.4  5:23 
  140  139    62 Christian Sorensen     CONCORDIA (ILL.)       FR       6:31   13:08   20:06 26:41.8  5:23 
  141  140   333 Mitch Easker           WIS.-STOUT             SO       6:36   13:08   20:07 26:44.3  5:23 
  142  141   173 Jake Barr              MONMOUTH (ILL.)        SO       6:37   13:10   20:07 26:44.7  5:23 
  143  142   201 David Kidson           PRINCIPIA              SO       6:31   13:03   20:11 26:45.8  5:24 
  144  143   332 Justus Bibeau          WIS.-STOUT             JR       6:42   13:17   20:13 26:46.4  5:24 
  145  144    88 David Melone           ELMHURST               FR       6:29   13:08   20:10 26:46.9  5:24 
  146  145   317 Charles Collins        WIS.-RIVER FALLS       JR       6:35   13:01   20:00 26:47.8  5:24 
  147  146   136 Gabe Moreno            KNOX                   FR       6:25   12:58   20:07 26:49.3  5:24 
  148  147   108 Bryant Simpson         GREENVILLE             FR       6:31   13:07   20:09 26:49.6  5:24 
  149  148    50 Will Novorolsky        CARTHAGE               FR       6:36   13:13   20:14 26:53.1  5:25 
  150  149    45 Joe Zambetti           CARROLL                JR       6:42   13:21   20:25 26:53.4  5:25 
  151  150   228 Nathan Heppe           ST. NORBERT            FR       6:42   13:22   20:24 26:53.5  5:25 
  152  151    21 Eric Koenig            BELOIT                 SR       6:39   13:16   20:19 26:54.3  5:25 
  153  152    30 Danny Graham           BENEDICTINE (ILL.)     JR       6:34   13:09   20:14 26:54.5  5:25 
  154  153    81 Peter Zander           EDGEWOOD               JR       6:31   13:13   20:19 26:55.5  5:25 
  155  154    85 Jeff Camp              ELMHURST               JR       6:38   13:19   20:20 26:56.9  5:26 
  156  155   149 Jamie Brisbois         LAWRENCE               FR       6:38   13:17   20:21 26:57.4  5:26 
  157  156   109 John Spencer           GREENVILLE             SR       6:35   13:15   20:19 26:57.6  5:26 
  158  157    71 Ben Pape               CONCORDIA (WIS.)       JR       6:46   13:24   20:24 26:58.2  5:26 
  159  158    42 Mitchell Penninger     CARROLL                FR       6:41   13:17   20:21 26:58.8  5:26 
  160  159   135 Ryan Maniscalco        KNOX                   SR       6:32   13:15   20:19 27:00.2  5:26 
  161  160   116 Joe Heidbreder         ILLINOIS COLLEGE       SR       6:40   13:19   20:22 27:03.3  5:27 
  162  161    46 Dan August             CARTHAGE               FR       6:32   13:09   20:21 27:03.8  5:27 
  163  162    36 Tyler Zachary          BENEDICTINE (ILL.)     SO       6:35   13:22   20:34 27:04.5  5:27 
  164  163    67 Kevin Gries            CONCORDIA (WIS.)       SO       6:42   13:24   20:27 27:04.5  5:27 
  165  164    66 Danny Fecht            CONCORDIA (WIS.)       JR       6:47   13:32   20:37 27:04.8  5:27 
  166  165    94 Austin Duncan          FONTBONNE              FR       6:36   13:16   20:20 27:05.0  5:27 
  167        161 Drew Blaase            MILLIKIN               FR       6:31   13:12   20:21 27:06.7  5:28 
  168  166    13 Mike Giberson          AURORA                 FR       6:47   13:26   20:26 27:06.8  5:28 
  169  167    89 Nathan Selling         ELMHURST               JR       6:28   13:05   20:18 27:07.4  5:28 
  170  168    90 Jeff Slavick           ELMHURST               FR       6:38   13:19   20:25 27:12.5  5:29 
  171  169   210 Lucas Felten           RIPON                  SR       6:40   13:23   20:35 27:13.5  5:29 
  172  170   226 Nate Gilbertson        ST. NORBERT            FR       6:42   13:29   20:43 27:14.5  5:29 
  173        260 Matt Borst             WESTMINSTER (MO.)      FR       6:46   13:33   20:38 27:15.3  5:29 
  174  171   339 Jon Sampers            WIS.-STOUT             FR       6:43   13:18   20:31 27:16.9  5:30 
  175  172    29 Hugh Gill              BENEDICTINE (ILL.)     FR       6:29   13:14   20:27 27:21.2  5:31 
  176  173   176 Paul Davies            MONMOUTH (ILL.)        SO       6:48   13:35   20:46 27:22.5  5:31 
  177  174   151 Tom Coben              LAWRENCE               JR       6:34   13:25   20:40 27:22.6  5:31 
  178  175   220 Tyler Mendenhall       ROCKFORD COLLEGE       JR       6:43   13:28   20:41 27:23.7  5:31 
  179  176   256 Daniel Henkey          WEBSTER                SO       7:02   13:49   20:52 27:25.0  5:31 
  180  177   129 Tyler Saunders         ILLINOIS WESLEYAN      JR       6:39   13:14   20:14 27:25.7  5:32 
  181  178   156 Dan Thoresen           LAWRENCE               FR       6:35   13:20   20:39 27:25.8  5:32 
  182  179    44 Chris Pynenberg        CARROLL                FR       6:52   13:40   20:56 27:33.2  5:33 
  183  180    69 Thomas Helgren         CONCORDIA (WIS.)       FR       6:56   13:49   20:57 27:33.2  5:33 
  184  181   365 Joe Zant               NORTHLAND              SO       6:56   13:44   20:56 27:35.5  5:34 
  185  182   180 Alan Rosquiez          MONMOUTH (ILL.)        SR       6:37   13:30   20:38 27:35.8  5:34 
  186  183   164 Steve Grousinick       MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG. FR       6:48   13:29   20:43 27:39.8  5:34 
  187        193 Erik Nystrom           NORTH PARK             FR       6:43   13:31   20:53 27:40.7  5:35 
  188  184    12 Keith Burke            AURORA                 SR       6:48   13:32   20:50 27:43.1  5:35 
  189  185   163 Matt Coursey           MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG. JR       6:58   13:48   20:59 27:43.3  5:35 
  190  186   148 Chris Wiatr            LAKE FOREST            SO       6:48   13:36   20:53 27:43.7  5:35 
  191  187   133 Sean Choate            KNOX                   SO       6:41   13:35   20:55 27:43.8  5:35 
  192  188    37 Ryan Burke             CARROLL                FR       6:41   13:27   20:48 27:46.4  5:36 
  193  189   259 Alex Schoenstein       WEBSTER                FR       7:02   13:53   21:07 27:48.5  5:36 
  194  190   218 Randy Ebert            ROCKFORD COLLEGE       SR       6:44   13:38   21:01 27:50.8  5:37 
  195  191    68 Jordan Guenther        CONCORDIA (WIS.)       FR       6:56   13:49   20:57 27:53.0  5:37 
  196  192   165 Matt Jungers           MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG. SR       6:49   13:35   20:53 27:57.2  5:38 
  197  193    58 Ethan McBee            CONCORDIA (ILL.)       SO       6:54   13:44   21:06 27:59.5  5:38 
  198  194   169 Mike Olk               MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG. JR       6:52   13:48   21:10 28:00.6  5:39 
  199  195    48 Josh Keck              CARTHAGE               SO       6:44   13:37   21:02 28:03.1  5:39 
  200  196   203 Aean McMullin          PRINCIPIA              FR       6:33   13:24   21:01 28:06.0  5:40 
  201  197    78 Grant Mickesh          EDGEWOOD               SO       7:07   14:09   21:28 28:06.0  5:40 
  202  198    56 Phil Allman            CONCORDIA (ILL.)       SO       6:52   13:52   21:15 28:07.7  5:40 
  203  199    35 Tom Vasquez            BENEDICTINE (ILL.)     FR       6:55   13:49   21:11 28:08.8  5:40 
  204  200    14 Morgan Goetschel       AURORA                 SO       6:51   13:50   21:16 28:13.8  5:41 
  205  201   232 Matthew Reynders       ST. NORBERT            FR       6:42   13:38   21:09 28:13.9  5:41 
  206  202   206 Duncan Wilder          PRINCIPIA              JR       6:56   13:53   21:26 28:14.2  5:41 
  207  203   145 Evan Piermont          LAKE FOREST            SR       6:46   13:45   21:12 28:16.8  5:42 
  208  204    31 Jason Hantak           BENEDICTINE (ILL.)     JR       6:54   13:48   21:15 28:19.3  5:42 
  209  205   167 Trevor Koziczkowski    MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG. FR       6:53   13:47   21:16 28:20.0  5:42 
  210  206   362 Tommy Jones            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN     FR       6:55   13:55   21:20 28:20.6  5:43 
  211  207    39 Jose Gutierezz         CARROLL                SR       6:59   13:55   21:27 28:24.1  5:43 
  212  208   360 Isaac Hill             WISCONSIN LUTHERAN     FR       6:59   14:02   21:29 28:28.2  5:44 
  213  209    99 Ian Lindquist          FONTBONNE              JR       6:43   13:55   21:29 28:33.6  5:45 
  214  210    98 Dillon Klaffer         FONTBONNE              SO       6:52   14:00   21:34 28:34.3  5:45 
  215  211   258 Tony Morales           WEBSTER                JR       7:06   14:09   21:34 28:34.3  5:45 
  216  212   118 Matt Nall              ILLINOIS COLLEGE       SO       6:53   13:56   21:31 28:35.7  5:46 
  217  213   117 Brett Miller           ILLINOIS COLLEGE       SR       6:55   14:03   21:40 28:37.6  5:46 
  218  214   215 Derek Wallace          RIPON                  JR       6:58   14:07   21:33 28:38.9  5:46 
  219  215    28 Jordan Gaska           BENEDICTINE (ILL.)     FR       6:57   14:01   21:35 28:39.1  5:46 
  220  216   254 Scott Barker           WEBSTER                FR       7:08   14:19   21:51 28:40.4  5:47 
  221  217   172 Jake Schneider         MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG. SO       6:53   13:55   21:30 28:43.2  5:47 
  222  218   100 Shea Naes              FONTBONNE              SO       6:51   14:09   21:50 28:45.5  5:48 
  223  219   137 Bobby Mueller          KNOX                   FR       6:48   13:59   21:54 28:47.1  5:48 
  224  220   204 Stephen Purcell        PRINCIPIA              FR       6:58   14:07   21:45 28:50.3  5:49 
  225  221    19 Jason Busack           BELOIT                 SO       7:05   14:16   21:51 28:50.4  5:49 
  226  222   112 Brad Bloemer           ILLINOIS COLLEGE       JR       6:53   13:54   21:37 28:51.0  5:49 
  227  223   120 Josh Williams          ILLINOIS COLLEGE       FR       6:58   14:12   21:53 28:52.4  5:49 
  228  224    61 Chris Root             CONCORDIA (ILL.)       SO       6:55   14:08   21:58 28:55.3  5:50 
  229  225    11 Mark Akins             AURORA                 SR       7:11   14:24   21:57 28:56.0  5:50 
  230  226    60 Justin Pomey           CONCORDIA (ILL.)       FR       6:53   14:20   22:02 28:57.9  5:50 
  231  227   119 Mike Ruyle             ILLINOIS COLLEGE       JR       7:12   14:29   22:01 28:59.9  5:50 
  232  228    59 Sal Montes             CONCORDIA (ILL.)       SO       7:06   14:27   22:05 29:01.4  5:51 
  233        263 Victor Stichnot        WESTMINSTER (MO.)      SO       7:04   14:20   22:00 29:01.7  5:51 
  234  229   147 Peter Sullivan         LAKE FOREST            JR       6:54   14:03   21:51 29:06.8  5:52 
  235  230   367 Logan Dunn             NORTHLAND              SO       7:14   14:27   22:06 29:07.2  5:52 
  236  231   132 Tyler Buddell          KNOX                   FR       6:58   14:14   21:54 29:07.5  5:52 
  237  232    74 Evan Boushon           EDGEWOOD               FR       7:06   14:13   22:00 29:08.1  5:52 
  238  233   361 Mike Huempfner         WISCONSIN LUTHERAN     SO       7:11   14:35   22:25 29:13.2  5:53 
  239        162 Kevin Martin           MILLIKIN               FR       6:55   14:12   22:07 29:15.2  5:54 
  240  234   344 Sam Paakkonen          WIS.-SUPERIOR          FR       7:06   14:30   22:25 29:16.8  5:54 
  241  235   131 Matt Brongo            KNOX                   FR       6:57   14:16   22:09 29:21.7  5:55 
  242  236    33 Andrew Schroeder       BENEDICTINE (ILL.)     FR       6:57   14:15   22:01 29:22.4  5:55 
  243  237   222 Tim Caudle             ROCKFORD COLLEGE       FR       7:05   14:24   22:06 29:24.2  5:55 
  244  238    15 Tom Mariak             AURORA                 SR       7:15   14:35   22:16 29:27.0  5:56 
  245  239   153 Kevin Fitzgerald       LAWRENCE               FR       7:00   14:16   22:10 29:31.0  5:57 
  246  240   368 Alex Bruns             NORTHLAND              JR       7:05   14:30   22:21 29:32.2  5:57 
  247  241   255 Blake Harris           WEBSTER                SO       7:09   14:23   22:14 29:32.8  5:57 
  248  242   364 Blake Miller           WISCONSIN LUTHERAN     SR       7:07   14:25   22:19 29:33.5  5:57 
  249  243   194 Tom Lamppa             NORTHLAND              SR       7:14   14:32   22:25 29:33.7  5:57 
  250        261 John Hardin            WESTMINSTER (MO.)      SR       7:20   14:40   22:26 29:36.1  5:58 
  251  244   177 Kyle Earman            MONMOUTH (ILL.)        SO       7:16   14:42   22:33 29:42.5  5:59 
  252  245    26 Turner Smith           BELOIT                 SO       7:11   14:35   22:24 29:44.8  6:00 
  253  246    76 Chris Frey             EDGEWOOD               SR       7:04   14:22   22:22 29:47.1  6:00 
  254  247   359 Sean Gogerty           WISCONSIN LUTHERAN     SR       7:23   14:46   22:41 29:48.0  6:00 
  255  248   138 Max Potthoff           KNOX                   FR       7:01   14:32   22:33 29:53.5  6:01 
  256  249    20 Quinn Crawford         BELOIT                 FR       7:05   14:23   22:23 29:53.6  6:01 
  257  250   114 Daniel Campbell        ILLINOIS COLLEGE       FR       7:22   15:00   22:55 29:58.4  6:02 
  258  251    22 Ethan Ley              BELOIT                 FR       7:08   14:32   22:36 29:59.1  6:02 
  259  252    25 Peter Siess            BELOIT                 FR       7:16   14:45   22:51 30:00.8  6:03 
  260  253   343 Seth Neumann           WIS.-SUPERIOR          SR       7:07   14:36   22:50 30:12.1  6:05 
  261  254   141 Michael Frederick      LAKE FOREST            SR       7:06   14:39   22:42 30:14.0  6:05 
  262  255   221 Eric Woelbling         ROCKFORD COLLEGE       FR       7:06   14:37   22:41 30:15.1  6:06 
  263  256    23 Matthew McKay          BELOIT                 SO       7:11   14:44   22:49 30:19.0  6:06 
  264  257   139 Thomas Beilke          LAKE FOREST            FR       7:06   14:42   22:51 30:22.9  6:07 
  265  258   363 Chris Martin           WISCONSIN LUTHERAN     SR       7:27   14:55   22:58 30:26.6  6:08 
  266  259   341 Jake Guello            WIS.-SUPERIOR          SO       7:22   15:06   23:15 30:36.2  6:10 
  267  260   257 David Koppelmann       WEBSTER                SO       7:02   14:44   23:08 30:42.1  6:11 
  268  261    93 Bill Boxdorfer         FONTBONNE              JR       7:19   15:02   23:27 31:02.9  6:15 
  269  262   345 Monte Stewart          WIS.-SUPERIOR          SO       7:10   15:00   23:15 31:03.1  6:15 
  270  263   196 Evan Flom              NORTHLAND              FR       7:40   15:36   24:18 32:02.1  6:27 
  271  264   342 Patrick Mullally       WIS.-SUPERIOR          FR       7:29   15:32   24:18 32:16.5  6:30 
  272  265   195 John Grunde            NORTHLAND              SO       7:40   15:36   24:19 32:21.9  6:31 
  273  266   142 Yipeng Hu              LAKE FOREST            FR       7:45   16:00   24:55 32:59.2  6:39 
  274  267   146 Jd Randol              LAKE FOREST            JR       7:42   16:11   25:28 34:19.7  6:55 
  275  268    63 Alex Witt              CONCORDIA (ILL.)       FR       7:55   17:01   26:55 35:47.6  7:13