Official Results

NCAA Division III National
Cross Country Championships
November 17, 2001

Hosted by Augustana College
Highland Springs Golf Course, Rock Island, Illinois

Women Men
First Place - Individual

Dana Boyle, U. of Puget Sound, 16:46

J.B. Haglund, Haverford College, 24:16

Team Results
  1. Middlebury College

  2. Williams College

  3. Moravian College

  4. Wisconsin La Crosse 

  5. Claremont Mudd Scripps

  6. Calvin College

  7. Amherst College

  8. Wisconsin Oshkosh

  9. Hamilton College

  10. College of New Jersey

  11. Wartburg College

  12. Luther College

  13. Brandeis University

  14. Ithaca College

  15. Nebraska Wesleyan

  16. Emory University

  17. Wisconsin Stevens Point

  18. Geneseo SUNY

  19. Washington University (Missouri)

  20. Baldwin-Wallace

  21. Cortland SUNY

  22. St. Olaf College

  23. Dickinson College

  24. Mount Union College

  1. Wisconsin La Crosse

  2. Calvin College

  3. Nebraska Weslyan

  4. North Central College

  5. University of St. Thomas

  6. Wisconsin Oshkosh

  7. Willamette University

  8. College of New Jersey

  9. Ithaca College

  10. Wartburg College

  11. Bowdoin College

  12. Haverford College

  13. Claremont Mudd Scripps

  14. Elizabethtown College

  15. Keene State College

  16. Williams College

  17. Mount Union College

  18. Wisconsin Stevens Point

  19. Wisconsin Platteville

  20. Massachusetts Institute of Technology

  21. Hamline University

  22. Emory University

  23. Tufts University

  24. De Pauw University

Individual Results - Top 25
  1. Dana Boyle, University of Puget Sound

  2. Heidi Wolfsberger, Moravian College

  3. Jenn Campbell, Williams College

  4. Melissa White, Geneseo SUNY

  5. Mary Proulx, Keene State College

  6. Julia Bensen, Williams College

  7. Becky Lebak, Wisconsin Stevens Point

  8. Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin Oshkosh

  9. Maggie Hanson, Hamilton College

  10. Michela Adrian, Middlebury College

  11. Maura Danahy, Connecticut College

  12. Marisa Clapp, Springfield College

  13. Jessica Manzer, Middlebury College

  14. Lisa Nicholson, Anderson College (Indiana)

  15. Johanna Olson, Luther College

  16. Sarah Byrd, Emory University

  17. Mariko Holbrook, Brandeis University

  18. Carter Hamill, Amherst College

  19. Martha Nelson, Amherst College

  20. Heather Davidson, Brandeis University

  21. Kelly Faris, University of St. Thomas

  22. Kathleen Brice, Elmhurst College

  23. Molly Yazwinski, Middlebury College

  24. Jen Cammarano, Hamilton College

  25. Wendy Sullivan, University of Chicago

  1. J.B. Haglund, Haverford College

  2. David Juiliano, Claremont Mudd Scripps

  3. Tyler Foos, Wisconsin La Crosse

  4. Dan Feldman, Massachusetts Inst. of Tech.

  5. Jacob Stout, Willamette University

  6. Justin Pfruender, Calvin College

  7. Ross Substad, Wisconsin La Crosse

  8. Nick Rector, Nebraska Wesleyan

  9. Ryan Kleimenhagen, Wisconsin Platteville

  10. Ryan Reed, Pacific Lutheran University

  11. Jason Tomrell, Wisconsin La Crosse

  12. Brian Maat, Calvin College

  13. Anthony Gallo, Geneseo SUNY

  14. Dustin Scott, Elizabethtown College

  15. Stephen Allison, Bowdoin College

  16. Ryan Bak, Trinity College (Connecticut)

  17. Corey Stelljes, Wisconsin Platteville

  18. Joe Hughes, Wartburg College

  19. Justin Easter, Bates College

  20. Dan Hoekstra, Calvin College

  21. Tom Kreger, Hamline University

  22. Brian Preus, University of St. Thomas

  23. Jim Emord, Trinity College (Connecticut)

  24. Joel Klooster, Calvin College

  25. Mark Miller, Keene State College

Detailed Results

Women

Men

This page was created by David Renneke using data supplied by Mike Ducy of The End Result Co.
Photos by Karen Soeken.  Last update:  17-Nov-01