NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
Cross Country Championships
November 9, 1996

Official Varsity Women's Individual Results - Sorted by Team

5000 meters - Noon - Clear - 40 degrees
Hosted by Augustana College
Highland Springs Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

                                                                Runner
Place Score     Name               Year      School               No.  Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3    3   Susan Paige              So  Augustana College           7 18:00
  9    9   Kristy Windy             Jr  Augustana College           5 18:17
 32   32   Kelly Roliardi           So  Augustana College          14 19:10
 40   40   Maegan Harris            Fr  Augustana College          11 19:18
 42   42   Pamela Anderson          Jr  Augustana College           9 19:18
 49   48   Katie King               Sr  Augustana College           1 19:22
 79   75   Keri Kraps               Fr  Augustana College          10 19:54
 57        Jennifer Kennington      So  Beloit College             43 19:33
 78        Jaylyn Bunning           Sr  Beloit College             39 19:54
 90        Melissa Dudek            Jr  Beloit College             42 20:09
177        Barbara Swedo            Fr  Beloit College             47 23:50
129  122   Alyson Kuroski           Sr  Benedictine University     51 21:18
131  124   Julie Wysocki            Jr  Benedictine University     55 21:20
145  138   Kelly Rodgers            Fr  Benedictine University     54 21:45
166  153   Michelle Porto           Fr  Benedictine University     53 22:41
167  154   Amy Zerkle               Sr  Benedictine University     56 22:49
170  156   Lisa Hardekopf           Jr  Benedictine University     49 23:03
183  166   April Johnson            Fr  Benedictine University     50 24:35
  2    2   Cheri Lichtersteiger     So  Carroll College            62 17:57
 24   24   Corey Wagner             Fr  Carroll College            71 18:55
 50   49   Kelly Evans              Sr  Carroll College            59 19:22
 55   54   Sarah Thomas             Sr  Carroll College            70 19:31
 83   79   Kelly O'Hare             So  Carroll College            65 19:59
 99   94   Heather McGaigue         Fr  Carroll College            63 20:24
116  110   Chrissy Holton           Fr  Carroll College            61 20:47
  4    4   Melissa Todd             Sr  Carthage College           82 18:06
 45   45   Suzzi LaPointe           Sr  Carthage College           77 19:20
104   99   Kara Berge               Fr  Carthage College           74 20:28
123  117   Carey Williams           Sr  Carthage College           84 21:06
133  126   Anne Wilson              Jr  Carthage College           85 21:25
146  139   Catherine Murphy         Fr  Carthage College           78 21:46
149  142   Melissa Dubay            Fr  Carthage College           76 21:49
 33   33   Rhaina Echols            Fr  University of Chicago      90 19:10
 35   35   Daniella Meeker          Jr  University of Chicago      96 19:13
 51   50   Elizabeth Egelhoff       Jr  University of Chicago      91 19:25
 95   90   Jessica Kinney           So  University of Chicago      94 20:18
121  115   Melissa Sharp            Jr  University of Chicago      99 21:04
122  116   Michelle Rizzo           Sr  University of Chicago      98 21:05
124  118   Melanie Daily            So  University of Chicago      89 21:08
 23   23   Connie Suarez            Fr  Elmhurst College          112 18:55
 63   61   Nicole Purk              Jr  Elmhurst College          109 19:40
 70   68   Sarah Clifford           Fr  Elmhurst College          102 19:46
 81   77   DeAnna De Chene          Fr  Elmhurst College          103 19:56
142  135   Gina Riberto             Fr  Elmhurst College          111 21:40
168  155   Lisa Rabenhorst          Fr  Elmhurst College          110 22:53
178  161   Jodi Glover              Fr  Elmhurst College          104 24:08
158        Tina Keck                Jr  Illinois College          117 22:05
173        Katie Kurcab             Jr  Illinois College          118 23:23
103   98   Carolyn Demas            Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         120 20:27
151  144   Sarah Fincham            Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         125 21:51
157  147   Jessica Rayburn          Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         130 22:04
162  150   Abbey Haag               Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         128 22:10
165  152   Sarah Shive              Sr  Illinois Wesleyan         131 22:33
174  158   Lecia Gordner            Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         127 23:24
175  159   Amy Farrell              So  Illinois Wesleyan         124 23:27
 84   80   Sonia Hibberd            Fr  Knox College              134 20:02
 91   86   Kathy Suda               Jr  Knox College              137 20:11
118  112   Laura Anderson           Fr  Knox College              135 20:53
128  121   Reka Tusa                Jr  Knox College              138 21:14
144  137   Abby York                Fr  Knox College              136 21:43
148  141   Stephanie Hasan          Jr  Knox College              139 21:49
137  130   Carrie Arness            Fr  Maryville University      142 21:28
153  145   Suzan Murphy             So  Maryville University      146 21:58
160  149   Juliane Jobe             So  Maryville University      144 22:07
180  163   Julie Weber              Sr  Maryville University      149 24:22
186  168   Christiane Haschka       Fr  Maryville University      143 25:38
187  169   Jennifer Lupton          Jr  Maryville University      145 26:12
188  170   Amanda Penrod            Jr  Maryville University      147 28:59
127        Erica Grider             Sr  Millikin University       154 21:12
155        Jennifer Falbe           Fr  Millikin University       153 22:00
169        Jane Dunker              Fr  Millikin University       152 22:55
184        Jennifer Otterness       Fr  Millikin University       156 24:52
 73   71   Carrie Knauer            Jr  Monmouth College          161 19:48
 89   85   Gretchen Vandergriff     So  Monmouth College          168 20:07
106  101   Diana Plack              So  Monmouth College          165 20:29
125  119   Ann Moody                Fr  Monmouth College          163 21:09
126  120   Rita McQuinn             Jr  Monmouth College          162 21:11
141  134   Dara Pagel               Fr  Monmouth College          164 21:38
179  162   Caryn Brow               Sr  Monmouth College          160 24:20
 19   19   Bethany Axtman           So  North Central College     174 18:45
 27   27   Anne Adduci              Sr  North Central College     172 19:04
 44   44   Jaime Peterson           So  North Central College     189 19:19
 47   47   Amy May                  Fr  North Central College     186 19:21
 92   87   Cindy Aglinskas          So  North Central College     173 20:11
105  100   Kimberly Winslow         Fr  North Central College     198 20:28
109  104   Kathleen Plowman         Fr  North Central College     190 20:34
 82   78   Debra Hendriksma         Jr  North Park College        206 19:58
 96   91   Carmela Coniglione       Sr  North Park College        201 20:20
 97   92   Ingvild Mjelde           So  North Park College        209 20:23
136  129   Andrea Johnson           Jr  North Park College        207 21:28
150  143   Elizabeth Zweigle        Fr  North Park College        213 21:50
172  157   Julie Merrill            So  North Park College        208 23:22
181  164   Daisy Dow                So  North Park College        203 24:27
 77        Abby Williams            Jr  Ripon College             216 19:53
114        Lyn Krause               So  Ripon College             219 20:44
152        Liz McCarrier            Jr  Ripon College             217 21:57
156        Jenne Wood-Taylor        Fr  Ripon College             223 22:01
 67   65   Jessica Kapalin          Sr  St. Norbert College       226 19:43
 94   89   Julie Treder             Sr  St. Norbert College       225 20:14
100   95   Jamie Elliott            Fr  St. Norbert College       234 20:24
108  103   Brooke Baenen            Fr  St. Norbert College       237 20:32
120  114   Katie Pesch              Fr  St. Norbert College       236 21:03
130  123   Becky Murphy             Sr  St. Norbert College       227 21:19
132  125   Bethany Lannon           Jr  St. Norbert College       230 21:21
  7    7   Emily Richard            So  Washington University     247 18:16
 21   21   Jerylin Jordan           Sr  Washington University     243 18:49
 34   34   Ruby Hanna               Sr  Washington University     242 19:13
 43   43   San San Wu               Jr  Washington University     251 19:19
 52   51   Eileen McCallister       Fr  Washington University     244 19:27
110  105   Amy Benkowski            Sr  Washington University     240 20:37
 30   30   Carrie Whitfield         Sr  Wheaton College           266 19:08
 54   53   Carrie Anderson          Sr  Wheaton College           253 19:29
 68   66   Amy Brown                Fr  Wheaton College           254 19:44
 72   70   Leslie Kuhn              Sr  Wheaton College           259 19:47
 76   74   Lindsay Peakman          Fr  Wheaton College           264 19:52
 87   83   Kim Malmquist            So  Wheaton College           260 20:06
102   97   Liz Derby                Jr  Wheaton College           268 20:26
 12   12   Andrea Wilson            Jr  Wisconsin - Eau Claire    297 18:27
 16   16   Nicki Velleux            Jr  Wisconsin - Eau Claire    294 18:43
 17   17   Jennifer Deitte          Jr  Wisconsin - Eau Claire    273 18:44
 38   38   Kris Zabel               Jr  Wisconsin - Eau Claire    298 19:16
 39   39   Sarah Hagen              Jr  Wisconsin - Eau Claire    278 19:17
 64   62   Jennifer Kinlund         Jr  Wisconsin - Eau Claire    282 19:42
 88   84   Brandy MacLaughlin       Jr  Wisconsin - Eau Claire    287 20:07
  5    5   Sarah Bashinski          Sr  Wisconsin - LaCrosse      301 18:08
 25   25   Megan Fitzgerald         Jr  Wisconsin - LaCrosse      314 18:56
 26   26   Hilde deBoer             Jr  Wisconsin - LaCrosse      308 19:02
 31   31   Jennifer Feidler         Fr  Wisconsin - LaCrosse      303 19:09
 36   36   Jennifer Posluszny       Fr  Wisconsin - LaCrosse      304 19:14
 53   52   Jessica Umentum          So  Wisconsin - LaCrosse      302 19:28
 86   82   Jennifer Adams           Fr  Wisconsin - LaCrosse      315 20:05
  6    6   Tiffany Speckman         Jr  Wisconsin - Oshkosh       369 18:13
 10   10   Joey Balsis              Sr  Wisconsin - Oshkosh       346 18:19
 11   11   Amanda Dabalack          Sr  Wisconsin - Oshkosh       350 18:23
 13   13   Christy Thurston         Fr  Wisconsin - Oshkosh       371 18:29
 14   14   Laura Nelson             Jr  Wisconsin - Oshkosh       362 18:32
 18   18   Mary Speer               Fr  Wisconsin - Oshkosh       370 18:44
 29   29   Rachel Milligan          Fr  Wisconsin - Oshkosh       361 19:06
  8    8   Keri Wells               So  Wisconsin - Platteville   380 18:16
 66   64   Kimberly Wells           So  Wisconsin - Platteville   381 19:43
138  131   Joanna Vance             Fr  Wisconsin - Platteville   379 21:30
147  140   Jennifer Hawk            Fr  Wisconsin - Platteville   374 21:47
163  151   Debra Schutte            Fr  Wisconsin - Platteville   377 22:18
182  165   Andrea Statz             Fr  Wisconsin - Platteville   378 24:33
 59   57   Mel King                 Sr  Wisconsin - River Falls   390 19:36
 80   76   Margaret Minke           So  Wisconsin - River Falls   393 19:55
113  108   Andrea Mueller           Fr  Wisconsin - River Falls   394 20:43
119  113   Wendy Papendieck         So  Wisconsin - River Falls   398 20:59
140  133   Laura Erickson           So  Wisconsin - River Falls   384 21:35
159  148   Brandi Long              Fr  Wisconsin - River Falls   392 22:06
 22   22   Lisa Pisca               Fr  Wisconsin - Stevens Pt.   417 18:50
 41   41   Dawn Ostrowski           So  Wisconsin - Stevens Pt.   416 19:18
 46   46   Amanda Livingston        Jr  Wisconsin - Stevens Pt.   413 19:20
 56   55   Sara Drake               Sr  Wisconsin - Stevens Pt.   406 19:31
 62   60   Tonya Milbourn           Sr  Wisconsin - Stevens Pt.   415 19:38
 75   73   Alyssa Garbe             Fr  Wisconsin - Stevens Pt.   408 19:51
134  127   Amy Ward                 So  Wisconsin - Stevens Pt.   422 21:26
 20   20   Katy Olsen               So  Wisconsin - Stout         433 18:49
 37   37   Jennifer Wurcherer       So  Wisconsin - Stout         437 19:16
 58   56   Katie Jacobson           So  Wisconsin - Stout         429 19:34
 60   58   Nicole Ernster           So  Wisconsin - Stout         427 19:36
 65   63   Melissa Schreiner        Jr  Wisconsin - Stout         435 19:42
 74   72   Stacey Gaasedelen        So  Wisconsin - Stout         428 19:49
 93   88   Tanya Miller             Fr  Wisconsin - Stout         432 20:13
  1    1   Sarah Anderson           So  Wisconsin - Superior      439 17:56
101   96   Joy Wiitala              Fr  Wisconsin - Superior      442 20:25
107  102   Marnie Housel            So  Wisconsin - Superior      441 20:31
115  109   Heidi Abell              So  Wisconsin - Superior      443 20:44
135  128   Jessica Pope             Jr  Wisconsin - Superior      445 21:27
176  160   Nichole Dennis           So  Wisconsin - Superior      444 23:36
185  167   Jessica Anderson         So  Wisconsin - Superior      440 24:59
 15   15   Stephanie Greiber        Fr  Wisconsin - Whitewater    451 18:38
 28   28   Angie Severance          Fr  Wisconsin - Whitewater    460 19:05
 61   59   Laura Douma              Sr  Wisconsin - Whitewater    449 19:37
 69   67   Shelly Weber             Sr  Wisconsin - Whitewater    462 19:46
 98   93   Kim Weavers              Sr  Wisconsin - Whitewater    461 20:23
111  106   Jeannie Hansen           Sr  Wisconsin - Whitewater    452 20:41
112  107   Jennifer Fanter          So  Wisconsin - Whitewater    450 20:42
 71   69   Nicole Cook              Fr  Lawrence University       471 19:47
 85   81   Rebecca Hoelter          So  Lawrence University       467 20:03
117  111   Stephanie Webster        Fr  Lawrence University       473 20:50
139  132   Christine Jones          So  Lawrence University       468 21:33
143  136   Jenny Kornowski          So  Lawrence University       469 21:41
154  146   Annie Dude               So  Lawrence University       466 21:59
 48        Rachel Egebrecht         So  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.    477 19:21
161        Julie Furst              So  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.    478 22:08
164        Tina DeRuyter            Fr  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.    479 22:30
171        Dana Zelazny             Fr  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.    480 23:09