NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
Cross Country Championships
11:00 am, November 13, 1999

Varsity Women's Race  -  5000 meters  -  Official Results


Hosted by Augustana College
Highland Springs Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois


Team Results
Individual Results
Individual Results - Sorted by Team
Newspaper Box Scores

Augustana College Cross Country Statistics Page

Team Results
     Place     School                 Points        Individual Places
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------
       1    UW Oshkosh                  58      7  10  11  14  16  32  46
                                             (  7  10  11  14  16  32  46)
       2    UW LaCrosse                100      2  19  20  29  30  31  65
                                             (  2  19  20  29  30  31  65)
       3    Wheaton College            122     12  18  21  35  36  58
                                             ( 12  18  21  35  36  58)
       4    UW Stevens Point           156      5   9  24  51  67  74  91
                                             (  5   9  24  51  67  74  92)
       5    UW Whitewater              158      8  22  25  41  62  84 116
                                             (  8  22  25  41  62  84 117)
       6    Augustana College          172     23  27  28  38  56  79 106
                                             ( 23  27  28  38  56  79 107)
       7    University of Chicago      206      1   4  34  44 123 124 151
                                             (  1   4  34  44 124 125 154)
       8    North Central College      227     13  45  47  49  73  80  88
                                             ( 13  45  47  49  73  80  88)
       9    UW Eau Claire              264     39  53  54  55  63  82 109
                                             ( 39  53  54  55  63  82 110)
      10    Elmhurst College           270      3  50  57  64  96 107 121
                                             (  3  50  57  64  97 108 122)
      11    Lawrence University        283     17  26  68  69 103 120 170
                                             ( 17  26  68  69 104 121 173)
      12    Carroll College            284      6  40  42  92 104 131 136
                                             (  6  40  42  93 105 132 139)
      13    UW Stout                   309     37  43  61  83  85 100 161
                                             ( 37  43  61  83  85 101 164)
      14    Washington University      347     52  59  72  75  89 110 111
                                             ( 52  59  72  75  89 111 112)
      15    Beloit College             387     15  33  76 115 148 156 160
                                             ( 15  33  76 116 151 159 163)
      16    Carthage College           463     60  86  97  98 122 129 138
                                             ( 60  86  98  99 123 130 141)
      17    UW Superior                493     48  93 101 125 126 140 154
                                             ( 48  94 102 126 127 143 157)
      18    Lake Forest College        553     94  99 112 118 130 155 168
                                             ( 95 100 113 119 131 158 171)
      19    Illinois Wesleyan          555     71  87 117 135 145 146
                                             ( 71  87 118 137 148 149)
      20    Concordia Wisconsin        610     77  81 133 144 175 178
                                             ( 77  81 134 147 178 182)
      21    Greenville College         616     90 105 119 150 152 166 180
                                             ( 91 106 120 153 155 169 184)
      22    Milwaukee - Engineering    678     66 113 149 171 179 187
                                             ( 66 114 152 174 183 193)
      23    Millikin University        690     78 134 139 158 181 183 185
                                             ( 78 135 142 161 185 187 189)
      24    Ripon College              724     95 128 141 176 184
                                             ( 96 129 144 179 188)
      25    North Park University      725     70 137 159 173 186 190
                                             ( 70 140 162 176 191 197)
      26    UW Platteville             730    108 142 153 162 165 167
                                             (109 145 156 165 168 170)
      27    Benedictine University     760    102 127 164 169 198
                                             (103 128 167 172 206)
      28    Monmouth College           799    114 132 174 188 191 192
                                             (115 133 177 194 199 200)
      29    Maryville University       808    143 147 157 172 189 193
                                             (146 150 160 175 195 201)
      30    Concordia River Forest     936    163 177 196 199 201
                                             (166 181 204 207 209)
      31    Mac Murray College         968    182 194 195 197 200
                                             (186 202 203 205 208)
            Fontbonne College          INC   
                                             (192 196 198)
            Illinois College           INC   
                                             (190)
            Knox College               INC   
                                             (136 180)
            St. Norbert College        INC   
                                             ( 90)
            Webster University         INC   
                                             (138)

Individual Results
Place Score     Name               Year      School            Runner  Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    1   Rhaina Echols            Sr  University of Chicago      53 17:16
  2    2   Jenny Fiedler            Sr  UW LaCrosse               269 17:46
  3    3   Jenni Markanich          Jr  Elmhurst College           86 18:06
  4    4   Margaret Bradley         Jr  University of Chicago      54 18:15
  5    5   Leah Juno                Sr  UW Stevens Point          301 18:17
  6    6   Marni Lynn               Jr  Carroll College            33 18:18
  7    7   Brenna Ellington         Sr  UW Oshkosh                279 18:19
  8    8   Stephanie Greiber        Sr  UW Whitewater             336 18:20
  9    9   Becky Lebak              So  UW Stevens Point          303 18:25
 10   10   Mary Speer               Sr  UW Oshkosh                277 18:27
 11   11   Dar Amelse               Jr  UW Oshkosh                276 18:29
 12   12   Lindsay Peakman          Sr  Wheaton College           252 18:31
 13   13   Amy Kleinheksel          Jr  North Central College     197 18:31
 14   14   Jenn Pollard             Sr  UW Oshkosh                280 18:36
 15   15   Laura Carpenter          Jr  Beloit College             12 18:37
 16   16   Sara Bailie              So  UW Oshkosh                278 18:38
 17   17   Cathy Kempen             Jr  Lawrence University       145 18:45
 18   18   Amy Logan                Sr  Wheaton College           250 18:50
 19   19   Becca Jaax               Sr  UW LaCrosse               270 18:52
 20   20   Jessica Dober            So  UW LaCrosse               267 18:53
 21   21   Maria Eley               Fr  Wheaton College           249 18:53
 22   22   Kara Krumenauer          Jr  UW Whitewater             337 18:55
 23   23   Angela Crowley           Sr  Augustana College           1 18:57
 24   24   Lisa Pisca               Sr  UW Stevens Point          305 18:59
 25   25   Nikki Anderson           Fr  UW Whitewater             329 19:01
 26   26   Courtney Miller          Fr  Lawrence University       144 19:01
 27   27   Christina Gamzer         So  Augustana College           6 19:05
 28   28   Lauren Habenicht         Jr  Augustana College           3 19:06
 29   29   Kristin Krueger          So  UW LaCrosse               272 19:07
 30   30   Tara Schmitz             Jr  UW LaCrosse               274 19:10
 31   31   Marnie Albu              Fr  UW LaCrosse               266 19:12
 32   32   Tovah Mendoza            Fr  UW Oshkosh                284 19:13
 33   33   Rebecca Seelig           Jr  Beloit College             19 19:15
 34   34   Catalina Hoyos           So  University of Chicago      56 19:17
 35   35   Ann Tompkins             Sr  Wheaton College           254 19:18
 36   36   Ashley Tarr              So  Wheaton College           253 19:19
 37   37   Amy Arndt                So  UW Stout                  308 19:19
 38   38   Maegan Harris            Sr  Augustana College           2 19:20
 39   39   Kim Gauton               Fr  UW Eau Claire             258 19:26
 40   40   Kirsten Nelson           Jr  Carroll College            32 19:27
 41   41   Danielle Broderick       Sr  UW Whitewater             330 19:28
 42   42   Cristy Amenson           Jr  Carroll College            31 19:30
 43   43   Jennifer Bahr            Sr  UW Stout                  309 19:31
 44   44   Maura Hardy              So  University of Chicago      55 19:33
 45   45   Amy May                  Sr  North Central College     200 19:33
 46   46   Sarah Gruber             Fr  UW Oshkosh                282 19:33
 47   47   Jaime Tresemer           Jr  North Central College     203 19:34
 48   48   Amanda Larson            So  UW Superior               318 19:36
 49   49   Lauren Brannon           Fr  North Central College     195 19:38
 50   50   Erin Albright            Jr  Elmhurst College           92 19:38
 51   51   Erin Dowgwillo           Jr  UW Stevens Point          298 19:39
 52   52   Susan Chou               Jr  Washington University     235 19:39
 53   53   Kelly Bullion            Sr  UW Eau Claire             256 19:40
 54   54   Kristin Patterson        Fr  UW Eau Claire             261 19:42
 55   55   Amy Leicht               Sr  UW Eau Claire             260 19:43
 56   56   Julie Cassata            Fr  Augustana College           8 19:45
 57   57   Krista Cumminsford       So  Elmhurst College           83 19:46
 58   58   Amy Bisenius             Fr  Wheaton College           247 19:46
 59   59   Andrea Newberry          So  Washington University     241 19:46
 60   60   Lisa Schreiner           Jr  Carthage College           46 19:49
 61   61   Ellen Everson            So  UW Stout                  310 19:49
 62   62   Jessica Davida           Fr  UW Whitewater             335 19:50
 63   63   Kelly Johnson            Fr  UW Eau Claire             259 19:51
 64   64   Jamie Quass              Fr  Elmhurst College           88 19:52
 65   65   Addy Adamson             Jr  UW LaCrosse               265 19:52
 66   66   Sheila Schwartz          Fr  Milwaukee - Engineering   185 19:52
 67   67   Jenny Krenz              Sr  UW Stevens Point          302 19:54
 68   68   Katy Roll                Jr  Lawrence University       143 19:56
 69   69   Sally Schonfeld          So  Lawrence University       146 19:57
 70   70   Darlene Duncan           Jr  North Park University     209 19:57
 71   71   Casey Twanow             Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         111 19:59
 72   72   Sarah Oppland            Fr  Washington University     242 19:59
 73   73   Kristina Maksinski       So  North Central College     199 20:00
 74   74   Marcie Fisher            Jr  UW Stevens Point          299 20:01
 75   75   Deia Schlosberg          So  Washington University     243 20:01
 76   76   Mary Pelak               Fr  Beloit College             17 20:02
 77   77   Carmen Haddock           Jr  Concordia Wisconsin        75 20:03
 78   78   Mandi Landcacre          So  Millikin University       173 20:03
 79   79   Erin Fiene               Fr  Augustana College           9 20:04
 80   80   Jamie Zullo              So  North Central College     204 20:05
 81   81   Gina Goris               Jr  Concordia Wisconsin        74 20:06
 82   82   Susan Polege             Sr  UW Eau Claire             262 20:07
 83   83   Lisa Sorvala             So  UW Stout                  314 20:08
 84   84   Katie Christensen        Fr  UW Whitewater             333 20:09
 85   85   Tanya Miller             Sr  UW Stout                  312 20:10
 86   86   Julie Vogel              Sr  Carthage College           51 20:13
 87   87   Allison Friedrich        Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         113 20:13
 88   88   Kim Jirik                So  North Central College     196 20:15
 89   89   Ericka Jura              So  Washington University     237 20:15
 90        Trisha Feldhausen        So  St Norbert College        225 20:15
 91   90   Tiffany Weiner           So  Greenville College         98 20:17
 92   91   Alyssa Garbe             Sr  UW Stevens Point          300 20:19
 93   92   Shannon Hardy            Fr  Carroll College            39 20:19
 94   93   Marnie Housel            Sr  UW Superior               323 20:20
 95   94   Sarah Simpson            Jr  Lake Forest College       139 20:20
 96   95   Reynee Sampson           Jr  Ripon College             219 20:23
 97   96   DeAnna DeChene           Sr  Elmhurst College           84 20:24
 98   97   Kelly Sexton             Sr  Carthage College           47 20:24
 99   98   Jill Theobald            Jr  Carthage College           50 20:24
100   99   Michelle Murillo         Jr  Lake Forest College       138 20:26
101  100   Katie Kuffel             Sr  UW Stout                  311 20:27
102  101   Melissa Humphrey         Jr  UW Superior               324 20:28
103  102   Sanem Tezcan             Jr  Benedictine University     28 20:29
104  103   Valerie Curtis           Fr  Lawrence University       147 20:29
105  104   Sarah Dieringer          So  Carroll College            36 20:34
106  105   Amy Ferrell              Jr  Greenville College         99 20:35
107  106   Jay Walsh                Jr  Augustana College           5 20:38
108  107   Connie Suarez            Sr  Elmhurst College           90 20:39
109  108   Stacy Rahberger          So  UW Platteville            292 20:41
110  109   Tiffany Chartier         Jr  UW Eau Claire             257 20:41
111  110   Kristi Kleiboeker        So  Washington University     238 20:43
112  111   Hannah Moore             Fr  Washington University     240 20:44
113  112   Jen McGuire              So  Lake Forest College       136 20:44
114  113   Amy Horst                So  Milwaukee - Engineering   184 20:46
115  114   Ann Moody                Sr  Monmouth College          187 20:46
116  115   Jessica DeKuiper         Jr  Beloit College             15 20:47
117  116   Megan Coleman            Jr  UW Whitewater             334 20:47
118  117   Colleen Kirby            Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         115 20:49
119  118   Melissa Brown            Fr  Lake Forest College       132 20:49
120  119   Becky Knight             Sr  Greenville College        100 20:50
121  120   Becky Doyle              Sr  Lawrence University       151 20:50
122  121   Marcia Roggenkamp        So  Elmhurst College           89 20:52
123  122   Cathy Murphy             Sr  Carthage College           44 20:54
124  123   Robin Orlansky           So  University of Chicago      59 20:54
125  124   Lauren Whitley           Jr  University of Chicago      60 21:00
126  125   Vicki Anderson           Jr  UW Superior               327 21:01
127  126   Carrie Smith             Fr  UW Superior               320 21:02
128  127   Kelly Rodgers            Sr  Benedictine University     27 21:05
129  128   Julie Kacmarcik          So  Ripon College             217 21:05
130  129   Margaret Smith           So  Carthage College           49 21:07
131  130   Jillian Hibler           Fr  Lake Forest College       133 21:08
132  131   Marty Trotter            Fr  Carroll College            35 21:09
133  132   Tricia Wasson            Fr  Monmouth College          188 21:09
134  133   Peggy Sue McNulty        Fr  Concordia Wisconsin        78 21:12
135  134   Sarah Mallory            Fr  Millikin University       174 21:13
136        Priscilla Wilkins        Jr  Knox College              124 21:15
137  135   Sara Ingram              Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         117 21:16
138        Jennifer Grider          So  Webster University        245 21:16
139  136   Corri Kisselburg         So  Carroll College            37 21:20
140  137   Jessica Christenson      Sr  North Park University     207 21:23
141  138   Kara Berge               Sr  Carthage College           42 21:24
142  139   Jennifer Falbe           Sr  Millikin University       171 21:26
143  140   Serena Sullivan          Fr  UW Superior               325 21:28
144  141   Jenn Wood-Taylor         Sr  Ripon College             221 21:29
145  142   Deb Schutte              Jr  UW Platteville            293 21:31
146  143   Laura Knolhoff           Jr  Maryville University      163 21:33
147  144   Jeanine Koschmann        Jr  Concordia Wisconsin        77 21:35
148  145   Becky Wetzel             So  Illinois Wesleyan         118 21:41
149  146   Katy McCain              Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         116 21:42
150  147   Carrie Arness            Sr  Maryville University      161 21:48
151  148   Elina Caunite            Jr  Beloit College             13 21:49
152  149   Angela Arpke             So  Milwaukee - Engineering   180 21:51
153  150   Misty Mesecher           Fr  Greenville College        101 21:55
154  151   Zoe Swenson              Fr  University of Chicago      57 21:56
155  152   Keyana Lewis             Fr  Greenville College        102 21:57
156  153   Jen Hawk                 Sr  UW Platteville            287 22:05
157  154   Theresa Sullivan         So  UW Superior               326 22:07
158  155   Jill Hinrichs            Fr  Lake Forest College       134 22:07
159  156   Ally Snell               Fr  Beloit College             20 22:11
160  157   Jami Beasley             So  Maryville University      162 22:11
161  158   Jennifer Anderson        So  Millikin University       169 22:14
162  159   Mindy Eberhardt          Fr  North Park University     210 22:19
163  160   Faezeh Jalali            Jr  Beloit College             16 22:19
164  161   Meredith Nordberg        Fr  UW Stout                  313 22:20
165  162   Jaime Hochhausen         Fr  UW Platteville            288 22:33
166  163   Katie Pederson           Fr  Concordia River Forest     69 22:35
167  164   April Johnson            Sr  Benedictine University     25 22:37
168  165   Julie Korish             Fr  UW Platteville            290 22:39
169  166   Kim Weeks                Fr  Greenville College        103 22:40
170  167   Anne Lucas               Fr  UW Platteville            291 22:45
171  168   Molly Sutherland         Fr  Lake Forest College       140 22:45
172  169   Tracey Murnane           Fr  Benedictine University     26 22:46
173  170   Julie Liebich            Jr  Lawrence University       142 23:03
174  171   Tina DeRuyter            Sr  Milwaukee - Engineering   181 23:05
175  172   Erica Meyers             So  Maryville University      165 23:05
176  173   Jennifer Budak           Fr  North Park University     206 23:07
177  174   Christina Barbic         So  Monmouth College          189 23:08
178  175   Amy Martens              Jr  Concordia Wisconsin        80 23:10
179  176   Karina Nordbak           Fr  Ripon College             218 23:13
180        Laura Anderson           Sr  Knox College              122 23:15
181  177   Beth Friedrich           Fr  Concordia River Forest     67 23:16
182  178   Julie Behreman           Jr  Concordia Wisconsin        72 23:27
183  179   Becky Fischer            Sr  Milwaukee - Engineering   182 23:33
184  180   Jenny Svoboda            Jr  Greenville College        106 23:46
185  181   Anne Robinson            Fr  Millikin University       175 24:05
186  182   Helen Brattain           Fr  Mac Murray College        158 24:19
187  183   Kristin Boryca           So  Millikin University       170 24:22
188  184   Erin Verage              Fr  Ripon College             220 24:23
189  185   Melissa Sheahen          So  Millikin University       176 24:26
190        Charity Hicks            Sr  Illinois College          109 24:29
191  186   Heather Halvas           Fr  North Park University     211 24:30
192        Amanda Lange             Jr  Fontbonne College          95 24:39
193  187   Morgan Gajewski          Jr  Milwaukee - Engineering   183 24:41
194  188   Megan Horst              Fr  Monmouth College          192 24:41
195  189   Tamar Stroschein         Fr  Maryville University      167 24:44
196        Crystal Copeland         Fr  Fontbonne College          96 24:50
197  190   Emily Nelson             Fr  North Park University     213 24:53
198        Brooke Roe               So  Fontbonne College          94 25:12
199  191   Katie McGee              Fr  Monmouth College          190 25:41
200  192   Jenifer Latchford        Fr  Monmouth College          193 25:41
201  193   Kelly Kovac              Sr  Maryville University      164 26:13
202  194   Trish Kurylo             Sr  Mac Murray College        153 26:36
203  195   Kyrstin Hill             So  Mac Murray College        155 26:49
204  196   Susie Jedlicka           Fr  Concordia River Forest     68 26:53
205  197   Meredith Blair           So  Mac Murray College        154 28:07
206  198   Roxanne Hofstetter       Jr  Benedictine University     24 28:44
207  199   Sharon Couzens           Fr  Concordia River Forest     65 29:05
208  200   Jannetta Turner          Fr  Mac Murray College        159 29:24
209  201   Lauren Brauer            Fr  Concordia River Forest     64 29:59

Individual Results - Sorted by Team
Place Score     Name               Year      School            Runner  Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23   23   Angela Crowley           Sr  Augustana College           1 18:57
 27   27   Christina Gamzer         So  Augustana College           6 19:05
 28   28   Lauren Habenicht         Jr  Augustana College           3 19:06
 38   38   Maegan Harris            Sr  Augustana College           2 19:20
 56   56   Julie Cassata            Fr  Augustana College           8 19:45
 79   79   Erin Fiene               Fr  Augustana College           9 20:04
107  106   Jay Walsh                Jr  Augustana College           5 20:38
 15   15   Laura Carpenter          Jr  Beloit College             12 18:37
 33   33   Rebecca Seelig           Jr  Beloit College             19 19:15
 76   76   Mary Pelak               Fr  Beloit College             17 20:02
116  115   Jessica DeKuiper         Jr  Beloit College             15 20:47
151  148   Elina Caunite            Jr  Beloit College             13 21:49
159  156   Ally Snell               Fr  Beloit College             20 22:11
163  160   Faezeh Jalali            Jr  Beloit College             16 22:19
103  102   Sanem Tezcan             Jr  Benedictine University     28 20:29
128  127   Kelly Rodgers            Sr  Benedictine University     27 21:05
167  164   April Johnson            Sr  Benedictine University     25 22:37
172  169   Tracey Murnane           Fr  Benedictine University     26 22:46
206  198   Roxanne Hofstetter       Jr  Benedictine University     24 28:44
  6    6   Marni Lynn               Jr  Carroll College            33 18:18
 40   40   Kirsten Nelson           Jr  Carroll College            32 19:27
 42   42   Cristy Amenson           Jr  Carroll College            31 19:30
 93   92   Shannon Hardy            Fr  Carroll College            39 20:19
105  104   Sarah Dieringer          So  Carroll College            36 20:34
132  131   Marty Trotter            Fr  Carroll College            35 21:09
139  136   Corri Kisselburg         So  Carroll College            37 21:20
 60   60   Lisa Schreiner           Jr  Carthage College           46 19:49
 86   86   Julie Vogel              Sr  Carthage College           51 20:13
 98   97   Kelly Sexton             Sr  Carthage College           47 20:24
 99   98   Jill Theobald            Jr  Carthage College           50 20:24
123  122   Cathy Murphy             Sr  Carthage College           44 20:54
130  129   Margaret Smith           So  Carthage College           49 21:07
141  138   Kara Berge               Sr  Carthage College           42 21:24
  1    1   Rhaina Echols            Sr  University of Chicago      53 17:16
  4    4   Margaret Bradley         Jr  University of Chicago      54 18:15
 34   34   Catalina Hoyos           So  University of Chicago      56 19:17
 44   44   Maura Hardy              So  University of Chicago      55 19:33
124  123   Robin Orlansky           So  University of Chicago      59 20:54
125  124   Lauren Whitley           Jr  University of Chicago      60 21:00
154  151   Zoe Swenson              Fr  University of Chicago      57 21:56
166  163   Katie Pederson           Fr  Concordia River Forest     69 22:35
181  177   Beth Friedrich           Fr  Concordia River Forest     67 23:16
204  196   Susie Jedlicka           Fr  Concordia River Forest     68 26:53
207  199   Sharon Couzens           Fr  Concordia River Forest     65 29:05
209  201   Lauren Brauer            Fr  Concordia River Forest     64 29:59
 77   77   Carmen Haddock           Jr  Concordia Wisconsin        75 20:03
 81   81   Gina Goris               Jr  Concordia Wisconsin        74 20:06
134  133   Peggy Sue McNulty        Fr  Concordia Wisconsin        78 21:12
147  144   Jeanine Koschmann        Jr  Concordia Wisconsin        77 21:35
178  175   Amy Martens              Jr  Concordia Wisconsin        80 23:10
182  178   Julie Behreman           Jr  Concordia Wisconsin        72 23:27
  3    3   Jenni Markanich          Jr  Elmhurst College           86 18:06
 50   50   Erin Albright            Jr  Elmhurst College           92 19:38
 57   57   Krista Cumminsford       So  Elmhurst College           83 19:46
 64   64   Jamie Quass              Fr  Elmhurst College           88 19:52
 97   96   DeAnna DeChene           Sr  Elmhurst College           84 20:24
108  107   Connie Suarez            Sr  Elmhurst College           90 20:39
122  121   Marcia Roggenkamp        So  Elmhurst College           89 20:52
192        Amanda Lange             Jr  Fontbonne College          95 24:39
196        Crystal Copeland         Fr  Fontbonne College          96 24:50
198        Brooke Roe               So  Fontbonne College          94 25:12
 91   90   Tiffany Weiner           So  Greenville College         98 20:17
106  105   Amy Ferrell              Jr  Greenville College         99 20:35
120  119   Becky Knight             Sr  Greenville College        100 20:50
153  150   Misty Mesecher           Fr  Greenville College        101 21:55
155  152   Keyana Lewis             Fr  Greenville College        102 21:57
169  166   Kim Weeks                Fr  Greenville College        103 22:40
184  180   Jenny Svoboda            Jr  Greenville College        106 23:46
190        Charity Hicks            Sr  Illinois College          109 24:29
 71   71   Casey Twanow             Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         111 19:59
 87   87   Allison Friedrich        Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         113 20:13
118  117   Colleen Kirby            Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         115 20:49
137  135   Sara Ingram              Fr  Illinois Wesleyan         117 21:16
148  145   Becky Wetzel             So  Illinois Wesleyan         118 21:41
149  146   Katy McCain              Jr  Illinois Wesleyan         116 21:42
136        Priscilla Wilkins        Jr  Knox College              124 21:15
180        Laura Anderson           Sr  Knox College              122 23:15
 95   94   Sarah Simpson            Jr  Lake Forest College       139 20:20
100   99   Michelle Murillo         Jr  Lake Forest College       138 20:26
113  112   Jen McGuire              So  Lake Forest College       136 20:44
119  118   Melissa Brown            Fr  Lake Forest College       132 20:49
131  130   Jillian Hibler           Fr  Lake Forest College       133 21:08
158  155   Jill Hinrichs            Fr  Lake Forest College       134 22:07
171  168   Molly Sutherland         Fr  Lake Forest College       140 22:45
 17   17   Cathy Kempen             Jr  Lawrence University       145 18:45
 26   26   Courtney Miller          Fr  Lawrence University       144 19:01
 68   68   Katy Roll                Jr  Lawrence University       143 19:56
 69   69   Sally Schonfeld          So  Lawrence University       146 19:57
104  103   Valerie Curtis           Fr  Lawrence University       147 20:29
121  120   Becky Doyle              Sr  Lawrence University       151 20:50
173  170   Julie Liebich            Jr  Lawrence University       142 23:03
186  182   Helen Brattain           Fr  Mac Murray College        158 24:19
202  194   Trish Kurylo             Sr  Mac Murray College        153 26:36
203  195   Kyrstin Hill             So  Mac Murray College        155 26:49
205  197   Meredith Blair           So  Mac Murray College        154 28:07
208  200   Jannetta Turner          Fr  Mac Murray College        159 29:24
146  143   Laura Knolhoff           Jr  Maryville University      163 21:33
150  147   Carrie Arness            Sr  Maryville University      161 21:48
160  157   Jami Beasley             So  Maryville University      162 22:11
175  172   Erica Meyers             So  Maryville University      165 23:05
195  189   Tamar Stroschein         Fr  Maryville University      167 24:44
201  193   Kelly Kovac              Sr  Maryville University      164 26:13
 78   78   Mandi Landcacre          So  Millikin University       173 20:03
135  134   Sarah Mallory            Fr  Millikin University       174 21:13
142  139   Jennifer Falbe           Sr  Millikin University       171 21:26
161  158   Jennifer Anderson        So  Millikin University       169 22:14
185  181   Anne Robinson            Fr  Millikin University       175 24:05
187  183   Kristin Boryca           So  Millikin University       170 24:22
189  185   Melissa Sheahen          So  Millikin University       176 24:26
 66   66   Sheila Schwartz          Fr  Milwaukee - Engineering   185 19:52
114  113   Amy Horst                So  Milwaukee - Engineering   184 20:46
152  149   Angela Arpke             So  Milwaukee - Engineering   180 21:51
174  171   Tina DeRuyter            Sr  Milwaukee - Engineering   181 23:05
183  179   Becky Fischer            Sr  Milwaukee - Engineering   182 23:33
193  187   Morgan Gajewski          Jr  Milwaukee - Engineering   183 24:41
115  114   Ann Moody                Sr  Monmouth College          187 20:46
133  132   Tricia Wasson            Fr  Monmouth College          188 21:09
177  174   Christina Barbic         So  Monmouth College          189 23:08
194  188   Megan Horst              Fr  Monmouth College          192 24:41
199  191   Katie McGee              Fr  Monmouth College          190 25:41
200  192   Jenifer Latchford        Fr  Monmouth College          193 25:41
 13   13   Amy Kleinheksel          Jr  North Central College     197 18:31
 45   45   Amy May                  Sr  North Central College     200 19:33
 47   47   Jaime Tresemer           Jr  North Central College     203 19:34
 49   49   Lauren Brannon           Fr  North Central College     195 19:38
 73   73   Kristina Maksinski       So  North Central College     199 20:00
 80   80   Jamie Zullo              So  North Central College     204 20:05
 88   88   Kim Jirik                So  North Central College     196 20:15
 70   70   Darlene Duncan           Jr  North Park University     209 19:57
140  137   Jessica Christenson      Sr  North Park University     207 21:23
162  159   Mindy Eberhardt          Fr  North Park University     210 22:19
176  173   Jennifer Budak           Fr  North Park University     206 23:07
191  186   Heather Halvas           Fr  North Park University     211 24:30
197  190   Emily Nelson             Fr  North Park University     213 24:53
 96   95   Reynee Sampson           Jr  Ripon College             219 20:23
129  128   Julie Kacmarcik          So  Ripon College             217 21:05
144  141   Jenn Wood-Taylor         Sr  Ripon College             221 21:29
179  176   Karina Nordbak           Fr  Ripon College             218 23:13
188  184   Erin Verage              Fr  Ripon College             220 24:23
 90        Trisha Feldhausen        So  St Norbert College        225 20:15
 52   52   Susan Chou               Jr  Washington University     235 19:39
 59   59   Andrea Newberry          So  Washington University     241 19:46
 72   72   Sarah Oppland            Fr  Washington University     242 19:59
 75   75   Deia Schlosberg          So  Washington University     243 20:01
 89   89   Ericka Jura              So  Washington University     237 20:15
111  110   Kristi Kleiboeker        So  Washington University     238 20:43
112  111   Hannah Moore             Fr  Washington University     240 20:44
138        Jennifer Grider          So  Webster University        245 21:16
 12   12   Lindsay Peakman          Sr  Wheaton College           252 18:31
 18   18   Amy Logan                Sr  Wheaton College           250 18:50
 21   21   Maria Eley               Fr  Wheaton College           249 18:53
 35   35   Ann Tompkins             Sr  Wheaton College           254 19:18
 36   36   Ashley Tarr              So  Wheaton College           253 19:19
 58   58   Amy Bisenius             Fr  Wheaton College           247 19:46
 39   39   Kim Gauton               Fr  UW Eau Claire             258 19:26
 53   53   Kelly Bullion            Sr  UW Eau Claire             256 19:40
 54   54   Kristin Patterson        Fr  UW Eau Claire             261 19:42
 55   55   Amy Leicht               Sr  UW Eau Claire             260 19:43
 63   63   Kelly Johnson            Fr  UW Eau Claire             259 19:51
 82   82   Susan Polege             Sr  UW Eau Claire             262 20:07
110  109   Tiffany Chartier         Jr  UW Eau Claire             257 20:41
  2    2   Jenny Fiedler            Sr  UW LaCrosse               269 17:46
 19   19   Becca Jaax               Sr  UW LaCrosse               270 18:52
 20   20   Jessica Dober            So  UW LaCrosse               267 18:53
 29   29   Kristin Krueger          So  UW LaCrosse               272 19:07
 30   30   Tara Schmitz             Jr  UW LaCrosse               274 19:10
 31   31   Marnie Albu              Fr  UW LaCrosse               266 19:12
 65   65   Addy Adamson             Jr  UW LaCrosse               265 19:52
  7    7   Brenna Ellington         Sr  UW Oshkosh                279 18:19
 10   10   Mary Speer               Sr  UW Oshkosh                277 18:27
 11   11   Dar Amelse               Jr  UW Oshkosh                276 18:29
 14   14   Jenn Pollard             Sr  UW Oshkosh                280 18:36
 16   16   Sara Bailie              So  UW Oshkosh                278 18:38
 32   32   Tovah Mendoza            Fr  UW Oshkosh                284 19:13
 46   46   Sarah Gruber             Fr  UW Oshkosh                282 19:33
109  108   Stacy Rahberger          So  UW Platteville            292 20:41
145  142   Deb Schutte              Jr  UW Platteville            293 21:31
156  153   Jen Hawk                 Sr  UW Platteville            287 22:05
165  162   Jaime Hochhausen         Fr  UW Platteville            288 22:33
168  165   Julie Korish             Fr  UW Platteville            290 22:39
170  167   Anne Lucas               Fr  UW Platteville            291 22:45
  5    5   Leah Juno                Sr  UW Stevens Point          301 18:17
  9    9   Becky Lebak              So  UW Stevens Point          303 18:25
 24   24   Lisa Pisca               Sr  UW Stevens Point          305 18:59
 51   51   Erin Dowgwillo           Jr  UW Stevens Point          298 19:39
 67   67   Jenny Krenz              Sr  UW Stevens Point          302 19:54
 74   74   Marcie Fisher            Jr  UW Stevens Point          299 20:01
 92   91   Alyssa Garbe             Sr  UW Stevens Point          300 20:19
 37   37   Amy Arndt                So  UW Stout                  308 19:19
 43   43   Jennifer Bahr            Sr  UW Stout                  309 19:31
 61   61   Ellen Everson            So  UW Stout                  310 19:49
 83   83   Lisa Sorvala             So  UW Stout                  314 20:08
 85   85   Tanya Miller             Sr  UW Stout                  312 20:10
101  100   Katie Kuffel             Sr  UW Stout                  311 20:27
164  161   Meredith Nordberg        Fr  UW Stout                  313 22:20
 48   48   Amanda Larson            So  UW Superior               318 19:36
 94   93   Marnie Housel            Sr  UW Superior               323 20:20
102  101   Melissa Humphrey         Jr  UW Superior               324 20:28
126  125   Vicki Anderson           Jr  UW Superior               327 21:01
127  126   Carrie Smith             Fr  UW Superior               320 21:02
143  140   Serena Sullivan          Fr  UW Superior               325 21:28
157  154   Theresa Sullivan         So  UW Superior               326 22:07
  8    8   Stephanie Greiber        Sr  UW Whitewater             336 18:20
 22   22   Kara Krumenauer          Jr  UW Whitewater             337 18:55
 25   25   Nikki Anderson           Fr  UW Whitewater             329 19:01
 41   41   Danielle Broderick       Sr  UW Whitewater             330 19:28
 62   62   Jessica Davida           Fr  UW Whitewater             335 19:50
 84   84   Katie Christensen        Fr  UW Whitewater             333 20:09
117  116   Megan Coleman            Jr  UW Whitewater             334 20:47

Newspaper Box Scores

Note:  The individuals who placed but did not score are listed with their place number:  P-number .

Team Results.

1. UW Oshkosh 58; 2. UW LaCrosse 100; 3. Wheaton College 122; 4. UW Stevens Point 156; 5. UW Whitewater 158; 6. Augustana College 172; 7. University of Chicago 206; 8. North Central College 227; 9. UW Eau Claire 264; 10. Elmhurst College 270; 11. Lawrence University 283; 12. Carroll College 284; 13. UW Stout 309; 14. Washington University 347; 15. Beloit College 387; 16. Carthage College 463; 17. UW Superior 493; 18. Lake Forest College 553; 19. Illinois Wesleyan 555; 20. Concordia Wisconsin 610; 21. Greenville College 616; 22. Milwaukee - Engineering 678; 23. Millikin University 690; 24. Ripon College 724; 25. North Park University 725; 26. UW Platteville 730; 27. Benedictine University 760; 28. Monmouth College 799; 29. Maryville University 808; 30. Concordia River Forest 936; 31. Mac Murray College 968.

Incomplete teams.

Fontbonne College, Illinois College, Knox College, St. Norbert College, Webster University.

Individual Results.

1. Rhaina Echols, University of Chicago, 17:16; 2. Jenny Fiedler, UW LaCrosse, 17:46; 3. Jenni Markanich, Elmhurst College, 18:06; 4. Margaret Bradley, University of Chicago, 18:15; 5. Leah Juno, UW Stevens Point, 18:17; 6. Marni Lynn, Carroll College, 18:18; 7. Brenna Ellington, UW Oshkosh, 18:19; 8. Stephanie Greiber, UW Whitewater, 18:20; 9. Becky Lebak, UW Stevens Point, 18:25; 10. Mary Speer, UW Oshkosh, 18:27; 11. Dar Amelse, UW Oshkosh, 18:29; 12. Lindsay Peakman, Wheaton College, 18:31; 13. Amy Kleinheksel, North Central College, 18:31; 14. Jenn Pollard, UW Oshkosh, 18:36; 15. Laura Carpenter, Beloit College, 18:37; 16. Sara Bailie, UW Oshkosh, 18:38; 17. Cathy Kempen, Lawrence University, 18:45; 18. Amy Logan, Wheaton College, 18:50; 19. Becca Jaax, UW LaCrosse, 18:52; 20. Jessica Dober, UW LaCrosse, 18:53; 21. Maria Eley, Wheaton College, 18:53; 22. Kara Krumenauer, UW Whitewater, 18:55; 23. Angela Crowley, Augustana College, 18:57; 24. Lisa Pisca, UW Stevens Point, 18:59; 25. Nikki Anderson, UW Whitewater, 19:01; 26. Courtney Miller, Lawrence University, 19:01; 27. Christina Gamzer, Augustana College, 19:05; 28. Lauren Habenicht, Augustana College, 19:06; 29. Kristin Krueger, UW LaCrosse, 19:07; 30. Tara Schmitz, UW LaCrosse, 19:10; 31. Marnie Albu, UW LaCrosse, 19:12; 32. Tovah Mendoza, UW Oshkosh, 19:13; 33. Rebecca Seelig, Beloit College, 19:15; 34. Catalina Hoyos, University of Chicago, 19:17; 35. Ann Tompkins, Wheaton College, 19:18; 36. Ashley Tarr, Wheaton College, 19:19; 37. Amy Arndt, UW Stout, 19:19; 38. Maegan Harris, Augustana College, 19:20; 39. Kim Gauton, UW Eau Claire, 19:26; 40. Kirsten Nelson, Carroll College, 19:27; 41. Danielle Broderick, UW Whitewater, 19:28; 42. Cristy Amenson, Carroll College, 19:30; 43. Jennifer Bahr, UW Stout, 19:31; 44. Maura Hardy, University of Chicago, 19:33; 45. Amy May, North Central College, 19:33; 46. Sarah Gruber, UW Oshkosh, 19:33; 47. Jaime Tresemer, North Central College, 19:34; 48. Amanda Larson, UW Superior, 19:36; 49. Lauren Brannon, North Central College, 19:38; 50. Erin Albright, Elmhurst College, 19:38; 51. Erin Dowgwillo, UW Stevens Point, 19:39; 52. Susan Chou, Washington University, 19:39; 53. Kelly Bullion, UW Eau Claire, 19:40; 54. Kristin Patterson, UW Eau Claire, 19:42; 55. Amy Leicht, UW Eau Claire, 19:43; 56. Julie Cassata, Augustana College, 19:45; 57. Krista Cumminsford, Elmhurst College, 19:46; 58. Amy Bisenius, Wheaton College, 19:46; 59. Andrea Newberry, Washington University, 19:46; 60. Lisa Schreiner, Carthage College, 19:49; 61. Ellen Everson, UW Stout, 19:49; 62. Jessica Davida, UW Whitewater, 19:50; 63. Kelly Johnson, UW Eau Claire, 19:51; 64. Jamie Quass, Elmhurst College, 19:52; 65. Addy Adamson, UW LaCrosse, 19:52; 66. Sheila Schwartz, Milwaukee - Engineering, 19:52; 67. Jenny Krenz, UW Stevens Point, 19:54; 68. Katy Roll, Lawrence University, 19:56; 69. Sally Schonfeld, Lawrence University, 19:57; 70. Darlene Duncan, North Park University, 19:57; 71. Casey Twanow, Illinois Wesleyan, 19:59; 72. Sarah Oppland, Washington University, 19:59; 73. Kristina Maksinski, North Central College, 20:00; 74. Marcie Fisher, UW Stevens Point, 20:01; 75. Deia Schlosberg, Washington University, 20:01; 76. Mary Pelak, Beloit College, 20:02; 77. Carmen Haddock, Concordia Wisconsin, 20:03; 78. Mandi Landcacre, Millikin University, 20:03; 79. Erin Fiene, Augustana College, 20:04; 80. Jamie Zullo, North Central College, 20:05; 81. Gina Goris, Concordia Wisconsin, 20:06; 82. Susan Polege, UW Eau Claire, 20:07; 83. Lisa Sorvala, UW Stout, 20:08; 84. Katie Christensen, UW Whitewater, 20:09; 85. Tanya Miller, UW Stout, 20:10; 86. Julie Vogel, Carthage College, 20:13; 87. Allison Friedrich, Illinois Wesleyan, 20:13; 88. Kim Jirik, North Central College, 20:15; 89. Ericka Jura, Washington University, 20:15; P-90. Trisha Feldhausen, St Norbert College, 20:15; 90. Tiffany Weiner, Greenville College, 20:17; 91. Alyssa Garbe, UW Stevens Point, 20:19; 92. Shannon Hardy, Carroll College, 20:19; 93. Marnie Housel, UW Superior, 20:20; 94. Sarah Simpson, Lake Forest College, 20:20; 95. Reynee Sampson, Ripon College, 20:23; 96. DeAnna DeChene, Elmhurst College, 20:24; 97. Kelly Sexton, Carthage College, 20:24; 98. Jill Theobald, Carthage College, 20:24; 99. Michelle Murillo, Lake Forest College, 20:26; 100. Katie Kuffel, UW Stout, 20:27; 101. Melissa Humphrey, UW Superior, 20:28; 102. Sanem Tezcan, Benedictine University, 20:29; 103. Valerie Curtis, Lawrence University, 20:29; 104. Sarah Dieringer, Carroll College, 20:34; 105. Amy Ferrell, Greenville College, 20:35; 106. Jay Walsh, Augustana College, 20:38; 107. Connie Suarez, Elmhurst College, 20:39; 108. Stacy Rahberger, UW Platteville, 20:41; 109. Tiffany Chartier, UW Eau Claire, 20:41; 110. Kristi Kleiboeker, Washington University, 20:43; 111. Hannah Moore, Washington University, 20:44; 112. Jen McGuire, Lake Forest College, 20:44; 113. Amy Horst, Milwaukee - Engineering, 20:46; 114. Ann Moody, Monmouth College, 20:46; 115. Jessica DeKuiper, Beloit College, 20:47; 116. Megan Coleman, UW Whitewater, 20:47; 117. Colleen Kirby, Illinois Wesleyan, 20:49; 118. Melissa Brown, Lake Forest College, 20:49; 119. Becky Knight, Greenville College, 20:50; 120. Becky Doyle, Lawrence University, 20:50; 121. Marcia Roggenkamp, Elmhurst College, 20:52; 122. Cathy Murphy, Carthage College, 20:54; 123. Robin Orlansky, University of Chicago, 20:54; 124. Lauren Whitley, University of Chicago, 21:00; 125. Vicki Anderson, UW Superior, 21:01; 126. Carrie Smith, UW Superior, 21:02; 127. Kelly Rodgers, Benedictine University, 21:05; 128. Julie Kacmarcik, Ripon College, 21:05; 129. Margaret Smith, Carthage College, 21:07; 130. Jillian Hibler, Lake Forest College, 21:08; 131. Marty Trotter, Carroll College, 21:09; 132. Tricia Wasson, Monmouth College, 21:09; 133. Peggy Sue McNulty, Concordia Wisconsin, 21:12; 134. Sarah Mallory, Millikin University, 21:13; P-136. Priscilla Wilkins, Knox College, 21:15; 135. Sara Ingram, Illinois Wesleyan, 21:16; P-138. Jennifer Grider, Webster University, 21:16; 136. Corri Kisselburg, Carroll College, 21:20; 137. Jessica Christenson, North Park University, 21:23; 138. Kara Berge, Carthage College, 21:24; 139. Jennifer Falbe, Millikin University, 21:26; 140. Serena Sullivan, UW Superior, 21:28; 141. Jenn Wood-Taylor, Ripon College, 21:29; 142. Deb Schutte, UW Platteville, 21:31; 143. Laura Knolhoff, Maryville University, 21:33; 144. Jeanine Koschmann, Concordia Wisconsin, 21:35; 145. Becky Wetzel, Illinois Wesleyan, 21:41; 146. Katy McCain, Illinois Wesleyan, 21:42; 147. Carrie Arness, Maryville University, 21:48; 148. Elina Caunite, Beloit College, 21:49; 149. Angela Arpke, Milwaukee - Engineering, 21:51; 150. Misty Mesecher, Greenville College, 21:55; 151. Zoe Swenson, University of Chicago, 21:56; 152. Keyana Lewis, Greenville College, 21:57; 153. Jen Hawk, UW Platteville, 22:05; 154. Theresa Sullivan, UW Superior, 22:07; 155. Jill Hinrichs, Lake Forest College, 22:07; 156. Ally Snell, Beloit College, 22:11; 157. Jami Beasley, Maryville University, 22:11; 158. Jennifer Anderson, Millikin University, 22:14; 159. Mindy Eberhardt, North Park University, 22:19; 160. Faezeh Jalali, Beloit College, 22:19; 161. Meredith Nordberg, UW Stout, 22:20; 162. Jaime Hochhausen, UW Platteville, 22:33; 163. Katie Pederson, Concordia River Forest, 22:35; 164. April Johnson, Benedictine University, 22:37; 165. Julie Korish, UW Platteville, 22:39; 166. Kim Weeks, Greenville College, 22:40; 167. Anne Lucas, UW Platteville, 22:45; 168. Molly Sutherland, Lake Forest College, 22:45; 169. Tracey Murnane, Benedictine University, 22:46; 170. Julie Liebich, Lawrence University, 23:03; 171. Tina DeRuyter, Milwaukee - Engineering, 23:05; 172. Erica Meyers, Maryville University, 23:05; 173. Jennifer Budak, North Park University, 23:07; 174. Christina Barbic, Monmouth College, 23:08; 175. Amy Martens, Concordia Wisconsin, 23:10; 176. Karina Nordbak, Ripon College, 23:13; P-180. Laura Anderson, Knox College, 23:15; 177. Beth Friedrich, Concordia River Forest, 23:16; 178. Julie Behreman, Concordia Wisconsin, 23:27; 179. Becky Fischer, Milwaukee - Engineering, 23:33; 180. Jenny Svoboda, Greenville College, 23:46; 181. Anne Robinson, Millikin University, 24:05; 182. Helen Brattain, Mac Murray College, 24:19; 183. Kristin Boryca, Millikin University, 24:22; 184. Erin Verage, Ripon College, 24:23; 185. Melissa Sheahen, Millikin University, 24:26; P-190. Charity Hicks, Illinois College, 24:29; 186. Heather Halvas, North Park University, 24:30; P-192. Amanda Lange, Fontbonne College, 24:39; 187. Morgan Gajewski, Milwaukee - Engineering, 24:41; 188. Megan Horst, Monmouth College, 24:41; 189. Tamar Stroschein, Maryville University, 24:44; P-196. Crystal Copeland, Fontbonne College, 24:50; 190. Emily Nelson, North Park University, 24:53; P-198. Brooke Roe, Fontbonne College, 25:12; 191. Katie McGee, Monmouth College, 25:41; 192. Jenifer Latchford, Monmouth College, 25:41; 193. Kelly Kovac, Maryville University, 26:13; 194. Trish Kurylo, Mac Murray College, 26:36; 195. Kyrstin Hill, Mac Murray College, 26:49; 196. Susie Jedlicka, Concordia River Forest, 26:53; 197. Meredith Blair, Mac Murray College, 28:07; 198. Roxanne Hofstetter, Benedictine University, 28:44; 199. Sharon Couzens, Concordia River Forest, 29:05; 200. Jannetta Turner, Mac Murray College, 29:24; 201. Lauren Brauer, Concordia River Forest, 29:59.


This page was created by David Renneke.
Last update:  15-Nov-99